RS400 Gold Regatta 2015

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:08 on November 15, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 7, To count: 12, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
1st RS 400 1215 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 125.0 12.0
2nd RS 400 1290 David Brown Rebecca Witt 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 193.0 27.0
3rd RS 400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley (6.0) 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 163.0 37.0
4th RS 400 1342 Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas (9.0) (8.0) (9.0) (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) 149.0 55.0
5th RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 4.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (8.0) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD (27.0 DNC) 226.4 56.4
6th RS 400 1252 James Alsop Simon Edwards 7.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (27.0 DNF) 6.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 271.0 82.0
7th RS 400 1392 Chris Stanton Mike Corney (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.1 OOD 7.1 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 OCS) 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 274.2 85.2
8th RS 400 755 Tomas Da Silva Fred Rabacal (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 371.0 182.0
9th RS 400 976 Tim Garvin Tanya Garvin 2.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 372.0 183.0
10th RS 400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Schlerf 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 401.0 212.0
11th RS 400 896 Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 409.0 220.0
12th RS 400 566 Glen Smith Alan Harris (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 415.0 226.0
13th RS 400 1203 Richard Gray Emma Hancock (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 419.0 230.0
14th RS 400 1390 Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 435.0 246.0
15th RS 400 1134 Andrew Cole James Cole (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 452.0 263.0
16th RS 400 339 Alex Graham Nathalie Parker (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 459.0 270.0
17th RS 400   Roger O'Gorman Mike 5.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 467.0 278.0
18th RS 400 427 Ben Cowey Henry Bennett (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 471.0 282.0
19th RS 400 680 Paul Browning   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 472.0 283.0
20th RS 400 1399 Julia Hancock Ronan Farrell (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 474.0 285.0
21st RS 400 1215 L Cross Paul Knight (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 474.0 285.0
22nd RS 400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 475.0 286.0
23rd RS 400 918 Tim Hardy Keith Hardy (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 477.0 288.0
24th RS 400 1251 Louise Hoskins Howard (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 494.0 305.0
25th RS 400 1037 Chris Rolfe Duncan Reek (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 10.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 496.0 307.0
26th RS 400 980 Robert Mackay Amanda Makin (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 513.0 324.0

R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS 400 1390 Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins 1 1.0
2 RS 400 755 Tomas Da Silva Fred Rabacal 2 2.0
3 RS 400 1392 Chris Stanton Mike Corney 3 3.0
4 RS 400 1342 Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas 4 4.0
5 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce OOD 4.7

R18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS 400 1390 Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins 1 1.0
2 RS 400 755 Tomas Da Silva Fred Rabacal 2 2.0
3 RS 400 1392 Chris Stanton Mike Corney 3 3.0
4 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce OOD 4.7
5 RS 400 1342 Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas DNF 27.0

R19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 RS 400 1390 Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins 1 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com