venue burgee

Spring Series 2015

Queen Mary SC

Results are final as of 16:51 on June 1, 2015

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1020 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 136.0 32.0
2nd Fast Handicap Blaze 730 Andrew Pears   1026 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 144.0 40.0
3rd Fast Handicap Sprint 15 1594 George Stephen   962 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 148.0 44.0
4th Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 151.0 47.0
5th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   962 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 161.0 57.0
6th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1020 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 162.0 58.0
7th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton Remy Schossman 1020 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 166.0 62.0
8th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3042 Sergio Jas Aujla 1020 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 170.0 66.0
9th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3521 Chris Stafford Neil O'Leary 1020 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 177.0 73.0
10th Fast Handicap D-One 170 S Prowse   951 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 197.0 93.0
11th Fast Handicap Contender 639 Keith Hardy   976 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 198.0 94.0
12th Fast Handicap Laser Vago XD 757 Ed Mallett Alex Knight 1064 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 199.0 95.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Fast W/L RS 700 1020 Steve Hermanson   852 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 157.0 31.0
2nd Fast W/L RS 700 1029 Chris Kirk   852 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 174.0 48.0
3rd Fast W/L RS 700 949 Matt Conner   852 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 187.0 61.0
4th Fast W/L RS 700 859 Peter O'nions   852 6.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 187.0 61.0
5th Fast W/L RS 700 970 Gordon Davies   852 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 190.0 64.0
6th Fast W/L 29er 773 Matthew Hodges Emily Smith 900 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 191.0 65.0
7th Fast W/L RS 700 914 Graham Blake   852 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 194.0 68.0
8th Fast W/L RS 200 717 Julia Gore-Randall Will Gore-Randall 1039 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 204.0 78.0
9th Fast W/L RS 700 1031 Hamish Griffiths   852 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 210.0 84.0
10th Fast W/L RS 200 962 Andy Peters Jill Peters 1039 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 218.0 92.0
11th Fast W/L RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Trevor Rawlins 1039 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 218.0 92.0
12th Fast W/L RS Aero 9 no no James George   1030 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 218.0 92.0
13th Fast W/L Musto Skiff 165 Dave Lord   850 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 223.0 97.0
14th Fast W/L RS 700 755 Chris Fry   852 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 225.0 99.0
15th Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 226.0 100.0
16th Fast W/L Cherub 3202 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 870 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 235.0 109.0
17th Fast W/L Race Board 7.5m 1111 Paul Leone   894 6.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 240.0 114.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 188306 Eifion Mon   1094 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNF) 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 370.0 11.0
2nd Laser Laser 166511 Steve Janering   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (5.0) (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 (55.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 201.0 13.0
3rd Laser Laser 206958 Ed Bolton King   1094 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 468.0 23.0
4th Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1094 1.0 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (15.0 OCS) 2.0 3.0 8.0 501.0 46.0
5th Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 4.0 (55.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 3.0 553.0 58.0
6th Laser Laser 155920 Garrard Vaughton   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 2.0 (16.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 517.0 61.0
7th Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1094 2.0 3.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 (55.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 12.0 25.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 559.0 64.0
8th Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 8.0 (20.0 OCS) 11.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 538.0 78.0
9th Laser Laser 166604 Jon Green   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 14.0 (15.0) 14.0 14.0 12.0 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 549.0 94.0
10th Laser Laser 206891 Dan Wiggins   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 11.0 (55.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 12.0 12.0 15.0 9.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 594.0 99.0
11th Laser Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 (18.0) 17.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 11.9 OOD 11.9 OOD (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 558.8 100.8
12th Laser Laser 203313 Michael Hicks   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 599.0 104.0
13th Laser Laser Radial 186047 Andy Omasta   1135 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 605.0 110.0
14th Laser Laser 208996 Adrian Elwood   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 16.0 12.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 11.0 7.0 621.0 126.0
15th Laser Laser 4 Alessandro Misiti   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 16.0 (55.0 DNC) 25.0 18.0 15.0 10.0 8.0 13.0 DNF (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 628.0 133.0
16th Laser Laser 193710 Patryk Dyjecinski   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 636.0 141.0
17th Laser Laser Radial 27 Sue Grylls   1135 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 14.0 DSQ 8.0 DSQ 16.0 17.0 OCS 18.0 20.0 DNF (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (24.0) 21.0 18.0 16.0 DNF (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 612.0 148.0
18th Laser Laser 208151 Nick Barnett   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 667.0 172.0
19th Laser Laser 203320 Gareth Edwards   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 25.0 OCS (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 708.0 213.0
20th Laser Laser 207089 Peter Young   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 7.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 741.0 246.0
21st Laser Laser 203266 Luca Mazzarini   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 OCS 17.0 16.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 756.0 261.0
22nd Laser Laser Radial 187515 David Bates   1135 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 19.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 764.0 269.0
23rd Laser Laser Radial 24 Adam Swift   1135 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 17.0 OCS (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 20.0 15.0 10.0 11.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 788.0 293.0
24th Laser Laser Radial 186828 Nick Rowlands   1135 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (55.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 21.0 16.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 791.0 296.0
25th Laser Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 OCS (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 803.0 308.0
26th Laser Laser 180963 Iain McGregor   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 812.0 317.0
27th Laser Laser Radial 197702 Alice Smith   1135 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 814.0 319.0
28th Laser Laser 201100 Paul Cooper   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 826.0 331.0
29th Laser Laser Radial 161539 Bob Falkner   1135 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 22.0 20.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 839.0 344.0
30th Laser Laser 180339 David Homes   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 4.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 842.0 347.0
31st Laser Laser 195867 Tim Law   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 844.0 349.0
32nd Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 15.0 DNF 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 847.0 352.0
33rd Laser Laser 195223 Simon Cavey   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 17.0 55.0 DNC 11.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 55.0 DNC 868.0 373.0
34th Laser Laser 203157 Dave Freeman   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 883.0 388.0
35th Laser Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 883.0 388.0
36th Laser Laser Radial 198882 Will Birchall   1135 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 896.0 401.0
37th Laser Laser 192559 C Davis   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 896.0 401.0
38th Laser Laser 195225 M Pryer   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 898.0 403.0
39th Laser Laser 153702 Charles Parkinson   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 898.0 403.0
40th Laser Laser 186375 Julia Hancock   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 6.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 901.0 406.0
41st Laser Laser 182538 R Hallas   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 902.0 407.0
42nd Laser Laser 121821 Briac Herve   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 902.0 407.0
43rd Laser Laser 161658 Nick Zander   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 14.0 DSQ 8.0 DSQ (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 902.0 407.0
44th Laser Laser Radial 25 JiYeon-Han   1135 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 903.0 408.0
45th Laser Laser 8 Simon Adler   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 904.0 409.0
46th Laser Laser 3 Chris Craddock   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 906.0 411.0
47th Laser Laser 185699 Paul Johnson   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 17.0 12.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 909.0 414.0
48th Laser Laser Radial 133294 Adrian Saunders   1135 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 18.0 OCS 16.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 914.0 419.0
49th Laser Laser 4 Luke Vincent   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 19.0 17.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 916.0 421.0
50th Laser Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1135 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 23.0 19.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 922.0 427.0
51st Laser Laser 183105 Nigel Odling   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 13.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 948.0 453.0
52nd Laser Laser Radial 23 Keith Dicker   1135 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 949.0 454.0
53rd Laser Laser 157259 Ian Cunliffe   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 950.0 455.0
54th Laser Laser 166766 Victor Perez Campos   1094 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 27.0 OCS 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 962.0 467.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS 400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 113.0 13.0
2nd RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) (8.0) 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 137.6 31.6
3rd RS400 RS 400 1215 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 927 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 157.0 37.0
4th RS400 RS 400 1342 Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas 927 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 163.0 43.0
5th RS400 RS 400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Schlerf 927 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 161.6 44.6
6th RS400 RS 400 1290 David Brown Rebecca Witt 927 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 165.0 45.0
7th RS400 RS 400 976 Tim Garvin Tanya Garvin 927 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 193.0 73.0
8th RS400 RS 400 896 Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin 927 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 202.0 82.0
9th RS400 RS 400 1392 Chris Stanton Mike Corney 927 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 204.0 84.0
10th RS400 RS 400 1252 James Alsop Simon Edwards 927 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 205.0 85.0
11th RS400 RS 400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams 927 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 213.0 93.0
12th RS400 RS 400 1203 Richard Gray Emma Hancock 927 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 220.0 100.0
13th RS400 RS 400 566 Glen Smith Alan Harris 927 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 222.0 102.0
14th RS400 RS 400 1134 Andrew Cole James Cole 927 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 235.0 115.0

Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46126 Federico Sirolla   1340 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 88.0 11.0
2nd Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 45770 Magnus Handley   1340 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 104.0 27.0
3rd Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva 1116 Edoardo Sirolla Tea Sirolla 1290 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 117.0 40.0
4th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46213 Erin Guy   1340 2.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 126.0 49.0
5th Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva 1121 Federico Sirolla Tea Sirolla 1290 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 135.0 58.0
6th Youth/Slow Handicap RS Vision   James George Harry George 1116 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 138.0 61.0
7th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 46212 Amelia Huntington   1363 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 141.0 64.0
8th Youth/Slow Handicap 2.4m 112 Margaret Foreman   1240 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 145.0 68.0

R17 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1020 OOD   1.0
1 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023 31.51 0.31.08 1.0

R18 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1020 OOD   1.0
1 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023 44.57 0.43.56 1.0

R17 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast W/L RS 200 962 Andy Peters Jill Peters 1039 16 1.0

R18 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast W/L RS 200 962 Andy Peters Jill Peters 1039 16 1.0

R17 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 188306 Eifion Mon   1094 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 166511 Steve Janering   1094 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1094 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1094 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 203313 Michael Hicks   1094 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1094 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 180963 Iain McGregor   1094 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 193710 Patryk Dyjecinski   1094 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 206891 Dan Wiggins   1094 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 166604 Jon Green   1094 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 208996 Adrian Elwood   1094 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser Radial 25 JiYeon-Han   1135 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 3 Chris Craddock   1094 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser 195223 Simon Cavey   1094 DNF 15.0

R18 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 188306 Eifion Mon   1094 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 166511 Steve Janering   1094 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1094 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 203313 Michael Hicks   1094 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1094 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 193710 Patryk Dyjecinski   1094 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 208996 Adrian Elwood   1094 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1094 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 206891 Dan Wiggins   1094 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 180963 Iain McGregor   1094 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser Radial 25 JiYeon-Han   1135 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 166604 Jon Green   1094 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 3 Chris Craddock   1094 13 13.0

R17 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1215 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 927 14 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1342 Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas 927 15 2.0

R18 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1215 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 927 14 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1342 Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas 927 15 2.0

R17 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46126 Federico Sirolla   1340 30.50 0.23.01 1.0

R18 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46126 Federico Sirolla   1340 49.29 0.36.56 1.0

www.queenmary.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com