venue burgee

August Series 2015

Queen Mary SC

Results are final as of 15:35 on September 2, 2015

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Tasar 2801 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1023 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 32.0 12.0
3rd Fast Handicap D-Zero 179 Mike Corney   1030 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 32.0 12.0
4th Fast Handicap Tasar 2644 Sergio Battaglia   1023 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 34.0 14.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Fast W/L RS 700 1031 Hamish Griffiths   852 5.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 53.0 17.0
2nd Fast W/L Laser 3000 3033 Edoardo Sirolla Federico Sirolla 1058 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 5.0 61.0 25.0
3rd Fast W/L 59er 091 Bill Cantwell   870 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 62.0 26.0
4th Fast W/L D-One 9 Gordon Davies   951 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 63.0 27.0
5th Fast W/L RS 700 914 Graham Blake   852 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 63.0 27.0
6th Fast W/L RS 700 1029 Chris Kirk   852 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 63.0 27.0
7th Fast W/L RS 700 944 James Bayliss   852 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 64.0 28.0
8th Fast W/L RS 700 949 Matt Conner   852 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 65.0 29.0
9th Fast W/L RS 700 970 Gordon Davies   852 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 66.0 30.0
10th Fast W/L RS 700 755 Chris Fry   852 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 69.0 33.0
11th Fast W/L RS 600 941 Nick Rowlands   920 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 79.0 43.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1094 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (4.0) 18.0 6.0
2nd Laser Laser 206958 Ed Bolton King   1094 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 127.0 7.0
3rd Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1094 2.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 133.0 13.0
4th Laser Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1094 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) (12.0) (12.0) 3.0 50.0 15.0
5th Laser Laser Radial 203156 Bob Falkner   1135 3.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (15.0) (13.0) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 108.0 20.0
6th Laser Laser 179608 Alessandro Misiti   1094 5.0 5.0 (8.5) (9.0) (12.0) (8.0) 8.0 5.0 60.5 23.0
7th Laser Laser 153702 Charles Parkinson   1094 8.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 147.0 27.0
8th Laser Laser 188579 Peter Caselton   1094 9.0 (10.0) 8.5 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0) 110.5 29.5
9th Laser Laser 86899 David Casale   1094 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 153.0 33.0
10th Laser Laser 193710 Patryk Djecinski   1094 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (10.0) 8.0 (17.0 ZFP) 7.0 9.0 9.0 120.0 33.0
11th Laser Laser 195223 Simon Cavey   1094 6.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 ZFP (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 155.0 35.0
12th Laser Laser 203266 Luca Mazzarini   1094 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 160.0 40.0
13th Laser Laser Radial 121823 Adam Swift   1135 10.0 11.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (16.0) 15.0 (30.0 DNC) 14.0 156.0 50.0
14th Laser Laser Radial 22 Jiyeon Han   1135 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 170.0 50.0
15th Laser Laser Radial 24 Sue Grylls   1135 11.0 12.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 18.0 14.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 175.0 55.0
16th Laser Laser 203157 Dave Freeman   1094 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 182.0 62.0
17th Laser Laser 203313 Michael Hicks   1094 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 185.0 65.0
18th Laser Laser 188571 Nick Zander   1094 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 189.0 69.0
19th Laser Laser 197703 Ninian Eadie   1094 7.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 190.0 70.0
20th Laser Laser 208151 Nick Barnett   1094 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 190.0 70.0
21st Laser Laser 1 Soren Rugaard-Larsew   1094 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 192.0 72.0
22nd Laser Laser 195255 Michael Pryer   1094 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 ZFP 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 198.0 78.0
23rd Laser Laser 186828 Nick Rowlands   1094 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 ZFP 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 199.0 79.0
24th Laser Laser 208996 Adrian Elwood   1094 12.0 OCS 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 200.0 80.0
25th Laser Laser 204037 Tim Aitman   1094 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 203.0 83.0
26th Laser Laser 188306 Eifion Mon   1094 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 211.0 91.0
27th Laser Laser 16651 Steve Janering   1094 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 213.0 93.0
28th Laser Laser 9 S Pollard   1094 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 215.0 95.0
29th Laser Laser Radial 22 Duncan Reek   1135 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 17.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 227.0 107.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Laser Radial 23 Radial- Jiyeon Han   1135 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 4.0
2nd Laser Radial Laser Radial 203156 Radial - Bob Falkner   1135 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 16.0 6.0
3rd Laser Radial Laser Radial 121823 Radial - Adam Swift   1135 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 9.0
4th Laser Radial Laser Radial 24 Radial - Sue Grylls   1135 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 23.0 13.0

RS 400 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st RS 400 RS 400 1390 Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins 927 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 59.0 7.0
2nd RS 400 RS 400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 927 2.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 74.0 10.0
3rd RS 400 RS 400 1342 Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas 927 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 68.0 16.0
4th RS 400 RS 400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams 927 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 91.0 27.0
5th RS 400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 96.0 32.0
6th RS 400 RS 400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 927 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 114.0 50.0
7th RS 400 RS 400 939 Steve Janering Tom 927 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 117.0 53.0
8th RS 400 RS 400 680 Paul Browning Mel 927 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 120.0 56.0
9th RS 400 RS 400 1252 James Alsop Simon Edwards 927 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 121.0 57.0
10th RS 400 RS 400 1399 Julia Hancock Ronan Farrell 927 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 DNF 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 122.0 58.0
11th RS 400 RS 400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Schlerf 927 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 122.0 58.0
12th RS 400 RS 400 566 Glen Smith Alan Harris 927 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 124.0 60.0
13th RS 400 RS 400 896 Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin 927 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 124.0 60.0
14th RS 400 RS 400 1290 David Brown Rebecca Witt 927 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 131.0 67.0
15th RS 400 RS 400 1203 Richard Gray Oliver Gray 927 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 131.0 67.0

Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 47754 Hakan Digby   1340 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 22.0
2nd Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 45770 Magnus Handley   1340 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 53.0 23.0
3rd Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46126 Federico Sirolla   1340 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 53.0 23.0
4th Youth/Slow Handicap 2000 2 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1100 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 56.0 26.0
5th Youth/Slow Handicap RS Tera Sport 2119 Bjorn Handley   1457 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNF 60.0 30.0
6th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 45919 Charlie Close   1340 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 61.0 31.0
7th Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva   Charlie Close Maddie Boyes 1290 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 61.0 31.0
8th Youth/Slow Handicap RS Vision 2249 Tom Linkas   1116 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 64.0 34.0
9th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 46212 Amelia Huntington   1363 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 65.0 35.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com