venue burgee

Autumn Series 2015

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:09 on October 19, 2015

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Tasar 2801 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1023 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.9 OOD 2.9 OOD 25.8 10.8
2nd Fast Handicap K1 78 James Rowlands   1065 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 29.0 14.0
3rd Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 31.0 16.0
4th Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Charles Wand Tetley Steve Bell 1023 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 39.0 24.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Fast W/L 59er 91 Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 55.0 18.0
2nd Fast W/L Laser 3000 3033 Edoardo Sirolla Issy Walker 1058 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 RET 2.0 87.0 42.0
3rd Fast W/L RS 600 941 Nick Rowlands   920 1.0 (15.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 (15.0 DNF) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 116.0 71.0
4th Fast W/L RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Dan Goodman 1039 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 122.0 77.0
5th Fast W/L RS 700 1029 Chris Kirk   852 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 123.0 78.0
6th Fast W/L D-Zero 170 Sebastian Prowse   1030 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 123.0 78.0
7th Fast W/L RS 700 914 Graham Blake   852 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 123.0 78.0
8th Fast W/L 29er 408 Morgan Archer Dan 900 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 127.0 82.0
9th Fast W/L Laser Vago XD 757 Alex Knight Rosie Johnson 1064 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 127.0 82.0
10th Fast W/L 29er 2231 Poppy Gilks Buzz Gilks 900 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 128.0 83.0
11th Fast W/L 29er 773 Alice Smith Matthew Hodges 900 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 136.0 91.0
12th Fast W/L D-Zero 179 Mike Corney   1030 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 OCS) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 136.0 91.0
13th Fast W/L 29er 408 Daniel Thompson Morgan Archer 900 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 137.0 92.0
14th Fast W/L D-One 9 Gordon Davies   951 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 140.0 95.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1094 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (8.0) (5.0) 4.0 116.0 15.0
2nd Laser Laser 191077 James Baxter   1094 4.0 4.0 1.0 (9.0) 5.0 9.0 ZFP 1.0 (10.0) 9.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 140.0 33.0
3rd Laser Laser 203313 Michael Hicks   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 12.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 212.0 36.0
4th Laser Laser 208996 Adrian Elwood   1094 5.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 8.0 (15.0) 7.0 11.0 196.0 49.0
5th Laser Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 (44.0 DNC) 7.0 (12.0) 8.0 9.0 200.0 56.0
6th Laser Laser 1 Soren Rugaard-Larsen   1094 6.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 258.0 82.0
7th Laser Laser Radial 27 Sue Grylls   1135 10.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 17.0 15.0 (44.0 DNC) 22.0 (23.0) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 252.0 97.0
8th Laser Laser 200843 Tony Woods   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 277.0 101.0
9th Laser Laser 3 John Bickell   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 16.0 13.0 15.0 12.0 291.0 115.0
10th Laser Laser 197703 Ninian Eadie   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 7.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 301.0 125.0
11th Laser Laser 206958 Ed Bolton King   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 44.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 312.0 136.0
12th Laser Laser Radial 188579 Peter Caselton   1135 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0 44.0 DNC 19.0 21.0 12.0 13.0 315.0 139.0
13th Laser Laser 203157 Dave Freeman   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 318.0 142.0
14th Laser Laser 202460 Roger Douglas   1094 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 318.0 142.0
15th Laser Laser Radial 185699 Paul Johnson   1135 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 44.0 DNC 20.0 22.0 14.0 15.0 321.0 145.0
16th Laser Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1094 3.0 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 324.0 148.0
17th Laser Laser 203266 Luca Mazzarini   1094 8.0 (44.0 DNF) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (44.0 DNC) 14.0 18.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 329.0 153.0
18th Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 ZFP (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 341.0 165.0
19th Laser Laser 153702 Charles Parkinson   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 348.0 172.0
20th Laser Laser 208151 Nick Barnett   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 17.0 16.0 6.0 6.0 353.0 177.0
21st Laser Laser 86899 David Casale   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 9.0 7.0 353.0 177.0
22nd Laser Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 OCS) 2.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 362.0 186.0
23rd Laser Laser 204037 Tim Aitman   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 44.0 DNC 21.0 19.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 376.0 200.0
24th Laser Laser 179608 Alessandro Misiti   1094 9.0 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 11.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 380.0 204.0
25th Laser Laser 197921 Roger O'G   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 401.0 225.0
26th Laser Laser 204714 Victor Perez-Campos   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 404.0 228.0
27th Laser Laser 179023 Mark Lyttle   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 404.0 228.0
28th Laser Laser 195223 Simon Cavey   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 8.0 44.0 DNF 4.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 408.0 232.0
29th Laser Laser 203156 Bob Falkner   1094 7.0 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 409.0 233.0
30th Laser Laser 207089 Peter Young   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 411.0 235.0
31st Laser Laser 187515 David Bates   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 414.0 238.0
32nd Laser Laser 203320 Gareth Edwards   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 415.0 239.0
33rd Laser Laser Radial 198963 Iain McGregor   1135 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 419.0 243.0
34th Laser Laser 195225 Michael Pryer   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 9.0 17.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 422.0 246.0
35th Laser Laser Radial 186250 Katie Leveridge   1135 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 423.0 247.0
36th Laser Laser 201100 Paul Cooper   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 425.0 249.0
37th Laser Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1135 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 18.0 20.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 434.0 258.0
38th Laser Laser 186828 Nick Rowlands   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 446.0 270.0
39th Laser Laser 5 Federico Sirolla   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 8.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 448.0 272.0
40th Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 11.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 451.0 275.0
41st Laser Laser 121823 Adam Swift   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 12.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 452.0 276.0
42nd Laser Laser 3 Will Birchall   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 484.0 308.0
42nd Laser Laser 6 Edoardo Sirolla   1094 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 484.0 308.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Laser Radial 27 Radial-Sue Grylls   1135 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 33.0 14.0
2nd Laser Radial Laser Radial 188579 Radial- Peter Caselton   1135 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 40.0 19.0
3rd Laser Radial Laser Radial 185699 Radial- Paul Johnson   1135 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 45.0 24.0
4th Laser Radial Laser Radial 198963 Radial-Iain McGregor   1135 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 58.0 37.0
5th Laser Radial Laser Radial 186250 Radial- Katie Leveridge   1135 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 60.0 39.0
6th Laser Radial Laser Radial 182552 Radial- Ellie Tapper   1135 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 60.0 39.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st RS400 RS 400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie E Wand Tetley 927 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (6.0) 32.0 14.0
2nd RS400 RS 400 1342 Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas 927 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 99.0 28.0
3rd RS400 RS 400 1290 David Brown Rebecca Witt 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 118.0 30.0
4th RS400 RS 400 896 Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin 927 6.0 4.0 (10.0) 9.0 3.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 115.0 39.0
5th RS400 RS 400 399 Alex Graham Nathalie Parker 927 7.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 141.0 53.0
6th RS400 RS 400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Schlerf 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 145.0 57.0
7th RS400 RS 400 1392 Chris Stanton Jules 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 OCS) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 153.0 65.0
8th RS400 RS 400 1252 James Alsop Simon Edwards 927 2.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 160.0 72.0
9th RS400 RS 400 755 Tomas Da Silva Fred Rabacal 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 170.0 82.0
10th RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 171.0 83.0
11th RS400 RS 400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 200.0 112.0
12th RS400 RS 400 1203 Richard Grey John Dyas 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 202.0 114.0
13th RS400 RS 400 939 Steve Janering Eifion Mon 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 202.0 114.0
14th RS400 RS 400 1134 Andrew Cole James Cole 927 1.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 205.0 117.0
15th RS400 RS 400 566 Glen Smith Alan Harris 927 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 212.0 124.0
16th RS400 RS 400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 214.0 126.0
17th RS400 RS 400 918 Tim Hardy Keith Hardy 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 216.0 128.0
18th RS400 RS 400 1251 Louise Hosken Howard Farbrother 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 20.4 OOD 20.4 OOD (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 224.8 136.8
19th RS400 RS 400 1399 Julia Hancock R Everett 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 227.0 139.0
20th RS400 RS 400 1037 Chris Rolf Duncan Reek 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 10.0 230.0 142.0
21st RS400 RS 400 980 Robert Mackay Amanda Makin 927 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 242.0 154.0

Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R9 R10 R12 Total Nett
1st Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 46126 Federico Sirolla   1340 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 60.0 34.0
2nd Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 1116 Maya Mortensen-Ramill Tea Sirolla 1233 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 64.0 38.0
3rd Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 12 Toby Mizzi Tom Callan 1233 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 80.0 54.0
4th Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 1121 Tea Sirollla Federico Sirolla 1233 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 80.0 54.0
5th Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva 62 Ethan Gerrell Francesca Gilks 1290 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 82.0 56.0
6th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 44513 Dylan Johnson   1340 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 83.0 57.0
7th Youth/Slow Handicap RS Quba Sport 655 Harry Armitage   1268 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 83.0 57.0
8th Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva 1 Wouter Erits 1290 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 92.0 66.0
9th Youth/Slow Handicap Firefly 3787 Neil Heffernan M Heffernan 1163 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 93.0 67.0
10th Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 1118 Rosie Johnson Harriet Johnson 1233 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 94.0 68.0
11th Youth/Slow Handicap Topaz Xenon 8255 Andrew Craig Negla Salem 1079 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 94.0 68.0
12th Youth/Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 46212 Amelia Huntington   1363 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 95.0 69.0

R11 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023 35.04 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Charles Wand Tetley Steve Bell 1023 36.48 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Tasar 2801 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1023 OOD 2.9

R12 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023 26 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Tasar 2638 Charles Wand Tetley Steve Bell 1023 27 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Tasar 2801 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1023 OOD 2.9

R11 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast W/L RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Dan Goodman 1039 44.36 1.0
2 Fast W/L 29er 408 Morgan Archer Dan 900 43.19 2.0
3 Fast W/L 59er 91 Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 42.51 3.0
4 Fast W/L Laser Vago XD 757 Alex Knight Rosie Johnson 1064 52.26 4.0
5 Fast W/L Laser 3000 3033 Edoardo Sirolla Issy Walker 1058 RET 15.0

R12 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast W/L RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Dan Goodman 1039 1.02.30 1.0
2 Fast W/L Laser 3000 3033 Edoardo Sirolla Issy Walker 1058 1.08.13 2.0
3 Fast W/L Laser Vago XD 757 Alex Knight Rosie Johnson 1064 1.09.50 3.0
4 Fast W/L 59er 91 Bill Cantwell Marco Schweer 870 1.00.54 4.0
5 Fast W/L 29er 408 Morgan Archer Dan 900 1.07.04 5.0

R11 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 203157 Dave Freeman   1094 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 197921 Roger O'G   1094 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 203313 Michael Hicks   1094 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 200843 Tony Woods   1094 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1094 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 208151 Nick Barnett   1094 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 208996 Adrian Elwood   1094 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1094 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 86899 David Casale   1094 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 153702 Charles Parkinson   1094 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 203320 Gareth Edwards   1094 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser Radial 188579 Peter Caselton   1135 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser Radial 186250 Katie Leveridge   1135 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser Radial 185699 Paul Johnson   1135 14 14.0
15 Laser Laser 3 John Bickell   1094 15 15.0

R12 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 203157 Dave Freeman   1094 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 200843 Tony Woods   1094 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 197921 Roger O'G   1094 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1094 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 203313 Michael Hicks   1094 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 208151 Nick Barnett   1094 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 86899 David Casale   1094 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 203320 Gareth Edwards   1094 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1094 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 153702 Charles Parkinson   1094 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 208996 Adrian Elwood   1094 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 3 John Bickell   1094 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser Radial 188579 Peter Caselton   1135 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser Radial 186250 Katie Leveridge   1135 14 14.0
15 Laser Laser Radial 185699 Paul Johnson   1135 15 15.0

R11 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 188579 Radial- Peter Caselton   1135 26 1.0
2 Laser Radial Laser Radial 186250 Radial- Katie Leveridge   1135 27 2.0
3 Laser Radial Laser Radial 185699 Radial- Paul Johnson   1135 28 3.0

R12 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 188579 Radial- Peter Caselton   1135 28 1.0
2 Laser Radial Laser Radial 186250 Radial- Katie Leveridge   1135 29 2.0
3 Laser Radial Laser Radial 185699 Radial- Paul Johnson   1135 30 3.0

R11 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 927 16 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 1290 David Brown Rebecca Witt 927 17 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie E Wand Tetley 927 18 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1342 Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas 927 19 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 1392 Chris Stanton Jules 927 20 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 21 6.0
7 RS400 RS 400 755 Tomas Da Silva Fred Rabacal 927 22 7.0
8 RS400 RS 400 1252 James Alsop Simon Edwards 927 23 8.0
9 RS400 RS 400 566 Glen Smith Alan Harris 927 24 9.0
10 RS400 RS 400 399 Alex Graham Nathalie Parker 927 25 10.0
11 RS400 RS 400 1037 Chris Rolf Duncan Reek 927 DNF 22.0
11 RS400 RS 400 980 Robert Mackay Amanda Makin 927 DNF 22.0

R12 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS400 RS 400 1290 David Brown Rebecca Witt 927 16 1.0
2 RS400 RS 400 755 Tomas Da Silva Fred Rabacal 927 17 2.0
3 RS400 RS 400 1392 Chris Stanton Jules 927 18 3.0
4 RS400 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 19 4.0
5 RS400 RS 400 1342 Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas 927 20 5.0
6 RS400 RS 400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie E Wand Tetley 927 21 6.0
7 RS400 RS 400 1252 James Alsop Simon Edwards 927 22 7.0
8 RS400 RS 400 1251 Louise Hosken Howard Farbrother 927 23 8.0
9 RS400 RS 400 399 Alex Graham Nathalie Parker 927 24 9.0
10 RS400 RS 400 1037 Chris Rolf Duncan Reek 927 25 10.0

R11 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 - Youth/Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Youth/Slow Handicap RS Feva 1 Wouter Erits 1290 98.13 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com