venue burgee

Christmas Fun Race 2015

Queen Mary SC

Results are final as of 9:37 on December 14, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total
1st RS 400 1290 David Brown Rebecca Witt 927 1.0 1.0
2nd RS 400 1342 Max Tosetti Julie Harrison 927 2.0 2.0
3rd RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 3.0 3.0
4th 2.4mR 146 Paul Schroeder   1240 4.0 4.0
5th Laser 188044 Nick Forbes   1101 5.0 5.0
6th Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1101 6.0 6.0
7th RS 400 1392 Chris Stanton Jules Thorne 927 7.0 7.0
8th RS 400 1215 Louise Hosken Howard Farbrother 927 8.0 8.0
9th Laser 200843 Tony Woods   1101 9.0 9.0
10th Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1101 10.0 10.0
11th Laser 209263 James Baxter   1101 11.0 11.0
12th Laser 203313 Michael Hicks   1101 12.5 12.5
12th Laser 197921 Roger O'Gorman   1101 12.5 12.5
14th Topaz Xenon 8255 Andrew Craig Richard Steele 1079 14.0 14.0
15th Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1101 15.0 15.0
16th Laser 208882 Soren Rugaard-Larsen   1101 16.0 16.0
17th Laser 192559 Cameron Davies   1101 17.0 17.0
18th Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1101 18.0 18.0
19th Laser 197703 Ninian Eadie   1101 19.0 19.0
20th Laser 3157 Michael Yankov   1101 20.0 20.0
21st Laser 203266 Luca Mazzarini   1101 21.0 21.0
22nd RS 400 821 Vicki Thurston Jenny Douglas 927 22.0 22.0
23rd Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1033 23.0 23.0
24th Laser Radial 198882 Will Birchell   1145 24.0 24.0
25th Laser 186828 Nick Rowlands   1101 25.0 25.0
26th Laser 193710 Patryk Dyjecinski   1101 26.0 26.0
27th Laser 195225 Micheal Pryer   1101 27.0 27.0
28th Laser 138579 Peter Caselton   1101 28.0 28.0
29th Flying 15 3372 Charles Wand Tetley Steve Bell 1027 29.0 29.0
30th 29er 773 Alice Smith Matthew Hodges 900 30.0 30.0
31st Laser 195223 Simon Cavey   1101 31.0 31.0
32nd RS 400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Schlerf 927 32.0 32.0
33rd Laser 179608 Alessandro Misiti   1101 33.0 33.0
34th Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1145 34.0 34.0
35th Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1027 35.0 35.0
36th RS 400 1233 James Alsop Simon Edwards 927 36.0 36.0
37th RS 400 680 Paul Browning Sel Shah 927 37.0 37.0
38th Laser Vago XD 757 Alex Knight Rosie Johnson 1064 38.0 38.0
39th Laser Radial 133294 Adrian Saunders   1145 39.0 39.0
40th Topper 45770 Magnus Handley   1340 40.0 40.0
41st 29er 4905 Edoardo Sirolla Frederico Sirolla 900 41.0 41.0
42nd Laser Radial 186694 Erin Guy   1145 42.0 42.0
43rd RS Aero 7 1783 Jez Armitage   1059 43.0 43.0
44th Topper 44513 Dylan Johnson   1340 44.0 44.0
45th RSFeva 4 William Eustace   1233 45.0 45.0
46th Laser 9 Leila Moore   1101 46.0 46.0
47th RSFeva 6 Calun Holker Charlie De Waal 1233 47.0 47.0
48th RSFeva 1116 Maya Mortensen-Ramlill Tea Sirolla 1233 48.0 48.0
49th Laser Radial 24 Ella Valentine   1145 49.0 49.0
50th Laser Radial 25 Emma McCorquodale   1145 50.0 50.0
51st Topper 4.2 46212 Amelia Huntington     51.0 51.0
52nd Topper 117 Charlie Close   1340 55.0 DNF 55.0
52nd RS Aero 7 1782 Harry Armitage   1059 55.0 DNF 55.0
52nd Laser 203320 Gareth Edwards   1101 55.0 DNF 55.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected
1 RS 400 1290 David Brown Rebecca Witt 927 48.21 0.52.09
2 RS 400 1342 Max Tosetti Julie Harrison 927 51.38 0.55.42
3 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 53.03 0.57.14
4 2.4mR 146 Paul Schroeder   1240 71.33 0.57.42
5 Laser 188044 Nick Forbes   1101 63.39 0.57.49
6 Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1101 63.45 0.57.54
7 RS 400 1392 Chris Stanton Jules Thorne 927 53.59 0.58.14
8 RS 400 1215 Louise Hosken Howard Farbrother 927 54.01 0.58.16
9 Laser 200843 Tony Woods   1101 64.17 0.58.23
10 Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1101 64.45 0.58.49
11 Laser 209263 James Baxter   1101 65.16 0.59.17
12 Laser 203313 Michael Hicks   1101 65.45 0.59.43
12 Laser 197921 Roger O'Gorman   1101 65.45 0.59.43
14 Topaz Xenon 8255 Andrew Craig Richard Steele 1079 64.29 0.59.46
15 Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1101 66.08 1.00.04
16 Laser 208882 Soren Rugaard-Larsen   1101 66.50 1.00.42
17 Laser 192559 Cameron Davies   1101 67.13 1.01.03
18 Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1101 68.03 1.01.48
19 Laser 197703 Ninian Eadie   1101 68.19 1.02.03
20 Laser 3157 Michael Yankov   1101 69.09 1.02.48
21 Laser 203266 Luca Mazzarini   1101 70.03 1.03.37
22 RS 400 821 Vicki Thurston Jenny Douglas 927 59.11 1.03.51
23 Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1033 66.17 1.04.10
24 Laser Radial 198882 Will Birchell   1145 74.17 1.04.53
25 Laser 186828 Nick Rowlands   1101 71.45 1.05.10
26 Laser 193710 Patryk Dyjecinski   1101 71.46 1.05.11
27 Laser 195225 Micheal Pryer   1101 71.50 1.05.15
28 Laser 138579 Peter Caselton   1101 72.09 1.05.32
29 Flying 15 3372 Charles Wand Tetley Steve Bell 1027 67.34 1.05.47
30 29er 773 Alice Smith Matthew Hodges 900 59.35 1.06.12
31 Laser 195223 Simon Cavey   1101 72.55 1.06.14
32 RS 400 1064 David Ramsden Petra Schlerf 927 61.41 1.06.32
33 Laser 179608 Alessandro Misiti   1101 73.29 1.06.45
34 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1145 77.56 1.08.04
35 Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1027 70.14 1.08.23
36 RS 400 1233 James Alsop Simon Edwards 927 64.28 1.09.33
37 RS 400 680 Paul Browning Sel Shah 927 65.12 1.10.20
38 Laser Vago XD 757 Alex Knight Rosie Johnson 1064 75.37 1.11.04
39 Laser Radial 133294 Adrian Saunders   1145 81.49 1.11.27
40 Topper 45770 Magnus Handley   1340 48.25 1.12.16
41 29er 4905 Edoardo Sirolla Frederico Sirolla 900 69.17 1.16.59
42 Laser Radial 186694 Erin Guy   1145 48.32 1.24.46
43 RS Aero 7 1783 Jez Armitage   1059 56.30 1.46.42
44 Topper 44513 Dylan Johnson   1340 76.15 1.53.48
45 RSFeva 4 William Eustace   1233 74.50 2.01.23
46 Laser 9 Leila Moore   1101 69.28 2.06.11
47 RSFeva 6 Calun Holker Charlie De Waal 1233 78.18 2.07.00
48 RSFeva 1116 Maya Mortensen-Ramlill Tea Sirolla 1233 80.58 2.11.20
49 Laser Radial 24 Ella Valentine   1145 81.14 2.21.54
50 Laser Radial 25 Emma McCorquodale   1145 82.01 2.23.16
51 Topper 4.2 46212 Amelia Huntington     80.35 2.41.10
52 Topper 117 Charlie Close   1340 DNF  
52 RS Aero 7 1782 Harry Armitage   1059 DNF  
52 Laser 203320 Gareth Edwards   1101 DNF  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com