venue burgee

Club Championships 2015

Queen Mary SC

Results are final as of 11:37 on November 16, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   962 4.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2nd RS 200 962 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1046 1.0 7.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Laser Radial 23 Roger O'Gorman   1145 6.0 1.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
4th Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1101 2.0 6.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th Laser 2000843 Tony Woods   1101 5.0 5.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
6th Laser Radial 166639 Victor Perez   1145 7.0 3.0 6.5 16.5 16.5
7th Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1101 3.0 8.0 8.0 19.0 19.0
8th Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken   1145 18.0 2.0 6.5 26.5 26.5
9th Laser 198963 Iain McGregor   1101 9.0 10.0 10.0 29.0 29.0
10th Raceboard 9.5 1 Paul Leone   800 12.0 13.0 11.0 36.0 36.0
11th Laser 203313 Michael Hicks   1101 8.0 21.0 OCS 9.0 38.0 38.0
12th Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1101 11.0 14.0 13.0 38.0 38.0
13th RS 400 1090 Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins 927 24.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 45.0 45.0
14th RS 400 755 Tomas Da Silva Fred Rabacal 927 13.0 11.0 24.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
15th Laser 4.7 32 Sue Grylls   1202 15.0 21.0 DNF 15.0 51.0 51.0
16th Dart 16 3226 John Bickell   910 23.0 DNF 15.0 14.0 52.0 52.0
17th RS 400 1392 Chris Stanton   927 14.0 16.0 24.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
18th Laser 195223 Simon Cavey   1101 19.0 12.0 24.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
19th 505 8384 James Nicholson Ian Nicholson 883 10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
20th Laser Vago XD 757 Alex Knight Rosie Johnson 1064 17.0 17.0 24.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
21st Laser 3000 3033 Edoardo Sirolla Fedreico Sirolla 1065 16.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
22nd RS 400 1342 Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas 927 20.0 21.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
23rd Laser Radial 121823 Adam Swift   1145 23.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 71.0 71.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 962 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1046 35.38 3 0.34.04 1.0
2 Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1101 38.52 3 0.35.18 2.0
3 Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1101 38.55 3 0.35.21 3.0
4 Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   962 34.03 3 0.35.24 4.0
5 Laser 2000843 Tony Woods   1101 39.15 3 0.35.39 5.0
6 Laser Radial 23 Roger O'Gorman   1145 41.11 3 0.35.58 6.0
7 Laser Radial 166639 Victor Perez   1145 41.12 3 0.35.59 7.0
8 Laser 203313 Michael Hicks   1101 41.05 3 0.37.19 8.0
9 Laser 198963 Iain McGregor   1101 42.26 3 0.38.32 9.0
10 505 8384 James Nicholson Ian Nicholson 883 35.10 3 0.39.50 10.0
11 Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1101 45.17 3 0.41.08 11.0
12 Raceboard 9.5 1 Paul Leone   800 34.40 3 0.43.20 12.0
13 RS 400 755 Tomas Da Silva Fred Rabacal 927 40.13 3 0.43.23 13.0
14 RS 400 1392 Chris Stanton   927 41.27 3 0.44.43 14.0
15 Laser 4.7 32 Sue Grylls   1202 37.57 2 0.47.22 15.0
16 Laser 3000 3033 Edoardo Sirolla Fedreico Sirolla 1065 34.46 2 0.48.58 16.0
17 Laser Vago XD 757 Alex Knight Rosie Johnson 1064 37.15 2 0.52.31 17.0
18 Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken   1145 42.10 2 0.55.14 18.0
19 Laser 195223 Simon Cavey   1101 42.15 2 0.57.34 19.0
20 RS 400 1342 Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas 927 42.10 2 1.08.14 20.0
21 Dart 16 3226 John Bickell   910 DNF 2   23.0
21 Laser Radial 121823 Adam Swift   1145 DNF     23.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 23 Roger O'Gorman   1145 37.12 3 0.32.29 1.0
2 Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken   1145 37.54 3 0.33.06 2.0
3 Laser Radial 166639 Victor Perez   1145 37.55 3 0.33.07 3.0
4 Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   962 32.13 3 0.33.29 4.0
5 Laser 2000843 Tony Woods   1101 36.59 3 0.33.35 5.0
6 Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1101 37.22 3 0.33.56 6.0
7 RS 200 962 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1046 36.15 3 0.34.39 7.0
8 Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1101 39.48 3 0.36.09 8.0
9 RS 400 1090 Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins 927 33.40 3 0.36.19 9.0
10 Laser 198963 Iain McGregor   1101 41.39 3 0.37.50 10.0
11 RS 400 755 Tomas Da Silva Fred Rabacal 927 37.38 3 0.40.36 11.0
12 Laser 195223 Simon Cavey   1101 45.22 3 0.41.12 12.0
13 Raceboard 9.5 1 Paul Leone   800 33.24 3 0.41.45 13.0
14 Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1101 32.13 2 0.43.54 14.0
15 Dart 16 3226 John Bickell   910 41.06 3 0.45.10 15.0
16 RS 400 1392 Chris Stanton   927 31.00 2 0.50.10 16.0
17 Laser Vago XD 757 Alex Knight Rosie Johnson 1064 41.03 2 0.57.52 17.0
18 Laser 203313 Michael Hicks   1101 OCS     21.0
18 Laser 4.7 32 Sue Grylls   1202 DNF     21.0
18 RS 400 1342 Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas 927 DNF     21.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   962 32.09 3 0.33.25 1.0
2 RS 200 962 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1046 35.35 3 0.34.01 2.0
3 Laser 2000843 Tony Woods   1101 38.02 3 0.34.33 3.0
4 Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1101 38.16 3 0.34.45 4.0
5 Laser Radial 23 Roger O'Gorman   1145 41.29 3 0.36.14 5.0
6 Laser Radial 166639 Victor Perez   1145 41.55 3 0.36.37 6.5
6 Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken   1145 41.56 3 0.36.37 6.5
8 Laser 197596 Chris Ellyatt   1101 40.55 3 0.37.10 8.0
9 Laser 203313 Michael Hicks   1101 40.56 3 0.37.11 9.0
10 Laser 198963 Iain McGregor   1101 42.12 3 0.38.20 10.0
11 Raceboard 9.5 1 Paul Leone   800 31.33 3 0.39.26 11.0
12 RS 400 1090 Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins 927 37.21 3 0.40.17 12.0
13 Laser 188578 Steven Fowles   1101 45.08 3 0.41.00 13.0
14 Dart 16 3226 John Bickell   910 37.30 3 0.41.13 14.0
15 Laser 4.7 32 Sue Grylls   1202 44.39 2 0.55.43 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com