Queen Mary Sailing Club SE Topper Traveller

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Topper Open (Provisional)

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Topper R1 Topper R2 Topper R3 Topper R4 Total Nett
1st Topper 5.3 Topper 46305 Datchet Tom Howard 1.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNF) 21.0 3.0
2nd Topper 5.3 Topper 46851 Bewl Valley Daniel Archer (9.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 17.0 8.0
3rd Topper 5.3 Topper 17501 Papercourt Clive Jackson 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 14.0 9.0
4th Topper 5.3 Topper 46790 Docklands Oliver Scott 2.0 7.0 (8.0) 1.0 18.0 10.0
5th Topper 5.3 Topper 46221 Queen Mary Sailing Club Angus Couper 7.0 4.0 (12.0) 3.0 26.0 14.0
6th Topper 5.3 Topper 45614 Bough Beech Imogen Smith 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 26.0 17.0
7th Topper 5.3 Topper 46462 Papercourt Rebecca Clarke 3.0 14.0 3.0 (15.0) 35.0 20.0
8th Topper 5.3 Topper 26174 Weir Wood Katie Wood 6.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 29.0 20.0
9th Topper 5.3 Topper 46889 Queen Mary Sailing Club Lucy Gates (8.0) 6.0 7.0 8.0 29.0 21.0
10th Topper 5.3 Topper 31229 Bewl Valley Oliver Batehup 12.0 9.0 4.0 (13.0) 38.0 25.0
11th Topper 5.3 Topper 46439 Bough Beech Alex Hossbach (19.0 DNF) 12.0 11.0 6.0 48.0 29.0
12th Topper 5.3 Topper 46792 Docklands Tom Mitchell (15.0) 11.0 15.0 5.0 46.0 31.0
13th Topper 5.3 Topper 46791 Docklands Imogen Scott (17.0) 13.0 10.0 10.0 50.0 33.0
14th Topper 5.3 Topper 9066 IBRSC Nancy Scott 11.0 10.0 13.0 (14.0) 48.0 34.0
15th Topper 5.3 Topper 46794 Docklands Callum Dixon 10.0 (18.0) 14.0 11.0 53.0 35.0
16th Topper 5.3 Topper 43170 IBRSC Sophie Howard 16.0 15.0 (17.0) 12.0 60.0 43.0
17th Topper 5.3 Topper 28987 Bewl Valley Emma Crane 13.0 (17.0) 16.0 16.0 62.0 45.0
18th Topper 5.3 Topper 46126 Queen Mary Sailing Club Emily Smith 14.0 16.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 68.0 49.0

Topper R1 - 24/7/10 at 10:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 5.3 Topper 46305 Datchet Tom Howard 1 1.0
2 Topper 5.3 Topper 46790 Docklands Oliver Scott 2 2.0
3 Topper 5.3 Topper 46462 Papercourt Rebecca Clarke 3 3.0
4 Topper 5.3 Topper 17501 Papercourt Clive Jackson 4 4.0
5 Topper 5.3 Topper 45614 Bough Beech Imogen Smith 5 5.0
6 Topper 5.3 Topper 26174 Weir Wood Katie Wood 6 6.0
7 Topper 5.3 Topper 46221 Queen Mary Sailing Club Angus Couper 7 7.0
8 Topper 5.3 Topper 46889 Queen Mary Sailing Club Lucy Gates 8 8.0
9 Topper 5.3 Topper 46851 Bewl Valley Daniel Archer 9 9.0
10 Topper 5.3 Topper 46794 Docklands Callum Dixon 10 10.0
11 Topper 5.3 Topper 9066 IBRSC Nancy Scott 11 11.0
12 Topper 5.3 Topper 31229 Bewl Valley Oliver Batehup 12 12.0
13 Topper 5.3 Topper 28987 Bewl Valley Emma Crane 13 13.0
14 Topper 5.3 Topper 46126 Queen Mary Sailing Club Emily Smith 14 14.0
15 Topper 5.3 Topper 46792 Docklands Tom Mitchell 15 15.0
16 Topper 5.3 Topper 43170 IBRSC Sophie Howard 16 16.0
17 Topper 5.3 Topper 46791 Docklands Imogen Scott 17 17.0
18 Topper 5.3 Topper 46439 Bough Beech Alex Hossbach DNF 19.0

Topper R2 - 24/7/2010 at 12:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 5.3 Topper 46305 Datchet Tom Howard 1 1.0
2 Topper 5.3 Topper 46851 Bewl Valley Daniel Archer 2 2.0
3 Topper 5.3 Topper 17501 Papercourt Clive Jackson 3 3.0
4 Topper 5.3 Topper 46221 Queen Mary Sailing Club Angus Couper 4 4.0
5 Topper 5.3 Topper 45614 Bough Beech Imogen Smith 5 5.0
6 Topper 5.3 Topper 46889 Queen Mary Sailing Club Lucy Gates 6 6.0
7 Topper 5.3 Topper 46790 Docklands Oliver Scott 7 7.0
8 Topper 5.3 Topper 26174 Weir Wood Katie Wood 8 8.0
9 Topper 5.3 Topper 31229 Bewl Valley Oliver Batehup 9 9.0
10 Topper 5.3 Topper 9066 IBRSC Nancy Scott 10 10.0
11 Topper 5.3 Topper 46792 Docklands Tom Mitchell 11 11.0
12 Topper 5.3 Topper 46439 Bough Beech Alex Hossbach 12 12.0
13 Topper 5.3 Topper 46791 Docklands Imogen Scott 13 13.0
14 Topper 5.3 Topper 46462 Papercourt Rebecca Clarke 14 14.0
15 Topper 5.3 Topper 43170 IBRSC Sophie Howard 15 15.0
16 Topper 5.3 Topper 46126 Queen Mary Sailing Club Emily Smith 16 16.0
17 Topper 5.3 Topper 28987 Bewl Valley Emma Crane 17 17.0
18 Topper 5.3 Topper 46794 Docklands Callum Dixon 18 18.0

Topper R3 - 24/7/2010 at 14:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 5.3 Topper 46305 Datchet Tom Howard 1 1.0
2 Topper 5.3 Topper 46851 Bewl Valley Daniel Archer 2 2.0
3 Topper 5.3 Topper 46462 Papercourt Rebecca Clarke 3 3.0
4 Topper 5.3 Topper 31229 Bewl Valley Oliver Batehup 4 4.0
5 Topper 5.3 Topper 17501 Papercourt Clive Jackson 5 5.0
6 Topper 5.3 Topper 26174 Weir Wood Katie Wood 6 6.0
7 Topper 5.3 Topper 46889 Queen Mary Sailing Club Lucy Gates 7 7.0
8 Topper 5.3 Topper 46790 Docklands Oliver Scott 8 8.0
9 Topper 5.3 Topper 45614 Bough Beech Imogen Smith 9 9.0
10 Topper 5.3 Topper 46791 Docklands Imogen Scott 10 10.0
11 Topper 5.3 Topper 46439 Bough Beech Alex Hossbach 11 11.0
12 Topper 5.3 Topper 46221 Queen Mary Sailing Club Angus Couper 12 12.0
13 Topper 5.3 Topper 9066 IBRSC Nancy Scott 13 13.0
14 Topper 5.3 Topper 46794 Docklands Callum Dixon 14 14.0
15 Topper 5.3 Topper 46792 Docklands Tom Mitchell 15 15.0
16 Topper 5.3 Topper 28987 Bewl Valley Emma Crane 16 16.0
17 Topper 5.3 Topper 43170 IBRSC Sophie Howard 17 17.0

Topper R4 - 24/7/2010 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 Topper 5.3 Topper 46790 Docklands Oliver Scott 1 1.0
2 Topper 5.3 Topper 17501 Papercourt Clive Jackson 2 2.0
3 Topper 5.3 Topper 46221 Queen Mary Sailing Club Angus Couper 3 3.0
4 Topper 5.3 Topper 46851 Bewl Valley Daniel Archer 4 4.0
5 Topper 5.3 Topper 46792 Docklands Tom Mitchell 5 5.0
6 Topper 5.3 Topper 46439 Bough Beech Alex Hossbach 6 6.0
7 Topper 5.3 Topper 45614 Bough Beech Imogen Smith 7 7.0
8 Topper 5.3 Topper 46889 Queen Mary Sailing Club Lucy Gates 8 8.0
9 Topper 5.3 Topper 26174 Weir Wood Katie Wood 9 9.0
10 Topper 5.3 Topper 46791 Docklands Imogen Scott 10 10.0
11 Topper 5.3 Topper 46794 Docklands Callum Dixon 11 11.0
12 Topper 5.3 Topper 43170 IBRSC Sophie Howard 12 12.0
13 Topper 5.3 Topper 31229 Bewl Valley Oliver Batehup 13 13.0
14 Topper 5.3 Topper 9066 IBRSC Nancy Scott 14 14.0
15 Topper 5.3 Topper 46462 Papercourt Rebecca Clarke 15 15.0
16 Topper 5.3 Topper 28987 Bewl Valley Emma Crane 16 16.0
17 Topper 5.3 Topper 46305 Datchet Tom Howard DNF 18.0

www.queenmary.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com