Laser 2000 and Laser Vago Open Meeting 11th & 12th September 2010

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Provisional Results Laser 2000 and Laser Vago Open 11th/12th September 2010

Laser 2000 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 2000 Laser 2000 22222 WWSC Tim Hulley Linda Hulley (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Laser 2000 Laser 2000 22252 Thorpe Bay YC Graham Sexton Kristina Harborne (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 13.0
3rd Laser 2000 Laser 2000 2458 Weir Wood SC Rob Burridge Sarah Burridge 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0 OCS) 13.0 DNC 33.0 20.0
4th Laser 2000 Laser 2000 21555 Weir Wood SC Will Sloper Katie Burridge (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 26.0 21.0
5th Laser 2000 Laser 2000 2372 Datchet Water SC Martin Wilson Harry Wilson 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 29.0 22.0
6th Laser 2000 Laser 2000 22054 WWSC Andrew Sloper Anne Sloper (6.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 32.0 26.0
7th Laser 2000 Laser 2000 3 ASA Edward Peerless David Peerless (7.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 36.0 29.0
8th Laser 2000 Laser 2000 21995 Bristol Corinthian YC Andy Billowes Karen Billowes 8.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 47.0 38.0
9th Laser 2000 Laser 2000 2015 Weir Wood SC Dil Sandhu Lynn Sandhu (9.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 51.0 42.0
10th Laser 2000 Laser 2000 2589 QMSC Catherine Anderson Michael Anderson (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 59.0 49.0
11th Laser 2000 Laser 2000 21025 QMSC Buzz Gilks Paul Gilks 11.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 9.0 67.0 54.0
12th Laser 2000 Laser 2000 21162 QMSC Peter Tullo James Tullo (13.0 DNF) 11.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 DNC 71.0 58.0

Laser Vago Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Vago Laser Vago 358 West Riding SC Dave Baxter   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 14.0 5.0
2nd Laser Vago Laser Vago 92 Weir Wood SC Paul Welch Katherine Welch 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
3rd Laser Vago Laser Vago 199 FSC Richard Bentley Abigail Bentley 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0 OCS) 1.0 21.0 12.0
4th Laser Vago Laser Vago 164 SESCA Ed Deacon   (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 18.0
5th Laser Vago Laser Vago 537 Banbury SC Nigel Parkinson Terry Clapp (6.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 31.0 25.0
6th Laser Vago Laser Vago 1061 Felpham SC Steve Pearce Catherine Davies 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 31.0 25.0
7th Laser Vago Laser Vago 204 Felpham SC Alexander Mead Colin Mead 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 43.0 35.0
8th Laser Vago Laser Vago 481 Bewl Valley SC Andy Regan   (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 6.0 49.0 39.0
9th Laser Vago Laser Vago 349 QMSC Callum Rudd   8.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 56.0 46.0

www.queenmary.org.uk
sailondon@queenmary.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com