Queen Mary Youth Open Regatta

QMSC

Final

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 73, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank School Junior Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Graveney School RS Feva XL 3788 Docklands S&WSC Tom Mitchell Oliver Scott 1200 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd St Pauls School Laser 192782 QMSC Tim Palmer   1087 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 11.0 6.0
3rd Royal Grammer, Gfd Junior RS Tera Pro 943 QMSC Patrick Croghan   1390 1.0 8.5 6.0 (9.0) 24.5 15.5
4th Heathside School Junior Laser 4.7 174680 QMSC Lucy Harris   1180 4.0 2.0 10.0 (41.0) 57.0 16.0
5th Laser 4.7 182552 QMSC Ellie Tapper   1180 (11.0) 5.0 8.0 4.0 28.0 17.0
6th Topper 46221 QMSC Angus Couper   1295 5.0 4.0 (12.0) 10.0 31.0 19.0
7th John Hampden Grammar Junior Laser Radial 136549 Datchet WSC Ed Nicholls   1120 8.0 (12.0) 7.0 5.0 32.0 20.0
8th Laser Radial 184951 Datchet WSC Dominic Martlew   1120 7.0 13.0 (16.0) 2.0 38.0 22.0
9th Junior Topper 44839 Datchet WSC Huw Whitworth   1295 (15.0) 7.0 9.0 6.0 37.0 22.0
10th Laser 192822 Hillingdon OAC George Kirke   1087 (12.0) 11.0 2.0 11.0 36.0 24.0
11th Junior Topper 46794 Docklands S&WSC Callum Dixon   1295 (14.0) 10.0 14.0 7.0 45.0 31.0
12th Junior RS Feva XL 3424 Docklands S&WSC Iona Dixon Courtney Bilbrough 1200 (17.0) 14.0 11.0 8.0 50.0 33.0
13th Junior Topper 46919 QMSC Michael Smith   1295 10.0 (18.0) 18.0 16.0 62.0 44.0
14th Chesham Grammar Junior RS Feva XL 3707 Datchet WSC Daniel Jones Lucas Noyau 1200 (22.0) 22.0 13.0 14.0 71.0 49.0
15th Topper 46465 QMSC Liam Horgan   1295 18.5 16.0 15.0 (43.0) 92.5 49.5
16th Junior Topper 46437 Datchet WSC Tristan Beckett   1295 9.0 8.5 (50.0) 33.0 100.5 50.5
17th St Pauls School RS Feva XL 3150 QMSC Nick Palmer Jamie Balcome 1200 18.5 21.0 (23.0) 13.0 75.5 52.5
18th Junior RS Feva XL 3584 Hillingdon OAC Mary Horsley Lara Hirt-Malin 1200 16.0 17.0 20.0 (38.0) 91.0 53.0
19th St Pauls School Junior RS Feva XL 3149 QMSC Ben Waha Ian Emerson 1200 13.0 (74.0 DNC) 29.0 20.0 136.0 62.0
20th Hampton RS Feva XL 1123 QMSC Thomas Mollett Edward Mollett 1200 23.0 28.0 (30.0) 12.0 93.0 63.0
21st Topper T1 Robert Killick   1295 27.0 23.0 (31.0) 15.0 96.0 65.0
22nd The Mall School Junior Topper 46727 QMSC Edward Benz   1295 24.0 (32.0) 24.0 19.0 99.0 67.0
23rd St Pauls School RS Feva XL 3152 Jack Boericke Giovanni Bergamo-Andreis 1200 (32.0) 25.0 22.0 21.0 100.0 68.0
24th St James School Junior Topper 46650 Datchet WSC James Taylor   1295 25.0 (27.0) 19.0 26.0 97.0 70.0
25th Junior RS Feva XL 3611 Hillingdon OAC Finola Glynn Rebecca Yates 1200 31.0 24.0 (74.0 DNC) 17.0 146.0 72.0
26th Junior Topper 46728 QMSC Daniel Martin   1295 21.0 29.0 27.0 (40.0) 117.0 77.0
27th Chancelors School Laser 142406 Datchet WSC Sami Ikibrough   1087 30.0 (35.0) 25.0 23.0 113.0 78.0
28th St Pauls School Junior Topper 45594 QMSC Zac Jopling   1295 48.0 (74.0 DNC) 3.0 30.0 155.0 81.0
29th St Pauls School Laser Bahia 691 QMSC James Gresty Alex Eckl 1070 35.0 (43.0) 28.0 18.0 124.0 81.0
30th Junior Topper 46126 QMSC Lucie Smith   1295 28.0 (30.0) 26.0 27.0 111.0 81.0
31st Junior Topper 46440 Datchet WSC Matt Firth   1295 34.0 26.0 (74.0 DNC) 24.0 158.0 84.0
32nd Junior Topper 46889 QMSC Lucy Gates   1295 6.0 6.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 160.0 86.0
33rd Junior RS Feva XL 1118 QMSC Calypso Ranshaw Malika Ranshaw 1200 45.0 20.0 21.0 (74.0 DNC) 160.0 86.0
34th Junior Topper 874 QMSC Christian Stratfield   1295 26.0 36.0 35.0 (74.0 DNC) 171.0 97.0
35th Junior Topper 16 QMSC Alex Knight   1295 33.0 (39.0) 33.0 32.0 137.0 98.0
36th St Pauls Girls Sch Junior Topper 64 QMSC Buzz Gilks   1295 (47.0) 31.0 37.0 34.0 149.0 102.0
37th Laura Flynn-Williams RS Feva XL 1250 Desborough SC Matthew Higgins   1200 44.0 37.0 (53.0) 22.0 156.0 103.0
38th St Pauls Girls Sch Junior Topper 46726 QMSC Poppy Gilks   1295 36.0 (38.0) 34.0 35.0 143.0 105.0
39th Junior Topper T2 Erith YC Jack Stevens   1295 43.0 (46.0) 38.0 25.0 152.0 106.0
40th St Bernards Junior RS Feva XL 3723 Datchet WSC William Martin Matthew Boase 1200 29.0 (74.0 DNC) 49.0 29.0 181.0 107.0
41st Magna Carta Topper 36278 Datchet WSC William Maddox   1295 (49.0) 19.0 44.0 46.0 158.0 109.0
42nd Junior Topper 45086 Datchet WSC David Bruton   1295 40.0 (49.0) 43.0 28.0 160.0 111.0
43rd Burnham Grammar Junior Topper 46648 Datchet WSC Thomas Spellman   1295 (46.0) 40.0 36.0 37.0 159.0 113.0
44th Lady Eleanor Holles Junior Laser Pico 12667 QMSC Amy Powell   1258 50.0 47.0 17.0 (74.0 DNC) 188.0 114.0
45th Junior Topper 42086 QMSC Daniel Thompson   1295 38.0 (50.0) 40.0 44.0 172.0 122.0
46th St. Stephens C.O.F.E Junior Topper 8 QMSC Ryan Mahnke   1295 60.0 15.0 48.0 (74.0 DNC) 197.0 123.0
47th Junior RS Feva XL 3355 Wimbledon Harry Dudley Reece Southgate 1200 (74.0 DNC) 42.0 46.5 36.0 198.5 124.5
48th Junior Topper 46646 Datchet WSC Calvin Tzarazy   1295 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 4.0 48.0 200.0 126.0
49th Christ College Junior Laser 3000 3102 Datchet WSC Harry Ikiborough   1032 55.0 (74.0 DNC) 32.0 42.0 203.0 129.0
50th Junior Topper 46647 Datchet WSC Agusia Morris   1295 (56.0) 45.0 45.0 39.0 185.0 129.0
51st Davenies Junior Topper 46645 Datchet WSC James Raeside   1295 (57.0) 48.0 42.0 47.0 194.0 137.0
52nd Junior RS Feva XL 3416 Docklands S&WSC Ross Dixon Orla Mitchell 1200 52.0 41.0 51.0 (74.0 DNC) 218.0 144.0
53rd Junior Topper 02 QMSC Charly Lloyd   1295 37.0 34.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 219.0 145.0
54th Magna Carta Junior Laser Radial 176655 Datchet WSC Christopher Maddox   1120 39.0 33.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 220.0 146.0
55th Hampton Junior Topper 45611 Datchet WSC Matthew Wansley   1295 42.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNF 31.0 221.0 147.0
56th Christ College Laser 80861 Datchet WSC Dru Chetund   1087 41.0 44.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 233.0 159.0
57th Laser 4.7 54461 Desborough SC Joe Abell   1180 20.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 242.0 168.0
58th RS Feva XL 3355 Wimbledon Ted Stoner Dan Treveil 1200 51.0 (74.0 DNC) 46.5 74.0 DNC 245.5 171.5
59th Kingston Grammer Sch Junior Topper 45770 QMSC Owen Mahnke   1295 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 39.0 74.0 DNC 261.0 187.0
60th Bramoor Topper 46644 Datchet WSC Isla Furnell   1295 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 41.0 74.0 DNC 263.0 189.0
61st Junior RS Feva XL 3362 Erith YC Patrick McQuilkin Andrew Rose 1200 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 45.0 267.0 193.0
62nd Junior Topper 45065 Datchet WSC Charlotte Golder   1295 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 52.0 74.0 DNC 274.0 200.0
63rd Junior Topper 45523 QMSC Hannah Davis   1295 53.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 275.0 201.0
64th Junior RS Feva XL 1970 Desborough SC Robert Mutch Ben Abell 1200 54.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 276.0 202.0
65th Hemel Hempstead Junior Topper 44730 Datchet WSC Yasmin Furnell   1295 58.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 280.0 206.0
66th Junior Topper 31154 Desborough SC Joshua Dalton   1295 59.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 281.0 207.0
67th Junior Topper 19616 Desborough SC Edward Horton   1295 61.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 283.0 209.0
68th Junior Topper 16863 Desborough SC Nicholas Pepall   1295 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 296.0 222.0
68th St James School Laser 41446 Desborough SC Thomas Henfrey   1087 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 296.0 222.0
68th RS Feva XL 3582 Desborough SC Emma Mutch   1200 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 296.0 222.0
68th St Pauls School RS Feva XL 5 QMSC Barty Myners   1200 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 296.0 222.0
68th Junior Topper TBC QMSC Jake Moore   1295 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 296.0 222.0
68th Junior Topper 45046 Datchet WSC Jade Golder   1295 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 296.0 222.0


www.queenmary.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com