RS100 and RS800 Inland Championships

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Final

RS 100 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
10.2 RS 100 157 HISC Paul Childs   1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
8.4 RS 100 183 PYC Neal Freeman   2.0 2.0 3.0 (14.0 OCS) 2.0 23.0 9.0
8.4 RS 100 181 Parkstone Hywel Roberts   (5.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 12.0
10.2 RS 100 191 HISC Simon Childs   (8.0) 3.0 6.0 2.0 8.0 27.0 19.0
10.2 RS 100 122 Teign Corinthian SC Chris Cunningham   7.0 (11.0) 2.0 6.0 5.0 31.0 20.0
8.4 RS 100 134 Gurnard SC Mark Harrison   (9.0) 8.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 32.0 23.0
8.4 RS 100 176 Northampton SC Chris Larr   3.0 5.0 8.0 (14.0 OCS) 7.0 37.0 23.0
8.4 RS 100 233 Frensham Pond Clive Eplett   4.0 (10.0) 4.0 8.0 9.0 35.0 25.0
10.2 RS 100 103 Stokes Bay Sam Vaughan   (12.0) 6.0 11.0 4.0 6.0 39.0 27.0
8.4 RS 100 172 Portdinorwic Greg Booth   10.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 47.0 33.0
8.4 RS 100 250 DWSC John Kewley   (13.0) 12.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 56.0 43.0
8.4 RS 100 102 Burghfield Charlie Merchant   11.0 9.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 58.0 44.0
8.4 RS 100 264 Warsash Marshall King   6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 62.0 48.0

RS 800 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
RS 800 RS 800 1163 Netley Ben McGrane Roz Allen 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 6.0 4.0
RS 800 RS 800 1124 Dittisham Laurie Fitzjohn-Sykes Daniel Allin (11.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 13.0
RS 800 RS 800 1055 Burghfield Ian Martin Chris Catt 3.0 (10.0) 4.0 7.0 1.0 25.0 15.0
RS 800 RS 800 1144 DWSC Nick Charles Chris Martin 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 2.0 5.0 23.0 17.0
RS 800 RS 800 1153 Rob Watson Jon Clifon 5.0 3.0 (23.0 OCS) 5.0 4.0 40.0 17.0
RS 800 RS 800 1121 Helensburgh SC Ben Schooling George Kingsworth 2.0 (23.0 OCS) 7.0 4.0 7.0 43.0 20.0
RS 800 RS 800 878 GWSC Tim Saxton Nic Groves 10.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0) 10.0 37.0 25.0
RS 800 RS 800 1148 James Date Toby Wincer 8.0 4.0 (12.0) 10.0 8.0 42.0 30.0
RS 800 RS 800 1133 Lancing Justin Deal Ollie Page (23.0 DNC) 13.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 53.0 30.0
RS 800 RS 800 985 Stokes Bay Dan Kilsby Bart Bridgen 6.0 (11.0) 10.0 8.0 11.0 46.0 35.0
RS 800 RS 800 1089 Rutland Roger Phillips Will Crocker 9.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 47.0 36.0
RS 800 RS 800 1166 Chew Valley Lake SC Ralph Singleton Ollie Singleton 13.0 7.0 8.0 (14.0) 12.0 54.0 40.0
RS 800 RS 800 1047 Netley Simon Grundy Guy Whitby 12.0 8.0 13.0 (15.0) 14.0 62.0 47.0
RS 800 RS 800 1020 Beaver SC Jeremy Collins James Penty (23.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 9.0 13.0 73.0 50.0
RS 800 RS 800 1072 Stokes Bay Alex Farr Marcelle Newbold 14.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 (23.0 DNC) 73.0 50.0
RS 800 RS 800 983 Mumbles YC Ant Harvey Mike Stone 16.0 16.0 (19.0) 17.0 15.0 83.0 64.0
RS 800 RS 800 961 Ranelagh SC Chris Ground Penny Hooper 15.0 (17.0) 17.0 16.0 16.0 81.0 64.0
RS 800 RS 800 1171 DWSC Antony Mee Steve Beckett 17.0 15.0 16.0 (18.0) 17.0 83.0 65.0
RS 800 RS 800 929 DWSC Sam Nicholls Joe Snowdon 20.0 19.0 18.0 (21.0) 18.0 96.0 75.0
RS 800 RS 800 1128 Eastbourne Soverign SC Andy Jeffries Allyson Ody 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 99.0 76.0
RS 800 RS 800 1135 Ullswater Stephen Brown Phillip Barstow 19.0 (23.0 OCS) 15.0 19.0 23.0 DNC 99.0 76.0
RS 800 RS 800 1054 DWSC Neil Farmer James Gibbons 18.0 18.0 20.0 20.0 (23.0 OCS) 99.0 76.0


www.queenmary.org.uk
sailondon@queenmary.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com