RS100 & RS800 Grand Prix

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Final Results

RS100 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS 100 10.2 131 Leigh and Lowton SC Alex Morrison   1001 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 14.0 10.0
2nd RS 100 10.2 124 GWSC Jamie Morgan   1001 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 1.0 5.0 25.0 18.0
3rd RS 100 8.4 302 Weir Wood SC Jon Holroyd   1012 4.0 2.0 6.0 (11.0) 4.0 2.0 29.0 18.0
4th RS 100 8.4 326 HISC Paul Childs   1012 (18.0 OCS) 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 38.0 20.0
5th RS 100 10.2 227 HISC Andrew Beynon   1001 (10.0) 7.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 9.0 37.0 27.0
6th RS 100 10.2 176 Northampton SC Chris Larr   1001 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 46.0 28.0
7th RS 100 10.2 3 Frensham Pond SC Clive Eplett   1001 5.0 8.0 (18.0 DNF) 3.0 6.0 8.0 48.0 30.0
8th RS 100 10.2 122 Paignton Sailing Club Chris Cunningham   1001 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 8.0 10.0 52.0 34.0
9th RS 100 8.4 134 Gurnard SC Mark Harrison   1012 6.0 5.0 5.0 (13.0) 11.0 7.0 47.0 34.0
10th RS 100 10.2 103 Stokes Bay SC Sam Vaughan   1001 (18.0 OCS) 6.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 6.0 60.0 42.0
11th RS 100 8.4 172 Port Dinorwic Greg Booth   1012 7.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 64.0 46.0
12th RS 100 8.4 277 Chew Valley Lake SC David Smart   1012 8.0 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 63.0 51.0
13th RS 100 8.4 138 Weir Wood SC Colin Hatton   1012 9.0 10.0 13.0 8.0 (14.0) 12.0 66.0 52.0
14th RS 100 8.4 203 QMSC Chris Kirk   1012 11.0 11.0 11.0 15.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 84.0 66.0
15th RS 100 10.2 252 Chelmarsh SC Chris Jones   1001 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 16.0 15.0 13.0 92.0 74.0
16th RS 100 10.2 327 Burton SC Thomas Hooton   1001 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 18.0 DNF 99.0 81.0
17th RS 100 8.4 326 Thorney Island SC Richard Kennedy   1012 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0 90.0

RS800 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS800 1144 Burghfield SC Nick Charles Chris Martin 822 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
2nd RS800 1166 Chew Valley Lake SC Ralph Singleton Ollie Singleton 822 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 18.0 13.0
3rd RS800 1146 Datchet Jim Baldwin Emma Pethybridge 822 6.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 25.0 18.0
4th RS800 1128 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Andy Jeffries Allyson Ody 822 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (14.0 DNF) 32.0 18.0
5th RS800 1124 QMSC Laurie Fitzjohn-Sykes Gemma Fitztohn-Sykes 822 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 19.0
6th RS800 1133 Burghfield SC Justin Deal Ollie Page 822 9.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNF) 37.0 23.0
7th RS800 1089 Roger Phillips Jon White 822 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 44.0 35.0
8th RS800 1134 Pembrokeshire YC Christian Smart Chris Holman 822 (11.0) 11.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 51.0 40.0
9th RS800 847 HISC Andrew Moore Jonnie Allison 822 12.0 (14.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 63.0 49.0
10th RS800 1162 David Hivey James Stuart 822 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 66.0 52.0
11th RS800 961 Ranelagh SC Chris Gould Penny Hooper 822 8.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 66.0 52.0
12th RS800 1151 Weston SC John Hinsley Sarah Newton 822 (13.0) 12.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 65.0 52.0
13th RS800 1020 Beaver SC Jeremy Collins James Penty 822 10.0 8.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 67.0 53.0

www.queenmary.org.uk
sailondon@queenmary.org.uk

www.queenmary.org.uk
sailondon@queenmary.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com