Q3 Bank Holiday Series

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Results as of 14:05 on 30/05/2011

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Q3 R1 Q3 R2 Q3 R3 Q3 R4 Q3 R5 Q3 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 197921 Roger O'Gorman   1091 4.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 107.0 15.0
2nd RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 935 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 108.0 16.0
3rd Laser 188578 Michael Hicks   1091 6.0 10.0 1.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 112.0 20.0
4th Laser 161185 Peter Young   1091 9.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 117.0 25.0
5th RS 700 820 Phil Dickinson   845 11.0 14.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 130.0 38.0
6th Laser 161658 Nick Zander   1091 12.0 15.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 133.0 41.0
7th Laser Radial 188579 Peter Caselton   1120 16.0 13.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 136.0 44.0
8th RS 700 841 Hamish Griffiths   845 18.0 17.0 7.0 10.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 144.0 52.0
9th Laser 2000 68 Seb Scovell Kasia Bulwicka 1090 20.0 22.0 4.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 146.0 54.0
10th RS 500 694 Debbie Sasson Nick Humphries 972 25.0 24.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 166.0 74.0
11th Topper 44272 James Cole   1297 17.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 176.0 84.0
12th RS 700 888 Jerry Wales   845 1.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 186.0 94.0
13th International Moth 3614 Doug Pybus   650 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 187.0 95.0
14th RS 400 1139 James George Simon Kinsey 935 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 187.0 95.0
15th Laser 195866 Dave Freeman   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 187.0 95.0
16th RS 400 1251 Howard Farbrother Louise Farbrother 935 2.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 192.0 100.0
17th Laser 4.7 161658 Nick Zander   1188 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 192.0 100.0
18th Phantom 1352 Patrick Hicks   1030 5.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 193.0 101.0
19th Laser 180339 D Homes   1091 3.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 195.0 103.0
20th K1 33 Chris Stanton   1060 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 195.0 103.0
21st RS 700 780 Steve Powell   845 8.0 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 197.0 105.0
22nd Musto Skiff 146 Griff Tanner   845 13.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 199.0 107.0
23rd Laser 188762 Shaun Curran   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 199.0 107.0
24th Laser 191113 Richard McManus   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 199.0 107.0
25th D-One 72 Tim Garvin   971 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNF 200.0 108.0
26th Laser 191077 James Baxter   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 RAF 6.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 200.0 108.0
27th Laser 197956 Chris Ellyatt   1091 7.0 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 200.0 108.0
28th RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti Giuliani 935 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 201.0 109.0
29th RS 700 859 P Onions   845 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 DNF 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 204.0 112.0
30th Sprint 15 1594 George Stephen   962 10.0 12.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 206.0 114.0
31st Laser 192782 Tim Palmer   1091 14.0 11.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 209.0 117.0
32nd RS 400 789 G Croy A Wells 935 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 11.0 210.0 118.0
33rd RS 400 1090 D Hawkins C Hawkins 935 15.0 18.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 217.0 125.0
34th Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   962 22.0 16.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 222.0 130.0
35th Laser Bahia 191 Dan Wiggins Alex Lewis 1095 21.0 21.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 226.0 134.0
36th RS 700 860 Andrew Cole   845 29.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 14.0 46.0 DNC 227.0 135.0
37th RS 700 766 Graham Blake   845 24.0 19.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 227.0 135.0
38th Topper 45976 Daniel Martin   1297 23.0 20.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 227.0 135.0
39th RS 700 880 H Edwards   845 19.0 26.0 DSQ (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 229.0 137.0
40th RS 700 737 George Muir   845 26.0 23.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 233.0 141.0
41st Laser 166296 George Muir   1091 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 9.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 239.0 147.0
42nd Laser 197367 H Hayashihara   1091 29.0 DNF 26.0 DSQ (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 239.0 147.0
43rd International Moth 3162 Chris Anstead   650 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 10.0 46.0 DNC 240.0 148.0
44th RS 700 755 Chris Fry   845 27.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 257.0 165.0
45th RS 700 949 Matt Conner   845 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 276.0 184.0

Q3 R1 - 25/4/11 at 11:15

Start: All Classes, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 700 888 Jerry Wales   845 0:39:15 0:46:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 400 1251 Howard Farbrother Louise Farbrother 935 0:44:48 0:47:55 0:01:22 2.0
3 Laser 180339 D Homes   1091 0:40:00 0:48:53 0:02:00 3.0
4 Laser 197921 Roger O'Gorman   1091 0:40:11 0:49:07 0:02:11 4.0
4 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 935 OOD     4.0
6 Phantom 1352 Patrick Hicks   1030 0:39:39 0:51:20 0:03:46 5.0
7 Laser 188578 Michael Hicks   1091 0:42:03 0:51:23 0:04:03 6.0
8 Laser 197956 Chris Ellyatt   1091 0:42:58 0:52:31 0:04:58 7.0
9 RS 700 780 Steve Powell   845 0:44:28 0:52:37 0:05:13 8.0
10 Laser 161185 Peter Young   1091 0:43:13 0:52:49 0:05:13 9.0
11 Sprint 15 1594 George Stephen   962 0:39:11 0:54:18 0:05:40 10.0
12 RS 700 820 Phil Dickinson   845 0:34:35 0:54:34 0:05:09 11.0
13 Laser 161658 Nick Zander   1091 0:45:11 0:55:13 0:07:11 12.0
14 Musto Skiff 146 Griff Tanner   845 0:35:20 0:55:45 0:05:54 13.0
15 Laser 192782 Tim Palmer   1091 0:45:53 0:56:04 0:07:53 14.0
16 RS 400 1090 D Hawkins C Hawkins 935 0:39:26 0:56:14 0:06:52 15.0
17 Laser Radial 188579 Peter Caselton   1120 0:48:53 0:58:12 0:09:52 16.0
18 Topper 44272 James Cole   1297 0:39:40 1:01:10 0:09:33 17.0
19 RS 700 841 Hamish Griffiths   845 0:38:54 1:01:23 0:09:28 18.0
20 RS 700 880 H Edwards   845 0:39:03 1:01:37 0:09:37 19.0
21 Laser 2000 68 Seb Scovell Kasia Bulwicka 1090 0:34:10 1:02:41 0:08:51 20.0
22 Laser Bahia 191 Dan Wiggins Alex Lewis 1095 0:34:25 1:02:52 0:08:59 21.0
23 Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   962 0:45:49 1:03:30 0:12:18 22.0
24 Topper 45976 Daniel Martin   1297 0:42:03 1:04:51 0:11:56 23.0
25 RS 700 766 Graham Blake   845 0:42:44 1:07:26 0:13:18 24.0
26 RS 500 694 Debbie Sasson Nick Humphries 972 0:49:25 1:07:47 0:15:33 25.0
27 RS 700 737 George Muir   845 0:43:23 1:08:27 0:13:57 26.0
28 RS 700 755 Chris Fry   845 0:48:31 1:16:33 0:19:05 27.0
29 RS 700 860 Andrew Cole   845 DNF     29.0
29 Laser 197367 H Hayashihara   1091 DNF     29.0

Q3 R2 - 25/04/11 at 12:10

Start: All Classes, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 700 888 Jerry Wales   845 0:31:05 0:36:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Musto Skiff 146 Griff Tanner   845 0:31:37 0:37:25 0:00:32 2.0
3 Laser 197921 Roger O'Gorman   1091 0:31:59 0:39:05 0:01:53 3.0
4 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 935 OOD     4.0
4 Phantom 1352 Patrick Hicks   1030 0:30:41 0:39:43 0:02:16 4.0
6 RS 700 780 Steve Powell   845 0:33:45 0:39:56 0:02:40 5.0
7 RS 400 1251 Howard Farbrother Louise Farbrother 935 0:37:30 0:40:06 0:03:06 6.0
8 Laser 161185 Peter Young   1091 0:32:55 0:40:14 0:02:49 7.0
9 Laser 180339 D Homes   1091 0:33:02 0:40:22 0:02:56 8.0
10 Laser 197956 Chris Ellyatt   1091 0:33:19 0:40:43 0:03:13 9.0
11 Laser 188578 Michael Hicks   1091 0:33:57 0:41:29 0:03:51 10.0
12 Laser 192782 Tim Palmer   1091 0:34:18 0:41:55 0:04:12 11.0
13 Sprint 15 1594 George Stephen   962 0:30:21 0:42:04 0:03:49 12.0
14 Laser Radial 188579 Peter Caselton   1120 0:36:14 0:43:08 0:05:20 13.0
15 RS 700 820 Phil Dickinson   845 0:36:50 0:43:35 0:05:45 14.0
16 Laser 161658 Nick Zander   1091 0:35:43 0:43:39 0:05:37 15.0
17 Sprint 15 2004 Gordon Goldstone   962 0:32:02 0:44:24 0:05:30 16.0
18 RS 700 841 Hamish Griffiths   845 0:38:03 0:45:02 0:06:58 17.0
19 RS 400 1090 D Hawkins C Hawkins 935 0:31:41 0:45:11 0:05:53 18.0
20 RS 700 766 Graham Blake   845 0:30:09 0:47:34 0:06:50 19.0
21 Topper 45976 Daniel Martin   1297 0:31:21 0:48:21 0:07:30 20.0
22 Laser Bahia 191 Dan Wiggins Alex Lewis 1095 0:42:48 0:52:07 0:12:35 21.0
23 Laser 2000 68 Seb Scovell Kasia Bulwicka 1090 0:29:27 0:54:02 0:09:24 22.0
24 RS 700 737 George Muir   845 0:35:58 0:56:45 0:12:39 23.0
25 RS 500 694 Debbie Sasson Nick Humphries 972 0:32:55 1:07:44 0:15:02 24.0
26 RS 700 880 H Edwards   845 DSQ     26.0
26 Laser 197367 H Hayashihara   1091 DSQ     26.0

Q3 R3 - 02/05/2011 at 11:15

Start: All Classes, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.15.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 188578 Michael Hicks   1091 0.33.20 0.30.33 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 195866 Dave Freeman   1091 0.33.29 0.30.41 0.00.09 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 161658 Nick Zander   1188 0.37.46 0.31.47 0.01.28 3.0
4 Laser 2000 68 Seb Scovell Kasia Bulwicka 1090 0.37.24 0.34.19 0.04.06 4.0
5 Laser 161185 Peter Young   1091 0.37.52 0.34.42 0.04.32 5.0
6 Laser 197921 Roger O'Gorman   1091 0.40.01 0.36.41 0.06.41 6.0
7 RS 700 841 Hamish Griffiths   845 0.37.46 0.44.42 0.11.57 7.0
8 Laser 191113 Richard McManus   1091 0.39.30 0.54.18 0.17.17 8.0
9 RS 700 859 P Onions   845 0.41.00 1.12.47 0.23.47 9.0
10 Laser 191077 James Baxter   1091 RAF     10.0

Q3 R4 - 02/05/2011 at 12:05

Start: All Classes, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05.00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 195866 Dave Freeman   1091 0.32.44 0.30.00 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 197921 Roger O'Gorman   1091 0.33.02 0.30.17 0.00.18 2.0
3 Laser 188578 Michael Hicks   1091 0.33.32 0.30.44 0.00.48 3.0
4 Laser 161185 Peter Young   1091 0.34.20 0.31.28 0.01.36 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 161658 Nick Zander   1188 0.38.48 0.32.40 0.03.09 5.0
6 Laser 191077 James Baxter   1091 0.36.08 0.33.07 0.03.24 6.0
7 Laser 191113 Richard McManus   1091 0.37.15 0.34.09 0.04.31 7.0
8 Laser 2000 68 Seb Scovell Kasia Bulwicka 1090 0.39.07 0.35.53 0.06.25 8.0
9 Laser 166296 George Muir   1091 0.40.34 0.37.11 0.07.50 9.0
10 RS 700 841 Hamish Griffiths   845 0.35.07 0.41.33 0.09.46 10.0
11 RS 700 859 P Onions   845 DNF     11.0

Q3 R5 - 30.05.11 at 1100

Start: All Classes, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 400 1139 James George Simon Kinsey 935 32:20 0:57:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 International Moth 3614 Doug Pybus   650 37:29 0:57:40 0:00:01 2.0
3 D-One 72 Tim Garvin   971 34:05 0:58:30 0:00:30 3.0
4 Laser 161658 Nick Zander   1091 40:01 1:01:08 0:02:17 4.0
5 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 935 35:04 1:02:30 0:02:44 5.0
6 K1 33 Chris Stanton   1060 40:46 1:04:06 0:04:07 6.0
7 Laser 188762 Shaun Curran   1091 42:12 1:04:28 0:04:28 7.0
8 Laser Radial 188579 Peter Caselton   1120 43.40 1.04.59 0.04.56 8.0
9 RS 700 820 Phil Dickinson   845 34:25 1:07:53 0:05:12 9.0
10 International Moth 3162 Chris Anstead   650 35:52 1:08:58 0:05:54 10.0
11 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti Giuliani 935 39:09 1:09:47 0:06:49 11.0
12 Topper 44272 James Cole   1297 36:41 1:10:42 0:06:47 12.0
13 RS 500 694 Debbie Sasson Nick Humphries 972 33:30 1:26:10 0:11:05 13.0
14 RS 700 860 Andrew Cole   845 46:59 1:32:40 0:17:46 14.0
15 RS 400 789 G Croy A Wells 935 DNF     15.0

Q3 R6 - 30.05.11 at 1204

Start: All Classes, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 International Moth 3614 Doug Pybus   650 47:59 1:13:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 400 1139 James George Simon Kinsey 935 48:34 1:17:55 0:02:33 2.0
3 RS 400 461 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 935 50:28 1:20:58 0:04:27 3.0
4 RS 700 820 Phil Dickinson   845 46:46 1:23:01 0:05:11 4.0
5 K1 33 Chris Stanton   1060 60:57 1:26:15 0:08:47 5.0
6 RS 400 1031 Max Tosetti Giuliani 935 54:36 1:27:36 0:08:35 6.0
7 Laser Radial 188579 Peter Caselton   1120 49.45 1.28.50 0.08.25 7.0
8 Laser 188762 Shaun Curran   1091 50:18 1:32:13 0:10:02 8.0
9 Topper 44272 James Cole   1297 60:05 1:32:39 0:12:13 9.0
10 Laser 161658 Nick Zander   1091 52:22 1:36:00 0:12:06 10.0
11 RS 400 789 G Croy A Wells 935 51:40 1:50:31 0:17:09 11.0
12 RS 500 694 Debbie Sasson Nick Humphries 972 66:17 2:16:23 0:30:24 12.0
13 D-One 72 Tim Garvin   971 DNF     13.0

www.queenmary.org.uk
phil.dickinson@queenmary.org.uk

www.queenmary.org.uk
phil.dickinson@queenmary.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com