St Pauls Open School Regatta

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo School HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st RS Feva XL 4242 Tonbridge School Seb Baucutt Harry Buisseret 1200 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Laser 192782 St Pauls Tim Palmer   1091 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 10.0 5.0
3rd Laser 179660 St Pauls Will Sloper   1091 3.0 3.0 (10.0) 16.0 6.0
4th Laser 2000 21015 WAG Samuel Maycock Katie Denham 1090 (7.0) 1.0 5.5 13.5 6.5
5th RS Feva XL 4279 Tonbridge School Tom Nicholls Henry Proto 1200 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
6th RS Feva XL 3161 St Pauls Ed Conder Harry Dent 1200 (6.0) 6.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
7th Laser Radial 169174 Tormead School Samantha Bonella   1120 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 19.0 12.0
8th RS Feva XL 3150 St Pauls Benjamin Waha Jammie Balcombe 1200 8.0 8.0 (17.0 DNF) 33.0 16.0
9th RS Feva XL 4190 Hampton Rory Cole Harry Garstka 1200 (13.0) 12.0 5.5 30.5 17.5
10th RS Feva XL 4206 Hampton Tom Mallett Rob Lovegrove 1200 10.0 (11.0) 8.0 29.0 18.0
11th RS Feva XL 51 WAG Lisa Maycock Ellie McKay 1200 9.0 (9.5) 9.0 27.5 18.0
12th RS Feva XL 3152 St Pauls Edward Scallan Ian Emerson 1200 (12.0) 9.5 11.0 32.5 20.5
13th RS Feva XL 3153 St Pauls Barty Myners Luke Blackett 1200 11.0 (15.0) 12.0 38.0 23.0
14th RS Feva XL 3149 St Pauls James Gresty Alex Eckl 1200 (15.0) 14.0 13.0 42.0 27.0
15th Topper 46321 Tormead School Melissa Meredith   1297 (14.0) 13.0 14.0 41.0 27.0
16th RS Feva XL 2422 WAG Joshua East Thomas Rides 1200 (16.0) 16.0 15.0 47.0 31.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00.00
Rank Class SailNo School HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 192782 St Pauls Tim Palmer   1091 0.35.30 3 0.32.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Feva XL 4242 Tonbridge School Seb Baucutt Harry Buisseret 1200 0.39.04 3 0.32.33 0.00.01 2.0
3 Laser 179660 St Pauls Will Sloper   1091 0.35.46 3 0.32.47 0.00.16 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 4279 Tonbridge School Tom Nicholls Henry Proto 1200 0.39.21 3 0.32.48 0.00.18 4.0
5 Laser Radial 169174 Tormead School Samantha Bonella   1120 0.37.15 3 0.33.16 0.00.48 5.0
6 RS Feva XL 3161 St Pauls Ed Conder Harry Dent 1200 0.39.56 3 0.33.17 0.00.53 6.0
7 Laser 2000 21015 WAG Samuel Maycock Katie Denham 1090 0.37.22 3 0.34.17 0.01.54 7.0
8 RS Feva XL 3150 St Pauls Benjamin Waha Jammie Balcombe 1200 0.41.50 3 0.34.52 0.02.47 8.0
9 RS Feva XL 51 WAG Lisa Maycock Ellie McKay 1200 0.44.08 3 0.36.47 0.05.05 9.0
10 RS Feva XL 4206 Hampton Tom Mallett Rob Lovegrove 1200 0.44.28 3 0.37.03 0.05.25 10.0
11 RS Feva XL 3153 St Pauls Barty Myners Luke Blackett 1200 0.47.37 3 0.39.41 0.08.34 11.0
12 RS Feva XL 3152 St Pauls Edward Scallan Ian Emerson 1200 0.47.53 3 0.39.54 0.08.50 12.0
13 RS Feva XL 4190 Hampton Rory Cole Harry Garstka 1200 0.49.11 3 0.40.59 0.10.08 13.0
14 Topper 46321 Tormead School Melissa Meredith   1297 0.37.00 2 0.42.47 0.08.52 14.0
15 RS Feva XL 3149 St Pauls James Gresty Alex Eckl 1200 0.52.12 3 0.43.30 0.13.09 15.0
16 RS Feva XL 2422 WAG Joshua East Thomas Rides 1200 0.53.19 3 0.44.26 0.14.16 16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.01.00
Rank Class SailNo School HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 2000 21015 WAG Samuel Maycock Katie Denham 1090 0.28.49 3 0.26.26 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Feva XL 4242 Tonbridge School Seb Baucutt Harry Buisseret 1200 0.32.14 3 0.26.52 0.00.31 2.0
3 Laser 179660 St Pauls Will Sloper   1091 0.30.30 3 0.27.57 0.01.39 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 4279 Tonbridge School Tom Nicholls Henry Proto 1200 0.33.48 3 0.28.10 0.02.05 4.0
5 Laser 192782 St Pauls Tim Palmer   1091 0.31.03 3 0.28.28 0.02.12 5.0
6 RS Feva XL 3161 St Pauls Ed Conder Harry Dent 1200 0.35.10 3 0.29.18 0.03.27 6.0
7 Laser Radial 169174 Tormead School Samantha Bonella   1120 0.33.13 3 0.29.39 0.03.36 7.0
8 RS Feva XL 3150 St Pauls Benjamin Waha Jammie Balcombe 1200 0.36.40 3 0.30.33 0.04.57 8.0
9 RS Feva XL 51 WAG Lisa Maycock Ellie McKay 1200 0.37.05 3 0.30.54 0.05.22 9.5
9 RS Feva XL 3152 St Pauls Edward Scallan Ian Emerson 1200 0.37.05 3 0.30.54 0.05.22 9.5
11 RS Feva XL 4206 Hampton Tom Mallett Rob Lovegrove 1200 0.38.22 3 0.31.58 0.06.39 11.0
12 RS Feva XL 4190 Hampton Rory Cole Harry Garstka 1200 0.40.23 3 0.33.39 0.08.40 12.0
13 Topper 46321 Tormead School Melissa Meredith   1297 0.29.21 2 0.33.57 0.06.29 13.0
14 RS Feva XL 3149 St Pauls James Gresty Alex Eckl 1200 0.41.15 3 0.34.23 0.09.32 14.0
15 RS Feva XL 3153 St Pauls Barty Myners Luke Blackett 1200 0.42.55 3 0.35.46 0.11.12 15.0
16 RS Feva XL 2422 WAG Joshua East Thomas Rides 1200 0.31.25 2 0.39.16 0.10.16 16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.52.00
Rank Class SailNo School HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Feva XL 4242 Tonbridge School Seb Baucutt Harry Buisseret 1200 0.41.34 3 0.34.38 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Feva XL 3161 St Pauls Ed Conder Harry Dent 1200 0.42.53 3 0.35.44 0.01.19 2.0
3 RS Feva XL 4279 Tonbridge School Tom Nicholls Henry Proto 1200 0.43.21 3 0.36.08 0.01.47 3.0
4 Laser 192782 St Pauls Tim Palmer   1091 0.39.45 3 0.36.26 0.01.58 4.0
5 Laser 2000 21015 WAG Samuel Maycock Katie Denham 1090 0.39.58 3 0.36.40 0.02.13 5.5
5 RS Feva XL 4190 Hampton Rory Cole Harry Garstka 1200 0.44.00 3 0.36.40 0.02.26 5.5
7 Laser Radial 169174 Tormead School Samantha Bonella   1120 0.41.18 3 0.36.53 0.02.30 7.0
8 RS Feva XL 4206 Hampton Tom Mallett Rob Lovegrove 1200 0.44.37 3 0.37.11 0.03.03 8.0
9 RS Feva XL 51 WAG Lisa Maycock Ellie McKay 1200 0.44.40 3 0.37.13 0.03.06 9.0
10 Laser 179660 St Pauls Will Sloper   1091 0.40.43 3 0.37.19 0.02.56 10.0
11 RS Feva XL 3152 St Pauls Edward Scallan Ian Emerson 1200 0.47.11 3 0.39.19 0.05.37 11.0
12 RS Feva XL 3153 St Pauls Barty Myners Luke Blackett 1200 0.50.01 3 0.41.41 0.08.27 12.0
13 RS Feva XL 3149 St Pauls James Gresty Alex Eckl 1200 0.50.47 3 0.42.19 0.09.13 13.0
14 Topper 46321 Tormead School Melissa Meredith   1297 0.38.45 2 0.44.49 0.08.48 14.0
15 RS Feva XL 2422 WAG Joshua East Thomas Rides 1200 0.43.24 2 0.54.15 0.15.41 15.0
16 RS Feva XL 3150 St Pauls Benjamin Waha Jammie Balcombe 1200 DNF       17.0


www.queenmary.org.uk
sailondon@queenmary.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com