QM Youth Open

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Feva Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet School Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Feva Feva 4032 Royal Southern YC Max Clapp Sally Clapp (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Feva Feva 3424 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 13.0 7.0
3rd Feva Feva 3788 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Oliver Scott Tom Mitchell 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0
4th Feva St Paul's Feva 3140 Ed Conder Harry Dent 4.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 18.0 12.0
5th Feva Feva 4625 Burghfield SC Paddy Gannon Sam Pearce 5.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 20.0 13.0
6th Feva St Paul's Feva 4347 Desborough SC Ben Waha Arthur Doyle (6.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 20.0 14.0
7th Feva Feva 3782 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Oliver Griffiths Cameron Currie 8.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 32.0 23.0
8th Feva Feva 371 Datchet Water SC Matthew Walmsley James Taylor 11.0 (16.0) 9.0 5.0 41.0 25.0
9th Feva Feva 4622 QMSC Poppy Gilks Buzz Gilks (15.0) 9.0 7.0 10.0 41.0 26.0
10th Feva Feva 3611 HOAC Patrick Horsley Rachel Vodden 7.0 (13.0) 10.0 12.0 42.0 29.0
11th Feva Hampton Feva nn QMSC Laura Farrell Will Key 10.0 8.0 12.0 (31.0 DNC) 61.0 30.0
12th Feva Hampton Feva 4190 QMSC Tom Mallett Rob Linegrove 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0 64.0 33.0
13th Feva Feva 3723 Datchet Water SC Daniel Jones Lucas Noyau (14.0) 12.0 11.0 11.0 48.0 34.0
14th Feva Feva 3999 Bowmoor SC Matt Walker-Morecroft Dominic Cotteril 12.0 10.0 (13.0) 13.0 48.0 35.0
15th Feva Feva 1121 QMSC Edward Mallett Leo Gallagher 13.0 11.0 19.0 (31.0 DNC) 74.0 43.0
16th Feva St Paul's Feva 3149 James Cole Alex Gresty 18.0 (23.0) 17.0 14.0 72.0 49.0
17th Feva Feva 1970 Desborough SC Matt Higgins Laura Flynn 17.0 17.0 (20.0) 15.0 69.0 49.0
18th Feva Hampton Feva 3161 QMSC Joran Powar ? 20.0 15.0 (25.0) 16.0 76.0 51.0
19th Feva Feva 2376 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Isobel Currie Raya Uzunova 21.0 21.0 14.0 (31.0 DNF) 87.0 56.0
20th Feva Feva 1117 QMSC Charly Lloyd Alex Knight 16.0 19.0 23.0 (31.0 DNS) 89.0 58.0
21st Feva Hampton Feva 4206 QMSC Harry Garstka Sam Johnson 19.0 14.0 27.0 (31.0 DNC) 91.0 60.0
22nd Feva Feva 4237 Datchet Water SC Mir Walker Browning Jem Walker Browning 22.0 18.0 22.0 (31.0 DNF) 93.0 62.0
23rd Feva St Paul's Feva 3153 Lachlan Thorpe Ben Wormsley 23.0 20.0 24.0 (31.0 DNS) 98.0 67.0
24th Feva St Paul's Feva 3152 Barty Myners Jamie Balcombe 27.0 22.0 21.0 (31.0 DNC) 101.0 70.0
25th Feva Feva 3582 Desborough SC Robert Mutch Ben Abell 26.0 (31.0 DNC) 15.0 31.0 DNC 103.0 72.0
26th Feva Feva 3707 Datchet Water SC Solomen Thornton Sebastian Sogan 24.0 (31.0 DNC) 18.0 31.0 DNC 104.0 73.0
27th Feva St Paul's Feva 3150 Ed Martin Ian Emerson 25.0 24.0 26.0 (31.0 DNC) 106.0 75.0
28th Feva Feva TBC HOAC Rachel Vodden Patrick Horsley (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 124.0 93.0
28th Feva Feva 1234 Datchet Water SC Jack Winfield Alex Winfield (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 124.0 93.0
28th Feva Feva 14 Datchet Water SC Maria Cresto Lucie Esprit (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 124.0 93.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet School Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser Radial 1891 Oxford SC / RAFSA Cameron Tweedle   1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Laser Laser Radial 201591 QMSC Will Harris   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Laser Laser Radial 174680 QMSC Lucy Harris   4.0 2.0 (10.0) 3.0 19.0 9.0
4th Laser Laser Radial 127552 Oxford SC / RAFSA Caitlin Tweedle   3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
5th Laser Laser Radial 186434 QMSC Liam Horgan   9.0 (10.0) 4.0 5.0 28.0 18.0
6th Laser Laser Radial 183099 QMSC Emily Smith   6.0 (9.0) 5.0 7.0 27.0 18.0
7th Laser Laser Radial slo HOAC Joe Zietman   7.0 (8.0) 8.0 4.0 27.0 19.0
8th Laser Laser Radial 182552 QMSC Ellie Tapper   (10.0) 5.0 6.0 10.0 31.0 21.0
9th Laser Laser Radial 186694 QMSC Ellie Gadd   (11.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 33.0 22.0
10th Laser Laser Radial 197773 Datchet Water SC Tristan Beckett   8.0 6.0 (9.0) 9.0 32.0 23.0
11th Laser Laser Radial 54461 Desborough SC Emma Mutch   5.0 12.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 47.0 32.0
12th Laser Laser Radial 102526 Datchet Water SC James McMillan   12.0 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 53.0 38.0
13th Laser Laser Radial 1 Desborough SC Tom Henfrey   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0
13th Laser Topper 111111 Datchet Water SC William Martin   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet School Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Topper Topper 47027 Haversham SC George Hunter   1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Topper Topper 45710 QMSC James Cook   (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Topper Topper 46893 QMSC Patrick Croghan   2.0 2.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 40.0 7.0
4th Topper Topper 45238 QMSC Alice Cook   4.0 4.0 4.0 (33.0 DNF) 45.0 12.0
5th Topper Topper 45976 QMSC Daniel Martin   (5.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
6th Topper Topper 17724 QMSC William Cook   7.0 8.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 54.0 21.0
7th Topper Topper 44839 Datchet Water SC Huw Whitworth   11.0 6.0 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 59.0 26.0
8th Topper Topper 46538 QMSC George Nelson   (14.0) 10.0 7.0 9.0 40.0 26.0
9th Topper Topper 10517 QMSC Edward Benz   13.0 (16.0) 8.0 8.0 45.0 29.0
10th Topper Topper 46465 QMSC Spike Duncan   8.0 (18.0) 17.0 6.0 49.0 31.0
11th Topper Topper 610 HOAC Jack Hughes   9.0 12.0 (19.0) 10.0 50.0 31.0
12th Topper Topper 44730 Datchet Water SC Chris Maddex   (21.0) 9.0 11.0 12.0 53.0 32.0
13th Topper Topper 42086 QMSC Daniel Thompson   16.0 (22.0) 14.0 4.0 56.0 34.0
14th Topper Topper 46727 QMSC Shutaro Hayashihara   (33.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 11.0 69.0 36.0
15th Topper Topper 46646 Datchet Water SC Robert Dickinson   12.0 14.0 13.0 (33.0 DNC) 72.0 39.0
16th Topper Topper 36278 Datchet Water SC Matthew Dickinson   10.0 19.0 (26.0) 13.0 68.0 42.0
17th Topper Topper 46790 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Leila Moore   6.0 24.0 16.0 (33.0 DNF) 79.0 46.0
18th Topper Topper 46645 Datchet Water SC Halden Cooke   23.0 (29.0) 18.0 7.0 77.0 48.0
19th Topper Topper 45770 QMSC Ben Knight   15.0 23.0 10.0 (33.0 DNC) 81.0 48.0
20th Topper Topper 46647 Datchet Water SC Haydn Popper   (33.0 DNC) 15.0 33.0 DNC 5.0 86.0 53.0
21st Topper Topper 46440 Datchet Water SC Matt Firth   17.0 17.0 20.0 (33.0 DNC) 87.0 54.0
22nd Topper Topper 46650 Datchet Water SC Ross Graham   20.0 11.0 24.0 (33.0 DNC) 88.0 55.0
23rd Topper Topper 46728 QMSC Max Kidd   18.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 91.0 58.0
24th Topper Topper 45770 QMSC Erin Guy   19.0 30.0 15.0 (33.0 DNC) 97.0 64.0
25th Topper Topper 46644 Datchet Water SC Sam Clarke   24.0 21.0 23.0 (33.0 DNF) 101.0 68.0
26th Topper Topper 47154 QMSC Hakan Digby   22.0 27.0 27.0 (33.0 DNC) 109.0 76.0
27th Topper Topper 40139 Datchet Water SC Agusia Morris   (33.0 DNC) 20.0 25.0 33.0 DNC 111.0 78.0
28th Topper Topper 46793 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Kane Hoare   (33.0 DNC) 25.0 22.0 33.0 DNF 113.0 80.0
29th Topper Topper 02 QMSC Owen Mahnke   25.0 28.0 28.0 (33.0 DNC) 114.0 81.0
30th Topper Topper 46725 QMSC Ryan Mahnke   26.0 26.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 118.0 85.0
31st Topper Topper 64 QMSC Felix Cracknell   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 21.0 33.0 DNC 120.0 87.0
32nd Topper Topper 19616 Desborough SC Edward Horton   (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 29.0 33.0 DNC 128.0 95.0

www.queenmary.org.uk

www.queenmary.org.uk
sailondon@queenmary.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com