D-One National Championships

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st D-One 15 Frensham Pond Nick Craig (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 8.0
2nd D-One 105 Rudyard Lake SC Andy Couch 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 11.0
3rd D-One 109 HISC David Hitchcock (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 29.0 24.0
4th D-One 115 Tewkesbury SC Charlie Chandler (10.0) 8.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 38.0 28.0
5th D-One 72 QMSC Tim Garvin 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 14.0 37.0 30.0
6th D-One 65 HISC Andrew Streeter 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 4.0 12.0 38.0 31.0
7th D-One 111 Thorpe Bay YC Robin Foster-Taylor 6.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 10.0 48.0 39.0
8th D-One 104 RYA Pete Mitchell (9.0) 6.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 49.0 40.0
9th D-One CZE 11 Tewkesbury SC Russ Hopkins 8.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 16.0 62.0 50.0
10th D-One 110 SCSC Jon Hammond 7.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 24.0 DNF 75.0 63.0
11th D-One HUN 4 TBYC M D Airey (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 11.0 11.0 18.0 76.0 64.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Place Points
1 D-One 15 Frensham Pond Nick Craig 1 1.0
2 D-One 105 Rudyard Lake SC Andy Couch 2 2.0
3 D-One 72 QMSC Tim Garvin 3 3.0
4 D-One 65 HISC Andrew Streeter 4 4.0
5 D-One 109 HISC David Hitchcock 5 5.0
6 D-One 111 Thorpe Bay YC Robin Foster-Taylor 6 6.0
7 D-One 110 SCSC Jon Hammond 7 7.0
8 D-One CZE 11 Tewkesbury SC Russ Hopkins 8 8.0
9 D-One 104 RYA Pete Mitchell 9 9.0
10 D-One 115 Tewkesbury SC Charlie Chandler 10 10.0
11 D-One HUN 4 TBYC M D Airey DNF 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Place Points
1 D-One 15 Frensham Pond Nick Craig 1 1.0
2 D-One 105 Rudyard Lake SC Andy Couch 2 2.0
3 D-One 72 QMSC Tim Garvin 3 3.0
4 D-One 65 HISC Andrew Streeter 4 4.0
5 D-One 109 HISC David Hitchcock 5 5.0
6 D-One 104 RYA Pete Mitchell 6 6.0
7 D-One 111 Thorpe Bay YC Robin Foster-Taylor 7 7.0
8 D-One 115 Tewkesbury SC Charlie Chandler 8 8.0
9 D-One CZE 11 Tewkesbury SC Russ Hopkins 9 9.0
10 D-One 110 SCSC Jon Hammond DNF 12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Place Points
1 D-One 15 Frensham Pond Nick Craig 1 1.0
2 D-One 115 Tewkesbury SC Charlie Chandler 2 2.0
3 D-One 104 RYA Pete Mitchell 3 3.0
4 D-One 109 HISC David Hitchcock 4 4.0
5 D-One 72 QMSC Tim Garvin 5 5.0
6 D-One 105 Rudyard Lake SC Andy Couch 6 6.0
7 D-One 65 HISC Andrew Streeter 7 7.0
8 D-One 111 Thorpe Bay YC Robin Foster-Taylor 8 8.0
9 D-One HUN 4 TBYC M D Airey DNF 12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Place Points
1 D-One 15 Frensham Pond Nick Craig 1 1.0
2 D-One 104 RYA Pete Mitchell 2 2.0
3 D-One 105 Rudyard Lake SC Andy Couch 3 3.0
4 D-One 109 HISC David Hitchcock 4 4.0
5 D-One 72 QMSC Tim Garvin 5 5.0
6 D-One 115 Tewkesbury SC Charlie Chandler 6 6.0
7 D-One 65 HISC Andrew Streeter 7 7.0
8 D-One CZE 11 Tewkesbury SC Russ Hopkins 8 8.0
9 D-One 111 Thorpe Bay YC Robin Foster-Taylor 9 9.0
10 D-One 110 SCSC Jon Hammond 10 10.0
11 D-One HUN 4 TBYC M D Airey 11 11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Place Points
1 D-One 15 Frensham Pond Nick Craig 1 1.0
2 D-One 105 Rudyard Lake SC Andy Couch 2 2.0
3 D-One 109 HISC David Hitchcock 3 3.0
4 D-One 65 HISC Andrew Streeter 4 4.0
5 D-One 104 RYA Pete Mitchell 5 5.0
6 D-One 115 Tewkesbury SC Charlie Chandler 6 6.0
7 D-One 72 QMSC Tim Garvin 7 7.0
8 D-One 111 Thorpe Bay YC Robin Foster-Taylor 8 8.0
9 D-One CZE 11 Tewkesbury SC Russ Hopkins 9 9.0
10 D-One 110 SCSC Jon Hammond 10 10.0
11 D-One HUN 4 TBYC M D Airey 11 11.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Weight: 2
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Place Points
1 D-One 105 Rudyard Lake SC Andy Couch 1 2.0
2 D-One 15 Frensham Pond Nick Craig 2 4.0
3 D-One 115 Tewkesbury SC Charlie Chandler 3 6.0
4 D-One 109 HISC David Hitchcock 4 8.0
5 D-One 111 Thorpe Bay YC Robin Foster-Taylor 5 10.0
6 D-One 65 HISC Andrew Streeter 6 12.0
7 D-One 72 QMSC Tim Garvin 7 14.0
8 D-One CZE 11 Tewkesbury SC Russ Hopkins 8 16.0
9 D-One HUN 4 TBYC M D Airey 9 18.0
10 D-One 110 SCSC Jon Hammond DNF 24.0

www.queenmary.org.uk
sailondon@queenmary.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com