Stewards Cup Pursuit

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating R1 Total Nett
1st Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1098 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser Radial 183445 Andrew Rawson   1140 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Sprint 15 1594 George Stephen   950 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Laser 195108 Peter Young   1098 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Laser 195223 Michael Hicks   1098 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1098 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th RS 400 461 Andrew Mills Heather Mills 927 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Laser 146946 Paul Stainsby   1098 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton Remy Schosmann 1023 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Laser Radial 165225 Claire Alston   1140 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th International Moth 3766 Alex koukourakic   15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Flying 15 3372 Hugh Brooman Graham Webster 1023 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th RS 700 914 Graham Blake   835 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th RS 200 1571 H Edwards Sam Edwards 1039 20.0 DNF 20.0 20.0
18th Laser Vago Amy Foreman Liz Foreman 20.0 DNF 20.0 20.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Rating Place Points
1 Laser 172592 Tony Woods   1098 1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 183445 Andrew Rawson   1140 2 2.0
3 Laser 191077 James Baxter   1098 3 3.0
4 Tasar 2638 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1023 4 4.0
5 Sprint 15 1594 George Stephen   950 5 5.0
6 Laser 195108 Peter Young   1098 6 6.0
7 Laser 195223 Michael Hicks   1098 7 7.0
8 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   1098 8 8.0
9 RS 400 461 Andrew Mills Heather Mills 927 9 9.0
10 Laser 146946 Paul Stainsby   1098 10 10.0
11 RS 400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 927 11 11.0
12 Flying 15 3593 Neil Beaton Remy Schosmann 1023 12 12.0
13 Laser 164576 Dan Wiggins   1098 13 13.0
14 Laser Radial 165225 Claire Alston   1140 14 14.0
15 International Moth 3766 Alex koukourakic   15 15.0
16 Flying 15 3372 Hugh Brooman Graham Webster 1023 16 16.0
17 RS 700 914 Graham Blake   835 17 17.0
18 RS 200 1571 H Edwards Sam Edwards 1039 DNF 20.0
18 Laser Vago Amy Foreman Liz Foreman DNF 20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com