ITCA SE Topper Traveller No2

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Topper 17501 Papercourt Clive Jackson 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
2nd Topper 46969 QMSC Harriet Ward (4.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Topper 45710 RYA James Cook (29.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 2.0 40.0 11.0
4th Topper 46623 Island Barn RSC Nancy Scott 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 17.0 11.0
5th Topper 46468 Bough Beech SC Elliot Marks (7.0) 7.0 5.0 1.0 20.0 13.0
6th Topper 46046 Bough Beech SC Patrick Keech (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 19.0 14.0
7th Topper 47207 Spinnaker SC Rhiannon Flack 2.0 (10.0) 9.0 7.0 28.0 18.0
8th Topper 46889 QMSC Lucy Gates 8.0 3.0 7.0 (10.0) 28.0 18.0
9th Topper 44375 Papercourt Matthew Hodges 6.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 31.0 22.0
10th Topper 36720 CMYC Michael O'Driscoll 9.0 9.0 12.0 (14.0) 44.0 30.0
11th Topper 45976 QMSC Daniel Martin 13.0 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 61.0 32.0
12th Topper 28453 Pevensey Bay SC Nick Humphries (14.0) 14.0 11.0 11.0 50.0 36.0
13th Topper 46870 Broadstairs SC Stan Chick 11.0 12.0 13.0 (15.0) 51.0 36.0
14th Topper 47079 BVSC Emma Crane 12.0 13.0 (14.0) 12.0 51.0 37.0
15th Topper 37496 Christchurch SC Stacey Herring 17.0 15.0 10.0 (29.0 DNC) 71.0 42.0
16th Topper 45770 QMSC Alex Knight 10.0 18.0 16.0 (29.0 DNC) 73.0 44.0
17th Topper 28383 Pevensey Bay SC Lewis Humphries (18.0) 16.0 15.0 13.0 62.0 44.0
18th Topper 17724 RYA William Cook 16.0 (19.0) 17.0 16.0 68.0 49.0
19th Topper 46019 WYC Dryston Hornett 15.0 20.0 19.0 (29.0 DNF) 83.0 54.0
20th Topper 46538 QMSC George Nelson 19.0 17.0 18.0 (29.0 DNS) 83.0 54.0
21st Topper 46465 QMSC Alexander Duncan 20.0 (23.0) 23.0 19.0 85.0 62.0
22nd Topper 42086 QMSC Daniel Thompson (26.0) 26.0 20.0 17.0 89.0 63.0
23rd Topper 47154 QMSC Hakan Digby (27.0) 25.0 21.0 18.0 91.0 64.0
24th Topper 28352 CMYC Izac Dodds 22.0 21.0 25.0 (29.0 DNC) 97.0 68.0
25th Topper 47140 Whitstable YC Alex Harwood 21.0 24.0 24.0 (29.0 DNC) 98.0 69.0
26th Topper 47021 WYC Conor Lamb 24.0 27.0 22.0 (29.0 OCS) 102.0 73.0
27th Topper 47077 Whitstable YC Issie Bruton 23.0 22.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 103.0 74.0
28th Topper 44343 CMYC Andrew O'Driscoll 25.0 28.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNS 111.0 82.0

R1 - 28/04/2012 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Place Points
1 Topper 17501 Papercourt Clive Jackson 1 1.0
2 Topper 47207 Spinnaker SC Rhiannon Flack 2 2.0
3 Topper 46623 Island Barn RSC Nancy Scott 3 3.0
4 Topper 46969 QMSC Harriet Ward 4 4.0
5 Topper 46046 Bough Beech SC Patrick Keech 5 5.0
6 Topper 44375 Papercourt Matthew Hodges 6 6.0
7 Topper 46468 Bough Beech SC Elliot Marks 7 7.0
8 Topper 46889 QMSC Lucy Gates 8 8.0
9 Topper 36720 CMYC Michael O'Driscoll 9 9.0
10 Topper 45770 QMSC Alex Knight 10 10.0
11 Topper 46870 Broadstairs SC Stan Chick 11 11.0
12 Topper 47079 BVSC Emma Crane 12 12.0
13 Topper 45976 QMSC Daniel Martin 13 13.0
14 Topper 28453 Pevensey Bay SC Nick Humphries 14 14.0
15 Topper 46019 WYC Dryston Hornett 15 15.0
16 Topper 17724 RYA William Cook 16 16.0
17 Topper 37496 Christchurch SC Stacey Herring 17 17.0
18 Topper 28383 Pevensey Bay SC Lewis Humphries 18 18.0
19 Topper 46538 QMSC George Nelson 19 19.0
20 Topper 46465 QMSC Alexander Duncan 20 20.0
21 Topper 47140 Whitstable YC Alex Harwood 21 21.0
22 Topper 28352 CMYC Izac Dodds 22 22.0
23 Topper 47077 Whitstable YC Issie Bruton 23 23.0
24 Topper 47021 WYC Conor Lamb 24 24.0
25 Topper 44343 CMYC Andrew O'Driscoll 25 25.0
26 Topper 42086 QMSC Daniel Thompson 26 26.0
27 Topper 47154 QMSC Hakan Digby 27 27.0

R2 - 28/04/2012 at end of race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Place Points
1 Topper 17501 Papercourt Clive Jackson 1 1.0
2 Topper 46623 Island Barn RSC Nancy Scott 2 2.0
3 Topper 46889 QMSC Lucy Gates 3 3.0
4 Topper 46969 QMSC Harriet Ward 4 4.0
5 Topper 46046 Bough Beech SC Patrick Keech 5 5.0
6 Topper 45710 RYA James Cook 6 6.0
7 Topper 46468 Bough Beech SC Elliot Marks 7 7.0
8 Topper 44375 Papercourt Matthew Hodges 8 8.0
9 Topper 36720 CMYC Michael O'Driscoll 9 9.0
10 Topper 47207 Spinnaker SC Rhiannon Flack 10 10.0
11 Topper 45976 QMSC Daniel Martin 11 11.0
12 Topper 46870 Broadstairs SC Stan Chick 12 12.0
13 Topper 47079 BVSC Emma Crane 13 13.0
14 Topper 28453 Pevensey Bay SC Nick Humphries 14 14.0
15 Topper 37496 Christchurch SC Stacey Herring 15 15.0
16 Topper 28383 Pevensey Bay SC Lewis Humphries 16 16.0
17 Topper 46538 QMSC George Nelson 17 17.0
18 Topper 45770 QMSC Alex Knight 18 18.0
19 Topper 17724 RYA William Cook 19 19.0
20 Topper 46019 WYC Dryston Hornett 20 20.0
21 Topper 28352 CMYC Izac Dodds 21 21.0
22 Topper 47077 Whitstable YC Issie Bruton 22 22.0
23 Topper 46465 QMSC Alexander Duncan 23 23.0
24 Topper 47140 Whitstable YC Alex Harwood 24 24.0
25 Topper 47154 QMSC Hakan Digby 25 25.0
26 Topper 42086 QMSC Daniel Thompson 26 26.0
27 Topper 47021 WYC Conor Lamb 27 27.0
28 Topper 44343 CMYC Andrew O'Driscoll 28 28.0

R3 - 28/04/2012 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Place Points
1 Topper 46969 QMSC Harriet Ward 1 1.0
2 Topper 17501 Papercourt Clive Jackson 2 2.0
3 Topper 45710 RYA James Cook 3 3.0
4 Topper 46046 Bough Beech SC Patrick Keech 4 4.0
5 Topper 46468 Bough Beech SC Elliot Marks 5 5.0
6 Topper 46623 Island Barn RSC Nancy Scott 6 6.0
7 Topper 46889 QMSC Lucy Gates 7 7.0
8 Topper 44375 Papercourt Matthew Hodges 8 8.0
9 Topper 47207 Spinnaker SC Rhiannon Flack 9 9.0
10 Topper 37496 Christchurch SC Stacey Herring 10 10.0
11 Topper 28453 Pevensey Bay SC Nick Humphries 11 11.0
12 Topper 36720 CMYC Michael O'Driscoll 12 12.0
13 Topper 46870 Broadstairs SC Stan Chick 13 13.0
14 Topper 47079 BVSC Emma Crane 14 14.0
15 Topper 28383 Pevensey Bay SC Lewis Humphries 15 15.0
16 Topper 45770 QMSC Alex Knight 16 16.0
17 Topper 17724 RYA William Cook 17 17.0
18 Topper 46538 QMSC George Nelson 18 18.0
19 Topper 46019 WYC Dryston Hornett 19 19.0
20 Topper 42086 QMSC Daniel Thompson 20 20.0
21 Topper 47154 QMSC Hakan Digby 21 21.0
22 Topper 47021 WYC Conor Lamb 22 22.0
23 Topper 46465 QMSC Alexander Duncan 23 23.0
24 Topper 47140 Whitstable YC Alex Harwood 24 24.0
25 Topper 28352 CMYC Izac Dodds 25 25.0

R4 - 28/04/2012 at end of race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Place Points
1 Topper 46468 Bough Beech SC Elliot Marks 1 1.0
2 Topper 45710 RYA James Cook 2 2.0
3 Topper 46969 QMSC Harriet Ward 3 3.0
4 Topper 17501 Papercourt Clive Jackson 4 4.0
5 Topper 46046 Bough Beech SC Patrick Keech 5 5.0
6 Topper 46623 Island Barn RSC Nancy Scott 6 6.0
7 Topper 47207 Spinnaker SC Rhiannon Flack 7 7.0
8 Topper 45976 QMSC Daniel Martin 8 8.0
9 Topper 44375 Papercourt Matthew Hodges 9 9.0
10 Topper 46889 QMSC Lucy Gates 10 10.0
11 Topper 28453 Pevensey Bay SC Nick Humphries 11 11.0
12 Topper 47079 BVSC Emma Crane 12 12.0
13 Topper 28383 Pevensey Bay SC Lewis Humphries 13 13.0
14 Topper 36720 CMYC Michael O'Driscoll 14 14.0
15 Topper 46870 Broadstairs SC Stan Chick 15 15.0
16 Topper 17724 RYA William Cook 16 16.0
17 Topper 42086 QMSC Daniel Thompson 17 17.0
18 Topper 47154 QMSC Hakan Digby 19 18.0
19 Topper 46465 QMSC Alexander Duncan 20 19.0
20 Topper 46019 WYC Dryston Hornett DNF 29.0
20 Topper 46538 QMSC George Nelson DNS 29.0
20 Topper 47021 WYC Conor Lamb OCS 29.0
20 Topper 44343 CMYC Andrew O'Driscoll DNS 29.0


www.queenmary.org.uk
sailondon@queenmary.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com