event burgee venue burgee

Harken 29er Grand Prix

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Crew PRIZE CATEGORY Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 773 Ben BATTEN Tim GRATTON Lymington Town SC/HISC / Ltsc 6.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 29.0 18.0
2nd 1960 Vikki PAYNE Stephanie ORTON F Emsworth SC/Chichester YC (13.0) 1.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 35.0 22.0
3rd 703 Phil WALKER John MATHER A Draycote/Draycote 1.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 (11.0) 7.0 1.0 36.0 25.0
4th 1196 Charlotte HOOPER Molly BROWN F Royal Burnham YC/Royal Burnham YC 5.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (13.0) 41.0 28.0
5th 1858 Jack HAWKINS Christopher THOMAS Restronguet SC/St Mawes 2.0 5.0 (32.0 BFD) 10.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 61.0 29.0
6th 2025 Matt VENABLES Will ALLOWAY Sutton SC/Sutton SC 7.0 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 41.0 32.0
7th 382 Jovian SHORT Jacob BARNETT Royal Torbay YC/Royal Torbay YC 4.0 7.0 (11.0) 4.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 53.0 42.0
8th 2027 Rob LOVERIDGE Emma LOVERIDGE Draycote Water/Draycote Water 3.0 13.0 (32.0 BFD) 15.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 76.0 44.0
9th 2040 Joan FURNESS Abbie PAGE F Draycote Water/Draycote Water (17.0) 9.0 1.0 9.0 8.0 1.0 17.0 62.0 45.0
10th 1220 Murray HAMPSHIRE Hugh WARD Queen Mary/Queen Mary 10.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 12.0 (15.0) 15.0 67.0 52.0
11th 1754 Ollie COOPER James POYNER Hayling Island SC/Hayling Island SC 9.0 (14.0) 4.0 13.0 6.0 10.0 12.0 68.0 54.0
12th 2018 Ruth ALLAN Alice MASTERMAN F Emsworth SC/HISC (16.0) 10.0 12.0 7.0 15.0 12.0 11.0 83.0 67.0
13th 1509 Will HARRIS Chris BREWER Queen Mary SC/Parkstone YC 11.0 (32.0 BFD) 8.0 14.0 17.0 11.0 8.0 101.0 69.0
14th 394 Ed CONNELLAN Matthew RHODES Middle Nene Sc/Rutland Sailing Club 12.0 12.0 15.0 6.0 (20.0) 19.0 10.0 94.0 74.0
15th 1782 George MEREDITH Ashley GREENALL Grafam Water SC/Grafam Water SC 14.0 15.0 (22.0) 20.0 9.0 13.0 6.0 99.0 77.0
16th 1490 Curtis MEARNS Jamie CATCHPOLE U16 Leigh and Lowton SC/Leigh and Lowton SC 8.0 (19.0) 18.0 12.0 13.0 18.0 16.0 104.0 85.0
17th 771 Robert BADDELEY Luke BURYWOOD Burghfield / Hayling Island/Burghfield / 15.0 16.0 14.0 (24.0) 18.0 16.0 18.0 121.0 97.0
18th 543 Jane FURNESS Ellie HIDE F,U16 Draycote Water/Draycote Water (26.0) 11.0 16.0 22.0 16.0 14.0 20.0 125.0 99.0
19th 1248 Barnaby BLACKSTONE Guy WILKINSON Bewl Valley / HISC/Royal Lymington / HIS 21.0 18.0 19.0 18.0 (23.0) 22.0 14.0 135.0 112.0
20th 722 Robert MORRIS Tess ALLAN SCYC/Emsworth SC 18.0 (32.0 BFD) 10.0 23.0 14.0 25.0 23.0 145.0 113.0
21st 1275 Hugo TUCKER Tim COLLINO U16 Emsworth SC/Emsworth SC 20.0 17.0 17.0 21.0 (28.0) 17.0 22.0 142.0 114.0
22nd 1235 Abigail CROFT Jennifer CANT F Queen Mary/Queen Mary 22.0 20.0 20.0 19.0 19.0 23.0 (24.0) 147.0 123.0
23rd 1200 Rebekka THOMAS Jessica ANNETT F CBYC / Llandegfedd/CBYC / Llandegfedd 19.0 22.0 21.0 17.0 22.0 (27.0) 25.0 153.0 126.0
24th 900 Dan VENABLES Finn MURPHY U16 Sutton/Portishead 23.0 25.0 13.0 16.0 27.0 26.0 (32.0 DNF) 162.0 130.0
25th 342 Rory HUMPHRIES Chris BARNES U16 Leigh & Lowton/Leigh & Lowton 24.0 21.0 24.0 25.0 25.0 20.0 (28.0) 167.0 139.0
26th 1322 Huw WHITWORTH Harry WILSON Datchet Water SC/Datchet Water SC (27.0) 23.0 23.0 26.0 24.0 24.0 26.0 173.0 146.0
27th 2076 Will ACRES Finbar PRESTON Emsworth SC/Emsworth SC 25.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 26.0 21.0 19.0 187.0 155.0
28th 1249 Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU Nia CROCKFORD F Poole YC/Poole YC 28.0 24.0 25.0 27.0 29.0 (30.0) 27.0 190.0 160.0
29th 723 Edward COATES David JACKSON Bough Beech SC/Bough Beech SC (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 21.0 28.0 21.0 198.0 166.0
30th 1277 Martha RHODES Bex STOWE F Middle Nene SC/Rutland SC 29.0 26.0 26.0 28.0 (30.0) 29.0 29.0 197.0 167.0
31st 1026 Imogen SMITH Lucy HARRIS F Bough Beech SC/Queen Mary SC (32.0 DNC) 27.0 27.0 32.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 214.0 182.0

R1 - 02/06/2012 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Crew PRIZE CATEGORY Club Place Points
1 703 Phil WALKER John MATHER A Draycote/Draycote 1 1.0
2 1858 Jack HAWKINS Christopher THOMAS Restronguet SC/St Mawes 2 2.0
3 2027 Rob LOVERIDGE Emma LOVERIDGE Draycote Water/Draycote Water 3 3.0
4 382 Jovian SHORT Jacob BARNETT Royal Torbay YC/Royal Torbay YC 4 4.0
5 1196 Charlotte HOOPER Molly BROWN F Royal Burnham YC/Royal Burnham YC 5 5.0
6 773 Ben BATTEN Tim GRATTON Lymington Town SC/HISC / Ltsc 6 6.0
7 2025 Matt VENABLES Will ALLOWAY Sutton SC/Sutton SC 7 7.0
8 1490 Curtis MEARNS Jamie CATCHPOLE U16 Leigh and Lowton SC/Leigh and Lowton SC 8 8.0
9 1754 Ollie COOPER James POYNER Hayling Island SC/Hayling Island SC 9 9.0
10 1220 Murray HAMPSHIRE Hugh WARD Queen Mary/Queen Mary 10 10.0
11 1509 Will HARRIS Chris BREWER Queen Mary SC/Parkstone YC 11 11.0
12 394 Ed CONNELLAN Matthew RHODES Middle Nene Sc/Rutland Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 1960 Vikki PAYNE Stephanie ORTON F Emsworth SC/Chichester YC 13 13.0
14 1782 George MEREDITH Ashley GREENALL Grafam Water SC/Grafam Water SC 14 14.0
15 771 Robert BADDELEY Luke BURYWOOD Burghfield / Hayling Island/Burghfield / 15 15.0
16 2018 Ruth ALLAN Alice MASTERMAN F Emsworth SC/HISC 16 16.0
17 2040 Joan FURNESS Abbie PAGE F Draycote Water/Draycote Water 17 17.0
18 722 Robert MORRIS Tess ALLAN SCYC/Emsworth SC 18 18.0
19 1200 Rebekka THOMAS Jessica ANNETT F CBYC / Llandegfedd/CBYC / Llandegfedd 19 19.0
20 1275 Hugo TUCKER Tim COLLINO U16 Emsworth SC/Emsworth SC 20 20.0
21 1248 Barnaby BLACKSTONE Guy WILKINSON Bewl Valley / HISC/Royal Lymington / HIS 21 21.0
22 1235 Abigail CROFT Jennifer CANT F Queen Mary/Queen Mary 22 22.0
23 900 Dan VENABLES Finn MURPHY U16 Sutton/Portishead 23 23.0
24 342 Rory HUMPHRIES Chris BARNES U16 Leigh & Lowton/Leigh & Lowton 24 24.0
25 2076 Will ACRES Finbar PRESTON Emsworth SC/Emsworth SC 25 25.0
26 543 Jane FURNESS Ellie HIDE F,U16 Draycote Water/Draycote Water 26 26.0
27 1322 Huw WHITWORTH Harry WILSON Datchet Water SC/Datchet Water SC 27 27.0
28 1249 Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU Nia CROCKFORD F Poole YC/Poole YC 28 28.0
29 1277 Martha RHODES Bex STOWE F Middle Nene SC/Rutland SC 29 29.0

R2 - 02/06/2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Crew PRIZE CATEGORY Club Place Points
1 1960 Vikki PAYNE Stephanie ORTON F Emsworth SC/Chichester YC 1 1.0
2 773 Ben BATTEN Tim GRATTON Lymington Town SC/HISC / Ltsc 2 2.0
3 2025 Matt VENABLES Will ALLOWAY Sutton SC/Sutton SC 3 3.0
4 1196 Charlotte HOOPER Molly BROWN F Royal Burnham YC/Royal Burnham YC 4 4.0
5 1858 Jack HAWKINS Christopher THOMAS Restronguet SC/St Mawes 5 5.0
6 1220 Murray HAMPSHIRE Hugh WARD Queen Mary/Queen Mary 6 6.0
7 382 Jovian SHORT Jacob BARNETT Royal Torbay YC/Royal Torbay YC 7 7.0
8 703 Phil WALKER John MATHER A Draycote/Draycote 8 8.0
9 2040 Joan FURNESS Abbie PAGE F Draycote Water/Draycote Water 9 9.0
10 2018 Ruth ALLAN Alice MASTERMAN F Emsworth SC/HISC 10 10.0
11 543 Jane FURNESS Ellie HIDE F,U16 Draycote Water/Draycote Water 11 11.0
12 394 Ed CONNELLAN Matthew RHODES Middle Nene Sc/Rutland Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 2027 Rob LOVERIDGE Emma LOVERIDGE Draycote Water/Draycote Water 13 13.0
14 1754 Ollie COOPER James POYNER Hayling Island SC/Hayling Island SC 14 14.0
15 1782 George MEREDITH Ashley GREENALL Grafam Water SC/Grafam Water SC 15 15.0
16 771 Robert BADDELEY Luke BURYWOOD Burghfield / Hayling Island/Burghfield / 16 16.0
17 1275 Hugo TUCKER Tim COLLINO U16 Emsworth SC/Emsworth SC 17 17.0
18 1248 Barnaby BLACKSTONE Guy WILKINSON Bewl Valley / HISC/Royal Lymington / HIS 18 18.0
19 1490 Curtis MEARNS Jamie CATCHPOLE U16 Leigh and Lowton SC/Leigh and Lowton SC 19 19.0
20 1235 Abigail CROFT Jennifer CANT F Queen Mary/Queen Mary 20 20.0
21 342 Rory HUMPHRIES Chris BARNES U16 Leigh & Lowton/Leigh & Lowton 21 21.0
22 1200 Rebekka THOMAS Jessica ANNETT F CBYC / Llandegfedd/CBYC / Llandegfedd 22 22.0
23 1322 Huw WHITWORTH Harry WILSON Datchet Water SC/Datchet Water SC 23 23.0
24 1249 Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU Nia CROCKFORD F Poole YC/Poole YC 24 24.0
25 900 Dan VENABLES Finn MURPHY U16 Sutton/Portishead 25 25.0
26 1277 Martha RHODES Bex STOWE F Middle Nene SC/Rutland SC 26 26.0
27 1026 Imogen SMITH Lucy HARRIS F Bough Beech SC/Queen Mary SC 27 27.0
28 1509 Will HARRIS Chris BREWER Queen Mary SC/Parkstone YC BFD 32.0
28 722 Robert MORRIS Tess ALLAN SCYC/Emsworth SC BFD 32.0

R3 - 02/06/2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Crew PRIZE CATEGORY Club Place Points
1 2040 Joan FURNESS Abbie PAGE F Draycote Water/Draycote Water 1 1.0
2 773 Ben BATTEN Tim GRATTON Lymington Town SC/HISC / Ltsc 2 2.0
3 703 Phil WALKER John MATHER A Draycote/Draycote 3 3.0
4 1754 Ollie COOPER James POYNER Hayling Island SC/Hayling Island SC 4 4.0
5 1960 Vikki PAYNE Stephanie ORTON F Emsworth SC/Chichester YC 5 5.0
6 1196 Charlotte HOOPER Molly BROWN F Royal Burnham YC/Royal Burnham YC 6 6.0
7 1220 Murray HAMPSHIRE Hugh WARD Queen Mary/Queen Mary 7 7.0
8 1509 Will HARRIS Chris BREWER Queen Mary SC/Parkstone YC 9 8.0
9 2025 Matt VENABLES Will ALLOWAY Sutton SC/Sutton SC 10 9.0
10 722 Robert MORRIS Tess ALLAN SCYC/Emsworth SC 11 10.0
11 382 Jovian SHORT Jacob BARNETT Royal Torbay YC/Royal Torbay YC 12 11.0
12 2018 Ruth ALLAN Alice MASTERMAN F Emsworth SC/HISC 13 12.0
13 900 Dan VENABLES Finn MURPHY U16 Sutton/Portishead 14 13.0
14 771 Robert BADDELEY Luke BURYWOOD Burghfield / Hayling Island/Burghfield / 16 14.0
15 394 Ed CONNELLAN Matthew RHODES Middle Nene Sc/Rutland Sailing Club 17 15.0
16 543 Jane FURNESS Ellie HIDE F,U16 Draycote Water/Draycote Water 18 16.0
17 1275 Hugo TUCKER Tim COLLINO U16 Emsworth SC/Emsworth SC 19 17.0
18 1490 Curtis MEARNS Jamie CATCHPOLE U16 Leigh and Lowton SC/Leigh and Lowton SC 20 18.0
19 1248 Barnaby BLACKSTONE Guy WILKINSON Bewl Valley / HISC/Royal Lymington / HIS 21 19.0
20 1235 Abigail CROFT Jennifer CANT F Queen Mary/Queen Mary 22 20.0
21 1200 Rebekka THOMAS Jessica ANNETT F CBYC / Llandegfedd/CBYC / Llandegfedd 23 21.0
22 1782 George MEREDITH Ashley GREENALL Grafam Water SC/Grafam Water SC 24 22.0
23 1322 Huw WHITWORTH Harry WILSON Datchet Water SC/Datchet Water SC 25 23.0
24 342 Rory HUMPHRIES Chris BARNES U16 Leigh & Lowton/Leigh & Lowton 26 24.0
25 1249 Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU Nia CROCKFORD F Poole YC/Poole YC 27 25.0
26 1277 Martha RHODES Bex STOWE F Middle Nene SC/Rutland SC 28 26.0
27 1026 Imogen SMITH Lucy HARRIS F Bough Beech SC/Queen Mary SC 29 27.0
28 1858 Jack HAWKINS Christopher THOMAS Restronguet SC/St Mawes BFD 32.0
28 2027 Rob LOVERIDGE Emma LOVERIDGE Draycote Water/Draycote Water BFD 32.0

R4 - 02/06/2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Crew PRIZE CATEGORY Club Place Points
1 2025 Matt VENABLES Will ALLOWAY Sutton SC/Sutton SC 1 1.0
2 1220 Murray HAMPSHIRE Hugh WARD Queen Mary/Queen Mary 2 2.0
3 1196 Charlotte HOOPER Molly BROWN F Royal Burnham YC/Royal Burnham YC 3 3.0
4 382 Jovian SHORT Jacob BARNETT Royal Torbay YC/Royal Torbay YC 4 4.0
5 703 Phil WALKER John MATHER A Draycote/Draycote 5 5.0
6 394 Ed CONNELLAN Matthew RHODES Middle Nene Sc/Rutland Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 2018 Ruth ALLAN Alice MASTERMAN F Emsworth SC/HISC 7 7.0
8 1960 Vikki PAYNE Stephanie ORTON F Emsworth SC/Chichester YC 8 8.0
9 2040 Joan FURNESS Abbie PAGE F Draycote Water/Draycote Water 9 9.0
10 1858 Jack HAWKINS Christopher THOMAS Restronguet SC/St Mawes 10 10.0
11 773 Ben BATTEN Tim GRATTON Lymington Town SC/HISC / Ltsc 11 11.0
12 1490 Curtis MEARNS Jamie CATCHPOLE U16 Leigh and Lowton SC/Leigh and Lowton SC 12 12.0
13 1754 Ollie COOPER James POYNER Hayling Island SC/Hayling Island SC 13 13.0
14 1509 Will HARRIS Chris BREWER Queen Mary SC/Parkstone YC 14 14.0
15 2027 Rob LOVERIDGE Emma LOVERIDGE Draycote Water/Draycote Water 15 15.0
16 900 Dan VENABLES Finn MURPHY U16 Sutton/Portishead 16 16.0
17 1200 Rebekka THOMAS Jessica ANNETT F CBYC / Llandegfedd/CBYC / Llandegfedd 17 17.0
18 1248 Barnaby BLACKSTONE Guy WILKINSON Bewl Valley / HISC/Royal Lymington / HIS 18 18.0
19 1235 Abigail CROFT Jennifer CANT F Queen Mary/Queen Mary 19 19.0
20 1782 George MEREDITH Ashley GREENALL Grafam Water SC/Grafam Water SC 20 20.0
21 1275 Hugo TUCKER Tim COLLINO U16 Emsworth SC/Emsworth SC 21 21.0
22 543 Jane FURNESS Ellie HIDE F,U16 Draycote Water/Draycote Water 22 22.0
23 722 Robert MORRIS Tess ALLAN SCYC/Emsworth SC 23 23.0
24 771 Robert BADDELEY Luke BURYWOOD Burghfield / Hayling Island/Burghfield / 24 24.0
25 342 Rory HUMPHRIES Chris BARNES U16 Leigh & Lowton/Leigh & Lowton 25 25.0
26 1322 Huw WHITWORTH Harry WILSON Datchet Water SC/Datchet Water SC 26 26.0
27 1249 Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU Nia CROCKFORD F Poole YC/Poole YC 27 27.0
28 1277 Martha RHODES Bex STOWE F Middle Nene SC/Rutland SC 28 28.0
29 1026 Imogen SMITH Lucy HARRIS F Bough Beech SC/Queen Mary SC DNF 32.0

R5 - 03/06/2012 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Crew PRIZE CATEGORY Club Place Points
1 773 Ben BATTEN Tim GRATTON Lymington Town SC/HISC / Ltsc 1 1.0
2 2027 Rob LOVERIDGE Emma LOVERIDGE Draycote Water/Draycote Water 2 2.0
3 1960 Vikki PAYNE Stephanie ORTON F Emsworth SC/Chichester YC 3 3.0
4 1196 Charlotte HOOPER Molly BROWN F Royal Burnham YC/Royal Burnham YC 4 4.0
5 1858 Jack HAWKINS Christopher THOMAS Restronguet SC/St Mawes 5 5.0
6 1754 Ollie COOPER James POYNER Hayling Island SC/Hayling Island SC 6 6.0
7 2025 Matt VENABLES Will ALLOWAY Sutton SC/Sutton SC 7 7.0
8 2040 Joan FURNESS Abbie PAGE F Draycote Water/Draycote Water 8 8.0
9 1782 George MEREDITH Ashley GREENALL Grafam Water SC/Grafam Water SC 9 9.0
10 382 Jovian SHORT Jacob BARNETT Royal Torbay YC/Royal Torbay YC 10 10.0
11 703 Phil WALKER John MATHER A Draycote/Draycote 11 11.0
12 1220 Murray HAMPSHIRE Hugh WARD Queen Mary/Queen Mary 12 12.0
13 1490 Curtis MEARNS Jamie CATCHPOLE U16 Leigh and Lowton SC/Leigh and Lowton SC 13 13.0
14 722 Robert MORRIS Tess ALLAN SCYC/Emsworth SC 14 14.0
15 2018 Ruth ALLAN Alice MASTERMAN F Emsworth SC/HISC 15 15.0
16 543 Jane FURNESS Ellie HIDE F,U16 Draycote Water/Draycote Water 16 16.0
17 1509 Will HARRIS Chris BREWER Queen Mary SC/Parkstone YC 17 17.0
18 771 Robert BADDELEY Luke BURYWOOD Burghfield / Hayling Island/Burghfield / 18 18.0
19 1235 Abigail CROFT Jennifer CANT F Queen Mary/Queen Mary 19 19.0
20 394 Ed CONNELLAN Matthew RHODES Middle Nene Sc/Rutland Sailing Club 20 20.0
21 723 Edward COATES David JACKSON Bough Beech SC/Bough Beech SC 21 21.0
22 1200 Rebekka THOMAS Jessica ANNETT F CBYC / Llandegfedd/CBYC / Llandegfedd 22 22.0
23 1248 Barnaby BLACKSTONE Guy WILKINSON Bewl Valley / HISC/Royal Lymington / HIS 23 23.0
24 1322 Huw WHITWORTH Harry WILSON Datchet Water SC/Datchet Water SC 24 24.0
25 342 Rory HUMPHRIES Chris BARNES U16 Leigh & Lowton/Leigh & Lowton 25 25.0
26 2076 Will ACRES Finbar PRESTON Emsworth SC/Emsworth SC 26 26.0
27 900 Dan VENABLES Finn MURPHY U16 Sutton/Portishead 27 27.0
28 1275 Hugo TUCKER Tim COLLINO U16 Emsworth SC/Emsworth SC 28 28.0
29 1249 Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU Nia CROCKFORD F Poole YC/Poole YC 29 29.0
30 1277 Martha RHODES Bex STOWE F Middle Nene SC/Rutland SC 30 30.0

R6 - 03/06/2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Crew PRIZE CATEGORY Club Place Points
1 2040 Joan FURNESS Abbie PAGE F Draycote Water/Draycote Water 1 1.0
2 1960 Vikki PAYNE Stephanie ORTON F Emsworth SC/Chichester YC 2 2.0
3 773 Ben BATTEN Tim GRATTON Lymington Town SC/HISC / Ltsc 3 3.0
4 2027 Rob LOVERIDGE Emma LOVERIDGE Draycote Water/Draycote Water 4 4.0
5 1858 Jack HAWKINS Christopher THOMAS Restronguet SC/St Mawes 5 5.0
6 1196 Charlotte HOOPER Molly BROWN F Royal Burnham YC/Royal Burnham YC 6 6.0
7 703 Phil WALKER John MATHER A Draycote/Draycote 7 7.0
8 382 Jovian SHORT Jacob BARNETT Royal Torbay YC/Royal Torbay YC 8 8.0
9 2025 Matt VENABLES Will ALLOWAY Sutton SC/Sutton SC 9 9.0
10 1754 Ollie COOPER James POYNER Hayling Island SC/Hayling Island SC 10 10.0
11 1509 Will HARRIS Chris BREWER Queen Mary SC/Parkstone YC 11 11.0
12 2018 Ruth ALLAN Alice MASTERMAN F Emsworth SC/HISC 12 12.0
13 1782 George MEREDITH Ashley GREENALL Grafam Water SC/Grafam Water SC 13 13.0
14 543 Jane FURNESS Ellie HIDE F,U16 Draycote Water/Draycote Water 14 14.0
15 1220 Murray HAMPSHIRE Hugh WARD Queen Mary/Queen Mary 15 15.0
16 771 Robert BADDELEY Luke BURYWOOD Burghfield / Hayling Island/Burghfield / 16 16.0
17 1275 Hugo TUCKER Tim COLLINO U16 Emsworth SC/Emsworth SC 17 17.0
18 1490 Curtis MEARNS Jamie CATCHPOLE U16 Leigh and Lowton SC/Leigh and Lowton SC 18 18.0
19 394 Ed CONNELLAN Matthew RHODES Middle Nene Sc/Rutland Sailing Club 19 19.0
20 342 Rory HUMPHRIES Chris BARNES U16 Leigh & Lowton/Leigh & Lowton 20 20.0
21 2076 Will ACRES Finbar PRESTON Emsworth SC/Emsworth SC 21 21.0
22 1248 Barnaby BLACKSTONE Guy WILKINSON Bewl Valley / HISC/Royal Lymington / HIS 22 22.0
23 1235 Abigail CROFT Jennifer CANT F Queen Mary/Queen Mary 23 23.0
24 1322 Huw WHITWORTH Harry WILSON Datchet Water SC/Datchet Water SC 24 24.0
25 722 Robert MORRIS Tess ALLAN SCYC/Emsworth SC 25 25.0
26 900 Dan VENABLES Finn MURPHY U16 Sutton/Portishead 26 26.0
27 1200 Rebekka THOMAS Jessica ANNETT F CBYC / Llandegfedd/CBYC / Llandegfedd 27 27.0
28 723 Edward COATES David JACKSON Bough Beech SC/Bough Beech SC 28 28.0
29 1277 Martha RHODES Bex STOWE F Middle Nene SC/Rutland SC 29 29.0
30 1249 Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU Nia CROCKFORD F Poole YC/Poole YC 30 30.0

R7 - 03/06/2012 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Helm Crew PRIZE CATEGORY Club Place Points
1 703 Phil WALKER John MATHER A Draycote/Draycote 1 1.0
2 1858 Jack HAWKINS Christopher THOMAS Restronguet SC/St Mawes 2 2.0
3 1960 Vikki PAYNE Stephanie ORTON F Emsworth SC/Chichester YC 3 3.0
4 773 Ben BATTEN Tim GRATTON Lymington Town SC/HISC / Ltsc 4 4.0
5 2025 Matt VENABLES Will ALLOWAY Sutton SC/Sutton SC 5 5.0
6 1782 George MEREDITH Ashley GREENALL Grafam Water SC/Grafam Water SC 6 6.0
7 2027 Rob LOVERIDGE Emma LOVERIDGE Draycote Water/Draycote Water 7 7.0
8 1509 Will HARRIS Chris BREWER Queen Mary SC/Parkstone YC 8 8.0
9 382 Jovian SHORT Jacob BARNETT Royal Torbay YC/Royal Torbay YC 9 9.0
10 394 Ed CONNELLAN Matthew RHODES Middle Nene Sc/Rutland Sailing Club 10 10.0
11 2018 Ruth ALLAN Alice MASTERMAN F Emsworth SC/HISC 11 11.0
12 1754 Ollie COOPER James POYNER Hayling Island SC/Hayling Island SC 12 12.0
13 1196 Charlotte HOOPER Molly BROWN F Royal Burnham YC/Royal Burnham YC 13 13.0
14 1248 Barnaby BLACKSTONE Guy WILKINSON Bewl Valley / HISC/Royal Lymington / HIS 14 14.0
15 1220 Murray HAMPSHIRE Hugh WARD Queen Mary/Queen Mary 15 15.0
16 1490 Curtis MEARNS Jamie CATCHPOLE U16 Leigh and Lowton SC/Leigh and Lowton SC 16 16.0
17 2040 Joan FURNESS Abbie PAGE F Draycote Water/Draycote Water 17 17.0
18 771 Robert BADDELEY Luke BURYWOOD Burghfield / Hayling Island/Burghfield / 18 18.0
19 2076 Will ACRES Finbar PRESTON Emsworth SC/Emsworth SC 19 19.0
20 543 Jane FURNESS Ellie HIDE F,U16 Draycote Water/Draycote Water 20 20.0
21 723 Edward COATES David JACKSON Bough Beech SC/Bough Beech SC 21 21.0
22 1275 Hugo TUCKER Tim COLLINO U16 Emsworth SC/Emsworth SC 22 22.0
23 722 Robert MORRIS Tess ALLAN SCYC/Emsworth SC 23 23.0
24 1235 Abigail CROFT Jennifer CANT F Queen Mary/Queen Mary 24 24.0
25 1200 Rebekka THOMAS Jessica ANNETT F CBYC / Llandegfedd/CBYC / Llandegfedd 25 25.0
26 1322 Huw WHITWORTH Harry WILSON Datchet Water SC/Datchet Water SC 26 26.0
27 1249 Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU Nia CROCKFORD F Poole YC/Poole YC 27 27.0
28 342 Rory HUMPHRIES Chris BARNES U16 Leigh & Lowton/Leigh & Lowton 28 28.0
29 1277 Martha RHODES Bex STOWE F Middle Nene SC/Rutland SC 29 29.0
30 900 Dan VENABLES Finn MURPHY U16 Sutton/Portishead DNF 32.0


www.Dabchicks.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com