Queen Mary Laser Open

Provisional Results

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 161777 Oxford SC / RAFSA Caitlin Tweedle 2 (3) 1 1 7 4
2nd Laser 4.7 187615 Datchet Jack Ward 1 1 (3) 3 8 5
3rd Laser 4.7 176716 WSC / R. Lym YC Fiona O'farrell 4 2 (6) 2 14 8
4th Laser 4.7 19617 Burghfield/R. Lym YC Hanna Brant 3 (4) 4 4 15 11
5th Laser 4.7 201873 Papercourt SC Dominic Hall 5 (9 OCS) 2 5 21 12
6th Laser 4.7 17 WSC / R. Lym YC Tadhy O'farrell 6 5 5 (7) 23 16
7th Laser 4.7 198882 HISC William Birchall (7) 6 7 6 26 19
8th Laser 4.7 201357 QMSC Fred Owen (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 36 27

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser 195867 QMSC Tim Law 2 1 5 (7) 15 8
2nd Laser 197596 QMSC Chris Ellyatt 4 (11) 3 1 19 8
3rd Laser 203297 Aldenham SC Graham Lund (6) 4 1 3 14 8
4th Laser 180258 NA David Jessop (7) 2 2 6 17 10
5th Laser 197937 Itchenor SC Steven MacQueen (5) 3 4 4 16 11
6th Laser 176568 QMSC Jim Fifield 1 (9) 6 8 24 15
7th Laser 185223 QMSC Michael Hicks (10) 8 7 2 27 17
8th Laser 197921 QMSC Roger O'Gorman 8 6 (18 RAF) 5 37 19
9th Laser 166511 Wembley SC Steve Janering 3 5 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 44 26
10th Laser 154829 QMSC John Lewis 12 (13) 8 9 42 29
11th Laser 2 QMSC Seb Scovell (14) 10 9 10 43 29
12th Laser 185730 QMSC Rupet Bedell 9 7 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 52 34
13th Laser 137418 Wembley SC Tim Tindall 13 14 10 (18 DNF) 55 37
14th Laser 196556 Wembley SC John Curran (15) 15 11 11 52 37
15th Laser 180339 QMSC David Homes 11 12 (18 DNF) 18 DNC 59 41
16th Laser 189402 Reading SC Chris Nash (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 72 54
16th Laser 143754 Papercourt SC Tom Smith (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 72 54

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 198962 BVSC Rob Cage 1 1 (2) 1 5 3
2nd Laser Radial 202471 Oxford SC / RAFSA Cameron Tweedle (5) 3 3 2 13 8
3rd Laser Radial 189092 QMSC Gareth Edwards 2 7 (8) 4 21 13
4th Laser Radial 197773 Datchet Tristan Beckett (6) 4 6 3 19 13
5th Laser Radial 179600 QMSC Mark Sancken (11 OCS) 2 1 11 DNF 25 14
6th Laser Radial 183950 BVSC Oliver Cage-White 4 (9) 5 5 23 14
7th Laser Radial 183101 QMSC Steve Metcalfe 3 6 (7) 7 23 16
8th Laser Radial 196305 QMSC Amy Foreman (11 DNC) 8 4 6 29 18
9th Laser Radial 161658 QMSC Nick Zander 7 5 (9) 8 29 20
10th Laser Radial 186434 QMSC Liam Horgan (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 44 33


www.queenmary.org.uk
sailondon@queenmary.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com