QM Youth Open

Queen Mary Sailing Club

QM Youth Open 2012

RS Feva Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Borough R1 Total Nett
1st RS Feva 4622 QMSC Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd RS Feva 3424 Docklands SWC Courtney Bilbrough Oliver Scott Tower Hamlets 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd RS Feva 4103 HOAC Oliver Lythgoe Sam Lythgoe Ealing 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th RS Feva 2376 Docklands SWC Cameron Currie Isobel Currie Greenwich 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th RS Feva 4989 QMSC, Erith, Bewl Lewis Keen Ross 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th RS Feva x Docklands SWC Charlie Stannard Raya Uzunova 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th RS Feva 3723 Datchet Water SC James Taylor William Taylor 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th RS Feva 4237 West Resevoir Sam Martin Jake Prentice 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th RS Feva 3161 QMSC / St Pauls School James Cole Lachlan Thorpe 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th RS Feva 3782 Peter Runham Tegan Paku 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th RS Feva 4208 Datchet Water SC Sol Thornton Matthew Boase 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th RS Feva 77 West Resevoir Sam Nathan Ethan Gerrell 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th RS Feva 3152 QMSC / St Pauls School Sam Lowenstein Toby Lowenstein 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th RS Feva 3153 QMSC / St Pauls School Nick Palmer Max Fleming 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th RS Feva 3140 QMSC / St Pauls School Harry Dent Jack Dent 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th RS Feva 3150 SPS Ben Wormsley Will Eustace Kensington 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th RS Feva 1118 QMSC Susannah Eley Miriam Eley Richmond 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th RS Feva 1258 Datchet Water SC Lewis Duckworth Hayden Popper 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th RS Feva 3149 QMSC / St Pauls School Tom McMahon Harry Orwell 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th RS Feva 371 Datchet Water SC Daniel Mayers Ollie Forsyth 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st RS Feva 1121 QMSC Tom Underwood Jordan Coules 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd RS Feva 4325 West Resevoir Stuart Philbey Ethan Fraser Haringey 24.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
22nd RS Feva 4237 WRC Sam Martin Jake Prentice Camden 24.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Borough R1 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial can QMSC Daniel Martin   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser Radial 186434 QMSC Liam Horgan   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Laser Radial 202456 QMSC Tara Tosic   Tower Hamlets 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Laser Radial 189184 West Resevoir Jack Pollard   Camden 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Laser Radial 190525 QMSC Edward Mallett   Richmond 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Laser Radial 201591 QMSC Alice Cook   6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Laser Radial 195294 Docklands SWC Iona Dixon   Tower Hamlets 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Laser Radial 186694 QMSC Ellie Gadd   Spelthorne 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Laser Radial 202457 QMSC Alex Knight   9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Laser Radial 196523 Erith YC Andrew Rose   Bexley 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Laser Radial 203595 Erith YC Patrick Mcquilkin   Bexley 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Laser Radial 7 QMSC George Nelson   Richmond 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Laser Radial 192822 HOAC Patrick Horsley   Harrow 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Laser Radial 194777 Erith YC James Vick   Bexley 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Laser Radial 185647 QMSC Max Gurassa   Kensington 16.0 DNS 16.0 16.0

Topper Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Borough R1 Total Nett
1st Topper 45710 QMSC James Cook   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Topper 45238 QMSC William Cook   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Topper 46889 QMSC Lucy Gates   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Topper 5 West Resevoir James Driver   Islington 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Topper 45919 QMSC Edward Benz   5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Topper 43563 Docklands SWC Leila Moore   Tower Hamlets 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Topper 44513 QMSC Rosie Johnson   7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Topper 46774 Erith YC Niall Schiess   Bexley 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Topper 46822 EUC Roman Rose-Ness   Lewisham 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Topper 212 Jack Stevens   Kent 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Topper 10003 QMSC / Desborough Coco Barrett   11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Topper 46465 QMSC Spike Duncan   12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Topper 11 Erith YC Liam Schiess   Bexley 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Topper 45649 Fairlop Henry Haxby   14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Topper 46777 Erith YC James Haddock   Bexley 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Topper 2 West Resevoir Becky Brown   16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Topper 46799 Erith YC William Wilding   Bexley 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Topper 46798 Erith YC Angus Gunn   Bexley 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Topper 46828 Erith YC Ben Ranson   Welling 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th Topper 608 HOAC Jack Hughes   Hillingdon 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Topper 46728 QMSC Isobel Walker   Middlesex 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd Topper 46727 QMSC Magnus Handley   Kingston 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd Topper 45770 QMSC Nicholas Daultry Ball   Richmond 23.0 23.0 23.0
24th Topper 1 West Resevoir Conor White   24.0 24.0 24.0
25th Topper 11 Erith YC Nicholas Golder   Bexley 25.0 25.0 25.0
26th Topper 3 West Resevoir Harry Pollard   Camden 26.0 26.0 26.0
27th Topper 111 HOAC Marianne Williams-Kerslake   27.0 27.0 27.0
28th Topper 46791 Docklands SWC Kasiah Watson Blair   Hackney 28.0 28.0 28.0
29th Topper 46726 QMSC Felix Cracknell   29.0 29.0 29.0
30th Topper 46725 QMSC Ryan Mahnke   30.0 30.0 30.0
31st Topper 46650 Datchet Water SC Flora Robertson   31.0 31.0 31.0
32nd Topper 46793 Docklands SWC Bo Hughes   Tower Hamlets 32.0 32.0 32.0
33rd Topper 46213 QMSC Erin Guy   Middlesex 33.0 33.0 33.0
34th Topper 64 QMSC Isabelle Andrew   34.0 34.0 34.0
35th Topper 46790 Docklands SWC Lauren Paku   35.0 35.0 35.0
36th Topper 46212 Owen Mahnke   36.0 36.0 36.0
37th Topper 45771 QMSC Ben Knight   39.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
37th Topper c QMSC George Underwood   39.0 DNC 39.0 39.0

R1 - RS Feva Class

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Borough Place Points
1 RS Feva 4622 QMSC Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 1 1.0
2 RS Feva 3424 Docklands SWC Courtney Bilbrough Oliver Scott Tower Hamlets 2 2.0
3 RS Feva 4103 HOAC Oliver Lythgoe Sam Lythgoe Ealing 3 3.0
4 RS Feva 2376 Docklands SWC Cameron Currie Isobel Currie Greenwich 4 4.0
5 RS Feva 4989 QMSC, Erith, Bewl Lewis Keen Ross 5 5.0
6 RS Feva x Docklands SWC Charlie Stannard Raya Uzunova 6 6.0
7 RS Feva 3723 Datchet Water SC James Taylor William Taylor 7 7.0
8 RS Feva 4237 West Resevoir Sam Martin Jake Prentice 8 8.0
9 RS Feva 3161 QMSC / St Pauls School James Cole Lachlan Thorpe 9 9.0
10 RS Feva 3782 Peter Runham Tegan Paku 10 10.0
11 RS Feva 4208 Datchet Water SC Sol Thornton Matthew Boase 11 11.0
12 RS Feva 77 West Resevoir Sam Nathan Ethan Gerrell 12 12.0
13 RS Feva 3152 QMSC / St Pauls School Sam Lowenstein Toby Lowenstein 13 13.0
14 RS Feva 3153 QMSC / St Pauls School Nick Palmer Max Fleming 14 14.0
15 RS Feva 3140 QMSC / St Pauls School Harry Dent Jack Dent 15 15.0
16 RS Feva 3150 SPS Ben Wormsley Will Eustace Kensington 16 16.0
17 RS Feva 1118 QMSC Susannah Eley Miriam Eley Richmond 17 17.0
18 RS Feva 1258 Datchet Water SC Lewis Duckworth Hayden Popper 18 18.0
19 RS Feva 3149 QMSC / St Pauls School Tom McMahon Harry Orwell 19 19.0
20 RS Feva 371 Datchet Water SC Daniel Mayers Ollie Forsyth 20 20.0
21 RS Feva 1121 QMSC Tom Underwood Jordan Coules 21 21.0

R1 - Laser Radial Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Borough Place Points
1 Laser Radial can QMSC Daniel Martin   1 1.0
2 Laser Radial 186434 QMSC Liam Horgan   2 2.0
3 Laser Radial 202456 QMSC Tara Tosic   Tower Hamlets 3 3.0
4 Laser Radial 189184 West Resevoir Jack Pollard   Camden 4 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190525 QMSC Edward Mallett   Richmond 5 5.0
6 Laser Radial 201591 QMSC Alice Cook   6 6.0
7 Laser Radial 195294 Docklands SWC Iona Dixon   Tower Hamlets 7 7.0
8 Laser Radial 186694 QMSC Ellie Gadd   Spelthorne 8 8.0
9 Laser Radial 202457 QMSC Alex Knight   9 9.0
10 Laser Radial 196523 Erith YC Andrew Rose   Bexley 10 10.0
11 Laser Radial 203595 Erith YC Patrick Mcquilkin   Bexley 11 11.0
12 Laser Radial 7 QMSC George Nelson   Richmond 12 12.0
13 Laser Radial 192822 HOAC Patrick Horsley   Harrow 13 13.0
14 Laser Radial 194777 Erith YC James Vick   Bexley 14 14.0
15 Laser Radial 185647 QMSC Max Gurassa   Kensington DNS 16.0

R1 - Topper Class

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Crew Borough Place Points
1 Topper 45710 QMSC James Cook   1 1.0
2 Topper 45238 QMSC William Cook   2 2.0
3 Topper 46889 QMSC Lucy Gates   3 3.0
4 Topper 5 West Resevoir James Driver   Islington 4 4.0
5 Topper 45919 QMSC Edward Benz   5 5.0
6 Topper 43563 Docklands SWC Leila Moore   Tower Hamlets 6 6.0
7 Topper 44513 QMSC Rosie Johnson   7 7.0
8 Topper 46774 Erith YC Niall Schiess   Bexley 8 8.0
9 Topper 46822 EUC Roman Rose-Ness   Lewisham 9 9.0
10 Topper 212 Jack Stevens   Kent 10 10.0
11 Topper 10003 QMSC / Desborough Coco Barrett   11 11.0
12 Topper 46465 QMSC Spike Duncan   12 12.0
13 Topper 11 Erith YC Liam Schiess   Bexley 13 13.0
14 Topper 45649 Fairlop Henry Haxby   14 14.0
15 Topper 46777 Erith YC James Haddock   Bexley 15 15.0
16 Topper 2 West Resevoir Becky Brown   16 16.0
17 Topper 46799 Erith YC William Wilding   Bexley 17 17.0
18 Topper 46798 Erith YC Angus Gunn   Bexley 18 18.0
19 Topper 46828 Erith YC Ben Ranson   Welling 19 19.0
20 Topper 608 HOAC Jack Hughes   Hillingdon 20 20.0
21 Topper 46728 QMSC Isobel Walker   Middlesex 21 21.0
22 Topper 46727 QMSC Magnus Handley   Kingston 22 22.0
23 Topper 45770 QMSC Nicholas Daultry Ball   Richmond 23 23.0
24 Topper 1 West Resevoir Conor White   24 24.0
25 Topper 11 Erith YC Nicholas Golder   Bexley 25 25.0
26 Topper 3 West Resevoir Harry Pollard   Camden 26 26.0
27 Topper 111 HOAC Marianne Williams-Kerslake   27 27.0
28 Topper 46791 Docklands SWC Kasiah Watson Blair   Hackney 28 28.0
29 Topper 46726 QMSC Felix Cracknell   29 29.0
30 Topper 46725 QMSC Ryan Mahnke   30 30.0
31 Topper 46650 Datchet Water SC Flora Robertson   31 31.0
32 Topper 46793 Docklands SWC Bo Hughes   Tower Hamlets 32 32.0
33 Topper 46213 QMSC Erin Guy   Middlesex 33 33.0
34 Topper 64 QMSC Isabelle Andrew   34 34.0
35 Topper 46790 Docklands SWC Lauren Paku   35 35.0
36 Topper 46212 Owen Mahnke   36 36.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com