2012 Blaze Inland Championships

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Blaze 781 Burghfield SC Mike Lyons (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd Blaze 757 Morecambe Nick Miller 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 11.0 6.0
3rd Blaze 774 Bartley SC Martin Saveker 4.0 5.0 (33.0 OCS) 3.0 45.0 12.0
4th Blaze 568 Pembrokeshire YC Christian Smart 6.0 6.0 2.0 (33.0 DNF) 47.0 14.0
5th Blaze 763 Royal Lymington Peter Barton 2.0 (33.0 OCS) 7.0 6.0 48.0 15.0
6th Blaze 678 Warsash Rob Jones 10.0 (12.0) 4.0 5.0 31.0 19.0
7th Blaze 699 Warsash Kieron Holt 13.0 (18.0) 3.0 4.0 38.0 20.0
8th Blaze 7571 Royal Solent YC Myles Menge 8.0 4.0 (26.0) 8.0 46.0 20.0
9th Blaze 640 Pembrokeshire YC Chris Holman 5.0 7.0 (15.0) 9.0 36.0 21.0
10th Blaze 695 Warsash Ian Clark (9.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 30.0 21.0
11th Blaze 595 Chase Water SC Ben Pickering 11.0 2.0 (12.0) 10.0 35.0 23.0
12th Blaze 772 Warsash Bob Cowan 7.0 9.0 (18.0) 11.0 45.0 27.0
13th Blaze 581 Chase Water SC Eden Hyland 12.0 10.0 (14.0) 12.0 48.0 34.0
14th Blaze 704 Pembrokeshire YC Julian Owens (15.0) 11.0 13.0 14.0 53.0 38.0
15th Blaze 649 Burghfield SC Steve Pollard (16.0) 14.0 16.0 13.0 59.0 43.0
16th Blaze 575 Warsash Richard Hill (22.0) 17.0 10.0 17.0 66.0 44.0
17th Blaze 758 Burghfield SC Peter Barlow 14.0 15.0 (17.0) 15.0 61.0 44.0
18th Blaze 545 Paignton SC Nick Ripley (20.0) 19.0 8.0 18.0 65.0 45.0
19th Blaze 637 Hornsea SC Pip Warner (23.0) 23.0 9.0 16.0 71.0 48.0
20th Blaze 682 Burghfield SC David Entwistle (26.0) 16.0 11.0 22.0 75.0 49.0
21st Blaze 680 Chase Water SC Gareth Hyland 19.0 (21.0) 19.0 19.0 78.0 57.0
22nd Blaze 751 Burghfield SC Paul Taylor 18.0 (20.0) 20.0 20.0 78.0 58.0
23rd Blaze 546 Chase Water SC Josh Hyland 17.0 13.0 (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNC 96.0 63.0
24th Blaze 720 Warsash Nick Thorne 21.0 (24.0) 21.0 21.0 87.0 63.0
25th Blaze 796 Burghfield SC Bob Yates (27.0) 22.0 23.0 23.0 95.0 68.0
26th Blaze 619 Pembrokeshire YC Andy Whitcher 25.0 (26.0) 22.0 24.0 97.0 71.0
27th Blaze 654 Porthpean Steve Winerove 24.0 (28.0) 25.0 26.0 103.0 75.0
28th Blaze 621 Paignton SC Mike Holmes (29.0) 27.0 24.0 25.0 105.0 76.0
29th Blaze 795 Oxford SC Laurence Marshall (28.0) 25.0 27.0 27.0 107.0 79.0
30th Blaze 513 Blackwater SC Andy McIvor (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 132.0 99.0
30th Blaze 625 Blackwater SC Rob Appleby (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 132.0 99.0
30th Blaze 764 Blackwater SC Ben Fullalove (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 132.0 99.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Place Points
1 Blaze 757 Morecambe Nick Miller 1 1.0
2 Blaze 763 Royal Lymington Peter Barton 2 2.0
3 Blaze 781 Burghfield SC Mike Lyons 3 3.0
4 Blaze 774 Bartley SC Martin Saveker 4 4.0
5 Blaze 640 Pembrokeshire YC Chris Holman 5 5.0
6 Blaze 568 Pembrokeshire YC Christian Smart 6 6.0
7 Blaze 772 Warsash Bob Cowan 7 7.0
8 Blaze 7571 Royal Solent YC Myles Menge 8 8.0
9 Blaze 695 Warsash Ian Clark 9 9.0
10 Blaze 678 Warsash Rob Jones 10 10.0
11 Blaze 595 Chase Water SC Ben Pickering 11 11.0
12 Blaze 581 Chase Water SC Eden Hyland 12 12.0
13 Blaze 699 Warsash Kieron Holt 13 13.0
14 Blaze 758 Burghfield SC Peter Barlow 14 14.0
15 Blaze 704 Pembrokeshire YC Julian Owens 15 15.0
16 Blaze 649 Burghfield SC Steve Pollard 16 16.0
17 Blaze 546 Chase Water SC Josh Hyland 17 17.0
18 Blaze 751 Burghfield SC Paul Taylor 18 18.0
19 Blaze 680 Chase Water SC Gareth Hyland 19 19.0
20 Blaze 545 Paignton SC Nick Ripley 20 20.0
21 Blaze 720 Warsash Nick Thorne 21 21.0
22 Blaze 575 Warsash Richard Hill 22 22.0
23 Blaze 637 Hornsea SC Pip Warner 23 23.0
24 Blaze 654 Porthpean Steve Winerove 24 24.0
25 Blaze 619 Pembrokeshire YC Andy Whitcher 25 25.0
26 Blaze 682 Burghfield SC David Entwistle 26 26.0
27 Blaze 796 Burghfield SC Bob Yates 27 27.0
28 Blaze 795 Oxford SC Laurence Marshall 28 28.0
29 Blaze 621 Paignton SC Mike Holmes 29 29.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Place Points
1 Blaze 781 Burghfield SC Mike Lyons 1 1.0
2 Blaze 595 Chase Water SC Ben Pickering 2 2.0
3 Blaze 757 Morecambe Nick Miller 3 3.0
4 Blaze 7571 Royal Solent YC Myles Menge 4 4.0
5 Blaze 774 Bartley SC Martin Saveker 5 5.0
6 Blaze 568 Pembrokeshire YC Christian Smart 6 6.0
7 Blaze 640 Pembrokeshire YC Chris Holman 7 7.0
8 Blaze 695 Warsash Ian Clark 8 8.0
9 Blaze 772 Warsash Bob Cowan 9 9.0
10 Blaze 581 Chase Water SC Eden Hyland 10 10.0
11 Blaze 704 Pembrokeshire YC Julian Owens 11 11.0
12 Blaze 678 Warsash Rob Jones 12 12.0
13 Blaze 546 Chase Water SC Josh Hyland 13 13.0
14 Blaze 649 Burghfield SC Steve Pollard 14 14.0
15 Blaze 758 Burghfield SC Peter Barlow 15 15.0
16 Blaze 682 Burghfield SC David Entwistle 16 16.0
17 Blaze 575 Warsash Richard Hill 17 17.0
18 Blaze 699 Warsash Kieron Holt 18 18.0
19 Blaze 545 Paignton SC Nick Ripley 19 19.0
20 Blaze 751 Burghfield SC Paul Taylor 20 20.0
21 Blaze 680 Chase Water SC Gareth Hyland 21 21.0
22 Blaze 796 Burghfield SC Bob Yates 22 22.0
23 Blaze 637 Hornsea SC Pip Warner 23 23.0
24 Blaze 720 Warsash Nick Thorne 24 24.0
25 Blaze 795 Oxford SC Laurence Marshall 25 25.0
26 Blaze 619 Pembrokeshire YC Andy Whitcher 26 26.0
27 Blaze 621 Paignton SC Mike Holmes 27 27.0
28 Blaze 654 Porthpean Steve Winerove 28 28.0
29 Blaze 763 Royal Lymington Peter Barton OCS 33.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Place Points
1 Blaze 781 Burghfield SC Mike Lyons 1 1.0
2 Blaze 568 Pembrokeshire YC Christian Smart 2 2.0
3 Blaze 699 Warsash Kieron Holt 3 3.0
4 Blaze 678 Warsash Rob Jones 4 4.0
5 Blaze 757 Morecambe Nick Miller 5 5.0
6 Blaze 695 Warsash Ian Clark 6 6.0
7 Blaze 763 Royal Lymington Peter Barton 7 7.0
8 Blaze 545 Paignton SC Nick Ripley 8 8.0
9 Blaze 637 Hornsea SC Pip Warner 9 9.0
10 Blaze 575 Warsash Richard Hill 10 10.0
11 Blaze 682 Burghfield SC David Entwistle 11 11.0
12 Blaze 595 Chase Water SC Ben Pickering 12 12.0
13 Blaze 704 Pembrokeshire YC Julian Owens 13 13.0
14 Blaze 581 Chase Water SC Eden Hyland 14 14.0
15 Blaze 640 Pembrokeshire YC Chris Holman 15 15.0
16 Blaze 649 Burghfield SC Steve Pollard 16 16.0
17 Blaze 758 Burghfield SC Peter Barlow 17 17.0
18 Blaze 772 Warsash Bob Cowan 18 18.0
19 Blaze 680 Chase Water SC Gareth Hyland 19 19.0
20 Blaze 751 Burghfield SC Paul Taylor 20 20.0
21 Blaze 720 Warsash Nick Thorne 21 21.0
22 Blaze 619 Pembrokeshire YC Andy Whitcher 22 22.0
23 Blaze 796 Burghfield SC Bob Yates 23 23.0
24 Blaze 621 Paignton SC Mike Holmes 24 24.0
25 Blaze 654 Porthpean Steve Winerove 25 25.0
26 Blaze 7571 Royal Solent YC Myles Menge 26 26.0
27 Blaze 795 Oxford SC Laurence Marshall 27 27.0
28 Blaze 774 Bartley SC Martin Saveker OCS 33.0
28 Blaze 546 Chase Water SC Josh Hyland DNF 33.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Place Points
1 Blaze 781 Burghfield SC Mike Lyons 1 1.0
2 Blaze 757 Morecambe Nick Miller 2 2.0
3 Blaze 774 Bartley SC Martin Saveker 3 3.0
4 Blaze 699 Warsash Kieron Holt 4 4.0
5 Blaze 678 Warsash Rob Jones 5 5.0
6 Blaze 763 Royal Lymington Peter Barton 6 6.0
7 Blaze 695 Warsash Ian Clark 7 7.0
8 Blaze 7571 Royal Solent YC Myles Menge 8 8.0
9 Blaze 640 Pembrokeshire YC Chris Holman 9 9.0
10 Blaze 595 Chase Water SC Ben Pickering 10 10.0
11 Blaze 772 Warsash Bob Cowan 11 11.0
12 Blaze 581 Chase Water SC Eden Hyland 12 12.0
13 Blaze 649 Burghfield SC Steve Pollard 13 13.0
14 Blaze 704 Pembrokeshire YC Julian Owens 14 14.0
15 Blaze 758 Burghfield SC Peter Barlow 15 15.0
16 Blaze 637 Hornsea SC Pip Warner 16 16.0
17 Blaze 575 Warsash Richard Hill 17 17.0
18 Blaze 545 Paignton SC Nick Ripley 18 18.0
19 Blaze 680 Chase Water SC Gareth Hyland 19 19.0
20 Blaze 751 Burghfield SC Paul Taylor 20 20.0
21 Blaze 720 Warsash Nick Thorne 21 21.0
22 Blaze 682 Burghfield SC David Entwistle 22 22.0
23 Blaze 796 Burghfield SC Bob Yates 23 23.0
24 Blaze 619 Pembrokeshire YC Andy Whitcher 24 24.0
25 Blaze 621 Paignton SC Mike Holmes 25 25.0
26 Blaze 654 Porthpean Steve Winerove 26 26.0
27 Blaze 795 Oxford SC Laurence Marshall 27 27.0
28 Blaze 568 Pembrokeshire YC Christian Smart DNF 33.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com