QM Youth Winter Championships

Queen Mary SC

QM Youth Winter Championships

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 195357 Matthew Stephens   1140 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Laser Radial 201020 Adam Stone   1140 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
3rd Laser Radial 201651 Niall Houston   1140 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 14.0 5.0
4th Laser Radial 189184 Jack Pollard   1140 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 15.0 8.0
5th Laser Radial can Daniel Martin   1140 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 13.0 8.0
6th Topper 45919 Edward Benz   1335 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
7th Laser 4.7 202457 George Nelson   1195 6.0 (11.0) 7.5 24.5 13.5
8th Laser 4.7 192822 Patrick Horsley   1195 8.0 6.0 (12.0) 26.0 14.0
9th Laser 4.7 202456 Alex Knight   1195 (9.0) 7.0 9.0 25.0 16.0
10th Laser Radial 186434 Liam Horgan   1140 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 31.0 20.0
11th Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1140 (13.0) 13.0 7.5 33.5 20.5
12th Topper 47079 Emma Crane   1335 (15.0) 8.0 13.0 36.0 21.0
13th Topper 1 James Driver   1335 (19.0) 16.0 10.0 45.0 26.0
14th Topper 2 Becky Brown   1335 12.0 (18.0) 14.0 44.0 26.0
15th Laser Radial 186694 Ellie Gadd   1140 14.0 12.0 (16.0) 42.0 26.0
16th Topper 46212 Owen Mahnke   1335 11.0 (22.0) 19.0 52.0 30.0
17th Topper 44513 Rosie Johnson   1335 (16.0) 15.0 15.0 46.0 30.0
18th Laser Radial 190525 Edward Mallett   1140 17.0 14.0 (28.0 DNC) 59.0 31.0
19th Topper 47351 Harry Anson   1335 18.0 (19.0) 17.0 54.0 35.0
20th Topper 46465 Spike Duncan   1335 (21.0) 17.0 18.0 56.0 35.0
21st Topper 46728 Nickolas Daultry Ball   1335 20.0 (21.0) 20.0 61.0 40.0
22nd Topper 4.2 nn Jack Hughes   1360 23.0 20.0 (28.0 DNC) 71.0 43.0
23rd Topper 4.2 46727 Tom Bithell   1360 (24.0) 24.0 21.0 69.0 45.0
24th Topper 46213 Erin Guy   1335 22.0 23.0 (28.0 DNC) 73.0 45.0
25th Topper 45770 Ben Knight   1335 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 84.0 56.0
25th Topper 4.2 50 Charlotte Mcnamara   1360 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 84.0 56.0
25th Topper 64 Conor White   1335 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 84.0 56.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 201020 Adam Stone   1140 29.48 4 0.26.08 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 195357 Matthew Stephens   1140 30.07 4 0.26.25 0.00.19 2.0
3 Laser Radial 201651 Niall Houston   1140 30.52 4 0.27.05 0.01.04 3.0
4 Topper 45919 Edward Benz   1335 36.21 4 0.27.14 0.01.27 4.0
5 Laser Radial can Daniel Martin   1140 31.18 4 0.27.27 0.01.30 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 202457 George Nelson   1195 33.08 4 0.27.44 0.01.54 6.0
7 Laser Radial 189184 Jack Pollard   1140 31.56 4 0.28.01 0.02.08 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 192822 Patrick Horsley   1195 33.36 4 0.28.07 0.02.22 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 202456 Alex Knight   1195 34.36 4 0.28.57 0.03.22 9.0
10 Laser Radial 186434 Liam Horgan   1140 33.42 4 0.29.34 0.03.54 10.0
11 Topper 46212 Owen Mahnke   1335 29.55 3 0.29.53 0.03.45 11.0
12 Topper 2 Becky Brown   1335 30.52 3 0.30.50 0.04.42 12.0
13 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1140 35.10 4 0.30.51 0.05.22 13.0
14 Laser Radial 186694 Ellie Gadd   1140 35.13 4 0.30.54 0.05.25 14.0
15 Topper 47079 Emma Crane   1335 31.02 3 0.31.00 0.04.52 15.0
16 Topper 44513 Rosie Johnson   1335 31.15 3 0.31.13 0.05.05 16.0
17 Laser Radial 190525 Edward Mallett   1140 35.56 4 0.31.31 0.06.08 17.0
18 Topper 47351 Harry Anson   1335 31.38 3 0.31.36 0.05.28 18.0
19 Topper 1 James Driver   1335 31.42 3 0.31.40 0.05.32 19.0
20 Topper 46728 Nickolas Daultry Ball   1335 32.40 3 0.32.38 0.06.30 20.0
21 Topper 46465 Spike Duncan   1335 34.43 3 0.34.40 0.08.33 21.0
22 Topper 46213 Erin Guy   1335 36.39 3 0.36.36 0.10.29 22.0
23 Topper 4.2 nn Jack Hughes   1360 38.12 3 0.37.27 0.11.32 23.0
24 Topper 4.2 46727 Tom Bithell   1360 39.25 2 0.57.58 0.21.38 24.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 195357 Matthew Stephens   1140 30.28 4 0.26.44 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 201020 Adam Stone   1140 30.37 4 0.26.51 0.00.09 2.0
3 Laser Radial 189184 Jack Pollard   1140 31.03 4 0.27.14 0.00.35 3.0
4 Laser Radial can Daniel Martin   1140 31.58 4 0.28.02 0.01.30 4.0
5 Topper 45919 Edward Benz   1335 37.40 4 0.28.13 0.01.59 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 192822 Patrick Horsley   1195 35.10 4 0.29.26 0.03.14 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 202456 Alex Knight   1195 35.28 4 0.29.41 0.03.32 7.0
8 Topper 47079 Emma Crane   1335 39.39 4 0.29.42 0.03.58 8.0
9 Laser Radial 201651 Niall Houston   1140 33.53 4 0.29.43 0.03.25 9.0
10 Laser Radial 186434 Liam Horgan   1140 34.10 4 0.29.58 0.03.42 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 202457 George Nelson   1195 36.10 4 0.30.16 0.04.14 11.0
12 Laser Radial 186694 Ellie Gadd   1140 34.38 4 0.30.23 0.04.10 12.0
13 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1140 35.15 4 0.30.55 0.04.47 13.0
14 Laser Radial 190525 Edward Mallett   1140 35.33 4 0.31.11 0.05.05 14.0
15 Topper 44513 Rosie Johnson   1335 31.42 3 0.31.40 0.04.56 15.0
16 Topper 1 James Driver   1335 32.21 3 0.32.19 0.05.35 16.0
17 Topper 46465 Spike Duncan   1335 32.30 3 0.32.28 0.05.44 17.0
18 Topper 2 Becky Brown   1335 33.32 3 0.33.29 0.06.46 18.0
19 Topper 47351 Harry Anson   1335 36.03 3 0.36.00 0.09.17 19.0
20 Topper 4.2 nn Jack Hughes   1360 36.56 3 0.36.13 0.09.40 20.0
21 Topper 46728 Nickolas Daultry Ball   1335 37.40 3 0.37.37 0.10.54 21.0
22 Topper 46212 Owen Mahnke   1335 38.07 3 0.38.04 0.11.21 22.0
23 Topper 46213 Erin Guy   1335 40.30 3 0.40.27 0.13.44 23.0
24 Topper 4.2 46727 Tom Bithell   1360 34.00 2 0.50.00 0.15.50 24.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 195357 Matthew Stephens   1140 29.51 4 0.26.11 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 201651 Niall Houston   1140 30.47 4 0.27.00 0.00.56 2.0
3 Laser Radial 201020 Adam Stone   1140 30.52 4 0.27.05 0.01.01 3.0
4 Laser Radial can Daniel Martin   1140 32.42 4 0.28.41 0.02.51 4.0
5 Laser Radial 189184 Jack Pollard   1140 32.50 4 0.28.48 0.02.59 5.0
6 Topper 45919 Edward Benz   1335 29.00 3 0.28.58 0.02.47 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 202457 George Nelson   1195 34.53 4 0.29.11 0.03.36 7.5
7 Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1140 33.16 4 0.29.11 0.03.25 7.5
9 Laser 4.7 202456 Alex Knight   1195 34.57 4 0.29.15 0.03.40 9.0
10 Topper 1 James Driver   1335 29.24 3 0.29.22 0.03.11 10.0
11 Laser Radial 186434 Liam Horgan   1140 33.34 4 0.29.27 0.03.43 11.0
12 Laser 4.7 192822 Patrick Horsley   1195 35.16 4 0.29.31 0.03.59 12.0
13 Topper 47079 Emma Crane   1335 30.07 3 0.30.05 0.03.54 13.0
14 Topper 2 Becky Brown   1335 30.18 3 0.30.16 0.04.05 14.0
15 Topper 44513 Rosie Johnson   1335 30.21 3 0.30.19 0.04.08 15.0
16 Laser Radial 186694 Ellie Gadd   1140 35.15 4 0.30.55 0.05.24 16.0
17 Topper 47351 Harry Anson   1335 33.22 3 0.33.20 0.07.09 17.0
18 Topper 46465 Spike Duncan   1335 35.14 3 0.35.11 0.09.01 18.0
19 Topper 46212 Owen Mahnke   1335 41.07 3 0.41.04 0.14.54 19.0
20 Topper 46728 Nickolas Daultry Ball   1335 41.40 3 0.41.37 0.15.27 20.0
21 Topper 4.2 46727 Tom Bithell   1360 38.33 2 0.56.41 0.20.45 21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com