QM Laser Open

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 187548 Frensham Pond SC Ross Thompson (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Laser 4.7 183264 Thorpe Bay Savva Tretyakov 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd Laser 4.7 193494 Royal Victoria YC Thomas Rockett (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
4th Laser 4.7 185699 QMSC Rosie Johnson (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 11.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser 198156 Oxford SC A Davis (8.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 3.0
2nd Laser 204972 Aldenham SC Graham Lund 2.0 4.0 (12.0) 2.0 20.0 8.0
3rd Laser 166511 Wembley SC Steve Janering 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 14.0 9.0
4th Laser 176568 QMSC Jim Fifield 3.0 2.0 6.0 (25.0 DNF) 36.0 11.0
5th Laser 5730 QMSC Rupert Bedell 4.0 (11.0) 4.0 8.0 27.0 16.0
6th Laser 3157 QMSC Dave Freeman (19.0) 5.0 3.0 9.0 36.0 17.0
7th Laser 185698 QMSC Michael Hicks 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 26.0 18.0
8th Laser 180258 Papercourt SC David Jessop 9.0 8.0 2.0 (25.0 DNF) 44.0 19.0
9th Laser 195108 QMSC Peter Young 5.0 (10.0) 10.0 6.0 31.0 21.0
10th Laser 203316 QMSC Anatoly Krivelevich (16.0) 13.0 7.0 3.0 39.0 23.0
11th Laser 183952 Island Barn SC Tom Howard 6.0 (15.0) 14.0 7.0 42.0 27.0
12th Laser 172592 QMSC Tony Woods (14.0) 6.0 11.0 10.0 41.0 27.0
13th Laser 186042 Papercourt SC Daniel Francis (13.0) 9.0 13.0 12.0 47.0 34.0
14th Laser 160554 Wembley SC Alec Gass (15.0) 12.0 9.0 14.0 50.0 35.0
15th Laser 189607 Papercourt SC Simon Hamment 10.0 17.0 (18.0) 11.0 56.0 38.0
16th Laser 204678 QMSC Mark Sancken 12.0 14.0 (16.0) 15.0 57.0 41.0
17th Laser 189402 Reading SC Chris Nash (17.0) 16.0 15.0 13.0 61.0 44.0
18th Laser 164576 QMSC Dan Wiggins 11.0 20.0 20.0 (25.0 DNF) 76.0 51.0
19th Laser 121935 Papercourt SC David Grant (24.0) 22.0 17.0 17.0 80.0 56.0
20th Laser 144384 Datchet Water SC Steve Randall 20.0 (21.0) 19.0 18.0 78.0 57.0
21st Laser 196554 Wembley SC Adrian Elwood (21.0) 19.0 21.0 19.0 80.0 59.0
22nd Laser 198928 LCSC Kevin Seebaluck 22.0 (23.0) 22.0 16.0 83.0 60.0
23rd Laser 204644 QMSC Iain Raynolds 18.0 18.0 (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNC 86.0 61.0
24th Laser 157572 London Corinthian SC Simon Hills 23.0 (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 98.0 73.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 202542 Datchet Water SC Julien Shawyer (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Laser Radial 203973 QMSC Daniel Martin (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Laser Radial 201836 Barnt Green SC Tom Fenemore (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
4th Laser Radial 11 QMSC Nicholas Daultry (5.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com