Laser 4.7 Ladder 10

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Laser 4.7 Ladder 10

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Category Lady Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 195779 Jamie Calder J Loch Tummel / RFYC 1.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 20.0 14.0
2nd 198827 Jake Farren-Price J RlymYC, Spinnaker 5.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 28.0 21.0
3rd 197899 Karyna Manuel Y L Grafham/RLym 11.0 7.0 (13.0) 2.0 9.0 4.0 46.0 33.0
4th 204540 Merrick Stanley J Llandegfedd SC 6.0 11.0 1.0 1.0 (40.0 BFD) 18.0 77.0 37.0
5th 198902 George Ford J HISC 18.0 15.0 (40.0 OCS) 5.0 1.0 2.0 81.0 41.0
6th 1 Sam Whaley Y Swanage SC 2.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 (40.0 BFD) 22.0 83.0 43.0
7th 201701 Sophie Heritage J L R LYM YC / Gurnard 4.0 9.0 8.0 13.0 (17.0) 10.0 61.0 44.0
8th 203009 Ross Banham J BVSC/RLYC 9.0 12.0 7.0 12.0 10.0 (13.0) 63.0 50.0
9th 170485 William Bedford Spinnaker 15.0 (17.0) 14.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 69.0 52.0
10th 183312 Matthew Viney J Cardiff Bay YC 17.0 (20.0) 19.0 15.0 2.0 1.0 74.0 54.0
11th 169208 Ben Whaley J Swanage SC (22.0) 16.0 18.0 3.0 8.0 11.0 78.0 56.0
12th 196999 David Haw Y Weir Wood SC 12.0 6.0 11.0 7.0 (29.0) 23.0 88.0 59.0
13th 201836 Tom Fenemore J RLymYC & Barnt Green 7.0 10.0 17.0 10.0 16.0 (20.0) 80.0 60.0
14th 197905 James Bishop J CCSC 14.0 4.0 9.0 21.0 14.0 (27.0) 89.0 62.0
15th 181945 Hanna Brant J L Oxfordsc / RLymYC 10.0 (22.0) 12.0 9.0 18.0 14.0 85.0 63.0
16th 201084 Tristan Bracegirdle J Castle Cove SC 8.0 8.0 2.0 24.0 26.0 (30.0) 98.0 68.0
17th 193494 Jack Rockett J Rvyc,rlymyc,bsc 3.0 5.0 5.0 (33.0) 28.0 28.0 102.0 69.0
18th 191038 Sam Thomas Y CBYC 13.0 14.0 10.0 30.0 4.0 (40.0 DNC) 111.0 71.0
19th 201873 Dominic Hall J Papercourt SC / HISC 16.0 23.0 (24.0) 16.0 15.0 7.0 101.0 77.0
20th 184315 Jordan Giles J Dachet SC (23.0) 19.0 16.0 17.0 20.0 19.0 114.0 91.0
21st 201581 Abbie Back J L Weir Wood SC (33.0) 30.0 25.0 26.0 5.0 16.0 135.0 102.0
22nd 185598 Josh Bakker J HISC 26.0 28.0 (30.0) 11.0 30.0 8.0 133.0 103.0
23rd 198882 William Birchall Y QMSC (40.0 DNC) 31.0 22.0 23.0 22.0 6.0 144.0 104.0
24th 189451 Izzie Berkley J L Durleigh 19.0 18.0 23.0 (25.0) 19.0 25.0 129.0 104.0
25th 195246 Niccolo' Vetta J Annandale SC 21.0 13.0 15.0 35.0 (40.0 BFD) 21.0 145.0 105.0
26th 203843 Jacob Hamilton J Weir Wood SC 25.0 21.0 20.0 28.0 (33.0) 17.0 144.0 111.0
27th 203980 Edward Chads J FPSC 20.0 33.0 (40.0 DNF) 20.0 12.0 29.0 154.0 114.0
28th 202999 Sally Clapp Y L Royal Southern YC 32.0 29.0 21.0 22.0 11.0 (37.0) 152.0 115.0
29th 177558 Daniel Thorne-Large J Chipstead SC (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 19.0 13.0 12.0 164.0 124.0
30th 197705 Thomas Rockett J BSC 34.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 18.0 21.0 15.0 168.0 128.0
31st 201700 Haydn Lavender J Yaverland / South Cerney 27.0 27.0 26.0 (31.0) 23.0 26.0 160.0 129.0
32nd 147167 Jamie Perry J Highcliffe SC (29.0) 25.0 27.0 29.0 27.0 24.0 161.0 132.0
33rd 193266 Ben Johnson Rolfe J Clywedog SC 24.0 32.0 28.0 (37.0) 24.0 31.0 176.0 139.0
34th 183264 Savva Tretyakov Y Thorpe Bay 31.0 24.0 31.0 (34.0) 25.0 33.0 178.0 144.0
35th 202318 Josh Mccormick J Highcliffe SC 28.0 26.0 29.0 27.0 34.0 (35.0) 179.0 144.0
36th 199271 Fiona Harrington Y L Weir Wood SC 30.0 (35.0) 32.0 32.0 31.0 32.0 192.0 157.0
37th 133335 Millie Hopkins J L Weir Wood SC 35.0 34.0 33.0 (38.0) 35.0 34.0 209.0 171.0
38th 204204 James Scott J Weir Wood SC (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 36.0 32.0 36.0 224.0 184.0
39th 185697 Max Gurassa Y QMSC (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 240.0 200.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com