QM Youth Open 2013

Queen Mary SC

QM Youth Open 2013

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS Feva 3424 DSWC Billy Vennis-Ozonne Orla Mitchell 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd RS Feva 3782 DSWC Victoria Hinkovska Raya Uzunova 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
3rd RS Feva 4883 QMSC/Warsash Jessie Main Poppy Gilks 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
4th RS Feva 4103 HOAC Sam Lythgoe Ben Lythgoe 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 14.0 9.0
5th RS Feva 2187 Littleton SC Toby Mizzi Tom Callan 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 20.0 14.0
6th RS Feva 3774 Silverwing SC Flossie Tanner Ollie Perry (7.0) 7.0 4.0 5.0 23.0 16.0
7th RS Feva 51 WAG Lisa Maycock Freya Blythe (10.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 32.0 22.0
8th RS Feva 1121 QMSC/Desborough Coco Barrett Morgan Archer 11.0 (13.0) 8.0 8.0 40.0 27.0
9th RS Feva 5236 Island Barn SC Tallulah Atkin Anna Rose 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 37.0 27.0
10th RS Feva 2046 KGSC/WRC Ethan Gerrell Alex Ellis-Thomas 8.0 (12.0) 10.0 11.0 41.0 29.0
11th RS Feva 4622 QMSC Buzz Gilks Francesca Gilks 6.0 9.0 DPI (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 47.0 31.0
12th RS Feva 3768 Silverwing SC Ellie Lunnen-Kay Becky Brand (12.0) 9.0 11.0 12.0 44.0 32.0
13th RS Feva 1116 Emma Crudge George Farago (14.0) 14.0 12.0 10.0 50.0 36.0
14th RS Feva 1118 Joe Trevor Johnny Crudge (15.0) 11.0 13.0 13.0 52.0 37.0
15th RS Feva 1123 QMSC Joseph Dormer Charlie Close 13.0 (15.0) 14.0 14.0 56.0 41.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 171987 QMSC Alex Knight   1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd Laser Radial 159534 QMSC Gabriel Walsh   2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 8.0 5.0
3rd Laser Radial 189352 QMSC George Nelson   (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
4th Laser Radial 8 HOAC Grace Hambrook   (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 12.0
5th Laser Radial 133294 QMSC Adrian Saunders   (6.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 22.0 16.0
6th Laser Radial 7 HOAC David Lim   (7.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 24.0 17.0
7th Laser Radial 185652 DWSC Sol Thornton   3.0 (8.0 OCS) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 27.0 19.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Topper 46374 QMSC Daniel Thompson   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Topper 44403 HOAC Patrick Horsley   (7.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 9.0
3rd Topper 46465 QMSC Alexander Duncan   2.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 14.0 9.0
4th Topper 47361 DSWC Kasiah Blair   10.0 (12.0) 2.0 3.0 27.0 15.0
5th Topper 47154 QMSC Hakan Digby   5.0 (7.0 ZFP) 7.0 5.0 24.0 17.0
6th Topper 43563 DSWC Leila Moore   6.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 24.0 17.0
7th Topper 47360 DSWC Bo Hughes   4.0 (10.0) 4.0 10.0 28.0 18.0
8th Topper 45770 QMSC Magnus Handley   3.0 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 30.0 20.0
9th Topper 44407 HOAC Jack Hughes   (13.0) 7.0 8.0 6.0 34.0 21.0
10th Topper 46538 QMSC Isobel Walker   12.0 6.0 (15.0) 9.0 42.0 27.0
11th Topper 22656 QMSC Emily Butterworth   8.0 8.0 11.0 (12.0) 39.0 27.0
12th Topper 8 Thamesmead Angus Gunn   19.0 (20.0) 9.0 11.0 59.0 39.0
13th Topper 46212 QMSC Ryan Mahnke   9.0 (17.0) 17.0 13.0 56.0 39.0
14th Topper 46438 QMSC Anna Benz   17.0 11.0 13.0 (19.0) 60.0 41.0
15th Topper 5 QMSC Elliot Heaton   14.0 14.0 (16.0) 14.0 58.0 42.0
16th Topper 44375 Island Barn SC Ellie Wall   15.0 16.0 12.0 (17.0) 60.0 43.0
17th Topper 46702 QMSC Tom Bithell   11.0 18.0 (19.0) 16.0 64.0 45.0
18th Topper 43772 Thamesmead Ben Ranson   16.0 15.0 14.0 (18.0) 63.0 45.0
19th Topper 44 Thamesmead Reece Clark   (21.0) 13.0 18.0 21.0 73.0 52.0
20th Topper nn42 HOAC Curtis Mckay   20.0 19.0 (21.0) 15.0 75.0 54.0
21st Topper 55 Thamesmead Rosmary Arrowsmith   (22.0) 21.0 20.0 20.0 83.0 61.0
22nd Topper 607 HOAC / Broadwater Filip Kozlowski   18.0 22.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 90.0 65.0
23rd Topper 45770 West Reservoir Conor White   23.0 23.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 96.0 71.0
24th Topper 46112 BTYC / Harp Young Sailors Owen Quin   (25.0 DNF) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 75.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com