QM Youth Open 2014

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:36 on October 19, 2014

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st RS Feva RS Feva 2046 King George SC/ WRC Ethan Gerrell Alex Ellis-Thomas 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd RS Feva RS Feva 1116 Queen Mary Sailing Club Morgan Archer Coco Barrett 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
3rd RS Feva RS Feva 4 St Paul's School Willian Eustace Ben Waha (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
4th RS Feva RS Feva 4347 St Paul's School Joshua Waha Harry Forsyth 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 15.0 9.0
5th RS Feva RS Feva 5577 Thamesmead YMCA Activity Centre Ben Ranson Angus Gunn 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 17.0 12.0
6th RS Feva RS Feva X Queen Mary Sailing Club Federico Sirolla Art Simondetti (8.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 28.0 20.0
7th RS Feva RS Feva 11 Thamesmead YMCA Activity Centre Reece Clark Tom Clark (9.0) 8.0 5.0 8.0 30.0 21.0
8th RS Feva RS Feva 1117 Queen Mary Sailing Club Francesca Gilks Eduardo Sirollo 7.0 9.0 (13.0 DNF) 9.0 38.0 25.0
9th RS Feva RS Feva 3 St Paul's School Daniel Craig-McFeely Felix Craig-McFeely 6.0 7.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
10th RS Feva RS Feva 4729 Thamesmead YMCA Activity Centre Rosie Arrowsmith Charlotte Alsford 10.0 10.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 40.0 27.0
11th RS Feva RS Feva 5 St Paul's School Leon Grahlmann-Rolfe Max Grayer (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 7.0 46.0 33.0
12th RS Feva RS Feva 1118 Queen Mary Sailing Club Aidan Hinchliffe Georgia Smedley 11.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 50.0 37.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st Topper Topper 46274 Bewl Valley SC Molly Sacker   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Topper Topper 46919 Queen Mary Sailing Club Daniel Thompson   2.0 2.0 2.0 (33.0 OCS) 39.0 6.0
3rd Topper Topper 43563 Docklands Watersports Leila Moore   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
4th Topper Topper 17 HOAC Jack Hughes   4.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
5th Topper Topper 45770 Queen Mary Sailing Club Magnus Handley   (33.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 6.0 47.0 14.0
6th Topper Topper 47531 HOAC/Queensmead Curtis McKay   6.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 27.0 18.0
7th Topper Topper 4.2 47357 DWSC Anabelle Esqulant   9.0 7.0 6.0 (12.0) 34.0 22.0
8th Topper Topper 47361 Docklands Watersports Raya Uzunova   7.0 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 30.0 22.0
9th Topper Topper 212 Queen Mary Sailing Club Theo Simondetti   13.0 6.0 (14.0) 8.0 41.0 27.0
10th Topper Topper 602 HOAC Filip Kozlowski   (11.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 40.0 29.0
11th Topper Topper 44403 HOAC Emanuelle Nardini   15.0 (33.0 DNS) 12.0 4.0 64.0 31.0
12th Topper Topper 46702 Queen Mary Sailing Club Tom Bithell   8.0 11.0 13.0 (33.0 DNC) 65.0 32.0
13th Topper Topper 44583 Queen Mary Sailing Club Joseph Dormer   10.0 13.0 9.0 (33.0 OCS) 65.0 32.0
14th Topper Topper 4.2 4735 Docklands Watersports Elena Ashton   12.0 (18.0) 11.0 10.0 51.0 33.0
15th Topper Topper 44407 HOAC David Lim   (33.0 DNF) 12.0 15.0 11.0 71.0 38.0
16th Topper Topper 4.2 603 HOAC Marianne Williams   14.0 16.0 (20.0) 14.0 64.0 44.0
17th Topper Topper 47570 Queen Mary Sailing Club Matilda Owen   16.0 17.0 (18.0) 15.0 66.0 48.0
18th Topper Topper 46730 Desborough SC William Howslander   22.0 14.0 (33.0 DNF) 17.0 86.0 53.0
19th Topper Topper 600 Broadwater SC/HOAC Alex Johson   21.0 (22.0) 16.0 18.0 77.0 55.0
20th Topper Topper 4.2 47358 Docklands Watersports Maxi Tustain   (33.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 33.0 DNC 98.0 65.0
21st Topper Topper 599 HOAC Niamh Cannon   (33.0 DNS) 33.0 DNS 19.0 16.0 101.0 68.0
22nd Topper Topper 46726 Queen Mary Sailing Club Charlotte McNamara-Langton   23.0 (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNF 13.0 102.0 69.0
23rd Topper Topper 46696 Thamesmead YMCA Activity Centre George Lewington   5.0 (33.0 DNS) 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 104.0 71.0
24th Topper Topper 46725 Queen Mary Sailing Club Charlie Close   18.0 20.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 104.0 71.0
25th Topper Topper 4.2 5770 Queen Mary Sailing Club Calum Holker   20.0 19.0 (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNC 105.0 72.0
26th Topper Topper 02 Queen Mary Sailing Club Joe Dickinson   19.0 21.0 (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNC 106.0 73.0
27th Topper Topper 4.2 46790 DWSC Sophie Koon   17.0 24.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 107.0 74.0
28th Topper Topper 73 Queen Mary Sailing Club Paddy Humm   (33.0 DNC) 23.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 122.0 89.0
29th Topper Topper 46727 Queen Mary Sailing Club Emily Iveson   24.0 (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNS 123.0 90.0
30th Topper Topper 8088   Lizzie Gunn   (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 132.0 99.0
30th Topper Topper 4.2 19 Queen Mary Sailing Club Amelia Huntington   (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNS 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 132.0 99.0
30th Topper Topper 44408 HOAC Lauren Cherry   (33.0 DNS) 33.0 DNS 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 132.0 99.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Laser Radial 203973 Queen Mary Sailing Club Daniel Martin   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Laser Radial Laser Radial 205159 CMYC Michael O'Driscoll   2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 11.0 6.0
3rd Laser Radial Laser Radial 197702 Queen Mary Sailing Club Alice Smith   (4.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
4th Laser Radial Laser Radial 171987 Queen Mary Sailing Club Alex Knight   3.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 16.0 10.0
5th Laser Radial Laser Radial 189352 Queen Mary Sailing Club George Nelson   (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 19.0 14.0
6th Laser Radial Laser Radial 185652 DWSC Sol Thornton   6.0 6.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 24.0 15.0
7th Laser Radial Laser Radial 133294 Queen Mary Sailing Club Adrain Saunders   7.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 28.0 20.0
8th Laser Radial Laser 4.7 185699 Queen Mary Sailing Club Rosie Johnson   (8.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 30.0 22.0

Saturday 18th October 2014

www.queenmary.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com