event burgee

ITCA (GBR) 4.2 2014-2015 NS3

QMSC

Provisional Results

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank ChampNo SailNo Tally Name Club Age Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 590 47641 216 Sam JONES Hill Head Sailing Club / Jets 12 M 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (9.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 10.0
2nd 392 45757 213 Toby PEARCE Horning sailing club 11 M 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 47.0 18.0
3rd 181 47531 208 Curtis MCKAY HOAC / Queensmead 13 M 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 32.0 18.0
4th 620 47426 218 James DEATON Royal Harwich Yacht Club 12 M 6.0 11.0 (12.0) (22.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 55.0 21.0
5th 188 47466 209 Monique VENNIS-OZANNE Hill Head Sailing Club 13 F 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 (12.0) 8.0 5.0 53.0 32.0
6th 538 40722 214 George VINCENT Parkstone Yacht Club 12 M 7.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 (18.0) (10.0) 9.0 62.0 34.0
7th 19 44341 202 Maxi TUSTAIN Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre 13 M (13.0) (12.0) 11.0 11.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 8.0 73.0 48.0
8th 682 47021 220 Josie MEREDITH Aberdovey 13 F (17.0) 16.0 8.0 9.0 (20.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 86.0 49.0
9th 786 47620 221 Oliver VENNIS-OZANNE Hill Head Sailing Club 11 M 10.0 5.0 (22.0 OCS) 8.0 (16.0) 8.0 7.0 12.5 88.5 50.5
10th 569 46481 215 Benjamin JUKES-BENNETT Llyn Brenig Sailing Club 13 M 4.0 13.0 9.0 13.0 (14.0) (16.0) 9.0 4.0 82.0 52.0
11th 593 47357 217 Anabelle ESQULANT Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre 12 F 12.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (15.0) 13.0 13.0 (20.0) 91.0 56.0
12th 57 44954 204 Matty COHEN FOSSC 12 M 5.0 15.0 (22.0 OCS) 7.0 5.0 15.0 (18.0) 12.5 99.5 59.5
13th 45 47354 200 Catherine ALBONE MKSC 12 F (20.0) 17.0 15.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 4.0 11.0 106.0 64.0
14th 348 47539 212 Noah SHERRIFF WESSA/CVLSC 12 M 11.0 8.0 (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) 18.0 6.0 15.0 10.0 112.0 68.0
15th 212 44343 210 Benjamin O'DRISCOLL Crawley Mariners YC 13 M 9.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 (19.0) (20.0) 19.0 16.0 109.0 70.0
16th 106 40795 205 Maisie BRISTOW IBRSC 12 F (15.0) (18.0) 10.0 12.0 13.0 9.0 11.0 15.0 103.0 70.0
17th 142 46124 206 Daisy DESORGHER Notts County Sailing Club 13 F 14.0 7.0 13.0 15.0 12.0 (21.0) (20.0) 18.0 120.0 79.0
18th 171 45735 207 Gus MCKENZIE Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 12 M 16.0 14.0 14.0 (22.0 DNF) 11.0 11.0 (17.0) 14.0 119.0 80.0
19th 634 47654 219 James SMAGGASGALE HOAC / Queensmead 11 M 18.0 (22.0 DNS) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 16.0 3.0 137.0 93.0
20th 301 40803 222 Matilda GREGSON Starcross YC 13 F 19.0 (22.0 DNF) 16.0 14.0 (21.0) 19.0 14.0 17.0 142.0 99.0
21st 38 715 203 Eliza SOUTH Stokes Bay Sailing Club 10 F 21.0 (22.0 DNF) 17.0 (22.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 21.0 19.0 146.0 102.0

www.queenmary.org.uk

www.gbrtopper.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com