venue burgee

Laser 4.7 Ladder 10 Open Meeting 2015

Quen Mary SC

Results are provisional as of 15:48 on June 28, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Helm Club M/F R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 208325 Freya CUMPSTY Chew Valley Lake SC Female 13.0 1.0 (34.0 OCS) 2.0 5.0 10.0 65.0 31.0
2nd 192619 Milo GILL-TAYLOR Spinnaker / RLymYC   14.0 4.0 9.0 (20.0) 6.0 1.0 54.0 34.0
3rd 207299 Matilda NICHOLLS Rlymyc / Assf   8.0 (25.0) 11.0 ZFP 5.0 11.0 4.0 64.0 39.0
4th 191236 Thomas BRYANT CAM SC   16.0 11.0 2.0 9.0 3.0 (21.0) 62.0 41.0
5th 196305 Zac WEST RLymYC   9.0 13.0 7.0 7.0 (23.0) 5.0 64.0 41.0
6th 203969 Dan THORNE-LARGE Chipstead Sc   2.0 6.0 6.0 (31.0) 20.0 11.0 76.0 45.0
7th 184134 Henry BEARDSALL Warsash SC   6.0 14.0 3.0 (16.0 ZFP) 9.0 13.0 61.0 45.0
8th 202447 Rhys WILLIAMS Caediff Bay YC   17.0 2.0 11.0 (27.0) 2.0 14.0 73.0 46.0
9th 205768 Deborah HUGHES UTSC Female 3.0 12.0 4.0 12.0 ZFP 15.0 (34.0 OCS) 80.0 46.0
10th 171902 Anna STURROCK Loch Tummel / Forfar/ Royal Tay Female 5.0 15.0 1.0 3.0 26.0 (34.0 OCS) 84.0 50.0
11th 197941 Alex BUTLER Hayling Island SC   12.0 7.0 12.0 (18.0) 12.0 7.0 68.0 50.0
12th 202436 Mila MONAGHAN CBYC Female 4.0 18.0 (34.0 OCS) 11.0 1.0 17.0 85.0 51.0
13th 191316 Christopher JONES Pwllheli   1.0 5.0 (34.0 OCS) 25.0 24.0 6.0 95.0 61.0
14th 203009 Alex SCHONROCK Parkstone YC Female 18.0 9.0 15.0 (23.0) 14.0 9.0 88.0 65.0
15th 204065 Adam ROWLATT Llangorse   7.0 3.0 (34.0 OCS) 14.0 ZFP 10.0 ZFP 34.0 OCS 102.0 68.0
16th 206917 Georgia KING Hollowell Sailing Club Female 15.0 16.0 (21.0) 16.0 19.0 3.0 90.0 69.0
17th 201344 Arabella SABBERTON Norfolk Broads YC Female 20.0 (26.0) 14.0 13.0 18.0 12.0 103.0 77.0
18th 197702 Alice SMITH Queen Mary Female 10.0 17.0 (34.0 OCS) 1.0 21.0 34.0 OCS 117.0 83.0
19th 201697 Florence (flo) NICHOLLS Rlymyc / Assf Female (28.0) 10.0 13.0 21.0 17.0 22.0 111.0 83.0
20th 207932 James HALL Papercourt Sc / Hisc   19.0 8.0 10.0 (28.0) 28.0 19.0 112.0 84.0
21st 192465 Henry COLLISON RLymYC / Ltsc   24.0 19.0 (34.0 OCS) 12.0 13.0 16.0 118.0 84.0
22nd 205712 Ben CHILDERLEY Rsyc / Rorc   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 8.0 122.0 88.0
23rd 145895 Douglas CALDER Burghfield   25.0 21.0 17.0 (30.0) 10.0 24.0 127.0 97.0
24th 198313 Abby CHILDERLEY Rsyc / Rorc Female (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 24.0 7.0 2.0 135.0 101.0
25th 197705 Thomas ROCKETT Barnt Green SC   23.0 20.0 18.0 22.0 (30.0) 18.0 131.0 101.0
26th 208122 Harry FOX Burghfield SC   27.0 28.0 8.0 25.0 ZFP 16.0 (31.0 ZFP) 135.0 104.0
27th 206794 Harry COWELL HRSC   26.0 29.0 (34.0 OCS) 14.0 22.0 15.0 140.0 106.0
28th 200748 Tai THOMAS-DAY Andrew Simpson SC   21.0 22.0 (26.0 ZFP) 21.0 ZFP 25.0 23.0 138.0 112.0
29th 184145 Matthew LAYCOCK Poole YC / Spinnaker SC   11.0 24.0 28.0 ZFP 26.0 (31.0) 28.0 148.0 117.0
30th 209016 Brenda ANDERSONE HACKLEY Guernsey Female 22.0 27.0 16.0 (32.0) 29.0 27.0 153.0 121.0
31st 197310 Ellie MAYNARD Andrew Simpson S Centre Female 29.0 23.0 19.0 29.0 (32.0) 26.0 158.0 126.0
32nd 183943 Jamie MACAULAY Bewl Valley / Royal Victoria SC   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 17.0 27.0 20.0 166.0 132.0
33rd 195246 Christopher JAMES HISC / Papercourt   (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 204.0 170.0


saillondon@queenmary.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com