venue burgee

RS400 GUL Inlands & Last Shout 2015

Queen Mary SC

Results are final as of 16:27 on November 8, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS 400 1215 Howard Farbrother Dan Maximus Martin Queen Mary SC (10.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 3.0
2nd RS 400 1414 Jon Gorringe Nicki Bass Parkstone YC 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 11.0 7.0
3rd RS 400 1441 Paul Oakey Mark Oakey Portchester SC 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 12.0 7.0
4th RS 400 976 Josh Metcalfe Jack Holden Arun YC 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
5th RS 400 1290 David Brown Rebecca Witt Queen Mary SC 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 20.0 14.0
6th RS 400 1202 Sam Knight John Knight Bartley SC 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 8.0 25.0 17.0
7th RS 400 1447 John Cooper Becci Wigley LTSC 6.0 (13.0) 7.0 7.0 33.0 20.0
8th RS 400 319 Ben Robertson Martin Booth Dalgety Bay SC (9.0) 7.0 9.0 6.0 31.0 22.0
9th RS 400 755 Thomas Da Silva Fred Rabacal Queen Mary SC 8.0 9.0 (24.0) 11.0 52.0 28.0
10th RS 400 1017 Sean Cleary Emily Campion Oxford SC 7.0 (14.0) 10.0 13.0 44.0 30.0
11th RS 400 1390 Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins Queen Mary SC (19.0) 10.0 11.0 9.0 49.0 30.0
12th RS 400 1203 Richard Gray Ronan Queen Mary SC (15.0) 15.0 8.0 10.0 48.0 33.0
13th RS 400 1192 Jack Munnelly Liam Vass Arun YC 14.0 (24.0) 12.0 12.0 62.0 38.0
14th RS 400 979 Oliver George-Taylor Toria Burton RNSA 12.0 17.0 14.0 (43.0 DNC) 86.0 43.0
15th RS 400 932 Jonathan Lye Milly Hughes Notts County SC 13.0 16.0 (31.0) 16.0 76.0 45.0
16th RS 400 904 Grant Blake Jessica Barker Oxford SC (18.0) 18.0 13.0 15.0 64.0 46.0
17th RS 400 1051 Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan Netley SC (38.0) 21.0 16.0 17.0 92.0 54.0
18th RS 400 1147 Sarah Allan Gavin Stanley RTYC 11.0 (27.0) 22.0 24.0 84.0 57.0
19th RS 400 1450 Nick Eaves Greg Pace Bartley SC (34.0) 25.0 15.0 18.0 92.0 58.0
20th RS 400 1393 Nick Zammit Nick Zammit Locks SC 28.0 (31.0) 17.0 14.0 90.0 59.0
21st RS 400 1286 Keith Bedborough Jules Thorne Dalgety Bay SC 29.0 12.0 19.0 (43.0 DNC) 103.0 60.0
22nd RS 400 813 Jono Ratnage Chris Grosscurth Medway YC (23.0) 19.0 23.0 20.0 85.0 62.0
23rd RS 400 1392 Chris Stanton Louise Hosken Queen Mary SC 20.0 22.0 20.0 (43.0 DNC) 105.0 62.0
24th RS 400 1448 Paul Englemann Ollie Perry Silverwing SC 25.0 11.0 (28.0) 27.0 91.0 63.0
25th RS 400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe David Queen Mary SC 22.0 (26.0) 21.0 21.0 90.0 64.0
26th RS 400 1131 Ben Williamson Charlie Ticehurst Welton SC 17.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 109.0 66.0
27th RS 400 1342 Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas Queen Mary SC (27.0) 23.0 27.0 22.0 99.0 72.0
28th RS 400 1228 Andrew Johnson Simon Plant Grafham Water SC 30.0 (36.0) 26.0 19.0 111.0 75.0
29th RS 400 1252 James Alsop Simon Edwards Queen Mary SC (33.0) 33.0 18.0 26.0 110.0 77.0
30th RS 400 680 Paul Browning Jemma Hughes TSC 26.0 (34.0) 25.0 31.0 116.0 82.0
31st RS 400 934 David Swift Rob Burgess Warsash SC (43.0 DNC) 28.0 33.0 23.0 127.0 84.0
32nd RS 400 1167 Robert Joce Isabel Joce Queen Mary SC 21.0 35.0 29.0 (43.0 DNC) 128.0 85.0
33rd RS 400 1377 Jamie Pidduck Alex Lester Portchester SC 24.0 20.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 130.0 87.0
34th RS 400 836 Adam Humphrey Jo Humphrey Thorney Island SC 31.0 (39.0) 36.0 25.0 131.0 92.0
35th RS 400 566 Glen Smith Alan Harris Queen Mary SC 32.0 29.0 34.0 (43.0 DNC) 138.0 95.0
36th RS 400 1270 James Cutler Alan Glanville Burghfield SC 35.0 30.0 30.0 (43.0 DNC) 138.0 95.0
37th RS 400 677 Rhys Westcott Jamie Waterhouse GWSC (36.0) 32.0 35.0 30.0 133.0 97.0
38th RS 400 1416 Norman Bell Barbara Bell Grafham Water SC (39.0) 37.0 32.0 29.0 137.0 98.0
39th RS 400 910 Harry Houlding Hans Wehmayer Fowey Gallants SC 16.0 41.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 143.0 100.0
40th RS 400 1022 Andy Clark Lukasz Sieniawski Lancing SC 37.0 (38.0) 37.0 28.0 140.0 102.0
41st RS 400 1399 William Lacey Angus Ball Locks SC 40.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 169.0 126.0
42nd RS 400 918 Tim Hardy   Queen Mary SC (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0


www.queenmary.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com