venue burgee

QM Youth Open 2015

Queen Mary SC

Results are provisional as of 16:35 on October 17, 2015

RS Feva Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS Feva RS Feva XL 2422 Littleton SC Toby Mizzi Tom Callan 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd RS Feva RS Feva XL 4631 Blackwater SC Sophie Johnson Matilda Evans 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 11.0 6.0
3rd RS Feva RS Feva XL 5460 Felpham SC Jack Muller Lauren Miller (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
4th RS Feva RS Feva XL 4622 Queen Mary SC Ethan Gerrell Francesca Gilks (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 12.0
5th RS Feva RS Feva XL 3611 HOAC/ Broadwater SC Emanuele Nardini Jack Hurst (5.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 18.0 13.0
6th RS Feva RS Feva XL 3584 HOAC Niamh Cannon Lauren Cherry 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 26.0 19.0
7th RS Feva RS Feva XL 1116 Queen Mary SC Maya Mortensen Tea Sirolla (7.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 26.0 19.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Topper Topper 47647 Blue Circl SC Morgan Archer   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Topper Topper 46919 Queen Mary SC Daniel Thompson   2.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 14.0 8.0
3rd Topper Topper 46048 Queen Mary SC Coco Barrett   (7.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
4th Topper Topper 43563 DSWC Leila Moore   (5.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 16.0 11.0
5th Topper Topper 47531 HOAC/ Queensmead Curtis McKay   3.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 16.0 11.0
6th Topper Topper 46438 Queen Mary SC Federico Sirolla   6.0 7.0 2.0 (8.0) 23.0 15.0
7th Topper Topper 47362 DSWC Jay Slyce   4.0 8.0 (12.0) 9.0 33.0 21.0
8th Topper Topper 47357 DSWC Annabelle Esqulant   8.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 31.0 21.0
9th Topper Topper 11 HOAC Jack Hughes   9.0 (11.0) 8.0 7.0 35.0 24.0
10th Topper Topper 47654 HOAC James Smaggasgale   (10.0) 9.0 10.0 6.0 35.0 25.0
11th Topper Topper 47359 DSWC Sophie Koon   13.0 (14.0) 9.0 13.0 49.0 35.0
12th Topper Topper 43379 Queen Mary SC Aidan Hinchliffe   12.0 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 50.0 36.0
13th Topper Topper 4.2 602 HOAC Kenneth Freeman   (14.0) 13.0 13.0 11.0 51.0 37.0
14th Topper Topper 46126 Queen Mary SC Charlie Close   11.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
15th Topper Topper 73 Queen Mary SC Orla Supple   15.0 (17.0) 11.0 14.0 57.0 40.0
16th Topper Topper 4.2 44513 Queen Mary SC Dylan Johnson   (16.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 61.0 45.0
17th Topper Topper 4.2 46212 Queen Mary SC Amelia Huntington   (17.0) 16.0 16.0 17.0 RET 66.0 49.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Laser Radial 204205 Queen Mary SC Gabriel Walsh   1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Laser Radial Laser Radial 133294 Queen Mary SC Adrian Saunders   2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Laser Radial Laser Radial 3 HOAC David Lim   3.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
4th Laser Radial Laser Radial 25 Queen Mary SC Edoardo Sirolla   (6.0 RET) 3.0 5.0 4.0 18.0 12.0
5th Laser Radial Laser Radial 22 Queen Mary SC Harry Armitage   4.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 18.0 13.0


www.queenmary.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com