venue burgee

RYA SE ZONE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015 Main Fleet

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:31 on September 27, 2015

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating HelmSex CrewSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Optimist 6310 Weir Wood Sailing Club Ansel LEVY DETHMERS     MALE   3.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 22.0 14.0
2nd Optimist 6309 Weir Wood Sailing Club Saskia LEVY DETHMERS     FEMALE   1.0 (12.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 34.0 22.0
3rd Optimist 6204   Charlie GATEHOUSE     MALE   7.0 13.0 1.0 (15.0) 1.0 4.0 41.0 26.0
4th Optimist 6073 Papercourt SC Nathan LUMBARD     MALE   6.0 1.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 (12.0) 39.0 27.0
5th Optimist 6315 Papercourt SC Thomas WHITE     MALE   5.0 2.0 11.0 8.0 3.0 (14.0) 43.0 29.0
6th Optimist 5940   Jamie GATEHOUSE     MALE   8.0 3.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 (10.0) 39.0 29.0
7th Optimist 5919 Papercourt SC / Hisc Samantha EDWARDS     FEMALE   (14.0) 8.0 4.0 7.0 11.0 2.0 46.0 32.0
8th Optimist 5581 Bewl Valley SC Oliver Back     MALE   4.0 9.0 12.0 2.0 9.0 (15.0) 51.0 36.0
9th Optimist 5557 Hisc Annie HAMMETT     FEMALE   (13.0) 11.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 11.0 50.0 37.0
10th Optimist 5075 Papercourt SC Barnaby COTTERELL     MALE   10.0 15.0 7.0 4.0 (17.0) 3.0 56.0 39.0
11th Optimist 5131 Ardingly Activity Centre Jesse KIBBLE     MALE   (16.0) 4.0 14.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 58.0 42.0
12th Optimist 5849 Papercourt SC Adam TRUBRIDGE     MALE   12.0 (14.0) 3.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 59.0 45.0
13th Optimist 5705 Papercourt SC Felix GOODMAN     MALE   11.0 (17.0) 13.0 11.0 13.0 5.0 70.0 53.0
14th Optimist 5274 Bowmoor Joshua LYTTLE     MALE   15.0 6.0 (16.0) 16.0 12.0 13.0 78.0 62.0
15th Optimist 5062 Papercourt SC Oliver HUGHES     MALE   (18.0) 5.0 17.0 18.0 16.0 9.0 83.0 65.0
16th Optimist 5672 Frensham Pond SC Jake THOMPSON     MALE   2.0 16.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 97.0 74.0
17th Optimist 6048 Weir Wood SC Sam BAKER     MALE   (20.0) 10.0 18.0 19.0 14.0 16.0 97.0 77.0
18th Optimist 5785 Papercourt SC Oliver MALTBY     MALE   9.0 (19.0) 19.0 14.0 18.0 18.0 97.0 78.0
19th Optimist 604 Weir Wood SC Thicomb Biron-Monnier     MALE   (21.0) 20.0 20.0 13.0 15.0 17.0 106.0 85.0
20th Optimist 5445 Papercourt SC Cameron SWORD     MALE   19.0 (21.0) 21.0 17.0 19.0 19.0 116.0 95.0
21st Optimist 6376 Hisc / Papercourt Freddie JONES     MALE   17.0 18.0 15.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 119.0 96.0
22nd Optimist 6352 Bowmoor Zachary LYTTLE     MALE   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 138.0 115.0

RS Feva XL Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating HelmSex CrewSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS Feva XL 4079 Hisc / Papercourt SC Christopher JAMES James HALL   MALE MALE 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2nd RS Feva XL 4530 Herne Bay Sailing Club Michael DYER Samuel DYER   MALE MALE (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
3rd RS Feva XL 2422 Littleton SC Toby MIZZI Tom CALLAN   MALE MALE 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
4th RS Feva XL 926 Hisc Lucy PENNANT Nathan LOMAS   FEMALE MALE 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 25.0 19.0
5th RS Feva XL 5900 Skinners School Andreas Purse Marcos Purse   MALE MALE 8.0 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 35.0 26.0
6th RS Feva XL 5517 Papercourt / Hisc Maggie RICKMAN Nancy RICKMAN   FEMALE FEMALE (10.0) 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 45.0 35.0
7th RS Feva XL 4890 Hisc Annabel WHELAN Thea WALTER   FEMALE FEMALE 7.0 (13.0) 7.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 50.0 37.0
8th RS Feva XL 2081 Sevenoaks School Anne Marie RATNAGE Issy WILLIS   FEMALE FEMALE 6.0 5.0 11.0 (12.0) 8.0 9.0 51.0 39.0
9th RS Feva XL 4622 Queen Mary Sailing Club Ethan GERRELL Francesca GILKS   MALE FEMALE (13.0) 11.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 12.0 54.0 41.0
10th RS Feva XL 4347 Queen Mary Sailing Club Issy WAHA Harry FORSYTH   FEMALE MALE 5.0 (12.0) 6.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 55.0 43.0
11th RS Feva XL 3611 Broadwater SC / Hoac Emanuele NARDINI Jack HURST   MALE MALE (11.0) 7.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 59.0 48.0
12th RS Feva XL 6045 Sevenoaks School Ned GEAKE Alex FORD   MALE MALE 12.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 (13.0) 8.0 65.0 52.0
13th RS Feva XL 3743 Sevenoaks School Alice PARKER Ellie WILD   FEMALE FEMALE 9.0 8.0 (13.0) 13.0 11.0 13.0 67.0 54.0
14th RS Feva XL 5450 Silverwings Sailing Club Joseph SLIPPER Niamh BAKER   MALE FEMALE (15.0) 15.0 15.0 DNF 14.0 14.0 14.0 87.0 72.0
15th RS Feva XL 1116 Queen Mary's Sailing Club Diya YADAV Georgia SMALL   FEMALE FEMALE 14.0 14.0 (17.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 15.0 90.0 73.0
16th RS Feva XL 113 Sevenoaks School Isobel FISHER Elias MARCHETTI   FEMALE MALE (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 102.0 85.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name Rating HelmSex CrewSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Topper 47647 Blue Circle Sailing Club Morgan ARCHER     MALE   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Topper 47754 Queen Mary Sailing Club Hakan DIGBY     MALE   3.0 5.0 (15.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 30.0 15.0
3rd Topper 46919 Queen Mary Sailing Club Daniel THOMPSON     MALE   2.0 4.0 (13.0) 8.0 3.0 6.0 36.0 23.0
4th Topper 47522 Rye Harbour Sailing Club Scott WILKINSON     MALE   8.0 3.0 9.0 (10.0) 6.0 3.0 39.0 29.0
5th Topper 43170 Mengeham Rythe S C Ishbel ZUURMOND     FEMALE   5.0 8.0 3.0 (11.0) 5.0 9.0 41.0 30.0
6th Topper 46048 Desborough Sailing Club Coco BARRETT     FEMALE   7.0 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 42.0 32.0
7th Topper 43563 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre Leila MOORE     FEMALE   (12.0) 1.0 12.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 45.0 33.0
8th Topper 47207 Papercourt SC Tamsin DODSWORTH     FEMALE   4.0 7.0 14.0 6.0 9.0 (17.0) 57.0 40.0
9th Topper 47750 Dswc & IBRSC Maxi TUSTAIN     MALE   18.0 (20.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 14.0 62.0 42.0
10th Topper 47649 Felpham Sailing Club Finlay SWANTON     MALE   10.0 12.0 6.0 (21.0) 10.0 5.0 64.0 43.0
11th Topper 40795 IBRSC Maisie BRISTOW     FEMALE   16.0 (23.0) 4.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 80.0 57.0
12th Topper 46438 Queen Mary Sailing Club Federico SIROLLA     MALE   13.0 6.0 10.0 16.0 (46.0 DNF) 16.0 107.0 61.0
13th Topper 45161 Itchenor Sailing Club Emily TURNER     FEMALE   15.0 9.0 11.0 14.0 12.0 (23.0) 84.0 61.0
14th Topper 47659 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre Giles BAKER     MALE   6.0 (22.0) 19.0 4.0 15.0 19.0 85.0 63.0
15th Topper 47654 Hillingdon Outdoor Activities Centre James SMAGGASGALE     MALE   9.0 21.0 7.0 12.0 17.0 (22.0) 88.0 66.0
16th Topper 47357 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre Anabelle ESQULANT     FEMALE   14.0 15.0 17.0 (19.0) 16.0 8.0 89.0 70.0
17th Topper 46046 Desborough Sailing Club Lily BARRETT     FEMALE   27.0 11.0 22.0 (29.0) 14.0 11.0 114.0 85.0
18th Topper 47021 Papercourt SC Josie MEREDITH     FEMALE   20.0 26.0 16.0 18.0 18.0 (30.0) 128.0 98.0
19th Topper 46430 Downs Sailing Club Alex HEAD     MALE   17.0 31.0 (34.0) 7.0 24.0 25.0 138.0 104.0
20th Topper 45155 Crawley Mariners YC Leon STEIN     MALE   23.0 17.0 26.0 (32.0) 22.0 21.0 141.0 109.0
21st Topper 8844 Maidenhead SC Leo WILKINSON     MALE   11.0 18.0 21.0 15.0 46.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) 160.0 111.0
22nd Topper 21137 Newhaven And Seaford William HUDSON     MALE   24.0 25.0 25.0 22.0 20.0 (26.0) 142.0 116.0
23rd Topper 10 Claires Court School James Weidenbaum     MALE   (36.0) 36.0 20.0 17.0 27.0 20.0 156.0 120.0
24th Topper 47707 Crawley Mariners YC Robin STEIN     MALE   21.0 14.0 30.0 (35.0) 25.0 31.0 156.0 121.0
25th Topper 27181 Arun YC Dominik WOODCOCK     MALE   29.0 33.0 18.0 (33.5) 33.0 15.0 161.5 128.0
26th Topper 28828 Felpham Sailing Club Samuel BRACKLEY     MALE   22.0 29.0 23.0 (33.5) 23.0 33.0 163.5 130.0
27th Topper 42708 Papercourt SC Annabel SUMERAY     FEMALE   25.0 24.0 27.0 28.0 28.0 (37.0) 169.0 132.0
28th Topper 47557 Bexhill Sailing Club, De La Warr Parade, Sonny GARDNER     MALE   32.0 (34.0) 33.0 30.0 21.0 18.0 168.0 134.0
29th Topper 44583 Queen Mary Sailing Club Joseph DORMER     MALE   19.0 13.0 32.0 25.0 46.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) 184.0 135.0
30th Topper 46734 Silverwings Sailing Club Aaron EVANS     MALE   26.0 19.0 24.0 (39.0) 34.0 34.0 176.0 137.0
31st Topper 47725 IBRSC Ellie WALL     FEMALE   (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 23.0 13.0 10.0 193.0 144.0
32nd Topper 25726 Felpham Sailing Club Alfie LESTER     MALE   (35.0) 32.0 31.0 26.0 29.0 27.0 180.0 145.0
33rd Topper 47359 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre Marco FOSTER     MALE   30.0 16.0 28.0 (43.0) 38.0 35.0 190.0 147.0
34th Topper 47558 Bexhill Sailing Club Felix SCHELDT     MALE   (44.0) 42.0 39.0 27.0 19.0 24.0 195.0 151.0
35th Topper 27676 Mengeham Rythe Sailing Club Kiona TOWNSIN     FEMALE   34.0 27.0 29.0 (38.0) 36.0 29.0 193.0 155.0
36th Topper 37203 Medway Yacht Club Charlie BAKER     MALE   (38.0) 35.0 36.0 37.0 26.0 28.0 200.0 162.0
37th Topper 47362 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre Jay SLYCE     MALE   31.0 30.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 213.0 164.0
38th Topper 56126 Queen Mary Sailing Club Charles CLOSE     MALE   (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 24.0 30.0 12.0 213.0 164.0
39th Topper 42975 Bexhill Sailing Club Matthew TRIMMER     MALE   28.0 39.0 38.0 20.0 (40.0) 39.0 204.0 164.0
40th Topper 26919 Bexhill Sailing Cub Aaron ADAMS     MALE   33.0 28.0 (37.0) 31.0 37.0 36.0 202.0 165.0
41st Topper 88 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre Emily FOSTER     FEMALE   37.0 (38.0) 35.0 36.0 31.0 32.0 209.0 171.0
42nd Topper 28125 Bexhill Sailing Club Piers SHOESMITH     MALE   39.0 (43.0) 43.0 40.0 32.0 38.0 235.0 192.0
43rd Topper 4 Bexhill Sailing Club Oliver BROOKES     MALE   40.0 41.0 (42.0) 41.0 39.0 40.0 243.0 201.0
44th Topper 148 Bexhill Sailing Club Rachel TRIMMER     FEMALE   41.0 37.0 (49.0 DNC) 42.0 35.0 49.0 DNC 253.0 204.0
45th Topper 149 Bexhill Sailing Club John FIRTH     MALE   42.0 40.0 41.0 45.0 41.0 (49.0 DNC) 258.0 209.0
46th Topper 147 Bexhill Sailing Club Alice TOMLIN     FEMALE   43.0 44.0 40.0 44.0 46.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) 266.0 217.0
47th Topper 47752 IBRSC Cormac O'BRIEN     MALE   (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 294.0 245.0
47th Topper 45770 Queen Mary Sailing Club Magnus HANDLEY     MALE   (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 294.0 245.0

http://www.queenmary.org.uk/

http://www.sailracer.org/events/event-v2.asp?eventid=201847

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com