venue burgee

RYA SE ZONE CHAMPSIONSHIPS 2015 Windsurfer Fleet

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:34 on September 27, 2015

Bic Techno 6.8 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Rating HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Bic Techno 6.8 189 Queen Mary Sailing Club Tom SKOULDING   MALE 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 14.0
2nd Bic Techno 6.8 3127 Eastbourne Spray Sprites Samuel WILLIAMS   MALE 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 27.0 22.0
3rd Bic Techno 6.8 3207 Queen Mary Sailing Club Emily-jane ELDRED   FEMALE 3.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 30.0 25.0
4th Bic Techno 6.8 3163 Buzz Active Eastbourne Jack STANNARD   MALE 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 30.0 25.0
5th Bic Techno 6.8 3138 Queen Marys Sailing Club Josh LANE   MALE (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 46.0 41.0

Bic Techno 7.8 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Rating HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Bic Techno 7.8 400 Hisc Alysia GIBSON   FEMALE 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
2nd Bic Techno 7.8 333   Tom CUNNINGHAM   MALE 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 25.0 21.0
3rd Bic Techno 7.8 847 Datchet SC Jonathan ASHWORTH   MALE 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 OCS 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 29.0 24.0
4th Bic Techno 7.8 3209 Queen Mary Sailing Club Zoe DAVIS   FEMALE 4.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 44.0 38.0
5th Bic Techno 7.8 270 Spray Watersports Megan KRAFT   FEMALE 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 46.0 40.0
6th Bic Techno 7.8 866 Dabchicks / Alton Water Elise CHANDLER   FEMALE (6.0) 2.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 48.0 42.0

Windsurfer 4.5 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Rating HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Windsurfer 4.5 3208 Queen Mary Sailing Club Millie SEARLE   FEMALE 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 12.0
2nd Windsurfer 4.5 3165 Spray Watersports Louis WALKER   MALE (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 14.0

Windsurfer 5.8 open Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Name Rating HelmSex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Windsurfer 5.8 open 3210 Dabchicks / Alton Water Zack CHANDLER   MALE (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 11.0
2nd Windsurfer 5.8 open 3206 Dabchicks SC Oliver TIERNEY   MALE 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 15.0

http://www.queenmary.org.uk/

http://www.sailracer.org/events/event-v2.asp?eventid=201847

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com