Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

 

Results are provisional as of 13:26 on August 11, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1st RS200   1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1040 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Laser Radial   202543 Aaron Evans   1148 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
3rd Laser   214610 Tony Woods   1112 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 34.0 14.0
4th RS700   1041 Matt Conner   845 6.0 6.5 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 5.5 35.0 28.0
5th RS200   974 Adam Wickenden Beatrice Slipper 1040 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 41.0 32.0
6th Laser   8 Roger O'Gorman   1112 2.0 3.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DSQ 8.0 57.0 37.0
7th Flying 15   3630 Chris Harris Paul Stainsby 1034 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 52.0 40.0
8th Laser   187515 David Bates   1112 11.0 (14.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 55.0 41.0
9th Laser   213463 Guy Noble   1112 7.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 RET 5.5 61.5 41.5
10th RS400   1101 Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 939 10.0 (13.0) 8.5 11.0 9.0 4.0 55.5 42.5
11th Race Board 9.5m   GBR 1111 Paul Leone   760 (14.0) 6.5 11.0 10.0 7.0 11.0 59.5 45.5
12th RS400   1342 Max Tosetti Lou Hosken 939 5.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 (20.0 RET) 20.0 DNC 77.0 57.0
13th Flying 15   3372 Steve Bell Sergio Battaglia 1034 12.0 10.0 8.5 (20.0 DSQ) 20.0 RET 20.0 DNC 90.5 70.5
14th Laser   175486 Dick Soderberg   1112 3.0 8.0 (20.0 RET) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 91.0 71.0
15th RS700   1020 #   845 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 113.0 93.0
16th Laser 4.7   32 David Mahony   1210 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0
16th RS400   1064 David Ramsden   939 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0
16th RS400   1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 939 (20.0 RET) 20.0 RET 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0
16th Topaz Argo   QM Ian Paczek Ben Paczek 1075 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 120.0 100.0

R1 - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassFleetSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 RS200   1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1040 10.28 0.10.04 1.0
2 Laser   8 Roger O'Gorman   1112 11.24 0.10.15 2.0
3 Laser   175486 Dick Soderberg   1112 11.35 0.10.25 3.0
4 Laser Radial   202543 Aaron Evans   1148 12.08 0.10.34 4.0
5 RS400   1342 Max Tosetti Lou Hosken 939 9.58 0.10.37 5.0
6 RS700   1041 Matt Conner   845 9.01 0.10.40 6.0
7 Laser   213463 Guy Noble   1112 11.53 0.10.41 7.0
8 RS200   974 Adam Wickenden Beatrice Slipper 1040 11.20 0.10.54 8.0
9 Flying 15   3630 Chris Harris Paul Stainsby 1034 11.19 0.10.57 9.0
10 RS400   1101 Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 939 10.23 0.11.03 10.0
11 Laser   187515 David Bates   1112 12.31 0.11.15 11.0
12 Flying 15   3372 Steve Bell Sergio Battaglia 1034 12.14 0.11.50 12.0
13 RS700   1020 #   845 10.30 0.12.26 13.0
14 Race Board 9.5m   GBR 1111 Paul Leone   760 9.38 0.12.41 14.0
15 RS400   1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 939 RET   20.0

R2 - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassFleetSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Laser Radial   202543 Aaron Evans   1148 10.10 0.08.51 1.0
2 RS200   1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1040 9.24 0.09.02 2.0
3 Laser   8 Roger O'Gorman   1112 10.20 0.09.18 3.0
4 Laser   214610 Tony Woods   1112 10.27 0.09.24 4.0
5 Laser   213463 Guy Noble   1112 10.38 0.09.34 5.0
6 RS700   1041 Matt Conner   845 8.21 0.09.53 6.5
6 Race Board 9.5m   GBR 1111 Paul Leone   760 7.31 0.09.53 6.5
8 Laser   175486 Dick Soderberg   1112 11.16 0.10.08 8.0
9 RS200   974 Adam Wickenden Beatrice Slipper 1040 10.48 0.10.23 9.0
10 Flying 15   3372 Steve Bell Sergio Battaglia 1034 10.46 0.10.25 10.0
11 RS400   1342 Max Tosetti Lou Hosken 939 9.55 0.10.34 11.0
12 Flying 15   3630 Chris Harris Paul Stainsby 1034 11.15 0.10.53 12.0
13 RS400   1101 Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 939 12.25 0.13.13 13.0
14 Laser   187515 David Bates   1112 14.53 0.13.23 14.0
15 RS400   1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 939 RET   20.0

R3 - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassFleetSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 RS200   1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1040 9.21 0.08.59 1.0
2 Laser Radial   202543 Aaron Evans   1148 10.40 0.09.17 2.0
3 Laser   214610 Tony Woods   1112 10.33 0.09.29 3.0
4 Laser   8 Roger O'Gorman   1112 10.34 0.09.30 4.0
5 RS200   974 Adam Wickenden Beatrice Slipper 1040 10.06 0.09.43 5.0
6 Laser   187515 David Bates   1112 11.12 0.10.04 6.0
7 RS700   1041 Matt Conner   845 8.52 0.10.30 7.0
8 RS400   1101 Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 939 10.04 0.10.43 8.5
8 Flying 15   3372 Steve Bell Sergio Battaglia 1034 11.05 0.10.43 8.5
10 Flying 15   3630 Chris Harris Paul Stainsby 1034 11.34 0.11.11 10.0
11 Race Board 9.5m   GBR 1111 Paul Leone   760 8.59 0.11.49 11.0
12 RS400   1342 Max Tosetti Lou Hosken 939 14.31 0.15.28 12.0
13 Laser   175486 Dick Soderberg   1112 RET   20.0

R4 - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassFleetSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Laser Radial   202543 Aaron Evans   1148 10.02 0.08.44 1.0
2 Laser   214610 Tony Woods   1112 9.48 0.08.49 2.0
3 RS200   1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1040 9.22 0.09.00 3.0
4 Laser   213463 Guy Noble   1112 10.10 0.09.09 4.0
5 RS200   974 Adam Wickenden Beatrice Slipper 1040 9.56 0.09.33 5.0
6 Flying 15   3630 Chris Harris Paul Stainsby 1034 9.55 0.09.35 6.0
7 RS700   1041 Matt Conner   845 8.19 0.09.51 7.0
8 Laser   187515 David Bates   1112 11.08 0.10.01 8.0
9 RS400   1342 Max Tosetti Lou Hosken 939 10.15 0.10.55 9.0
10 Race Board 9.5m   GBR 1111 Paul Leone   760 8.26 0.11.06 10.0
11 RS400   1101 Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 939 13.20 0.14.12 11.0
12 Flying 15   3372 Steve Bell Sergio Battaglia 1034 DSQ   20.0

R5 - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassFleetSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 RS200   1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1040 9.44 0.09.22 1.0
2 Laser   214610 Tony Woods   1112 10.42 0.09.37 2.0
3 RS700   1041 Matt Conner   845 8.16 0.09.47 3.0
4 Laser Radial   202543 Aaron Evans   1148 11.23 0.09.55 4.0
5 RS200   974 Adam Wickenden Beatrice Slipper 1040 10.27 0.10.03 5.0
6 Laser   187515 David Bates   1112 11.32 0.10.22 6.0
7 Race Board 9.5m   GBR 1111 Paul Leone   760 8.12 0.10.47 7.0
8 Flying 15   3630 Chris Harris Paul Stainsby 1034 11.29 0.11.06 8.0
9 RS400   1101 Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 939 10.39 0.11.21 9.0
10 Laser   8 Roger O'Gorman   1112 DSQ   20.0
10 Laser   213463 Guy Noble   1112 RET   20.0
10 RS400   1342 Max Tosetti Lou Hosken 939 RET   20.0
10 Flying 15   3372 Steve Bell Sergio Battaglia 1034 RET   20.0

R6 - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassFleetSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Laser Radial   202543 Aaron Evans   1148 10.41 0.09.18 1.0
2 RS200   1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1040 9.52 0.09.29 2.0
3 Laser   214610 Tony Woods   1112 10.34 0.09.30 3.0
4 RS400   1101 Simon Baker Chris Hopkins 939 8.58 0.09.33 4.0
5 RS700   1041 Matt Conner   845 8.16 0.09.47 5.5
5 Laser   213463 Guy Noble   1112 10.53 0.09.47 5.5
7 Flying 15   3630 Chris Harris Paul Stainsby 1034 10.16 0.09.56 7.0
8 Laser   8 Roger O'Gorman   1112 11.10 0.10.03 8.0
9 RS200   974 Adam Wickenden Beatrice Slipper 1040 10.50 0.10.25 9.0
10 Laser   187515 David Bates   1112 13.03 0.11.44 10.0
11 Race Board 9.5m   GBR 1111 Paul Leone   760 9.13 0.12.08 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com