Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

 

Results are provisional as of 10:24 on January 27, 2020

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameR1 26/01R2 26/01TotalNett
1st Laser 214610 Tony Woods 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Laser 214415 Chris Ellyatt 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Laser 212201 Dick Soderberg 1.0 8.0 9.0 9.0
4th Laser 213463 Guy Noble 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
5th Laser 215186 Michael Pryer 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
6th Laser 202543 Aaron Evans 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
7th Laser RSA Andrew Whittaker 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
8th Laser 194130 Tom Nash 8.0 13.0 21.0 21.0
9th Laser 211374 Steven Fowles 18.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
10th Laser 209263 James Baxter 3.0 21.0 24.0 24.0
11th Laser 203266 Garrard Vaughton 10.0 14.0 24.0 24.0
12th Laser 211257 David Casale 13.0 11.0 24.0 24.0
13th Laser 204678 Mark Sancken 16.0 10.0 26.0 26.0
14th Laser 206891 Ben Sharp 11.0 15.0 26.0 26.0
15th Laser 215933 John Curran 15.0 12.0 27.0 27.0
16th Laser 213569 Markus Bird 12.0 19.0 31.0 31.0
17th Laser 216547 David Bates 17.0 17.0 34.0 34.0
18th Laser 177861 Alison Stevens 19.0 16.0 35.0 35.0
19th Laser 215412 Andy Omasta 27.0 RET 9.0 36.0 36.0
20th Laser 212396 Adrian Elwood 20.0 18.0 38.0 38.0
21st Laser 209003 Mark Greenstreet 14.0 27.0 RET 41.0 41.0
22nd Laser 201100 Paul Cooper 21.0 20.0 41.0 41.0
23rd Laser 203313 Allen Browning 23.0 22.0 45.0 45.0
24th Laser 191822 Mike Wood 22.0 23.0 45.0 45.0
25th Laser 209960 Tim Hardy 27.0 RET 27.0 DNS 54.0 54.0
25th Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie 27.0 RET 27.0 DNS 54.0 54.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameR1 26/01R2 26/01TotalNett
1st Laser Radial RSA Andrew Whittaker 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Laser Radial 202543 Aaron Evans 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Laser Radial 206891 Ben Sharp 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th Laser Radial 212396 Adrian Elwood 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th Laser Radial 191822 Mike Wood 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
7th Laser Radial 212199 Ninian Eadie 8.0 RET 8.0 DNS 16.0 16.0

R1 26/01 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNamePlacePoints
1 Laser 212201 Dick Soderberg 1 1.0
2 Laser 214610 Tony Woods 2 2.0
3 Laser 209263 James Baxter 3 3.0
4 Laser 214415 Chris Ellyatt 4 4.0
5 Laser 215186 Michael Pryer 5 5.0
6 Laser 213463 Guy Noble 6 6.0
7 Laser 202543 Aaron Evans 7 7.0
8 Laser 194130 Tom Nash 8 8.0
9 Laser RSA Andrew Whittaker 9 9.0
10 Laser 203266 Garrard Vaughton 10 10.0
11 Laser 206891 Ben Sharp 11 11.0
12 Laser 213569 Markus Bird 12 12.0
13 Laser 211257 David Casale 13 13.0
14 Laser 209003 Mark Greenstreet 14 14.0
15 Laser 215933 John Curran 15 15.0
16 Laser 204678 Mark Sancken 16 16.0
17 Laser 216547 David Bates 17 17.0
18 Laser 211374 Steven Fowles 18 18.0
19 Laser 177861 Alison Stevens 19 19.0
20 Laser 212396 Adrian Elwood 20 20.0
21 Laser 201100 Paul Cooper 21 21.0
22 Laser 191822 Mike Wood 22 22.0
23 Laser 203313 Allen Browning 23 23.0
24 Laser 215412 Andy Omasta RET 27.0
24 Laser 209960 Tim Hardy RET 27.0
24 Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie RET 27.0

R2 26/01 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNamePlacePoints
1 Laser 214610 Tony Woods 1 1.0
2 Laser 214415 Chris Ellyatt 2 2.0
3 Laser 213463 Guy Noble 3 3.0
4 Laser 215186 Michael Pryer 4 4.0
5 Laser 211374 Steven Fowles 5 5.0
6 Laser RSA Andrew Whittaker 6 6.0
7 Laser 202543 Aaron Evans 7 7.0
8 Laser 212201 Dick Soderberg 8 8.0
9 Laser 215412 Andy Omasta 9 9.0
10 Laser 204678 Mark Sancken 10 10.0
11 Laser 211257 David Casale 11 11.0
12 Laser 215933 John Curran 12 12.0
13 Laser 194130 Tom Nash 13 13.0
14 Laser 203266 Garrard Vaughton 14 14.0
15 Laser 206891 Ben Sharp 15 15.0
16 Laser 177861 Alison Stevens 16 16.0
17 Laser 216547 David Bates 17 17.0
18 Laser 212396 Adrian Elwood 18 18.0
19 Laser 213569 Markus Bird 19 19.0
20 Laser 201100 Paul Cooper 20 20.0
21 Laser 209263 James Baxter 21 21.0
22 Laser 203313 Allen Browning 22 22.0
23 Laser 191822 Mike Wood 23 23.0
24 Laser 209003 Mark Greenstreet RET 27.0
24 Laser 209960 Tim Hardy DNS 27.0
24 Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie DNS 27.0

R1 26/01 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNamePlacePoints
1 Laser Radial 202543 Aaron Evans 24 1.0
2 Laser Radial RSA Andrew Whittaker 25 2.0
3 Laser Radial 206891 Ben Sharp 26 3.0
4 Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken 27 4.0
5 Laser Radial 212396 Adrian Elwood 28 5.0
6 Laser Radial 191822 Mike Wood 29 6.0
7 Laser Radial 212199 Ninian Eadie RET 8.0

R2 26/01 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNamePlacePoints
1 Laser Radial RSA Andrew Whittaker 24 1.0
2 Laser Radial 202543 Aaron Evans 25 2.0
3 Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken 26 3.0
4 Laser Radial 206891 Ben Sharp 27 4.0
5 Laser Radial 212396 Adrian Elwood 28 5.0
6 Laser Radial 191822 Mike Wood 29 6.0
7 Laser Radial 212199 Ninian Eadie DNS 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com