Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

 

Results are provisional as of 15:08 on December 6, 2020

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameR1 26/01R2 26/01R3 06/09R4 06/09R5 06/12R6 06/12TotalNett
1st Laser 214610 Tony Woods 2.0 1.0 5.0 (26.0 OCS) 1.0 2.0 37.0 11.0
2nd Laser 213463 Guy Noble 6.0 3.0 3.0 (17.0) 3.0 4.0 36.0 19.0
3rd Laser 209263 James Baxter 3.0 (21.0) 15.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 54.0 33.0
4th Laser 215186 Michael Pryer 5.0 4.0 10.0 (21.0) 5.0 13.0 58.0 37.0
5th Laser 194130 Tom Nash 8.0 13.0 (22.0) 1.0 9.0 7.0 60.0 38.0
6th Laser 212201 Dick Soderberg 1.0 8.0 (17.0) 13.0 10.0 9.0 58.0 41.0
7th Laser 206891 Ben Sharp 11.0 (15.0) 11.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 61.0 46.0
8th Laser 214415 Chris Ellyatt 4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 102.0 59.0
9th Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie (27.0 RET) 27.0 DNS 19.0 12.0 4.0 1.0 90.0 63.0
10th Laser 215412 Andy Omasta 27.0 RET 9.0 6.0 15.0 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 108.0 65.0
11th Laser 197921 Luca Simoncelli (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 109.0 66.0
12th Laser 213569 Markus Bird 12.0 19.0 1.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 124.0 81.0
13th Laser 211374 Steven Fowles 18.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 131.0 88.0
14th Laser 215230 Gareth Edwards (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 15.0 5.0 133.0 90.0
15th Laser 212396 Adrian Elwood 20.0 18.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 144.0 101.0
16th Laser 211165 Mark Lyttle (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 178.0 135.0
17th Laser 191822 Mike Wood 22.0 23.0 23.0 24.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 178.0 135.0
18th Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 184.0 141.0
19th Laser 202543 Aaron Evans 7.0 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 186.0 143.0
20th Laser RSA Andrew Whittaker 9.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 187.0 144.0
21st Laser 20509 Marshall King (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 190.0 147.0
22nd Laser 11 Roger O'Gorman (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 16.0 5.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 193.0 150.0
23rd Laser 209265 Michael Hicks (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 194.0 151.0
24th Laser 203266 Garrard Vaughton 10.0 14.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 196.0 153.0
25th Laser 211257 David Casale 13.0 11.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 196.0 153.0
26th Laser 204678 Mark Sancken 16.0 10.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 198.0 155.0
27th Laser 217877 Matt Knight (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 198.0 155.0
28th Laser 215933 John Curran 15.0 12.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 199.0 156.0
29th Laser 215300 Simon Cavey (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 199.0 156.0
30th Laser 1 Somers Kempe (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 14.0 19.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 205.0 162.0
31st Laser 216547 David Bates 17.0 17.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 206.0 163.0
32nd Laser 177861 Alison Stevens 19.0 16.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 207.0 164.0
33rd Laser 215302 Tom Tindall (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 21.0 16.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 209.0 166.0
34th Laser 187515 David Mahony (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 18.0 22.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 212.0 169.0
35th Laser 214637 Nick Barnett (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 20.0 20.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 212.0 169.0
36th Laser 209003 Mark Greenstreet 14.0 27.0 RET (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 213.0 170.0
37th Laser 201100 Paul Cooper 21.0 20.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 213.0 170.0
38th Laser 211166 Zach Lyttle (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 25.0 18.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 215.0 172.0
39th Laser 203313 Allen Browning 23.0 22.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 217.0 174.0
40th Laser 197696 Chris Hopkins (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 24.0 23.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 219.0 176.0
41st Laser 209960 Tim Hardy 27.0 RET 27.0 DNS (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 226.0 183.0
42nd Laser 2 Ihar Valodzin (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 27.0 RET 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 242.0 199.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameR1 26/01R2 26/01R3 06/09R4 06/09R5 06/12R6 06/12TotalNett
1st Laser Radial 191822 Mike Wood 6.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 38.0 27.0
2nd Laser Radial 217877 Matt Knight (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 46.0 35.0
3rd Laser Radial RSA Andrew Whittaker 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 47.0 36.0
4th Laser Radial 202543 Aaron Evans 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 47.0 36.0
5th Laser Radial 211166 Zach Lyttle (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 48.0 37.0
6th Laser Radial 197696 Chris Hopkins (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 48.0 37.0
7th Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 51.0 40.0
8th Laser Radial 206891 Ben Sharp 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 51.0 40.0
9th Laser Radial 212396 Adrian Elwood 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 54.0 43.0
10th Laser Radial 212199 Ninian Eadie 8.0 RET 8.0 DNS (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 60.0 49.0

R5 06/12 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNamePlacePoints
1 Laser 214610 Tony Woods 1 1.0
2 Laser 197921 Luca Simoncelli 2 2.0
3 Laser 213463 Guy Noble 3 3.0
4 Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie 4 4.0
5 Laser 215186 Michael Pryer 5 5.0
6 Laser 209263 James Baxter 6 6.0
7 Laser 206891 Ben Sharp 7 7.0
8 Laser 215412 Andy Omasta 8 8.0
9 Laser 194130 Tom Nash 9 9.0
10 Laser 212201 Dick Soderberg 10 10.0
11 Laser 211374 Steven Fowles 11 11.0
12 Laser 212396 Adrian Elwood 12 12.0
13 Laser 215300 Simon Cavey 13 13.0
14 Laser 217877 Matt Knight 14 14.0
15 Laser 215230 Gareth Edwards 15 15.0

R6 06/12 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNamePlacePoints
1 Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie 1 1.0
2 Laser 214610 Tony Woods 2 2.0
3 Laser 197921 Luca Simoncelli 3 3.0
4 Laser 213463 Guy Noble 4 4.0
5 Laser 215230 Gareth Edwards 5 5.0
6 Laser 209263 James Baxter 6 6.0
7 Laser 194130 Tom Nash 7 7.0
8 Laser 212396 Adrian Elwood 8 8.0
9 Laser 212201 Dick Soderberg 9 9.0
10 Laser 206891 Ben Sharp 10 10.0
11 Laser 211374 Steven Fowles 11 11.0
12 Laser 217877 Matt Knight 12 12.0
13 Laser 215186 Michael Pryer 13 13.0
14 Laser 215300 Simon Cavey 14 14.0

R5 06/12 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNamePlacePoints
1 Laser Radial 217877 Matt Knight 16 1.0

R6 06/12 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNamePlacePoints
1 Laser Radial 217877 Matt Knight 15 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com