Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

Results are final as of 14:20 on April 14, 2019

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1st Gold RS400 1488 Mike Sims Jack Holden Carsington SC / Itchenor SC 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Gold RS400 1202 Sam Knight John Knight Bartley SC 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
3rd Gold RS400 1414 Caroline Whitehouse Tony Cliff Bartley SC 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
4th Gold RS400 1377 Sean Cleary Richard Ashwell Greystones SC 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 23.0 23.0
5th Gold RS400 1399 Richard Gray Jules Thorne Queen Mary SC 6.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 26.0 26.0
6th Gold RS400 1220 John Cooper Andy Maw Burghfield SC 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 32.0 32.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1st Silver RS400 1334 Pete Mitchell Sarah Newton Warsash 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Silver RS400 1418 Andy Hatch Lou Hosken Queen Mary SC 1.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 OCS 1.0 19.0 19.0
3rd Silver RS400 1078 Pete Jackson Dave Phillips Silver Wings SC 3.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
4th Silver RS400 1435 Matthew Sheahan Ellie Sheahan Queen Mary SC 5.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
5th Silver RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Izzie Mitchell Queen Mary SC 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
6th Silver RS400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards Queen Mary SC 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 32.0 32.0

R1 - Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPlacePoints
1 Gold RS400 1202 Sam Knight John Knight Bartley SC 1 1.0
2 Gold RS400 1488 Mike Sims Jack Holden Carsington SC / Itchenor SC 2 2.0
3 Gold RS400 1414 Caroline Whitehouse Tony Cliff Bartley SC 3 3.0
4 Gold RS400 1220 John Cooper Andy Maw Burghfield SC 4 4.0
5 Gold RS400 1377 Sean Cleary Richard Ashwell Greystones SC 5 5.0
6 Gold RS400 1399 Richard Gray Jules Thorne Queen Mary SC 6 6.0

R2 - Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPlacePoints
1 Gold RS400 1488 Mike Sims Jack Holden Carsington SC / Itchenor SC 1 1.0
2 Gold RS400 1202 Sam Knight John Knight Bartley SC 2 2.0
3 Gold RS400 1377 Sean Cleary Richard Ashwell Greystones SC 3 3.0
4 Gold RS400 1399 Richard Gray Jules Thorne Queen Mary SC 4 4.0
5 Gold RS400 1414 Caroline Whitehouse Tony Cliff Bartley SC 5 5.0
6 Gold RS400 1220 John Cooper Andy Maw Burghfield SC 6 6.0

R3 - Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPlacePoints
1 Gold RS400 1488 Mike Sims Jack Holden Carsington SC / Itchenor SC 1 1.0
2 Gold RS400 1202 Sam Knight John Knight Bartley SC 2 2.0
3 Gold RS400 1414 Caroline Whitehouse Tony Cliff Bartley SC 3 3.0
4 Gold RS400 1377 Sean Cleary Richard Ashwell Greystones SC 4 4.0
5 Gold RS400 1399 Richard Gray Jules Thorne Queen Mary SC 5 5.0
6 Gold RS400 1220 John Cooper Andy Maw Burghfield SC 6 6.0

R4 - Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPlacePoints
1 Gold RS400 1399 Richard Gray Jules Thorne Queen Mary SC 1 1.0
2 Gold RS400 1488 Mike Sims Jack Holden Carsington SC / Itchenor SC 2 2.0
3 Gold RS400 1377 Sean Cleary Richard Ashwell Greystones SC 3 3.0
4 Gold RS400 1414 Caroline Whitehouse Tony Cliff Bartley SC 4 4.0
5 Gold RS400 1220 John Cooper Andy Maw Burghfield SC 5 5.0
6 Gold RS400 1202 Sam Knight John Knight Bartley SC 6 6.0

R5 - Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPlacePoints
1 Gold RS400 1488 Mike Sims Jack Holden Carsington SC / Itchenor SC 1 1.0
2 Gold RS400 1414 Caroline Whitehouse Tony Cliff Bartley SC 2 2.0
3 Gold RS400 1202 Sam Knight John Knight Bartley SC 3 3.0
4 Gold RS400 1399 Richard Gray Jules Thorne Queen Mary SC 4 4.0
5 Gold RS400 1377 Sean Cleary Richard Ashwell Greystones SC 5 5.0
6 Gold RS400 1220 John Cooper Andy Maw Burghfield SC 6 6.0

R6 - Gold Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPlacePoints
1 Gold RS400 1488 Mike Sims Jack Holden Carsington SC / Itchenor SC 1 1.0
2 Gold RS400 1414 Caroline Whitehouse Tony Cliff Bartley SC 2 2.0
3 Gold RS400 1377 Sean Cleary Richard Ashwell Greystones SC 3 3.0
4 Gold RS400 1202 Sam Knight John Knight Bartley SC 4 4.0
5 Gold RS400 1220 John Cooper Andy Maw Burghfield SC 5 5.0
6 Gold RS400 1399 Richard Gray Jules Thorne Queen Mary SC 6 6.0

R1 - Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPlacePoints
1 Silver RS400 1418 Andy Hatch Lou Hosken Queen Mary SC 7 1.0
2 Silver RS400 1334 Pete Mitchell Sarah Newton Warsash 8 2.0
3 Silver RS400 1078 Pete Jackson Dave Phillips Silver Wings SC 9 3.0
4 Silver RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Izzie Mitchell Queen Mary SC 10 4.0
5 Silver RS400 1435 Matthew Sheahan Ellie Sheahan Queen Mary SC 11 5.0
6 Silver RS400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards Queen Mary SC 12 6.0

R2 - Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPlacePoints
1 Silver RS400 1334 Pete Mitchell Sarah Newton Warsash 7 1.0
2 Silver RS400 1078 Pete Jackson Dave Phillips Silver Wings SC 8 2.0
3 Silver RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Izzie Mitchell Queen Mary SC 9 3.0
4 Silver RS400 1418 Andy Hatch Lou Hosken Queen Mary SC 10 4.0
5 Silver RS400 1435 Matthew Sheahan Ellie Sheahan Queen Mary SC 11 5.0
6 Silver RS400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards Queen Mary SC 12 6.0

R3 - Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPlacePoints
1 Silver RS400 1334 Pete Mitchell Sarah Newton Warsash 7 1.0
2 Silver RS400 1435 Matthew Sheahan Ellie Sheahan Queen Mary SC 8 2.0
3 Silver RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Izzie Mitchell Queen Mary SC 9 3.0
4 Silver RS400 1078 Pete Jackson Dave Phillips Silver Wings SC 10 4.0
5 Silver RS400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards Queen Mary SC 11 5.0
6 Silver RS400 1418 Andy Hatch Lou Hosken Queen Mary SC 12 6.0

R4 - Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPlacePoints
1 Silver RS400 1418 Andy Hatch Lou Hosken Queen Mary SC 7 1.0
2 Silver RS400 1334 Pete Mitchell Sarah Newton Warsash 8 2.0
3 Silver RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Izzie Mitchell Queen Mary SC 9 3.0
4 Silver RS400 1435 Matthew Sheahan Ellie Sheahan Queen Mary SC 10 4.0
5 Silver RS400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards Queen Mary SC 11 5.0
6 Silver RS400 1078 Pete Jackson Dave Phillips Silver Wings SC 12 6.0

R5 - Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPlacePoints
1 Silver RS400 1078 Pete Jackson Dave Phillips Silver Wings SC 7 1.0
2 Silver RS400 1435 Matthew Sheahan Ellie Sheahan Queen Mary SC 8 2.0
3 Silver RS400 1334 Pete Mitchell Sarah Newton Warsash 9 3.0
4 Silver RS400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards Queen Mary SC 10 4.0
5 Silver RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Izzie Mitchell Queen Mary SC 11 5.0
6 Silver RS400 1418 Andy Hatch Lou Hosken Queen Mary SC OCS 6.0

R6 - Silver Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubPlacePoints
1 Silver RS400 1418 Andy Hatch Lou Hosken Queen Mary SC 7 1.0
2 Silver RS400 1334 Pete Mitchell Sarah Newton Warsash 8 2.0
3 Silver RS400 1435 Matthew Sheahan Ellie Sheahan Queen Mary SC 9 3.0
4 Silver RS400 1078 Pete Jackson Dave Phillips Silver Wings SC 10 4.0
5 Silver RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Izzie Mitchell Queen Mary SC 11 5.0
6 Silver RS400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards Queen Mary SC 12 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com