Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

 

Results are provisional as of 11:44 on October 18, 2021

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 17/10R2 17/10TotalNett
1st Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1021 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Fast Handicap Laser Vago XD 1158 Christophe Le Lannou Marion Le Lannou 1071 4.0 DNS 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 8.0 8.0
5th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3521 Chris Stafford Neil O'Leary 1021 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Fast W / L Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 17/10R2 17/10TotalNett
1st Fast W / L RS200 974 Adam Wickenden Henry Bramall 1037 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Fast W / L RS100 8.4 183 Dave Tarr   1004 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Fast W / L RS200 638 Mark Phillips Alison Phillips 1037 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 17/10R2 17/10TotalNett
1st RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand Tetley 942 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd RS400 RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 942 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Jitka 942 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
5th RS400 RS400 1392 Chris Stanton Jules Thorne 942 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
6th RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Chris Rolfe 942 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0

ILCA 6 / 7 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 17/10R2 17/10TotalNett
1st ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 219098 Andrew Whittaker   1112 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
3rd ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 214610 Tony Woods   1112 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 213569 Markus Bird   1112 2.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
5th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 214415 Chris Ellyatt   1112 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
6th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 212199 Ninian Eadie   1112 6.0 9.0 15.0 15.0
7th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 4.0 12.0 16.0 16.0
8th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 192575 Tim Crook   1112 9.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
9th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 214609 Rupert Bedell   1112 14.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
10th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 209265 Michael Hicks   1112 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
11th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 200668 Steve Pears   1112 10.0 13.0 23.0 23.0
12th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 211257 David Casale   1112 12.0 14.0 26.0 26.0
13th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 218155 Simon Cavey   1112 16.0 11.0 27.0 27.0
14th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 11.0 16.0 27.0 27.0
15th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 201691 Paul Hurn   1112 13.0 15.0 28.0 28.0
16th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 215380 James Baxter   1112 24.0 OCS 8.0 32.0 32.0
17th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 186130 Aaron Brookes   1112 17.0 17.0 34.0 34.0
18th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 188579 Peter Caselton   1147 19.0 18.0 37.0 37.0
19th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 194130 Tom Nash   1112 15.0 24.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
20th ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 20.0 19.0 39.0 39.0
21st ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 211 Rafael Matarazzo   1112 18.0 22.0 OCS 40.0 40.0
22nd ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 188579 Peter Caselton   1112 21.0 20.0 41.0 41.0
23rd ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 211374 Steven Fowles   1112 24.0 OCS 24.0 DNC 48.0 48.0

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 17/10R2 17/10TotalNett
1st ILCA 6 ILCA 6 209009 Andy Omasta   1147 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd ILCA 6 ILCA 6 188579 Peter Caselton   1147 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 17/10R2 17/10TotalNett
1st Slow Handicap RS NEO 218 Robert Tate   1180 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Slow Handicap RS Feva 1 Nicholas Hagemann Misha Turnbull 1290 2.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
3rd Slow Handicap Solo 5965 Chris Stafford   1152 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd Slow Handicap Topper QM Misha Turnbull   1365 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd Slow Handicap Topper QM Nicolas Hagemann   1365 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

R1 17/10 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 40.04 0.38.27 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1021 39.47 0.38.58 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Laser Vago XD 1158 Christophe Le Lannou Marion Le Lannou 1071 DNS   4.0
3 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 OOD   4.0

R2 17/10 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 37.13 0.35.43 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1021 37.34 0.36.48 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Laser Vago XD 1158 Christophe Le Lannou Marion Le Lannou 1071 43.27 0.40.34 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 OOD   4.0

R1 17/10 - Fast W / L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast W / L RS200 974 Adam Wickenden Henry Bramall 1037 52.34 0.50.41 1.0
2 Fast W / L RS100 8.4 183 Dave Tarr   1004 52.48 0.52.35 2.0
3 Fast W / L RS200 638 Mark Phillips Alison Phillips 1037 47.21 1.00.53 3.0

R2 17/10 - Fast W / L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast W / L RS200 974 Adam Wickenden Henry Bramall 1037 37.02 0.35.43 1.0
2 Fast W / L RS100 8.4 183 Dave Tarr   1004 38.18 0.38.09 2.0
3 Fast W / L RS200 638 Mark Phillips Alison Phillips 1037 43.16 0.41.43 3.0

R1 17/10 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand Tetley 942 47.19 0.50.14 1.0
2 RS400 RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 47.46 0.50.42 2.0
3 RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Jitka 942 48.26 0.51.25 3.0
4 RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 942 48.45 0.51.45 4.0
5 RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Chris Rolfe 942 50.04 0.53.09 5.0
6 RS400 RS400 1392 Chris Stanton Jules Thorne 942 50.25 0.53.31 6.0

R2 17/10 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand Tetley 942 32.54 0.34.56 1.0
2 RS400 RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 34.29 0.36.36 2.0
3 RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 942 34.54 0.37.03 3.0
4 RS400 RS400 1392 Chris Stanton Jules Thorne 942 35.07 0.37.17 4.0
5 RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Chris Rolfe 942 35.36 0.37.48 5.0
6 RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Jitka 942 39.28 0.41.54 6.0

R1 17/10 - ILCA 6 / 7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 1 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 213569 Markus Bird   1112 2 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 219098 Andrew Whittaker   1112 4 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 5 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 214610 Tony Woods   1112 6 5.0
6 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 212199 Ninian Eadie   1112 7 6.0
7 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 214415 Chris Ellyatt   1112 8 7.0
8 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 209265 Michael Hicks   1112 9 8.0
9 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 192575 Tim Crook   1112 10 9.0
10 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 200668 Steve Pears   1112 11 10.0
11 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 12 11.0
12 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 211257 David Casale   1112 13 12.0
13 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 201691 Paul Hurn   1112 14 13.0
14 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 214609 Rupert Bedell   1112 15 14.0
15 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 194130 Tom Nash   1112 16 15.0
16 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 218155 Simon Cavey   1112 17 16.0
17 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 186130 Aaron Brookes   1112 19 17.0
18 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 211 Rafael Matarazzo   1112 20 18.0
19 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 188579 Peter Caselton   1147 21 19.0
20 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 22 20.0
21 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 188579 Peter Caselton   1112 23 21.0
22 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 215380 James Baxter   1112 OCS 24.0
22 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 211374 Steven Fowles   1112 OCS 24.0

R2 17/10 - ILCA 6 / 7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 219098 Andrew Whittaker   1112 1 1.0
2 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 214610 Tony Woods   1112 2 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 214609 Rupert Bedell   1112 3 3.0
4 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 4 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 214415 Chris Ellyatt   1112 5 5.0
6 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 213569 Markus Bird   1112 6 6.0
7 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 192575 Tim Crook   1112 7 7.0
8 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 215380 James Baxter   1112 8 8.0
9 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 212199 Ninian Eadie   1112 9 9.0
10 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 209265 Michael Hicks   1112 10 10.0
11 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 218155 Simon Cavey   1112 11 11.0
12 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 12 12.0
13 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 200668 Steve Pears   1112 13 13.0
14 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 211257 David Casale   1112 14 14.0
15 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 201691 Paul Hurn   1112 15 15.0
16 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 16 16.0
17 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 186130 Aaron Brookes   1112 17 17.0
18 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 188579 Peter Caselton   1147 18 18.0
19 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 19 19.0
20 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 188579 Peter Caselton   1112 20 20.0
21 ILCA 6 / 7 ILCA 7 211 Rafael Matarazzo   1112 OCS 22.0

R1 17/10 - ILCA 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 209009 Andy Omasta   1147 24 1.0
2 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 188579 Peter Caselton   1147 25 2.0

R2 17/10 - ILCA 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 209009 Andy Omasta   1147 21 1.0
2 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 188579 Peter Caselton   1147 22 2.0

R1 17/10 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Slow Handicap RS NEO 218 Robert Tate   1180 38.56 0.33.00 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Feva 1 Nicholas Hagemann Misha Turnbull 1290 51.27 0.39.53 2.0

R2 17/10 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Slow Handicap RS NEO 218 Robert Tate   1180 32.43 0.27.44 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com