Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

 

Results are provisional as of 10:36 on July 1, 2019

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameR1 3/3R2 3/3R3 28/4R4 28/4R5 30/6R6 30/6TotalNett
1st Laser 214415 Chris Ellyatt 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 23.0 17.0
2nd Laser 16651 Steve Janering 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 57.0 19.0
3rd Laser 210671 Tony Woods 3.0 (38.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 61.0 23.0
4th Laser 213463 Guy Noble 4.0 4.0 9.0 (10.0) 4.0 9.0 40.0 30.0
5th Laser 209263 James Baxter 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 12.0 5.0 16.0 7.0 84.0 46.0
6th Laser 203320 Steven Fowles 10.0 5.0 13.0 (17.0) 13.0 10.0 68.0 51.0
7th Laser 209265 Michael Hicks (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 5.0 2.0 96.0 58.0
8th Laser 194130 Tom Nash 9.0 8.0 RET 10.0 16.0 18.0 (38.0 DNC) 99.0 61.0
9th Laser 207016 Charles Cooper 5.0 2.0 11.0 13.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 107.0 69.0
10th Laser 206891 Ben Sharp 12.0 RET (38.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 20.0 16.0 108.0 70.0
11th Laser 182689 Andrew Whittaker 7.0 3.0 15.0 12.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 113.0 75.0
12th Laser 202543 Aaron Evans (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 16.0 7.0 17.0 8.0 124.0 86.0
13th Laser 208270 Neil Davies (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 5.0 38.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 127.0 89.0
14th Laser 204678 Mark Sancken (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 17.0 15.0 8.0 18.0 134.0 96.0
15th Laser 175486 Dick Soderberg (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 19.0 19.0 11.0 14.0 139.0 101.0
16th Laser # Gareth Edwards (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 21.0 14.0 21.0 15.0 147.0 109.0
17th Laser 212396 Adrian Elwood (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 20.0 18.0 19.0 19.0 152.0 114.0
18th Laser # Roger O'Gorman (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 154.0 116.0
19th Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 155.0 117.0
20th Laser 211134 Ed Bolton King (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 156.0 118.0
21st Laser 201100 Paul Cooper (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 22.0 21.0 24.0 23.0 166.0 128.0
22nd Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 27.0 RET 38.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 168.0 130.0
23rd Laser 191822 Mike Wood (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 22.0 23.0 22.0 170.0 132.0
24th Laser 192575 Tim Crook (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 171.0 133.0
25th Laser 211257 David Casale (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 175.0 137.0
26th Laser 209009 Andy Omasta (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 18.0 11.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 181.0 143.0
27th Laser 3157 Mihail Yankov (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 15.0 20.0 187.0 149.0
28th Laser 187515 David Bates (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 22.0 17.0 191.0 153.0
29th Laser 203320 Gina Browning (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 23.0 20.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 195.0 157.0
30th Laser 215186 Michael Pryer (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 8.0 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 198.0 160.0
31st Laser 203266 Garrard Vaughton (38.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 198.0 160.0
32nd Laser 143568 Magnus Handly 8.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 198.0 160.0
33rd Laser AVO Georgina Hicks (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 26.0 21.0 199.0 161.0
34th Laser 89 Simon Sydenham (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 10.0 38.0 DNC 200.0 162.0
35th Laser 179608 Alessandro Misiti (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 25.0 38.0 DNC 215.0 177.0
36th Laser 147048 Henry French (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 217.0 179.0
37th Laser 207189 Peter Young (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 228.0 190.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameR1 3/3R2 3/3R3 28/4R4 28/4R5 30/6R6 30/6TotalNett
1st Laser Radial 202543 Aaron Evans (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 34.0 20.0
2nd Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 37.0 23.0
3rd Laser Radial # Gareth Edwards (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 41.0 27.0
4th Laser Radial 212396 Adrian Elwood (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 43.0 29.0
5th Laser Radial 191822 Mike Wood (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 52.0 38.0
6th Laser Radial 182689 Andrew Whittaker 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 58.0 44.0
7th Laser Radial 203320 Steven Fowles 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 61.0 47.0
8th Laser Radial 203320 Gina Browning (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 66.0 52.0
9th Laser Radial AVO Georgina Hicks (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 68.0 54.0
10th Laser Radial 89 Simon Sydenham (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 72.0 58.0
11th Laser Radial 143568 Magnus Handly 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 72.0 58.0
12th Laser Radial 206891 Ben Sharp 5.0 RET (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 75.0 61.0
13th Laser Radial 179608 Alessandro Misiti (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0

R5 30/6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNamePlacePoints
1 Laser # Roger O'Gorman 1 1.0
2 Laser 16651 Steve Janering 2 2.0
3 Laser 208270 Neil Davies 3 3.0
4 Laser 213463 Guy Noble 4 4.0
5 Laser 209265 Michael Hicks 5 5.0
6 Laser 214415 Chris Ellyatt 6 6.0
7 Laser 192575 Tim Crook 7 7.0
8 Laser 204678 Mark Sancken 8 8.0
9 Laser 210671 Tony Woods 9 9.0
10 Laser 89 Simon Sydenham 10 10.0
11 Laser 175486 Dick Soderberg 11 11.0
12 Laser 211257 David Casale 12 12.0
13 Laser 203320 Steven Fowles 13 13.0
14 Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie 14 14.0
15 Laser 3157 Mihail Yankov 15 15.0
16 Laser 209263 James Baxter 16 16.0
17 Laser 202543 Aaron Evans 17 17.0
18 Laser 194130 Tom Nash 18 18.0
19 Laser 212396 Adrian Elwood 19 19.0
20 Laser 206891 Ben Sharp 20 20.0
21 Laser # Gareth Edwards 21 21.0
22 Laser 187515 David Bates 22 22.0
23 Laser 191822 Mike Wood 23 23.0
24 Laser 201100 Paul Cooper 24 24.0
25 Laser 179608 Alessandro Misiti 25 25.0
26 Laser AVO Georgina Hicks 26 26.0

R6 30/6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNamePlacePoints
1 Laser # Roger O'Gorman 1 1.0
2 Laser 209265 Michael Hicks 2 2.0
3 Laser 16651 Steve Janering 3 3.0
4 Laser 214415 Chris Ellyatt 4 4.0
5 Laser 208270 Neil Davies 5 5.0
6 Laser 210671 Tony Woods 6 6.0
7 Laser 209263 James Baxter 7 7.0
8 Laser 202543 Aaron Evans 8 8.0
9 Laser 213463 Guy Noble 9 9.0
10 Laser 203320 Steven Fowles 10 10.0
11 Laser 211257 David Casale 11 11.0
12 Laser 192575 Tim Crook 12 12.0
13 Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie 13 13.0
14 Laser 175486 Dick Soderberg 14 14.0
15 Laser # Gareth Edwards 15 15.0
16 Laser 206891 Ben Sharp 16 16.0
17 Laser 187515 David Bates 17 17.0
18 Laser 204678 Mark Sancken 18 18.0
19 Laser 212396 Adrian Elwood 19 19.0
20 Laser 3157 Mihail Yankov 20 20.0
21 Laser AVO Georgina Hicks 21 21.0
22 Laser 191822 Mike Wood 22 22.0
23 Laser 201100 Paul Cooper 23 23.0

R5 30/6 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNamePlacePoints
1 Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken 27 1.0
2 Laser Radial 89 Simon Sydenham 28 2.0
3 Laser Radial 202543 Aaron Evans 29 3.0
4 Laser Radial 212396 Adrian Elwood 30 4.0
5 Laser Radial # Gareth Edwards 31 5.0
6 Laser Radial 191822 Mike Wood 32 6.0
7 Laser Radial AVO Georgina Hicks 33 7.0

R6 30/6 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNamePlacePoints
1 Laser Radial 202543 Aaron Evans 24 1.0
2 Laser Radial # Gareth Edwards 25 2.0
3 Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken 26 3.0
4 Laser Radial 212396 Adrian Elwood 27 4.0
5 Laser Radial AVO Georgina Hicks 28 5.0
6 Laser Radial 191822 Mike Wood 29 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com