Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

 

Results are provisional as of 13:59 on May 26, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1st Laser   209263 James Baxter   1112 1.0 1.0 5.0 (9.0 ZFP) 2.0 3.0 21.0 12.0
2nd Laser   208270 Neil Davies   1112 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 22.0 14.0
3rd Laser   200509 Marshall King   1112 3.0 5.0 2.0 15.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 56.0 28.0
4th Laser   211374 Steven Fowles   1112 7.5 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 13.0 ZFP 5.0 1.0 56.5 28.5
5th Laser   175486 Dick Soderberg   1112 (12.0) 3.0 9.0 11.0 ZFP 4.0 6.0 45.0 33.0
6th Laser   192575 Ti m Crook   1112 10.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 (28.0 DNC) 63.5 35.5
7th Laser   213569 M Bird   1112 11.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 6.5 (28.0 DNC) 67.5 39.5
8th Laser   212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 (13.0) 8.0 4.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 53.0 40.0
9th RS400   1390 Andy Hatch Julie Harrison 939 5.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 (12.0) 9.0 54.0 42.0
10th Laser   187515 David Bates   1112 4.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 ZFP (28.0 DNC) 77.0 49.0
11th Laser   206891 Ben Sharp   1112 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 11.0 4.0 78.0 50.0
12th Laser   179608 Alessandro Misiti   1112 7.5 (14.0) 13.5 13.0 13.5 7.0 68.5 54.5
13th Laser Radial   23 Federico Sirolla   1148 (15.0) 12.0 10.0 14.0 15.0 10.0 76.0 61.0
14th Laser Radial   186047 Andy Omasta   1148 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 ZFP 17.0 9.0 2.0 91.0 63.0
15th Laser Radial   191822 Mike Wood   1148 6.0 15.5 (28.0 DNC) 19.0 13.5 13.0 95.0 67.0
16th Flying 15   3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1034 9.0 11.0 13.5 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 97.5 69.5
17th Laser   201100 Paul Cooper   1112 (17.0) 15.5 15.0 12.0 16.0 14.0 89.5 72.5
18th Laser   203313 Allen Browning   1112 18.0 18.0 18.0 16.0 (28.0 DNC) 11.5 109.5 81.5
19th Laser Radial   203320 Gina Browning   1148 16.0 13.0 (28.0 DNC) 18.0 28.0 DNC 11.5 114.5 86.5
20th RS Aero 7   2621 B Cantwell   1073 19.0 19.0 16.0 20.0 17.0 (28.0 DNC) 119.0 91.0
21st 29er   1905 Jack Fussey Tea Sirolla 907 21.0 21.0 19.0 (25.0) 18.0 15.0 119.0 94.0
22nd D-One   9 Gordon Davies   959 20.0 17.0 17.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 138.0 110.0
23rd RS400   1288 Rory Barr Petra Barr 939 14.0 20.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 146.0 118.0
24th Topper   46727 Oliver Ford   1363 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 21.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 161.0 133.0
25th RS Feva   4 Will Brown Campbell McLaren 1290 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 22.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 162.0 134.0
26th RS Feva   1 Amelia Dawson Zach Ford 1290 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 23.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 163.0 135.0
27th Topper   19 Freddie Groves   1363 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 24.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 164.0 136.0

R1 - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassFleetSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Laser   209263 James Baxter   1112 9.10 0.08.15 1.0
2 Laser   208270 Neil Davies   1112 9.33 0.08.35 2.0
3 Laser   200509 Marshall King   1112 9.41 0.08.42 3.0
4 Laser   187515 David Bates   1112 9.58 0.08.58 4.0
5 RS400   1390 Andy Hatch Julie Harrison 939 8.27 0.09.00 5.0
6 Laser Radial   191822 Mike Wood   1148 10.26 0.09.05 6.0
7 Laser   211374 Steven Fowles   1112 10.12 0.09.10 7.5
7 Laser   179608 Alessandro Misiti   1112 10.12 0.09.10 7.5
9 Flying 15   3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1034 9.31 0.09.12 9.0
10 Laser   192575 Ti m Crook   1112 10.22 0.09.19 10.0
11 Laser   213569 M Bird   1112 10.39 0.09.35 11.0
12 Laser   175486 Dick Soderberg   1112 11.00 0.09.54 12.0
13 Laser   212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 11.05 0.09.58 13.0
14 RS400   1288 Rory Barr Petra Barr 939 9.26 0.10.03 14.0
15 Laser Radial   23 Federico Sirolla   1148 11.38 0.10.08 15.0
16 Laser Radial   203320 Gina Browning   1148 11.51 0.10.19 16.0
17 Laser   201100 Paul Cooper   1112 12.10 0.10.56 17.0
18 Laser   203313 Allen Browning   1112 12.15 0.11.01 18.0
19 RS Aero 7   2621 B Cantwell   1073 11.50 0.11.02 19.0
20 D-One   9 Gordon Davies   959 10.52 0.11.20 20.0
21 29er   1905 Jack Fussey Tea Sirolla 907 11.17 0.12.26 21.0

R2 - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassFleetSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Laser   209263 James Baxter   1112 8.27 0.07.36 1.0
2 Laser   211374 Steven Fowles   1112 8.37 0.07.45 2.0
3 Laser   175486 Dick Soderberg   1112 8.45 0.07.52 3.0
4 Laser   208270 Neil Davies   1112 8.46 0.07.53 4.0
5 Laser   200509 Marshall King   1112 8.50 0.07.57 5.0
6 Laser   192575 Ti m Crook   1112 8.54 0.08.00 6.0
7 Laser   213569 M Bird   1112 8.59 0.08.05 7.0
8 Laser   212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 9.08 0.08.13 8.0
9 Laser   187515 David Bates   1112 9.10 0.08.15 9.0
10 RS400   1390 Andy Hatch Julie Harrison 939 7.46 0.08.16 10.0
11 Flying 15   3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1034 8.36 0.08.19 11.0
12 Laser Radial   23 Federico Sirolla   1148 9.35 0.08.21 12.0
13 Laser Radial   203320 Gina Browning   1148 9.37 0.08.23 13.0
14 Laser   179608 Alessandro Misiti   1112 9.24 0.08.27 14.0
15 Laser Radial   191822 Mike Wood   1148 9.49 0.08.33 15.5
15 Laser   201100 Paul Cooper   1112 9.30 0.08.33 15.5
17 D-One   9 Gordon Davies   959 8.31 0.08.53 17.0
18 Laser   203313 Allen Browning   1112 10.19 0.09.17 18.0
19 RS Aero 7   2621 B Cantwell   1073 10.09 0.09.28 19.0
20 RS400   1288 Rory Barr Petra Barr 939 9.04 0.09.39 20.0
21 29er   1905 Jack Fussey Tea Sirolla 907 9.54 0.10.55 21.0

R3 - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassFleetSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Laser   200509 Marshall King   1112 8.55 0.16.02 2.0
2 Laser   206891 Ben Sharp   1112 9.16 0.16.40 3.0
3 Laser   212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 9.21 0.16.49 4.0
4 Laser   209263 James Baxter   1112 9.22 0.16.51 5.0
5 Laser   213569 M Bird   1112 9.34 0.17.12 6.0
6 Laser   192575 Ti m Crook   1112 9.35 0.17.14 7.0
6 Laser Radial   186047 Andy Omasta   1148 ZFP 0.08.06 7.0
8 Laser   208270 Neil Davies   1112 9.36 0.17.16 8.0
9 Laser   175486 Dick Soderberg   1112 9.48 0.17.38 9.0
10 Laser Radial   23 Federico Sirolla   1148 10.13 0.17.48 10.0
11 RS400   1390 Andy Hatch Julie Harrison 939 8.27 0.18.00 11.0
12 Laser   187515 David Bates   1112 10.06 0.18.10 12.0
13 Laser   179608 Alessandro Misiti   1112 10.14 0.18.24 13.5
13 Flying 15   3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1034 9.31 0.18.24 13.5
15 Laser   201100 Paul Cooper   1112 10.26 0.18.46 15.0
16 RS Aero 7   2621 B Cantwell   1073 10.56 0.20.23 16.0
17 D-One   9 Gordon Davies   959 9.56 0.20.43 17.0
18 Laser   203313 Allen Browning   1112 12.01 0.21.37 18.0
19 29er   1905 Jack Fussey Tea Sirolla 907 10.59 0.24.13 19.0

R4 - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassFleetSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Laser   208270 Neil Davies   1112 9.20 0.16.47 2.0
2 Laser   206891 Ben Sharp   1112 9.27 0.17.00 4.0
3 Laser   192575 Ti m Crook   1112 9.41 0.17.25 6.0
4 RS400   1390 Andy Hatch Julie Harrison 939 8.11 0.17.26 7.0
5 Flying 15   3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1034 9.08 0.17.40 8.0
6 Laser   209263 James Baxter   1112 ZFP 0.08.24 9.0
6 Laser   213569 M Bird   1112 9.50 0.17.41 9.0
8 Laser   212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 9.55 0.17.50 10.0
9 Laser   175486 Dick Soderberg   1112 ZFP 0.16.51 11.0
9 Laser   187515 David Bates   1112 10.10 0.18.17 11.0
11 Laser   201100 Paul Cooper   1112 10.18 0.18.32 12.0
12 Laser   211374 Steven Fowles   1112 ZFP 0.17.16 13.0
12 Laser   179608 Alessandro Misiti   1112 10.27 0.18.48 13.0
14 Laser Radial   23 Federico Sirolla   1148 11.05 0.19.19 14.0
15 Laser   200509 Marshall King   1112 10.53 0.19.34 15.0
16 Laser   203313 Allen Browning   1112 11.21 0.20.25 16.0
17 Laser Radial   186047 Andy Omasta   1148 11.46 0.20.30 17.0
18 Laser Radial   203320 Gina Browning   1148 12.04 0.21.01 18.0
19 Laser Radial   191822 Mike Wood   1148 12.19 0.21.27 19.0
20 RS Aero 7   2621 B Cantwell   1073 11.44 0.21.52 20.0
21 Topper   46727 Oliver Ford   1363 16.06 0.23.37 21.0
22 RS Feva   4 Will Brown Campbell McLaren 1290 15.41 0.24.19 22.0
23 RS Feva   1 Amelia Dawson Zach Ford 1290 16.20 0.25.19 23.0
24 Topper   19 Freddie Groves   1363 18.00 0.26.25 24.0
25 29er   1905 Jack Fussey Tea Sirolla 907 12.11 0.26.52 25.0

R5 - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassFleetSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Laser   208270 Neil Davies   1112 9.06 0.08.11 1.0
2 Laser   209263 James Baxter   1112 9.28 0.08.31 2.0
3 Laser   200509 Marshall King   1112 9.39 0.08.41 3.0
4 Laser   175486 Dick Soderberg   1112 9.58 0.08.58 4.0
5 Laser   211374 Steven Fowles   1112 10.09 0.09.08 5.0
6 Laser   192575 Ti m Crook   1112 10.11 0.09.09 6.5
6 Laser   213569 M Bird   1112 10.10 0.09.09 6.5
8 Laser Radial   186047 Andy Omasta   1148 10.36 0.09.14 9.0
9 Laser   212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 10.29 0.09.26 10.0
10 Laser   206891 Ben Sharp   1112 10.35 0.09.31 11.0
11 RS400   1390 Andy Hatch Julie Harrison 939 9.2 0.09.37 12.0
12 Laser   187515 David Bates   1112 ZFP 0.09.11 13.0
13 Laser   179608 Alessandro Misiti   1112 10.52 0.09.46 13.5
13 Laser Radial   191822 Mike Wood   1148 11.13 0.09.46 13.5
15 Laser Radial   23 Federico Sirolla   1148 11.21 0.09.53 15.0
16 Laser   201100 Paul Cooper   1112 11.10 0.10.03 16.0
17 RS Aero 7   2621 B Cantwell   1073 11.00 0.10.15 17.0
18 29er   1905 Jack Fussey Tea Sirolla 907 9.42 0.10.42 18.0

R6 - 2017-06-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
RankClassFleetSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Laser   211374 Steven Fowles   1112 8.57 0.08.03 1.0
2 Laser Radial   186047 Andy Omasta   1148 9.25 0.08.12 2.0
3 Laser   209263 James Baxter   1112 9.16 0.08.20 3.0
4 Laser   206891 Ben Sharp   1112 9.24 0.08.27 4.0
5 Laser   208270 Neil Davies   1112 9.33 0.08.35 5.0
6 Laser   175486 Dick Soderberg   1112 9.55 0.08.55 6.0
7 Laser   179608 Alessandro Misiti   1112 10.02 0.09.01 7.0
8 Laser   212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 10.04 0.09.03 8.0
9 RS400   1390 Andy Hatch Julie Harrison 939 8.31 0.09.04 9.0
10 Laser Radial   23 Federico Sirolla   1148 10.29 0.09.08 10.0
11 Laser   203313 Allen Browning   1112 10.15 0.09.13 11.5
11 Laser Radial   203320 Gina Browning   1148 10.35 0.09.13 11.5
13 Laser Radial   191822 Mike Wood   1148 10.46 0.09.23 13.0
14 Laser   201100 Paul Cooper   1112 10.55 0.09.49 14.0
15 29er   1905 Jack Fussey Tea Sirolla 907 10.27 0.11.31 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com