Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

 

Results are provisional as of 17:01 on September 6, 2020

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameR1 26/01R2 26/01R3 06/09R4 06/09TotalNett
1st Laser 214415 Chris Ellyatt 4.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
2nd Laser 213463 Guy Noble 6.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 29.0 29.0
3rd Laser 214610 Tony Woods 2.0 1.0 5.0 26.0 OCS 34.0 34.0
4th Laser 213569 Markus Bird 12.0 19.0 1.0 6.0 38.0 38.0
5th Laser 212201 Dick Soderberg 1.0 8.0 17.0 13.0 39.0 39.0
6th Laser 215186 Michael Pryer 5.0 4.0 10.0 21.0 40.0 40.0
7th Laser 209263 James Baxter 3.0 21.0 15.0 3.0 42.0 42.0
8th Laser 194130 Tom Nash 8.0 13.0 22.0 1.0 44.0 44.0
9th Laser 206891 Ben Sharp 11.0 15.0 11.0 7.0 44.0 44.0
10th Laser 215412 Andy Omasta 27.0 RET 9.0 6.0 15.0 57.0 57.0
11th Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie 27.0 RET 27.0 DNS 19.0 12.0 85.0 85.0
12th Laser 211165 Mark Lyttle 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 88.0 88.0
13th Laser 191822 Mike Wood 22.0 23.0 23.0 24.0 92.0 92.0
14th Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 94.0 94.0
15th Laser 202543 Aaron Evans 7.0 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
16th Laser RSA Andrew Whittaker 9.0 6.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 97.0 97.0
17th Laser 20509 Marshall King 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 100.0 100.0
18th Laser 197921 Luca Simoncelli 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 100.0 100.0
19th Laser 11 Roger O'Gorman 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 16.0 5.0 103.0 103.0
20th Laser 209265 Michael Hicks 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 104.0 104.0
21st Laser 211374 Steven Fowles 18.0 5.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 105.0 105.0
22nd Laser 203266 Garrard Vaughton 10.0 14.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 106.0 106.0
23rd Laser 211257 David Casale 13.0 11.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 106.0 106.0
24th Laser 204678 Mark Sancken 16.0 10.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
25th Laser 215933 John Curran 15.0 12.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 109.0 109.0
26th Laser 215230 Gareth Edwards 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 109.0 109.0
27th Laser 1 Somers Kempe 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 14.0 19.0 115.0 115.0
28th Laser 216547 David Bates 17.0 17.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
29th Laser 177861 Alison Stevens 19.0 16.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 117.0 117.0
30th Laser 215302 Tom Tindall 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 21.0 16.0 119.0 119.0
31st Laser 212396 Adrian Elwood 20.0 18.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 120.0 120.0
32nd Laser 187515 David Mahony 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 18.0 22.0 122.0 122.0
33rd Laser 214637 Nick Barnett 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 20.0 20.0 122.0 122.0
34th Laser 209003 Mark Greenstreet 14.0 27.0 RET 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 123.0 123.0
35th Laser 201100 Paul Cooper 21.0 20.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 123.0 123.0
36th Laser 211166 Zach Lyttle 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 25.0 18.0 125.0 125.0
37th Laser 203313 Allen Browning 23.0 22.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 127.0 127.0
38th Laser 197696 Chris Hopkins 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 24.0 23.0 129.0 129.0
39th Laser 209960 Tim Hardy 27.0 RET 27.0 DNS 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 136.0 136.0
40th Laser 2 Ihar Valodzin 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 27.0 RET 41.0 DNC 150.0 150.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameR1 26/01R2 26/01R3 06/09R4 06/09TotalNett
1st Laser Radial 191822 Mike Wood 6.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
2nd Laser Radial RSA Andrew Whittaker 2.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
3rd Laser Radial 202543 Aaron Evans 1.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
4th Laser Radial 211166 Zach Lyttle 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 24.0 24.0
5th Laser Radial 197696 Chris Hopkins 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 24.0 24.0
6th Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken 4.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
7th Laser Radial 206891 Ben Sharp 3.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
8th Laser Radial 212396 Adrian Elwood 5.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
9th Laser Radial 212199 Ninian Eadie 8.0 RET 8.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

R3 06/09 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNamePlacePoints
1 Laser 213569 Markus Bird 1 1.0
2 Laser 214415 Chris Ellyatt 2 2.0
3 Laser 213463 Guy Noble 3 3.0
4 Laser 211165 Mark Lyttle 4 4.0
5 Laser 214610 Tony Woods 5 5.0
6 Laser 215412 Andy Omasta 6 6.0
7 Laser 20509 Marshall King 7 7.0
8 Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill 8 8.0
9 Laser 197921 Luca Simoncelli 9 9.0
10 Laser 215186 Michael Pryer 10 10.0
11 Laser 206891 Ben Sharp 11 11.0
12 Laser 209265 Michael Hicks 12 12.0
13 Laser 215230 Gareth Edwards 13 13.0
14 Laser 1 Somers Kempe 14 14.0
15 Laser 209263 James Baxter 15 15.0
16 Laser 11 Roger O'Gorman 16 16.0
17 Laser 212201 Dick Soderberg 17 17.0
18 Laser 187515 David Mahony 18 18.0
19 Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie 19 19.0
20 Laser 214637 Nick Barnett 20 20.0
21 Laser 215302 Tom Tindall 21 21.0
22 Laser 194130 Tom Nash 22 22.0
23 Laser 191822 Mike Wood 23 23.0
24 Laser 197696 Chris Hopkins 24 24.0
25 Laser 211166 Zach Lyttle 25 25.0
26 Laser 2 Ihar Valodzin RET 27.0

R4 06/09 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNamePlacePoints
1 Laser 194130 Tom Nash 1 1.0
2 Laser 211165 Mark Lyttle 2 2.0
3 Laser 209263 James Baxter 3 3.0
4 Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill 4 4.0
5 Laser 11 Roger O'Gorman 5 5.0
6 Laser 213569 Markus Bird 6 6.0
7 Laser 206891 Ben Sharp 7 7.0
8 Laser 214415 Chris Ellyatt 8 8.0
9 Laser 197921 Luca Simoncelli 9 9.0
10 Laser 209265 Michael Hicks 10 10.0
11 Laser 20509 Marshall King 11 11.0
12 Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie 12 12.0
13 Laser 212201 Dick Soderberg 13 13.0
14 Laser 215230 Gareth Edwards 14 14.0
15 Laser 215412 Andy Omasta 15 15.0
16 Laser 215302 Tom Tindall 16 16.0
17 Laser 213463 Guy Noble 17 17.0
18 Laser 211166 Zach Lyttle 18 18.0
19 Laser 1 Somers Kempe 19 19.0
20 Laser 214637 Nick Barnett 20 20.0
21 Laser 215186 Michael Pryer 21 21.0
22 Laser 187515 David Mahony 22 22.0
23 Laser 197696 Chris Hopkins 23 23.0
24 Laser 191822 Mike Wood 24 24.0
25 Laser 214610 Tony Woods OCS 26.0

R3 06/09 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNamePlacePoints
1 Laser Radial 191822 Mike Wood 26 1.0
2 Laser Radial 197696 Chris Hopkins 27 2.0
3 Laser Radial 211166 Zach Lyttle 28 3.0

R4 06/09 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNamePlacePoints
1 Laser Radial 211166 Zach Lyttle 25 1.0
2 Laser Radial 197696 Chris Hopkins 26 2.0
3 Laser Radial 191822 Mike Wood 27 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com