Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

 

Results are provisional as of 12:36 on October 5, 2021

ILCA 7 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameR1 18/04R2 18/04R3 27/06R4 27/06R5 26/09R6 26/09TotalNett
1st ILCA 7 214610 Tony Woods (17.0 DNF) 7.0 2.0 9.0 1.0 4.0 40.0 23.0
2nd ILCA 7 209122 Roger O'Gorman (17.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 40.0 23.0
3rd ILCA 7 215380 James Baxter 2.0 (44.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 71.0 27.0
4th ILCA 7 214415 Chris Ellyatt (17.0 DNF) 1.0 7.0 4.0 14.0 3.0 46.0 29.0
5th ILCA 7 215186 Michael Pryer (17.0 DNF) 8.0 15.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 50.0 33.0
6th ILCA 7 213569 Markus Bird 1.0 3.0 13.0 (15.0) 11.0 6.0 49.0 34.0
7th ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble 17.0 DNF 6.0 14.0 10.0 (25.0 ZFP) 7.0 79.0 54.0
8th ILCA 7 206891 Ben Sharp 3.0 11.0 (23.0) 23.0 20.0 12.0 92.0 69.0
9th ILCA 7 200668 Steve Pears 17.0 DNF 4.0 20.0 14.0 (25.0 ZFP) 15.0 95.0 70.0
10th ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta 17.0 DNF 5.0 22.0 (24.0) 9.0 20.0 97.0 73.0
11th ILCA 7 219098 Andrew Whittaker (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 7.0 5.0 124.0 80.0
12th ILCA 7 209265 Michael Hicks 17.0 DNF 9.0 6.0 8.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 128.0 84.0
13th ILCA 7 211257 David Casale (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 17.0 8.0 136.0 92.0
14th ILCA 7 217877 Matthew Knight (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 19.0 11.0 15.0 11.0 144.0 100.0
15th ILCA 7 144731 Luca Simoncelli (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 18.0 16.0 12.0 16.0 150.0 106.0
16th ILCA 7 215230 Gareth Edwards (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 16.0 21.0 8.0 19.0 152.0 108.0
17th ILCA 7 216547 David Bates 17.0 DNF 12.0 25.0 25.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 167.0 123.0
18th ILCA 7 202549 Orlando Gledhill (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 180.0 136.0
19th ILCA 7 16651 Steve Janering (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 184.0 140.0
20th ILCA 7 143568 Magnus Handley (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 13.0 1.0 190.0 146.0
21st ILCA 7 197369 Ross Williams (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 11.0 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 190.0 146.0
22nd ILCA 7 188583 Rafael Matarazzo (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 32.0 31.0 19.0 21.0 191.0 147.0
23rd ILCA 7 191822 Mike Wood (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 30.0 29.0 21.0 23.0 191.0 147.0
24th ILCA 7 192575 Tim Crook (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 195.0 151.0
25th ILCA 7 174570 Oliver Adams (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 198.0 154.0
26th ILCA 7 200509 Marshall King (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 202.0 158.0
27th ILCA 7 86712 Mihail Yankov 17.0 DNF 10.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 203.0 159.0
28th ILCA 7 208838 Mike Matan (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 9.0 19.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 204.0 160.0
29th ILCA 7 187515 David Mahony 17.0 DNF 13.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 206.0 162.0
30th ILCA 7 212201 Dick Soderberg (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 206.0 162.0
31st ILCA 7 194130 Tom Nash (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 RET 207.0 163.0
32nd ILCA 7 209134 David Cocker 17.0 DNF 14.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 207.0 163.0
33rd ILCA 7 215302 Tom Tindall (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 210.0 166.0
34th ILCA 7 215788 David Popper 17.0 DNF (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 18.0 211.0 167.0
35th ILCA 7 212396 Adrian Elwood (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 21.0 20.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 217.0 173.0
36th ILCA 7 208837 Patrick Hicks (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 24.0 22.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 222.0 178.0
37th ILCA 7 182689 Patrick Johnson (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 22.0 223.0 179.0
38th ILCA 7 153702 Charles Parkinson (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 26.0 27.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 229.0 185.0
39th ILCA 7 186130 Aaron Brookes (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 28.0 26.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 230.0 186.0
40th ILCA 7 201691 Paul Hurn (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 29.0 28.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 233.0 189.0
41st ILCA 7 136549 Freddie Bingham-Cloke (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 31.0 30.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 237.0 193.0
42nd ILCA 7 214005 Jacintha Hamilton-Love (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 18.0 44.0 DNC 238.0 194.0
43rd ILCA 7 207089 Peter Young (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 27.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 247.0 203.0

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameR1 18/04R2 18/04R3 27/06R4 27/06R5 26/09R6 26/09TotalNett
1st ILCA 6 217877 Matthew Knight (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 13.0
2nd ILCA 6 216547 David Bates 2.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 25.0 17.0
3rd ILCA 6 191822 Mike Wood (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 29.0 21.0
4th ILCA 6 215230 Gareth Edwards (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 35.0 27.0
5th ILCA 6 214005 Jacintha Hamilton-Love (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 42.0 34.0
6th ILCA 6 136549 Freddie Bingham-Cloke (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 42.0 34.0
7th ILCA 6 192575 Tim Crook (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 40.0

R5 26/09 - ILCA 7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNamePlacePoints
1 ILCA 7 214610 Tony Woods 1 1.0
2 ILCA 7 209122 Roger O'Gorman 2 2.0
3 ILCA 7 215186 Michael Pryer 3 3.0
4 ILCA 7 215380 James Baxter 4 4.0
5 ILCA 7 174570 Oliver Adams 5 5.0
6 ILCA 7 194130 Tom Nash 6 6.0
7 ILCA 7 219098 Andrew Whittaker 7 7.0
8 ILCA 7 215230 Gareth Edwards 8 8.0
9 ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta 9 9.0
10 ILCA 7 192575 Tim Crook 10 10.0
11 ILCA 7 213569 Markus Bird 11 11.0
12 ILCA 7 144731 Luca Simoncelli 12 12.0
13 ILCA 7 143568 Magnus Handley 13 13.0
14 ILCA 7 214415 Chris Ellyatt 14 14.0
15 ILCA 7 217877 Matthew Knight 15 15.0
16 ILCA 7 212201 Dick Soderberg 16 16.0
17 ILCA 7 211257 David Casale 17 17.0
18 ILCA 7 214005 Jacintha Hamilton-Love 18 18.0
19 ILCA 7 188583 Rafael Matarazzo 19 19.0
20 ILCA 7 206891 Ben Sharp 20 20.0
21 ILCA 7 191822 Mike Wood 21 21.0
22 ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble ZFP 25.0
22 ILCA 7 200668 Steve Pears ZFP 25.0
22 ILCA 7 182689 Patrick Johnson DNF 25.0

R6 26/09 - ILCA 7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNamePlacePoints
1 ILCA 7 143568 Magnus Handley 1 1.0
2 ILCA 7 215186 Michael Pryer 2 2.0
3 ILCA 7 214415 Chris Ellyatt 3 3.0
4 ILCA 7 214610 Tony Woods 4 4.0
5 ILCA 7 219098 Andrew Whittaker 5 5.0
6 ILCA 7 213569 Markus Bird 6 6.0
7 ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble 8 7.0
8 ILCA 7 211257 David Casale 9 8.0
9 ILCA 7 192575 Tim Crook 10 9.0
10 ILCA 7 215380 James Baxter 11 10.0
11 ILCA 7 217877 Matthew Knight 12 11.0
12 ILCA 7 206891 Ben Sharp 13 12.0
13 ILCA 7 209122 Roger O'Gorman 14 13.0
14 ILCA 7 212201 Dick Soderberg 15 14.0
15 ILCA 7 200668 Steve Pears 16 15.0
16 ILCA 7 144731 Luca Simoncelli 17 16.0
17 ILCA 7 174570 Oliver Adams 18 17.0
18 ILCA 7 215788 David Popper 19 18.0
19 ILCA 7 215230 Gareth Edwards 20 19.0
20 ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta 21 20.0
21 ILCA 7 188583 Rafael Matarazzo 22 21.0
22 ILCA 7 182689 Patrick Johnson 23 22.0
23 ILCA 7 191822 Mike Wood 24 23.0
24 ILCA 7 194130 Tom Nash RET 25.0

R5 26/09 - ILCA 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNamePlacePoints
1 ILCA 6 217877 Matthew Knight 23 1.0
2 ILCA 6 214005 Jacintha Hamilton-Love 24 2.0
3 ILCA 6 191822 Mike Wood 25 3.0

R6 26/09 - ILCA 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNamePlacePoints
1 ILCA 6 217877 Matthew Knight 26 1.0
2 ILCA 6 191822 Mike Wood 27 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com