Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

 

Results are provisional as of 14:25 on August 9, 2020

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 19/07RS 19/07R3 26/07R4 26/07R5 02/08R6 02/08R7 09/08R8 09/08TotalNett
1st Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 28.0 4.0
2nd Fast Handicap Flying Fifteen 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 28.0 4.0
3rd Fast Handicap Flying Fifteen 3630 Chris Harris Sergio Battaglia/Sue Preston 1021 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 22.0 6.0
4th Fast Handicap Tasar 2515 Tim Garvin Little Garvin 1042 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 20.0
5th Fast Handicap RS800 869 Cameron Davis Zoe Davis 799 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 44.0 20.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 19/07RS 19/07R3 26/07R4 26/07R5 02/08R6 02/08R7 09/08R8 09/08TotalNett
1st Laser Laser BER 1 Somers Kempe   1112 2.0 (13.0) 3.0 (11.0) 4.0 (14.0) (5.0) 5.0 57.0 14.0
2nd Laser Laser 0509 Marshall King   1112 3.0 9.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 187.0 15.0
3rd Laser Laser 208837 Michael Hicks   1112 4.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 189.0 17.0
4th Laser Laser 213463 Guy Noble   1112 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 121.0 19.0
5th Laser Laser 213569 Markus Bird   1112 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 (13.0) 8.0 (25.0 OCS) 3.0 2.0 144.0 20.0
6th Laser Laser 215302 Tom Tindall   1112 (10.0) 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 (10.0) 2.0 (10.0) 7.0 59.0 20.0
7th Laser Laser 214933 Sebastian Kempe   1112 (7.0) 7.0 4.0 3.0 (13.0) 7.0 (8.0) (9.0) 58.0 21.0
8th Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1112 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (15.0) 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 136.0 26.0
9th Laser Laser 11 Roger O'Gorman   1112 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 24.0 RET 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 199.0 27.0
10th Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1112 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 199.0 27.0
11th Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 (12.0) 10.0 (16.0) (12.0) 7.0 (12.0) 6.0 8.0 83.0 31.0
12th Laser Laser 194130 Tom Nash   1112 8.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 16.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 204.0 32.0
13th Laser Laser 211165 Mark Lyttle   1112 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 23.0 RET 3.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 205.0 33.0
14th Laser Laser 212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 (17.0) (14.0) (13.0) 10.0 (18.0) 11.0 7.0 6.0 96.0 34.0
15th Laser Laser 215186 Michael Pryer   1112 11.0 11.0 10.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 208.0 36.0
16th Laser Laser 182689 Andrew Whittaker   1112 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 12.0 2.0 1.0 25.0 RET (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 212.0 40.0
17th Laser Laser 214935 Magnus Handley   1112 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (18.0) 6.0 11.0 (15.0) 12.0 11.0 159.0 40.0
18th Laser Laser 197921 Luca Simoncelli   1112 16.0 (21.0 DNF) 14.0 (23.0 RET) 5.0 9.0 (17.0) (43.0 DNC) 148.0 44.0
19th Laser Laser 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 14.0 (43.0 DNC) 15.0 (23.0 RET) (25.0 OCS) (17.0) 11.0 10.0 158.0 50.0
20th Laser Laser 153702 Charles Parkinson   1112 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 19.0 16.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 234.0 62.0
21st Laser Laser 215788 David Popper   1112 18.0 15.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 234.0 62.0
22nd Laser Laser 211166 Zach Lyttle   1112 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 234.0 62.0
23rd Laser Laser 203320 Gina Browning   1112 (19.0) 18.0 (20.0) (19.0) (20.0) 19.0 18.0 15.0 148.0 70.0
24th Laser Laser 191822 Mike Wood   1112 (20.0) 17.0 (21.0) 17.0 (22.0) (20.0) 20.0 17.0 154.0 71.0
25th Laser Laser 203313 Allen Browning   1112 21.0 19.0 (22.0) 18.0 (23.0) 22.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 211.0 80.0
26th Laser Laser 202543 Aaron Evans   1112 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 16.0 43.0 DNC 256.0 84.0
27th Laser Laser 215380 James Baxter   1112 1.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 262.0 90.0
28th Laser Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1112 6.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 265.0 93.0
29th Laser Laser 208270 Neil Davies   1112 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 265.0 93.0
30th Laser Laser 211257 David Casale   1112 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 277.0 105.0
31st Laser Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie   1112 13.0 8.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 279.0 107.0
32nd Laser Laser 212201 Dick Soderberg   1112 15.0 12.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 285.0 113.0
33rd Laser Laser 216547 David Bates   1112 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 285.0 113.0
34th Laser Laser 89 Simon Sydenham   1112 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 288.0 116.0
35th Laser Laser 209960 Tim Hardy   1112 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 19.0 14.0 291.0 119.0
36th Laser Laser 177861 Alison Stevens   1112 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 19.0 18.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 295.0 123.0
37th Laser Laser 201100 Paul Cooper   1112 23.0 DNF 16.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 297.0 125.0
38th Laser Laser 215788 Andrew Cole   1112 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 21.0 21.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 300.0 128.0
39th Laser Laser 215230 Gareth Edwards   1112 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 306.0 134.0
40th Laser Laser 197696 Chris Hopkins   1112 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 344.0 172.0
40th Laser Laser 214610 Tony Woods   1112 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 344.0 172.0
40th Laser Laser 182552 Ellie Tapper   1112 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 344.0 172.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 19/07RS 19/07R3 26/07R4 26/07R5 02/08R6 02/08R7 09/08R8 09/08TotalNett
1st Laser Radial Laser Radial 214933 Sebastian Kempe   1147 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd Laser Radial Laser Radial 214935 Magnus Handley   1147 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (5.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 37.0 7.0
3rd Laser Radial Laser Radial 203320 Gina Browning   1147 2.0 3.0 (6.0) (7.0) (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 35.0 12.0
4th Laser Radial Laser Radial 191822 Mike Wood   1147 3.0 2.0 (7.0) (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) 5.0 4.0 39.0 14.0
5th Laser Radial Laser Radial 211166 Zach Lyttle   1147 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 59.0 15.0
6th Laser Radial Laser Radial 202543 Aaron Evans   1147 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 64.0 20.0
7th Laser Radial Laser Radial RSA Andrew Whittaker   1147 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 70.0 26.0
8th Laser Radial Laser Radial 177861 Alison Stevens   1147 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 74.0 30.0
9th Laser Radial Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1147 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 88.0 44.0
9th Laser Radial Laser Radial 197696 Chris Hopkins   1147 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 88.0 44.0

Fast W/L inc RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 19/07RS 19/07R3 26/07R4 26/07R5 02/08R6 02/08R7 09/08R8 09/08TotalNett
1st Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1043 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 52.0 4.0
2nd Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Lucinda Bayliss/Sel Shah 1043 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 97.0 9.0
3rd Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 974 Adam Wickenden Beatrice Slipper/Aaron Evans 1043 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 98.0 10.0
4th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Helen Stainsby/Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 98.0 10.0
5th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 (6.0) 33.0 12.0
6th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 1178 Julian Bradley Helen Cafferata 1043 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 1.0 1.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 102.0 14.0
7th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 102.0 14.0
8th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Norman Khine 942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 81.0 21.0
9th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS700 1041 Matthew Conner   845 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 131.0 43.0
10th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS700 1030 Simon Hawes   845 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 132.0 44.0
11th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 419 James Bayliss George Bayliss 1043 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 136.0 48.0
12th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1088 James Witts Patrick Croghan 942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 140.0 52.0
13th Fast W/L inc RS400 Musto Skiff 568 Griff Tanner   849 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 141.0 53.0
14th Fast W/L inc RS400 Laser Vago XD 1158 Christophe Lelannou Crew 1071 5.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 141.0 53.0
15th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams 942 4.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 141.0 53.0
16th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 1.0 142.0 54.0
17th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew Cole James Cole 942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 143.0 55.0
18th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1037 Harry Bradley Izzy Mitchell 942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 145.0 57.0
19th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS100 8.4 183 Steve Bell   1004 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 159.0 71.0
20th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1365 Richard Thorpe and crew 942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 165.0 77.0
21st Fast W/L inc RS400 RS700 1020 Stephen Hermanson   845 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 176.0 88.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 19/07RS 19/07R3 26/07R4 26/07R5 02/08R6 02/08R7 09/08R8 09/08TotalNett
1st Slow Handicap Topper 690 Bjorn Handley   1365 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 4.0
2nd Slow Handicap Topper 46989 Jadon Brockdorff-Kennedy   1365 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 12.0 4.0
3rd Slow Handicap RS Aero 5 1930 Joe Slipper   1136 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 29.0 13.0

R7 09/08 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 42.12 0.54.00 1.0
1 Fast Handicap Flying Fifteen 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 OOD   1.0
3 Fast Handicap RS800 869 Cameron Davis Zoe Davis 799 51.59 1.05.04 2.0

R8 09/08 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 45.50 0.43.59 1.0
1 Fast Handicap Flying Fifteen 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 OOD   1.0
3 Fast Handicap Tasar 2515 Tim Garvin Little Garvin 1042 46.58 0.45.04 2.0

R7 09/08 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 Laser Laser 11 Roger O'Gorman   1112 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 0509 Marshall King   1112 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 213569 Markus Bird   1112 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1112 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser BER 1 Somers Kempe   1112 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 214933 Sebastian Kempe   1112 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1112 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 215302 Tom Tindall   1112 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 214935 Magnus Handley   1112 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 215788 David Popper   1112 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser 216547 David Bates   1112 14 14.0
15 Laser Laser 153702 Charles Parkinson   1112 15 15.0
16 Laser Laser 202543 Aaron Evans   1112 16 16.0
17 Laser Laser 197921 Luca Simoncelli   1112 17 17.0
18 Laser Laser 203320 Gina Browning   1112 18 18.0
19 Laser Laser 209960 Tim Hardy   1112 19 19.0
20 Laser Laser 191822 Mike Wood   1112 20 20.0

R8 09/08 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 Laser Laser 11 Roger O'Gorman   1112 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 213569 Markus Bird   1112 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1112 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1112 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser BER 1 Somers Kempe   1112 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 215302 Tom Tindall   1112 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 214933 Sebastian Kempe   1112 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 214935 Magnus Handley   1112 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 153702 Charles Parkinson   1112 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 216547 David Bates   1112 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser 209960 Tim Hardy   1112 14 14.0
15 Laser Laser 203320 Gina Browning   1112 15 15.0
16 Laser Laser 215788 David Popper   1112 16 16.0
17 Laser Laser 191822 Mike Wood   1112 17 17.0

R7 09/08 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 214933 Sebastian Kempe   1147 21 1.0
2 Laser Radial Laser Radial 214935 Magnus Handley   1147 22 2.0
3 Laser Radial Laser Radial 202543 Aaron Evans   1147 23 3.0
4 Laser Radial Laser Radial 203320 Gina Browning   1147 24 4.0
5 Laser Radial Laser Radial 191822 Mike Wood   1147 25 5.0

R8 09/08 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 214933 Sebastian Kempe   1147 18 1.0
2 Laser Radial Laser Radial 214935 Magnus Handley   1147 19 2.0
3 Laser Radial Laser Radial 203320 Gina Browning   1147 20 3.0
4 Laser Radial Laser Radial 191822 Mike Wood   1147 21 4.0

R7 09/08 - Fast W/L inc RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1043 51.40 0.49.32 1.0
2 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Helen Stainsby/Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 48.52 0.51.53 2.0
3 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 48.59 0.52.00 3.0
4 Fast W/L inc RS400 Musto Skiff 568 Griff Tanner   849 46.15 0.54.29 4.0
5 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Norman Khine 942 53.53 0.57.12 5.0
6 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS700 1041 Matthew Conner   845 52.20 1.01.56 6.0
7 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS700 1030 Simon Hawes   845 68.33 1.48.10 7.0
8 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 DNF   9.0

R8 09/08 - Fast W/L inc RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 38.17 0.40.38 1.0
2 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1043 42.58 0.41.12 2.0
3 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Helen Stainsby/Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 39.30 0.41.56 3.0
4 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Norman Khine 942 40.04 0.42.32 4.0
5 Fast W/L inc RS400 Musto Skiff 568 Griff Tanner   849 38.38 0.45.30 5.0
6 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 43.25 0.46.05 6.0

R7 09/08 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Slow Handicap Topper 690 Bjorn Handley   1365 40.10 0.29.26 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Topper 46989 Jadon Brockdorff-Kennedy   1365 41.20 0.30.17 2.0

R8 09/08 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Slow Handicap Topper 690 Bjorn Handley   1365 40.29 0.29.39 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Topper 46989 Jadon Brockdorff-Kennedy   1365 47.07 0.34.31 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com