Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

 

Results are provisional as of 20:47 on August 12, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 68, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 8/7/20R2 15/7/20R3 22/7/20R4 29/7/20R5 5/8/20R6 12/8/20TotalNett
1st RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1043 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.3 OOD (5.0) 13.3 5.3
2nd Laser 214610 Tony Woods   1112 (69.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 84.0 8.0
3rd Laser 213463 Guy Noble   1112 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 (69.0 DNC) 100.0 23.0
4th Laser Radial 214933 Sebastian Kempe   1147 12.0 7.0 2.0 (30.0 OCS) (69.0 DNC) 3.0 123.0 24.0
5th Laser 186375 Richard Gray   1112 5.0 4.0 (15.0) 8.0 9.0 (69.0 DNC) 110.0 26.0
6th Laser 1 Roger O'Gorman   1112 3.0 2.0 3.0 (30.0 OCS) 26.0 OCS (69.0 DNC) 133.0 34.0
7th Laser BER 1 Somers Kempe   1112 (69.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 13.0 (69.0 DNC) 2.0 174.0 36.0
8th Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 6.0 (18.0) 12.0 9.5 (69.0 DNC) 9.2 OOD 123.7 36.7
9th RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Liz Birtles 1043 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 17.0 3.0 10.0 8.0 176.0 38.0
10th RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Helen Stainsby/Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 7.0 13.0 16.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 12.0 186.0 48.0
11th Laser 215186 Michael Pryer   1112 10.0 14.0 13.0 16.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 191.0 53.0
12th RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 942 13.7 OOD (19.0) 18.0 5.0 18.0 (69.0 DNC) 142.7 54.7
13th Laser 215788 David Popper   1112 18.0 OCS 16.0 20.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 9.0 201.0 63.0
14th Topper 46989 Jadon Brockdorff-Kennedy   1365 (69.0 DNC) (25.0) 21.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 157.0 63.0
15th Laser Radial 203320 Gina Browning   1147 14.0 (23.0) (25.0) 19.0 16.0 14.0 111.0 63.0
16th Laser Radial 139190 John Boyle   1147 (69.0 DNC) 20.0 (28.0) 20.0 21.0 13.0 171.0 74.0
17th Laser 21165 Mark Lyttle   1112 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 69.0 DNC 217.0 79.0
18th Laser 203313 Allen Browning   1112 15.0 24.0 (30.0) 22.0 20.0 (69.0 DNC) 180.0 81.0
19th Laser 208837 Michael Hicks   1112 8.0 5.0 9.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 229.0 91.0
20th D-One 122 Howard Farbrother   959 (69.0 DNC) 15.0 (69.0 DNC) 2.0 69.0 DNC 7.0 231.0 93.0
21st Laser 191077 David Casale   1112 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 14.0 69.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 236.0 98.0
22nd Laser 188579 Peter Caselton   1112 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 29.0 15.0 69.0 DNC 10.0 261.0 123.0
23rd Flying Fifteen 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 26.0 23.0 17.0 69.0 DNC 273.0 135.0
24th RS400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 1.0 (69.0 DNC) 8.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 285.0 147.0
25th Laser 200509 Marshall King   1112 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 6.0 69.0 DNC 3.0 69.0 DNC 285.0 147.0
26th Laser 214415 Chris Ellyatt   1112 (69.0 DNC) 6.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 4.0 69.0 DNC 286.0 148.0
27th Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1112 9.0 9.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 294.0 156.0
28th Laser 212201 Dick Soderberg   1112 11.0 10.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 297.0 159.0
29th Laser 216457 David Bates   1112 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 9.5 15.0 69.0 DNC 300.5 162.5
30th Laser 89 Simon Sydenham   1112 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 18.0 7.0 69.0 DNC 301.0 163.0
31st Laser Radial 202543 Aaron Evans   1147 13.0 12.0 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 301.0 163.0
32nd Byte CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1043 (69.0 DNC) 21.0 (69.0 DNC) 25.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 322.0 184.0
33rd RS400 642 Rory Barr Johnny Barr 942 (69.0 DNC) 22.0 27.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 325.0 187.0
34th 2000 21440 Dave Tarr Sara Tarr 1106 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 31.0 24.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 331.0 193.0
35th Laser Radial 191822 Mike Wood   1147 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 37.0 DNF 21.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 334.0 196.0
36th RS700 1061 Andy Wright   845 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 32.0 27.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 335.0 197.0
37th RS400 1274 Mike Adams Josie Adams 942 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 50.0 OOD 12.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 338.0 200.0
38th Laser 194130 Tom Nash   1112 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 5.0 69.0 DNC 350.0 212.0
39th Laser 207089 Peter Young   1112 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 6.0 351.0 213.0
40th Laser Radial 20 Matthew Thornton   1147 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 8.0 69.0 DNC 353.0 215.0
41st RS200 419 James Bayliss George Bayliss 1043 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 11.0 356.0 218.0
42nd Laser 8693 #   1112 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 11.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 356.0 218.0
43rd Laser 198963 Ian McGregor   1112 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 11.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 356.0 218.0
44th RS Aero 5 1930 Joseph Slipper   1136 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 12.0 69.0 DNC 357.0 219.0
45th RS200 974 Adam Wickenden Beatrice Slipper 1043 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 14.0 69.0 DNC 359.0 221.0
46th RS200 638 Mark Phillips Alison Phillips 1043 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 16.0 361.0 223.0
47th Sprint 15 1840 Keith Chidwick   962 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 17.0 362.0 224.0
48th Laser 215788 Andrew Cole   1112 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 17.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 362.0 224.0
49th Laser 213145 Georgina Hicks   1112 (69.0 DNC) 17.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 362.0 224.0
50th Laser 215300 Simon Cavey   1112 18.0 OCS (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 363.0 225.0
51st RS Cat 16S # Will Bonnar James Bonnar 912 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 19.0 69.0 DNC 364.0 226.0
52nd Laser 6828 ?   1112 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 19.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 364.0 226.0
53rd D-Zero 170 Sebastian Prowse   1036 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 22.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 367.0 229.0
54th RS700 1041 Matt Conner   845 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 23.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 368.0 230.0
55th RaceBoard 9.5m 1111 Paul Leone   805 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 24.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 369.0 231.0
56th Int Moth 4662 James Phare   550 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 69.0 DNC 371.0 233.0
56th 4000 41 Oliver Di Bartolo Curtis McKay 917 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 69.0 DNC 371.0 233.0
56th RS Aero 7 1778 Angus Davies   1073 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 26.0 RET 69.0 DNC 371.0 233.0
59th RS700 1067 #   845 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 26.0 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 371.0 233.0
60th Laser 209266 John Cotterell   1112 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 37.0 RET 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 382.0 244.0
60th Foiling Board # Ben Luckett   555 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 37.0 RET 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 382.0 244.0
60th RS300 331 James Phare   989 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 37.0 RET 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 382.0 244.0
63rd D-One 9 Gordon Davies   959 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 414.0 276.0
63rd Laser 188580 Gerry McGurk   1112 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 414.0 276.0
63rd Laser Radial 197696 Chris Hopkins   1147 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 414.0 276.0
63rd Int Moth 4577 Doug Pybus   550 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 414.0 276.0
63rd Musto Skiff 568 Griff Tanner   849 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 414.0 276.0
63rd RS700 1030 Simon Hawes   845 (69.0 DNC) (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 414.0 276.0

R6 12/8/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedLapsCorrectedPoints
1 Laser 214610 Tony Woods   1112 34.49 2 0.31.19 1.0
2 Laser BER 1 Somers Kempe   1112 34.51 2 0.31.20 2.0
3 Laser Radial 214933 Sebastian Kempe   1147 36.02 2 0.31.25 3.0
4 Laser 191077 David Casale   1112 34.58 2 0.31.27 4.0
5 RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1043 33.00 2 0.31.38 5.0
6 Laser 207089 Peter Young   1112 35.26 2 0.31.52 6.0
7 D-One 122 Howard Farbrother   959 31.25 2 0.32.46 7.0
8 RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Liz Birtles 1043 34.24 2 0.32.59 8.0
9 Laser 215788 David Popper   1112 36.52 2 0.33.09 9.0
10 Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 OOD     9.2
11 Laser 188579 Peter Caselton   1112 37.38 2 0.33.51 10.0
12 RS200 419 James Bayliss George Bayliss 1043 35.22 2 0.33.55 11.0
13 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Helen Stainsby/Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 32.49 2 0.34.50 12.0
14 Laser Radial 139190 John Boyle   1147 40.09 2 0.35.00 13.0
15 Laser Radial 203320 Gina Browning   1147 41.10 2 0.35.53 14.0
16 Topper 46989 Jadon Brockdorff-Kennedy   1365 27.35 1 0.40.25 15.0
17 RS200 638 Mark Phillips Alison Phillips 1043 42.11 2 0.40.27 16.0
18 Sprint 15 1840 Keith Chidwick   962 43.13 2 0.44.55 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com