Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

sunset 2

 

Results are provisional as of 15:52 on October 26, 2020

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR3 11/10R4 11/10R5 18/10R6 18/10R7 25/10R8 25/10TotalNett
1st Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 2.0 3.0 OCS (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 28.0 12.0
2nd Fast Handicap RS Aero 5 2147 Ollie Leeson   1136 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 34.0 18.0
3rd Fast Handicap 4000 41 Oliver Di Bartolo Curtis McKay 917 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 34.0 18.0
4th Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 34.0 18.0
5th Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 3021 James Leeson   1073 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 36.0 20.0
6th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1021 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 39.0 23.0
7th Fast Handicap Sprint 15 Sport 2016 Keith Chidwick   915 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 RET 46.0 30.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 04/10R2 04/10R3 11/10R4 11/10R7 25/10R8 25/10TotalNett
1st Laser Laser 214610 Tony Woods   1112 3.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 95.0 11.0
2nd Laser Laser 217528 Chris Ellyatt   1112 4.0 5.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 100.0 16.0
3rd Laser Laser 197369 Ross Williams   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 2.0 8.0 105.0 21.0
4th Laser Laser 212201 Dick Soderberg   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 9.0 7.0 105.0 21.0
5th Laser Laser 215186 Michael Pryer   1112 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0) (10.0) 45.0 25.0
6th Laser Laser 194130 Tom Nash   1112 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 (19.0) 7.0 9.0 62.0 33.0
7th Laser Laser 213463 Guy Noble   1112 7.0 8.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 14.0 5.0 118.0 34.0
8th Laser Laser 202543 Aaron Evans   1112 6.0 7.0 16.0 9.0 (18.0) (17.0) 73.0 38.0
9th Laser Laser 215302 Tom Tindall   1112 10.0 (13.0) 11.0 6.0 (12.0) 11.0 63.0 38.0
10th Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 12.0 5.0 8.0 14.0 123.0 39.0
11th Laser Laser 215380 James Baxter   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 19.0 11.0 6.0 4.0 124.0 40.0
12th Laser Laser 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 13.0 (18.0 RET) 10.0 (42.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 103.0 43.0
13th Laser Laser 211257 David Casale   1112 11.0 9.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 11.0 19.0 134.0 50.0
14th Laser Laser 215300 Simon Cavey   1112 9.0 (18.0 RET) (20.0) 17.0 15.0 12.0 91.0 53.0
15th Laser Laser 216547 David Bates   1112 12.0 11.0 18.0 14.0 (23.0) (21.0) 99.0 55.0
16th Laser Laser 209265 Michael Hicks   1112 (42.0 DNC) 3.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 143.0 59.0
17th Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 20.0 20.0 147.0 63.0
18th Laser Laser 186375 Richard Gray   1112 17.0 DNS 18.0 DNS (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 148.0 64.0
19th Laser Laser 212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 21.0 29.0 156.0 72.0
20th Laser Laser 201100 Paul Cooper   1112 15.0 14.0 23.0 22.0 (26.0) (30.0) 130.0 74.0
21st Laser Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 24.0 27.0 167.0 83.0
22nd Laser Laser 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1112 1.0 1.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 170.0 86.0
23rd Laser Laser 180238 John McKelvie   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 42.0 DNC 18.0 171.0 87.0
24th Laser Laser 2134 Aaron Brookes   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 21.0 20.0 22.0 24.0 171.0 87.0
25th Laser Laser 21165 Mark Lyttle   1112 2.0 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 172.0 88.0
26th Laser Laser 208270 Neil Davies   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 174.0 90.0
27th Laser Laser 6712 Mihail Yankov   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 178.0 94.0
28th Laser Laser 191822 Mike Woods   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 22.0 21.0 25.0 28.0 180.0 96.0
29th Laser Laser 197921 Luca Simoncelli   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 183.0 99.0
30th Laser Laser 213569 Markus Bird   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 15.0 3.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 186.0 102.0
31st Laser Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 189.0 105.0
32nd Laser Laser 3 Ian Paczek   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 24.0 23.0 27.0 32.0 190.0 106.0
33rd Laser Laser 177861 Alison Stevens   1112 14.0 12.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 194.0 110.0
34th Laser Laser 211374 Steven Fowles   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 16.0 23.0 207.0 123.0
35th Laser Laser 215788 David Popper   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 17.0 25.0 210.0 126.0
36th Laser Laser 209122 Roger O'Gorman   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 2.0 212.0 128.0
37th Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 19.0 26.0 213.0 129.0
38th Laser Laser 115389 Mark Barnes   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 6.0 216.0 132.0
39th Laser Laser 197703 Gareth Edwards   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 22.0 232.0 148.0
40th Laser Laser 203313 Allen Browning   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 31.0 241.0 157.0
41st Laser Laser 203320 Gina Browning   1112 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 252.0 168.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 04/10R2 04/10R3 11/10R7 25/10R8 25/10TotalNett
1st Laser Radial Laser Radial 202543 Aaron Evans   1147 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Laser Radial Laser Radial 191822 Mike Woods   1147 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 6.0 42.0 28.0
3rd Laser Radial Laser Radial 194130 Tom Nash   1147 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 46.0 32.0
4th Laser Radial Laser Radial 215412 Andy Omasta   1147 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 47.0 33.0
5th Laser Radial Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken   1147 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 48.0 34.0
6th Laser Radial Laser Radial 177861 Alison Stevens   1147 4.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 49.0 35.0
7th Laser Radial Laser Radial 206891 Ben Sharp   1147 3.0 5.0 RET (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 50.0 36.0
8th Laser Radial Laser Radial 212199 Ninian Eadie   1147 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 52.0 38.0
9th Laser Radial Laser Radial 212396 Adrian Elwood   1147 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 53.0 39.0
10th Laser Radial Laser Radial 197703 Gareth Edwards   1147 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 59.0 45.0
11th Laser Radial Laser Radial 203320 Gina Browning   1147 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 70.0 56.0
11th Laser Radial Laser Radial 201100 Paul Cooper   1147 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 70.0 56.0
11th Laser Radial Laser Radial 211374 Steven Fowles   1147 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 70.0 56.0

Fast W/L inc RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 04/10R2 04/10R3 11/10R4 11/10R5 18/10R6 18/10R7 25/10R8 25/10TotalNett
1st Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1043 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 112.0 8.0
2nd Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 680 Paul Browning Sel Shah 942 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 7.0 82.0 14.0
3rd Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 974 Adam Wickenden Beatrice Slipper 1043 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 119.0 15.0
4th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 419 James Bayliss George Bayliss 1043 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 121.0 17.0
5th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Liz Birtles 1043 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 122.0 18.0
6th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1365 Richard Thorpe Tristan Thorpe/Yanika Thorpe 942 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0) (26.0 DNC) 107.0 19.0
7th Fast W/L inc RS400 Musto Skiff 568 Griff Tanner   849 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 14.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 11.0 1.0 131.0 27.0
8th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS700 1041 Matt Conner   845 1.0 1.0 12.0 13.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 131.0 27.0
9th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1448 Roger Bennett/Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 942 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 132.0 28.0
10th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD 134.0 30.0
11th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS700 914 Graham Blake   845 2.0 2.0 16.0 14.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 138.0 34.0
12th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS700 1061 Andrew Wright   845 4.0 DNF 3.0 15.0 12.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 138.0 34.0
13th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 1617 Alex Curtis Raffi Gracie 1043 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 160.0 56.0
14th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 942 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 169.0 65.0
15th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS700 1030 Simon Hawes   845 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 19.0 RET 19.0 RET (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 170.0 66.0
16th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 172.0 68.0
17th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 1001 Tom Williams Emily Wiltshire 1043 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 172.0 68.0
18th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 942 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 174.0 70.0
19th Fast W/L inc RS400 29er 1328 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla 903 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 16.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 174.0 70.0
20th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 566 Glen Smith Alan Harris 942 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 10.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 12.0 26.0 DNC 178.0 74.0
21st Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Norman Khine 942 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 178.0 74.0
22nd Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards 942 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 180.0 76.0
23rd Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 943 Tim Palmer Lizzie Cluwick 1043 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 187.0 83.0
24th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Chris Rolfe 942 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 13.0 19.0 RET (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 188.0 84.0
25th Fast W/L inc RS400 RS700 1067 Simon Hamilton   845 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 188.0 84.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 04/10R2 04/10R3 11/10R4 11/10R7 25/10R8 25/10TotalNett
1st Slow Handicap Topper 46989 Jadon Brockdorff-Kennedy   1365 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 6.0
2nd Slow Handicap Topper 45770 Bjorn Handley   1365 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 12.0
3rd Slow Handicap RS Aero 5 1930 Joe Slipper   1136 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 22.0 12.0
4th Slow Handicap Topper 4.2 48602 William Brown   1409 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 24.0 14.0

R7 25/10 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap RS Aero 5 2147 Ollie Leeson   1136 57.08 0.50.18 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 3021 James Leeson   1073 55.40 0.51.53 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1021 54.25 0.53.18 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 54.29 0.53.22 4.0

R8 25/10 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap RS Aero 5 2147 Ollie Leeson   1136 52.27 0.46.10 1.0
2 Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 3021 James Leeson   1073 50.27 0.47.01 2.0
3 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 48.32 0.47.32 3.0
4 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1021 49.22 0.48.21 4.0
5 Fast Handicap Sprint 15 Sport 2016 Keith Chidwick   915 RET   6.0

R7 25/10 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 Laser Laser 209265 Michael Hicks   1112 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 197369 Ross Williams   1112 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 214610 Tony Woods   1112 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 217528 Chris Ellyatt   1112 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 215380 James Baxter   1112 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 194130 Tom Nash   1112 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1112 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 212201 Dick Soderberg   1112 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 215186 Michael Pryer   1112 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 211257 David Casale   1112 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 215302 Tom Tindall   1112 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 186375 Richard Gray   1112 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser 213463 Guy Noble   1112 14 14.0
15 Laser Laser 215300 Simon Cavey   1112 15 15.0
16 Laser Laser 211374 Steven Fowles   1112 16 16.0
17 Laser Laser 215788 David Popper   1112 17 17.0
18 Laser Laser 202543 Aaron Evans   1112 18 18.0
19 Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1112 19 19.0
20 Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 20 20.0
21 Laser Laser 212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 21 21.0
22 Laser Laser 2134 Aaron Brookes   1112 22 22.0
23 Laser Laser 216547 David Bates   1112 23 23.0
24 Laser Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie   1112 24 24.0
25 Laser Laser 191822 Mike Woods   1112 25 25.0
26 Laser Laser 201100 Paul Cooper   1112 26 26.0
27 Laser Laser 3 Ian Paczek   1112 27 27.0

R8 25/10 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 Laser Laser 214610 Tony Woods   1112 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 209122 Roger O'Gorman   1112 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 217528 Chris Ellyatt   1112 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 215380 James Baxter   1112 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 213463 Guy Noble   1112 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 115389 Mark Barnes   1112 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 212201 Dick Soderberg   1112 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 197369 Ross Williams   1112 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 194130 Tom Nash   1112 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 215186 Michael Pryer   1112 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 215302 Tom Tindall   1112 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 215300 Simon Cavey   1112 12 12.0
13 Laser Laser 209265 Michael Hicks   1112 13 13.0
14 Laser Laser 200668 Steve Pears   1112 14 14.0
15 Laser Laser 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 15 15.0
16 Laser Laser 186375 Richard Gray   1112 16 16.0
17 Laser Laser 202543 Aaron Evans   1112 17 17.0
18 Laser Laser 180238 John McKelvie   1112 18 18.0
19 Laser Laser 211257 David Casale   1112 19 19.0
20 Laser Laser 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 20 20.0
21 Laser Laser 216547 David Bates   1112 21 21.0
22 Laser Laser 197703 Gareth Edwards   1112 22 22.0
23 Laser Laser 211374 Steven Fowles   1112 23 23.0
24 Laser Laser 2134 Aaron Brookes   1112 24 24.0
25 Laser Laser 215788 David Popper   1112 25 25.0
26 Laser Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1112 26 26.0
27 Laser Laser 212199 Ninian Eadie   1112 27 27.0
28 Laser Laser 191822 Mike Woods   1112 28 28.0
29 Laser Laser 212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 29 29.0
30 Laser Laser 201100 Paul Cooper   1112 30 30.0
31 Laser Laser 203313 Allen Browning   1112 31 31.0
32 Laser Laser 3 Ian Paczek   1112 32 32.0

R7 25/10 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 202543 Aaron Evans   1147 29 1.0
2 Laser Radial Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken   1147 30 2.0
3 Laser Radial Laser Radial 215412 Andy Omasta   1147 31 3.0
4 Laser Radial Laser Radial 212396 Adrian Elwood   1147 32 4.0
5 Laser Radial Laser Radial 212199 Ninian Eadie   1147 33 5.0
6 Laser Radial Laser Radial 191822 Mike Woods   1147 34 6.0

R8 25/10 - Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 Laser Radial Laser Radial 202543 Aaron Evans   1147 33 1.0
2 Laser Radial Laser Radial 215412 Andy Omasta   1147 34 2.0
3 Laser Radial Laser Radial 197703 Gareth Edwards   1147 35 3.0
4 Laser Radial Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken   1147 37 4.0
5 Laser Radial Laser Radial 212199 Ninian Eadie   1147 38 5.0
6 Laser Radial Laser Radial 191822 Mike Woods   1147 39 6.0
7 Laser Radial Laser Radial 212396 Adrian Elwood   1147 40 7.0

R7 25/10 - Fast W/L inc RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 1617 Alex Curtis Raffi Gracie 1043 49.50 0.47.47 1.0
2 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1043 50.02 0.47.58 2.0
3 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Liz Birtles 1043 50.50 0.48.44 3.0
4 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 419 James Bayliss George Bayliss 1043 51.17 0.49.10 4.0
5 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 943 Tim Palmer Lizzie Cluwick 1043 51.49 0.49.41 5.0
6 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 974 Adam Wickenden Beatrice Slipper 1043 51.56 0.49.48 6.0
7 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 680 Paul Browning Sel Shah 942 47.28 0.50.23 7.0
8 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 OOD   7.5
9 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 1001 Tom Williams Emily Wiltshire 1043 54.15 0.52.01 8.0
10 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 942 49.02 0.52.03 9.0
11 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1365 Richard Thorpe Tristan Thorpe/Yanika Thorpe 942 49.16 0.52.18 10.0
12 Fast W/L inc RS400 Musto Skiff 568 Griff Tanner   849 44.29 0.52.24 11.0
13 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 566 Glen Smith Alan Harris 942 49.29 0.52.32 12.0
14 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1448 Roger Bennett/Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 942 49.45 0.52.49 13.0
15 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards 942 50.45 0.53.52 14.0
16 Fast W/L inc RS400 29er 1328 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla 903 54.24 1.00.15 15.0
17 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS700 1030 Simon Hawes   845 52.04 1.01.37 16.0

R8 25/10 - Fast W/L inc RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast W/L inc RS400 Musto Skiff 568 Griff Tanner   849 36.32 0.43.02 1.0
2 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1043 46.11 0.44.17 2.0
3 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 1617 Alex Curtis Raffi Gracie 1043 47.10 0.45.13 3.0
4 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 419 James Bayliss George Bayliss 1043 47.24 0.45.27 4.0
5 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 974 Adam Wickenden Beatrice Slipper 1043 48.00 0.46.01 5.0
6 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Liz Birtles 1043 48.10 0.46.11 6.0
7 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 680 Paul Browning Sel Shah 942 43.44 0.46.26 7.0
8 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 OOD   7.5
9 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS200 1001 Tom Williams Emily Wiltshire 1043 49.29 0.47.27 8.0
10 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 942 44.55 0.47.41 9.0
11 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1233 Nick Francis Simon Edwards 942 45.41 0.48.30 10.0
12 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS400 1448 Roger Bennett/Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 942 46.40 0.49.32 11.0
13 Fast W/L inc RS400 RS700 1030 Simon Hawes   845 45.41 0.54.04 12.0
14 Fast W/L inc RS400 29er 1328 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla 903 53.52 0.59.39 13.0

R7 25/10 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Slow Handicap Topper 45770 Bjorn Handley   1365 51.31 0.37.44 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Topper 46989 Jadon Brockdorff-Kennedy   1365 56.27 0.41.21 2.0

R8 25/10 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Slow Handicap Topper 45770 Bjorn Handley   1365 47.27 0.34.46 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Topper 46989 Jadon Brockdorff-Kennedy   1365 48.02 0.35.11 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com