Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

 

Results are provisional as of 14:20 on February 27, 2022

Fast H'Cap Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 8, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 19/12R2 19/12R3 02/01R4 02/01R5 09/01R6 09/01R7 16/01R8 16/01R13 06/02R14 06/02R15 13/02R16 13/02R17 20/02R18 20/02R19 27/02R20 27/02TotalNett
1st Fast H'Cap Flying Fifteen 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 89.0 16.0
2nd Fast H'Cap RS Aero 7 1544 James Witts   1073 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 RET 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 116.0 36.0
3rd Fast H'Cap RS Aero 7 1930 Joe Slipper   1073 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 DNF 120.0 40.0
4th Fast H'Cap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 124.0 44.0
5th Fast H'Cap RS Aero 5 2147 Ollie Leeson   1136 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 142.0 62.0
6th Fast H'Cap RS Aero 7 1778 Angus Davies   1073 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 153.0 73.0
7th Fast H'Cap Flying Fifteen 3900 Peter Mills Janet Mills 1021 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 154.0 74.0
8th Fast H'Cap RS Aero 7 3021 James Leeson   1073 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 156.0 76.0
9th Fast H'Cap Flying Fifteen 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1021 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 160.0 80.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR3 02/01R4 02/01R5 09/01R6 09/01R7 16/01R8 16/01R19 27/02R20 27/02TotalNett
1st Fast W/L RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 68.0 44.0
2nd Fast W/L Musto Skiff 568 Griff Tanner   849 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 71.0 47.0
3rd Fast W/L RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 7.8 OOD 7.8 OOD 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 78.6 54.6
4th Fast W/L RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Chris Rolf 942 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 84.0 60.0
5th Fast W/L RS200 974 Adam Wickenden Henry Bramall 1037 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 103.0 79.0
6th Fast W/L RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Adam Jennings-Frisby 1037 5.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 107.0 83.0
7th Fast W/L Merlin Rocket 3684 Tom Low Ed Low 980 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 114.0 90.0
8th Fast W/L RS700 1041 Simon Hawes   845 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 128.0 104.0
9th Fast W/L RS400 1399 Richard Gray Julia Hancock 942 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 148.0 124.0
10th Fast W/L RS200 638 Mark Phillips Alison Phillips 1037 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 15.0 RET 24.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 149.0 125.0
11th Fast W/L RS400 1088 James Witts Patrick Croghan 942 2.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 151.0 127.0
12th Fast W/L RS200 943 Tim Palmer Lizzie Culwick 1037 4.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 151.0 127.0
13th Fast W/L RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 942 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 153.0 129.0
14th Fast W/L RS200 785 Andrew Wishart Iona Deacon 1037 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 153.0 129.0
15th Fast W/L International Moth 3613 Arthur Henderson   550 6.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 156.0 132.0
16th Fast W/L RS800 934 # # 799 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 157.0 133.0
17th Fast W/L RS100 8.4 183 Dave Tarr   1004 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 157.0 133.0
18th Fast W/L RS400 1435 M Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 942 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 162.0 138.0
19th Fast W/L RS700 1060 Matt Conner   845 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 168.0 144.0
20th Fast W/L RS400 1167 Bob Joce   942 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 173.0 149.0
21st Fast W/L RS200 463 Ed Jones Ruth Law 1037 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 173.0 149.0
22nd Fast W/L RS400 566 Glen Smith Alan Harris 942 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 176.0 152.0
23rd Fast W/L RS400 11390 Andy Hatch Sel Shah 942 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 192.0 168.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR3 02/01R4 02/01R5 09/01R6 09/01R7 16/01R8 16/01R19 27/02R20 27/02TotalNett
1st RS400 RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 33.0 23.0
2nd RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 36.6 26.6
3rd RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Chris Rolfe 942 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 41.0 31.0
4th RS400 RS400 1399 Richard Gray Julia Hancock 942 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 62.0 52.0
5th RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 942 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 64.0 54.0
6th RS400 RS400 1435 M Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 942 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 69.0 59.0
7th RS400 RS400 1167 Bob Joce   942 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 73.0 63.0
8th RS400 RS400 566 Glen Smith Alan Harris 942 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 74.0 64.0
9th RS400 RS400 1390 Andy Hatch Sel Shah 942 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 80.0 70.0

ILCA 6/7 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR3 02/01R4 02/01R5 09/01R6 09/01R7 16/01R8 16/01R13 06/02R14 06/02R15 13/02R16 13/02R17 20/02R18 20/02R19 27/02R20 27/02TotalNett
1st ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 214610 Tony Woods   1112 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 197.0 12.0
2nd ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 211726 Daniel Fletcher   1112 (4.0) (21.0 UFD) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (19.0 UFD) 242.0 22.0
3rd ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble   1112 5.0 (6.0) (9.0) (8.0) (7.0) (6.0) 3.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 84.0 33.0
4th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 213569 Markus Bird   1112 (12.0) 4.0 3.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 311.0 35.0
5th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 209265 Michael Hicks   1112 8.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 315.0 41.0
6th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 217877 Matthew Knight   1112 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 23.0 (26.0 RET) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 335.0 45.0
7th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 211374 Steven Fowles   1112 (15.0) 12.0 (20.0) (14.0) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 7.8 OOD 7.8 OOD 279.6 54.6
8th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 160563 Mike Bean   1112 7.0 8.0 8.0 (13.0) (15.0) 12.0 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 304.0 56.0
9th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 219098 Andrew Whittaker   1112 13.0 11.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 367.0 59.0
10th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 214415 Chris Ellyatt   1112 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 6.0 26.0 UFD (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 389.0 81.0
11th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 214609 Rupert Bedell   1112 2.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 20.0 OCS 4.0 395.0 87.0
12th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 215186 Michael Pryer   1112 6.0 5.0 13.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 401.0 93.0
13th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 (23.0 RET) 13.0 14.0 15.0 13.0 10.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 381.0 94.0
14th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 204678 Mark Sancken   1112 17.0 (18.0) 15.0 (26.0 UFD) 14.0 13.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 11.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 359.0 95.0
15th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 212201 Dick Soderberg   1112 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 406.0 98.0
16th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 211165 Josh Lyttle   1112 14.0 15.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 10.0 11.0 414.0 106.0
17th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 19.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 415.0 107.0
18th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 21 Rafael Matarazzo   1112 18.0 (44.0 DNC) 24.0 16.0 12.0 16.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 17.2 OOD 17.2 OOD 428.4 120.4
19th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 86712 Mihail Yankov   1112 (44.0 DNC) 10.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 436.0 128.0
20th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1112 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 444.0 136.0
21st ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 21.0 26.0 UFD 11.0 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 444.0 136.0
22nd ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 217871 Mark Lyttle   1112 1.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 446.0 138.0
23rd ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 211257 David Casale   1112 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 18.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 455.0 147.0
24th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 177861 Alison Stevens   1112 9.0 16.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 10.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 465.0 157.0
25th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 215380 Gareth Edwards   1112 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 477.0 169.0
26th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 200668 Steve Pears   1112 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 10.0 26.0 UFD 9.0 4.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 489.0 181.0
27th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 218155 Simon Cavey   1112 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 22.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 492.0 184.0
28th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 182477 Damian Adil   1112 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 16.0 9.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 499.0 191.0
29th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 183153 Matthew Fletcher   1112 23.0 RET 9.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 504.0 196.0
30th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 182689 Patrick Johnson   1112 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 14.0 RET (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 506.0 198.0
31st ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 194130 Tom Nash   1112 10.0 14.0 17.0 26.0 UFD (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 507.0 199.0
32nd ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 200509 Marshall King   1112 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 532.0 224.0
33rd ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 195867 Tim Law (NM)   1112 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 533.0 225.0
34th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 204544 Nick Pepper   1112 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 544.0 236.0
35th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 212199 Ninian Eadie   1112 19.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 12.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 559.0 251.0
36th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 188583 Bernardo Gollo   1112 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 561.0 253.0
37th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 216547 David Bates   1112 16.0 17.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 561.0 253.0
38th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 215302 Tom Tindall   1112 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 11.0 26.0 RET (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 565.0 257.0
39th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 201100 Paul Cooper   1112 20.0 19.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 567.0 259.0
40th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 191822 Mike Wood   1112 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 25.0 17.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 570.0 262.0
41st ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 186375 Richard Gray   1112 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 576.0 268.0
42nd ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 215788 David Popper   1112 11.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 583.0 275.0
43rd ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 159331 Andrew Caird   1112 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 26.0 RET (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 598.0 290.0

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR3 02/01R4 02/01R5 09/01R6 09/01R7 16/01R8 16/01R13 06/02R14 06/02R15 13/02R16 13/02R17 20/02R18 20/02R19 27/02R20 27/02TotalNett
1st ILCA 6 ILCA 6 217877 Matthew Knight   1147 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0 RET) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 79.0 10.0
2nd ILCA 6 ILCA 6 211726 Daniel Fletcher   1147 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 UFD 99.0 22.0
3rd ILCA 6 ILCA 6 211165 Josh Lyttle   1147 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 102.0 25.0
4th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 177861 Alison Stevens   1147 1.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 108.0 31.0
5th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 215412 Andy Omasta   1147 7.0 RET 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 123.0 46.0
6th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 191822 Mike Wood   1147 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 135.0 58.0
7th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 194130 Tom Nash   1147 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 136.0 59.0
8th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 216547 David Bates   1147 4.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 141.0 64.0
9th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 21 Rafael Matarazzo   1147 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD 145.6 68.6
10th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 183153 Matthew Fletcher   1147 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 148.0 71.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR3 02/01R4 02/01R5 09/01R6 09/01R7 16/01R8 16/01R15 13/02R16 13/02TotalNett
1st Slow Handicap Solo 5965 Chris Stafford   1152 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 34.0 27.0
2nd Slow Handicap RS Neo 218 Robert Tate   1180 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 38.0 31.0
3rd Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 619 Joanne Walker Doug Walker 1244 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 39.0 32.0
4th Slow Handicap Topper 46989 Jadon Brockdorff-Kennedy   1365 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 44.0 37.0
5th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 7056 Trinny Fry Alastair Fry 1244 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 45.0 38.0
6th Slow Handicap Topper QM Max Duggan   1365 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 56.0 49.0

R19 27/02 - Fast H'Cap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast H'Cap RS Aero 7 1930 Joe Slipper   1073 35.12 0.32.48 1.0
2 Fast H'Cap RS Aero 7 1778 Angus Davies   1073 DNF   3.0

R20 27/02 - Fast H'Cap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 Fast H'Cap RS Aero 7 1930 Joe Slipper   1073 DNF 2.0

R19 27/02 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast W/L Musto Skiff 568 Griff Tanner   849 33.05 0.38.58 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 43.46 0.46.28 2.0
3 Fast W/L Merlin Rocket 3684 Tom Low Ed Low 980 45.35 0.46.31 3.0
4 Fast W/L RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Chris Rolf 942 45.28 0.48.16 4.0
5 Fast W/L RS400 1167 Bob Joce   942 46.58 0.49.52 5.0
6 Fast W/L RS700 1041 Simon Hawes   845 44.44 0.52.56 6.0

R20 27/02 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast W/L Musto Skiff 568 Griff Tanner   849 37.21 0.44.00 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS700 1041 Simon Hawes   845 41.06 0.48.38 2.0
3 Fast W/L RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 48.28 0.51.27 3.0
4 Fast W/L RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Chris Rolf 942 49.24 0.52.26 4.0
5 Fast W/L RS200 785 Andrew Wishart Iona Deacon 1037 54.56 0.52.58 5.0
6 Fast W/L Merlin Rocket 3684 Tom Low Ed Low 980 53.11 0.54.16 6.0

R19 27/02 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 RS400 RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 43.12 0.45.52 1.0
2 RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Chris Rolfe 942 45.28 0.48.16 2.0
3 RS400 RS400 1167 Bob Joce   942 46.58 0.49.52 3.0

R20 27/02 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 RS400 RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 48.28 0.51.27 1.0
2 RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Chris Rolfe 942 49.24 0.52.26 2.0

R19 27/02 - ILCA 6/7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1112 1 1.0
2 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 214610 Tony Woods   1112 2 2.0
3 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 195867 Tim Law (NM)   1112 3 3.0
4 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 211726 Daniel Fletcher   1112 4 4.0
5 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble   1112 5 5.0
6 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 215380 Gareth Edwards   1112 6 6.0
7 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 213569 Markus Bird   1112 7 7.0
8 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 211374 Steven Fowles   1112 OOD 7.8
9 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 212201 Dick Soderberg   1112 8 8.0
10 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 160563 Mike Bean   1112 9 9.0
11 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 211165 Josh Lyttle   1112 10 10.0
12 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 219098 Andrew Whittaker   1112 11 11.0
13 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 204678 Mark Sancken   1112 12 12.0
14 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 13 13.0
15 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 211257 David Casale   1112 14 14.0
16 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 15 15.0
17 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 16 16.0
18 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 182477 Damian Adil   1112 17 17.0
19 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 21 Rafael Matarazzo   1112 OOD 17.2
20 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 214609 Rupert Bedell   1112 OCS 20.0
20 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 183153 Matthew Fletcher   1112 DNF 20.0

R20 27/02 - ILCA 6/7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1112 1 1.0
2 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 195867 Tim Law (NM)   1112 2 2.0
3 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 214610 Tony Woods   1112 3 3.0
4 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 214609 Rupert Bedell   1112 4 4.0
5 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble   1112 5 5.0
6 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 160563 Mike Bean   1112 6 6.0
7 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 215380 Gareth Edwards   1112 7 7.0
8 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 211374 Steven Fowles   1112 OOD 7.8
9 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 219098 Andrew Whittaker   1112 8 8.0
10 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 212201 Dick Soderberg   1112 9 9.0
11 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 211257 David Casale   1112 10 10.0
12 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 211165 Josh Lyttle   1112 11 11.0
13 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 213569 Markus Bird   1112 12 12.0
14 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 204678 Mark Sancken   1112 13 13.0
15 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 14 14.0
16 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 15 15.0
17 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 16 16.0
18 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 182477 Damian Adil   1112 17 17.0
19 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 21 Rafael Matarazzo   1112 OOD 17.2
20 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 211726 Daniel Fletcher   1112 UFD 19.0

R19 27/02 - ILCA 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 211726 Daniel Fletcher   1147 18 1.0
2 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 211165 Josh Lyttle   1147 19 2.0
3 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 215412 Andy Omasta   1147 20 3.0
4 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 183153 Matthew Fletcher   1147 DNF 5.0
5 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 21 Rafael Matarazzo   1147 OOD 9.8

R20 27/02 - ILCA 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 211165 Josh Lyttle   1147 18 1.0
2 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 215412 Andy Omasta   1147 19 2.0
3 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 211726 Daniel Fletcher   1147 UFD 4.0
4 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 21 Rafael Matarazzo   1147 OOD 9.8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com