Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

 

Results are provisional as of 15:29 on January 16, 2022

Fast H'Cap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 19/12R2 19/12R3 02/01R4 02/01R5 09/01R6 09/01R7 16/01R8 16/01TotalNett
1st Fast H'Cap Flying Fifteen 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 18.2 18.2
2nd Fast H'Cap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 36.0 36.0
3rd Fast H'Cap RS Aero 5 2147 Ollie Leeson   1136 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
4th Fast H'Cap RS Aero 7 1930 Joe Slipper   1073 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
5th Fast H'Cap Flying Fifteen 3900 Peter Mills Janet Mills 1021 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
6th Fast H'Cap RS Aero 7 3021 James Leeson   1073 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 RET 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 62.0 62.0
7th Fast H'Cap Flying Fifteen 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1021 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 64.0 64.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR3 02/01R4 02/01R5 09/01R6 09/01R7 16/01R8 16/01TotalNett
1st Fast W/L RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 6.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 19.6 19.6
2nd Fast W/L RS200 974 Adam Wickenden Henry Bramall 1037 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
3rd Fast W/L RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Adam Jennings-Frisby 1037 5.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 62.0 62.0
4th Fast W/L Musto Skiff 568 Griff Tanner   849 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
5th Fast W/L RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Chris Rolf 942 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 4.0 3.0 75.0 75.0
6th Fast W/L RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 81.0 81.0
7th Fast W/L RS400 1399 Julia Hancock Richard Grey 942 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 100.0 100.0
8th Fast W/L RS200 638 Mark Phillips Alison Phillips 1037 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNF 100.0 100.0
9th Fast W/L RS400 1088 James Witts Patrick Croghan 942 2.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 103.0 103.0
10th Fast W/L RS200 943 Tim Palmer Lizzie Culwick 1037 4.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 103.0 103.0
11th Fast W/L RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 942 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
12th Fast W/L Merlin Rocket 3684 Tom Low Ed Low 980 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 104.0 104.0
13th Fast W/L RS800 934 # # 799 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 108.0 108.0
14th Fast W/L International Moth 3613 Arthur Henderson   550 6.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
15th Fast W/L RS100 183 Dave Tarr   1004 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 109.0 109.0
16th Fast W/L RS400 1435 Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 942 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 114.0 114.0
17th Fast W/L RS200 463 Ed Jones Ruth Law 1037 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 115.0 115.0
18th Fast W/L RS700 1041 Simon Hawes   845 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 120.0
19th Fast W/L RS700 1060 Matt Conner   845 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 120.0 120.0
20th Fast W/L RS200 785 Andrew Wishart Iona Deacon 1037 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 125.0 125.0
21st Fast W/L RS400 566 Glen Smith Alan Harris 942 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 128.0 128.0
22nd Fast W/L RS400 1390 Andy Hatch Sel Shah 942 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 144.0
22nd Fast W/L RS800 820 Bryan Ormond Anna Prescott 799 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 144.0

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR3 02/01R4 02/01R5 09/01R6 09/01R7 16/01R8 16/01TotalNett
1st ILCA 6 ILCA 6 177861 Alison Stevens   1147 1.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 23.0 23.0
2nd ILCA 6 ILCA 6 191822 Mike Wood   1147 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
3rd ILCA 6 ILCA 6 194130 Tom Nash   1147 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
4th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 211165 Josh Lyttle   1147 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
5th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 215412 Andy Omasta   1147 7.0 RET 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
6th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 216547 David Bates   1147 4.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
7th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 21 Rafael Matarazzo   1147 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 45.0 45.0

ILCA 6/7 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 19/12R3 02/01R4 02/01R5 09/01R6 09/01R7 16/01R8 16/01TotalNett
1st ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 214610 Tony Woods   1112 42.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 53.0 53.0
2nd ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 213569 Markus Bird   1112 42.0 DNC 12.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 70.0 70.0
3rd ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 209265 Michael Hicks   1112 42.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 81.0 81.0
4th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble   1112 42.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 83.0 83.0
5th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 215186 Michael Pryer   1112 42.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 13.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 91.0 91.0
6th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 160563 Mike Bean   1112 42.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 8.0 13.0 15.0 12.0 105.0 105.0
7th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 42.0 DNC 23.0 RET 13.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 10.0 129.0 129.0
8th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 214609 Rupert Bedell   1112 42.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 145.0 145.0
9th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 204678 Mark Sancken   1112 42.0 DNC 17.0 18.0 15.0 28.0 UFD 14.0 13.0 147.0 147.0
10th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 19.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 160.0 160.0
11th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 21 Rafael Matarazzo   1112 42.0 DNC 18.0 42.0 DNC 24.0 16.0 12.0 16.0 170.0 170.0
12th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 200668 Steve Pears   1112 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 10.0 28.0 UFD 9.0 4.0 177.0 177.0
13th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 218155 Simon Cavey   1112 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 22.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 178.0 178.0
14th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 177861 Alison Stevens   1112 42.0 DNC 9.0 16.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 185.0 185.0
15th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 211374 Steven Fowles   1112 42.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 20.0 15.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 188.0 188.0
16th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 21.0 28.0 UFD 11.0 3.0 189.0 189.0
17th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 219098 Andrew Whittaker   1112 42.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 DNC 195.0 195.0
18th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 194130 Tom Nash   1112 42.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 17.0 28.0 UFD 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 195.0 195.0
19th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 86712 Mihail Yankov   1112 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 10.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 196.0 196.0
20th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 217871 Mark Lyttle   1112 42.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 212.0 212.0
21st ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 200509 Marshall King   1112 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 214.0 214.0
22nd ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 204544 Nick Pepper   1112 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 12.0 4.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 226.0 226.0
23rd ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 215380 Gareth Edwards   1112 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 16.0 8.0 234.0 234.0
24th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 211726 Daniel Fletcher   1112 42.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 UFD 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 235.0 235.0
25th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 182477 Damian Adil   1112 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 16.0 9.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 235.0 235.0
26th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 211165 Josh Lyttle   1112 42.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 239.0 239.0
27th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 212199 Ninian Eadie   1112 42.0 DNC 19.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 12.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 241.0 241.0
28th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 186375 Richard Gray   1112 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 242.0 242.0
29th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 183153 Matthew Fletchere   1112 42.0 DNC 23.0 RET 9.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 242.0 242.0
30th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 188583 Bernado Gollo   1112 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 243.0 243.0
31st ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 216547 David Bates   1112 42.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 243.0 243.0
32nd ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 214415 Chris Ellyatt   1112 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 UFD 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 244.0 244.0
33rd ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 215302 Tom Tindall   1112 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 11.0 28.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 249.0 249.0
34th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 201100 Paul Cooper   1112 42.0 DNC 20.0 19.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 249.0 249.0
35th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 191822 Mike Wood   1112 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 25.0 17.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 252.0 252.0
36th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 211257 David Casale   1112 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 18.0 28.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 256.0 256.0
37th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 217877 Matthew Knight   1112 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 23.0 28.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 261.0 261.0
38th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 215788 David Popper   1112 42.0 DNC 11.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 263.0 263.0
39th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 159331 Andrew Caird   1112 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 28.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 280.0 280.0
40th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 209265 Michael Hicks   1112 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 294.0 294.0
40th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 215380 James Baxter   1112 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 294.0 294.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR3 02/01R4 02/01R5 09/01R6 09/01R7 16/01R8 16/01TotalNett
1st RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
2nd RS400 RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
3rd RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Chris Rolf 942 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 37.0 37.0
4th RS400 RS400 1088 James Witts Patrick Croghan 942 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
5th RS400 RS400 1399 Julia Hancock Richard Grey 942 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 43.0 43.0
6th RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 942 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
7th RS400 RS400 1435 Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 942 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
8th RS400 RS400 566 Glen Smith Alan Harris 942 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
9th RS400 RS400 1390 Andy Hatch Sel Shah 942 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 60.0 60.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR3 02/01R4 02/01R5 09/01R6 09/01R7 16/01R8 16/01TotalNett
1st Slow Handicap Solo 5965 Chris Stafford   1152 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 18.0
2nd Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 619 Joanne Walker Doug Walker / Louise Walker 1244 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
3rd Slow Handicap RS Neo 218 Robert Tate   1180 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 22.0
4th Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 7056 Trinny Fry   1244 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 28.0 28.0
5th Slow Handicap Topper QM Max Duggan   1365 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

R7 16/01 - Fast H'Cap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast H'Cap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 48.39 0.46.41 1.0
2 Fast H'Cap Flying Fifteen 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 OOD   2.3

R8 16/01 - Fast H'Cap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast H'Cap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 54.39 0.52.27 1.0
2 Fast H'Cap Flying Fifteen 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 OOD   2.3

R7 16/01 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast W/L RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Adam Jennings-Frisby 1037 47.29 0.45.47 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS400 1399 Julia Hancock Richard Grey 942 43.30 0.46.11 2.0
3 Fast W/L RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 44.12 0.46.55 3.0
4 Fast W/L RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Chris Rolf 942 44.50 0.47.36 4.0
5 Fast W/L RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 46.33 0.49.25 5.0
6 Fast W/L RS200 638 Mark Phillips Alison Phillips 1037 51.59 0.50.08 6.0
7 Fast W/L RS800 934 # # 799 43.31 0.54.28 7.0

R8 16/01 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast W/L RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 46.48 0.49.41 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS400 1399 Julia Hancock Richard Grey 942 47.35 0.50.31 2.0
3 Fast W/L RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Chris Rolf 942 47.37 0.50.33 3.0
4 Fast W/L RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Adam Jennings-Frisby 1037 55.37 0.53.38 4.0
5 Fast W/L RS800 934 # # 799 45.04 0.56.24 5.0
6 Fast W/L RS200 638 Mark Phillips Alison Phillips 1037 DNF   7.0

R7 16/01 - ILCA 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 177861 Alison Stevens   1147 19 1.0

R8 16/01 - ILCA 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 177861 Alison Stevens   1147 18 1.0

R7 16/01 - ILCA 6/7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 213569 Markus Bird   1112 1 1.0
2 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 214610 Tony Woods   1112 2 2.0
3 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 219098 Andrew Whittaker   1112 3 3.0
4 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 86712 Mihail Yankov   1112 4 4.0
5 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 5 5.0
6 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 209265 Michael Hicks   1112 6 6.0
7 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble   1112 7 7.0
8 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 215186 Michael Pryer   1112 8 8.0
9 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 200668 Steve Pears   1112 9 9.0
10 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 218155 Simon Cavey   1112 10 10.0
11 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 11 11.0
12 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 21 Rafael Matarazzo   1112 12 12.0
13 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 13 13.0
14 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 204678 Mark Sancken   1112 14 14.0
15 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 160563 Mike Bean   1112 15 15.0
16 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 215380 Gareth Edwards   1112 16 16.0
17 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 177861 Alison Stevens   1112 17 17.0
18 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 188583 Bernado Gollo   1112 18 18.0

R8 16/01 - ILCA 6/7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 213569 Markus Bird   1112 1 1.0
2 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 214610 Tony Woods   1112 2 2.0
3 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 3 3.0
4 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 200668 Steve Pears   1112 4 4.0
5 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 5 5.0
6 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble   1112 6 6.0
7 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 209265 Michael Hicks   1112 7 7.0
8 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 215380 Gareth Edwards   1112 8 8.0
9 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 218155 Simon Cavey   1112 9 9.0
10 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 10 10.0
11 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 215186 Michael Pryer   1112 11 11.0
12 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 160563 Mike Bean   1112 12 12.0
13 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 204678 Mark Sancken   1112 13 13.0
14 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 86712 Mihail Yankov   1112 14 14.0
15 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 188583 Bernado Gollo   1112 15 15.0
16 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 21 Rafael Matarazzo   1112 16 16.0
17 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 177861 Alison Stevens   1112 17 17.0

R7 16/01 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 RS400 RS400 1399 Julia Hancock Richard Grey 942 43.30 0.46.11 1.0
2 RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 44.12 0.46.55 2.0
3 RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Chris Rolf 942 44.50 0.47.36 3.0
4 RS400 RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 46.33 0.49.25 4.0

R8 16/01 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 46.48 0.49.41 1.0
2 RS400 RS400 1399 Julia Hancock Richard Grey 942 47.35 0.50.31 2.0
3 RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Chris Rolf 942 47.37 0.50.33 3.0

R7 16/01 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Slow Handicap Solo 5965 Chris Stafford   1152 51.40 0.44.51 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 7056 Trinny Fry   1244 61.56 0.49.47 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RS Neo 218 Robert Tate   1180 61.56 0.52.29 3.0

R8 16/01 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Slow Handicap Solo 5965 Chris Stafford   1152 40.23 0.35.03 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS Feva XL 7056 Trinny Fry   1244 47.38 0.38.17 2.0
3 Slow Handicap RS Neo 218 Robert Tate   1180 47.17 0.40.04 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com