Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

 

Results are provisional as of 21:16 on May 18, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 82, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 6/4/22R2 13/4/22R3 20/4/22R4 27/4/22R5 4/5/22R6 11/5/22R7 18/5/22TotalNett
1st ILCA 7 / Laser 215380 James Baxter   1112 (83.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (83.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (17.0) 197.0 14.0
2nd ILCA 7 / Laser 217871 Mark Lyttle   1112 4.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0) 1.0 10.0 192.0 16.0
3rd ILCA 7 / Laser 211726 Daniel Fletcher   1112 5.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 6.0 265.0 16.0
4th ILCA 7 / Laser 214610 Tony Woods   1112 2.0 (10.0) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 7.0 193.0 17.0
5th ILCA 7 / Laser 217429 Guy Noble   1112 8.0 6.0 (13.0) (83.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (11.0) 130.0 23.0
6th ILCA 7 / Laser 83153 Matthew Fletcher   1112 6.0 (83.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 9.0 (12.0) (25.0) 147.0 27.0
7th ILCA 7 / Laser 211257 David Casale   1112 (83.0 DNC) 7.0 (83.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (83.0 DNC) 15.0 284.0 35.0
8th RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Liz Birtles 1040 (83.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 12.0 19.0 (22.0) (27.0) 169.0 37.0
9th RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 (83.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD (14.0) 11.0 11.0 OOD 11.0 (83.0 DNC) 224.0 44.0
10th Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 4.0 (83.0 DNC) 25.0 15.0 22.0 315.0 66.0
11th RS800 820 Bryan Ormond Anna Prescott 799 12.0 (83.0 DNC) (24.0) 22.0 (28.0) 17.0 OOD 17.0 OOD 203.0 68.0
12th Tasar 2801 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1042 (83.0 DNC) 22.0 (83.0 DNC) 15.0 (24.0) 19.0 OOD 20.0 266.0 76.0
13th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 139190 John Boyle   1147 (83.0 DNC) 21.0 23.0 (83.0 DNC) 16.0 19.0 (83.0 DNC) 328.0 79.0
14th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 201691 Paul Hurn   1147 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 32.0 UFD 14.0 14.0 (83.0 DNC) 32.0 341.0 92.0
15th Topper 4 Joanna Walker   1365 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 10.0 23.0 30.0 30.0 NSC (35.0) 294.0 93.0
16th ILCA 7 / Laser 211 Rafa Mattarazzo   1112 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 17.0 23.3 OOD 30.0 NSC 23.0 342.3 93.3
17th ILCA 7 / Laser 214609 Rupert Bedell   1112 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (83.0 DNC) 9.0 83.0 DNC 344.0 95.0
18th RS200 770 Doug Marion 1040 (83.0 DNC) 24.0 25.0 24.0 22.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 344.0 95.0
19th RS400 1528 Chris Eames Rachel Tilley 942 (83.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 4.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 346.0 97.0
20th RS Neo 218 Robert Tate   1180 (83.0 DNC) 25.0 28.0 25.0 20.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 347.0 98.0
21st RS200 1708 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1040 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 1.0 349.0 100.0
22nd ILCA 7 / Laser 220777 Mark Sancken   1112 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 83.0 DNC 12.0 360.0 111.0
23rd ILCA 7 / Laser 209265 Michael Hicks   1112 7.0 9.0 12.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 360.0 111.0
24th ILCA 7 / Laser 5186 Michael Pryer   1112 (83.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 8.0 360.0 111.0
25th ILCA 7 / Laser 8155 Simon Cavey   1112 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 11.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 367.0 118.0
26th Flying 15 3372 Charles Wand-Tetley Steve Bell 1021 (83.0 DNC) 18.0 (83.0 DNC) 16.0 (83.0 DNC) 10.0 83.0 DNC 376.0 127.0
27th ILCA 7 / Laser 3 Luca Simoncelli   1112 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 32.0 UFD 8.0 6.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 378.0 129.0
28th ILCA 7 / Laser 212201 Dick Soderberg   1112 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 29.0 UFD 83.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 379.0 130.0
29th ILCA 7 / Laser 186375 Richard Gray   1112 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 32.0 UFD (83.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 83.0 DNC 380.0 131.0
30th RS400 1392 Chris Stanton Jules Thorne 942 (83.0 DNC) 14.0 (83.0 DNC) 21.0 (83.0 DNC) 21.0 83.0 DNC 388.0 139.0
31st RS400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 942 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 18.0 18.0 21.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 389.0 140.0
32nd Byte CII # Maggie Futcher   1135 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 26.0 18.0 83.0 DNC 30.0 406.0 157.0
33rd RS800 7 # # 799 (83.0 DNC) 26.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 29.0 30.0 NSC 83.0 DNC 417.0 168.0
34th ILCA 7 / Laser 200509 Marshall King   1112 (83.0 DNC) 2.0 (83.0 DNC) 3.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 420.0 171.0
35th ILCA 7 / Laser 214415 Chris Ellyatt   1112 1.0 5.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 421.0 172.0
36th RS200 974 Adam Wickenden Henry Bramall 1040 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 43.7 OOD 83.0 DNC 20.0 28.0 423.7 174.7
37th RS200 1604 Matt Venables Rob Loveridge 1040 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 14.0 5.0 434.0 185.0
38th RS Aero 7 1930 Joe Slipper   1071 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 19.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 2.0 436.0 187.0
39th Merlin Rocket 3684 Tom Low Ed Low 980 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 439.0 190.0
40th ILCA 7 / Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1112 (83.0 DNC) 8.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 19.0 442.0 193.0
41st RS200 1001 Tom Williams Emily Wiltshire 1040 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 9.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 18.0 83.0 DNC 442.0 193.0
42nd ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 190673 Joe Mole   1147 10.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 17.0 83.0 DNC 442.0 193.0
43rd ILCA 7 / Laser # #   1112 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 442.0 193.0
44th ILCA 7 / Laser 186130 Aaron Brookes   1112 11.0 16.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 442.0 193.0
45th Tasar 2515 Tim Garvin Leo Garvin 1042 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 15.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 13.0 443.0 194.0
46th Phantom 1352 Patrick Hicks   1004 (83.0 DNC) 11.0 21.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 447.0 198.0
47th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 202547 Adam Jennings-Frisby   1147 (83.0 DNC) 20.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 13.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 448.0 199.0
48th ILCA 7 / Laser 159331 Andrew Caird   1112 (83.0 DNC) 15.0 22.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 452.0 203.0
49th RS400 1311 Michael Gorzkowski Aniek Wiegerinck 942 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 16.0 (83.0 DNC) 23.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 454.0 205.0
50th RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Chris Rolfe 942 (83.0 DNC) 19.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 23.0 83.0 DNC 457.0 208.0
51st ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 188579 Peter Caselton   1147 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 12.0 83.0 DNC 36.0 463.0 214.0
52nd ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 21 Christine Shrimpton   1147 (83.0 DNC) 23.0 27.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 465.0 216.0
53rd RS200 638 Mark Phillips Alison/Maggie 1040 (83.0 DNC) 27.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 26.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 468.0 219.0
54th RS400 1232 Rupert Matthews Mike Hutton 942 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 24.0 33.0 472.0 223.0
55th RS700 1061 Andy Wright   847 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 30.0 NSC 29.0 474.0 225.0
56th RS700 1067 Richard Priest   847 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 30.0 NSC 34.0 479.0 230.0
57th D-Zero 170 Sebastian Prowse   1036 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 3.0 501.0 252.0
58th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 20543 Aaron Evans   1147 3.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 501.0 252.0
59th RS Aero 7 2147 Ollie Leeson   1071 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 4.0 502.0 253.0
60th ILCA 7 / Laser 89 Simon Sydenham   1112 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 7.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 505.0 256.0
61st ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 219390 Niall Peelo   1147 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 9.0 507.0 258.0
62nd ILCA 7 / Laser 194130 Tom Nash   1112 9.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 507.0 258.0
63rd Hadron H2 105 Tim Garvin   1034 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 13.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 511.0 262.0
64th ILCA 7 / Laser 198963 Iain McGregor   1112 (83.0 DNC) 13.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 511.0 262.0
65th RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 14.0 512.0 263.0
66th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 192654 Ian Paczek   1147 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 15.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 513.0 264.0
67th RS400 13421 Tony Bishop Ross Malloy 942 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 16.0 83.0 DNC 514.0 265.0
68th RS100 8.4 183 Dave Tarr   1004 (83.0 DNC) 17.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 515.0 266.0
69th RS200 463 Ed Jones Ruth Law 1040 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 19.5 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 517.5 268.5
69th RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Jitka Zenatova 942 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 19.5 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 517.5 268.5
71st ILCA 7 / Laser 215260 Jon Cotterell   1112 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 20.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 518.0 269.0
72nd ILCA 7 / Laser 218279 David Surkov   1112 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 21.0 519.0 270.0
73rd ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 186375 Richard Gray   1147 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 24.0 522.0 273.0
74th ILCA 7 / Laser 188580 Gerry McGurk   1112 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 26.0 524.0 275.0
75th RS200 1174 Adam Swift Emily Webster 1040 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 26.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 524.0 275.0
76th RS100 8.4 193 Andy Turner   1004 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 27.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 525.0 276.0
77th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 202457 David Bithell   1147 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 27.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 525.0 276.0
78th RS Aero 7 3021 James Leeson   1071 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 31.0 529.0 280.0
79th ILCA 7 / Laser 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 38.0 RET 536.0 287.0
80th ILCA 7 / Laser 163517 James Hamerton   1112 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 581.0 332.0
80th ILCA 7 / Laser 115389 Mark Barnes   1112 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 581.0 332.0
80th RS800 1127 Bruno Van Dyke Matt Reid 799 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 581.0 332.0

R7 18/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedLapsCorrectedPoints
1 RS200 1708 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1040 0.58.21 4 0.56.06 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1930 Joe Slipper   1071 0.46.16 3 0.57.36 2.0
3 D-Zero 170 Sebastian Prowse   1036 1.00.10 4 0.58.05 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 2147 Ollie Leeson   1071 0.46.40 3 0.58.06 4.0
5 RS200 1604 Matt Venables Rob Loveridge 1040 1.00.44 4 0.58.24 5.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 211726 Daniel Fletcher   1112 0.48.44 3 0.58.26 6.0
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 214610 Tony Woods   1112 0.48.54 3 0.58.38 7.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 5186 Michael Pryer   1112 0.49.05 3 0.58.51 8.0
9 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 219390 Niall Peelo   1147 0.50.45 3 0.59.00 9.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 217871 Mark Lyttle   1112 0.49.28 3 0.59.19 10.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 217429 Guy Noble   1112 0.49.29 3 0.59.20 11.0
12 ILCA 7 / Laser 220777 Mark Sancken   1112 0.49.41 3 0.59.34 12.0
13 Tasar 2515 Tim Garvin Leo Garvin 1042 0.46.51 3 0.59.57 13.0
14 RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 0.56.33 4 1.00.02 14.0
15 ILCA 7 / Laser 211257 David Casale   1112 0.50.17 3 1.00.18 15.0
16 ILCA 7 / Laser 212201 Dick Soderberg   1112 0.50.33 3 1.00.37 16.0
17 ILCA 7 / Laser 215380 James Baxter   1112 0.50.44 3 1.00.50 17.0
17 RS800 820 Bryan Ormond Anna Prescott 799 OOD     17.0
19 ILCA 7 / Laser 8155 Simon Cavey   1112 0.50.45 3 1.00.51 18.0
20 ILCA 7 / Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1112 0.50.51 3 1.00.58 19.0
21 Tasar 2801 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1042 0.47.45 3 1.01.06 20.0
22 ILCA 7 / Laser 218279 David Surkov   1112 0.51.15 3 1.01.27 21.0
23 Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 0.48.13 3 1.01.42 22.0
24 ILCA 7 / Laser 211 Rafa Mattarazzo   1112 0.51.40 3 1.01.57 23.0
25 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 186375 Richard Gray   1147 0.53.24 3 1.02.04 24.0
26 ILCA 7 / Laser 83153 Matthew Fletcher   1112 0.51.53 3 1.02.13 25.0
27 ILCA 7 / Laser 188580 Gerry McGurk   1112 0.51.55 3 1.02.15 26.0
28 RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Liz Birtles 1040 0.48.43 3 1.02.27 27.0
29 RS200 974 Adam Wickenden Henry Bramall 1040 0.49.14 3 1.03.07 28.0
30 RS700 1061 Andy Wright   847 0.54.21 4 1.04.10 29.0
31 Byte CII # Maggie Futcher   1135 0.55.08 3 1.04.46 30.0
32 RS Aero 7 3021 James Leeson   1071 0.52.04 3 1.04.49 31.0
33 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 201691 Paul Hurn   1147 0.56.28 3 1.05.38 32.0
34 RS400 1232 Rupert Matthews Mike Hutton 942 0.46.43 3 1.06.07 33.0
35 RS700 1067 Richard Priest   847 0.57.19 4 1.07.40 34.0
36 Topper 4 Joanna Walker   1365 0.47.14 2 1.09.12 35.0
37 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 188579 Peter Caselton   1147 0.48.11 2 1.24.01 36.0
38 ILCA 7 / Laser 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 RET     38.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com