Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

 

Results are provisional as of 15:15 on June 23, 2024

Fast H'Cap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 02/06R2 02/06R3 09/06R4 09/06R5 16/06R6 16/06TotalNett
1st Fast H'Cap Flying Fifteen Silver 3900 Chris Harris Sarah White 1036 (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Fast H'Cap Flying Fifteen Silver 3593 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1036 1.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 22.0 10.0
3rd Fast H'Cap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1045 3.0 2.0 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 22.0 10.0
4th Fast H'Cap Hadron H2 158 Robert Tate   1045 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 31.0 19.0
5th Fast H'Cap Flying Fifteen Silver 3521 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 1036 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 36.0 24.0

ILCA 4/6/7 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 02/06R2 02/06R3 09/06R4 09/06R5 16/06R6 16/06R7 23/06R8 23/06TotalNett
1st ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 214610 Tony Woods   1104 (7.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (4.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 21.0 5.0
2nd ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 8699 Orlando Gledhill   1104 (12.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 105.0 8.0
3rd ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 212201 Dick Soderberg   1104 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 184.0 20.0
4th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 2316 Michael Pryer   1104 (11.0) 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (9.0) 3.0 4.0 7.0 122.0 20.0
5th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 204560 Gary Bullock   1104 (21.0 RET) 9.0 (10.0) 6.0 (12.0) (21.0 OCS) 3.0 3.0 85.0 21.0
6th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 215412 Andy Omasta   1104 3.0 (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (17.0) 13.0 2.0 5.0 82.0 23.0
7th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 215 Rafael Matarazzo   1104 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD (13.0) (17.0) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 138.0 26.0
8th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 215380 James Baxter   1104 (10.0) (22.0 UFD) 4.0 9.0 10.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 142.0 28.0
9th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 222558 Tim Crook   1104 4.0 13.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 193.0 29.0
10th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 222201 Guy Noble   1104 8.0 (11.0) 8.0 (12.0) 8.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 138.0 33.0
11th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 220777 Mark Sancken   1104 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 5.0 1.0 203.0 39.0
12th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 212396 Adrian Elwood   1104 5.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 203.0 39.0
13th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 194130 Tom Nash   1104 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 ZFP 13.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 207.0 43.0
14th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 217841 Jonathan Stirling   1104 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 22.0 12.0 6.0 4.0 208.0 44.0
15th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 221257 David Casale   1104 9.0 17.0 16.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 214.0 50.0
16th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 2220 Simon Cavey   1104 13.0 16.0 15.0 11.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 219.0 55.0
17th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 219098 Andrew Whittaker   1104 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 11.0 23.0 RET 11.0 11.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 220.0 56.0
18th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 218279 David Surkov   1104 18.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 222.0 58.0
19th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 206891 Ben Sharp   1104 14.0 12.0 (24.0 RET) 16.0 (19.0) 17.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 184.0 59.0
20th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 213569 Marcus Bird   1104 (41.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 224.0 60.0
21st ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 217871 Mark Little   1104 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 RET (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 228.0 64.0
22nd ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 209265 Michael Hicks   1104 1.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 16.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 229.0 65.0
23rd ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA6 216887 Max Duggan   1154 17.0 18.0 (19.0) 15.0 (21.0) 16.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 188.0 66.0
24th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 215788 David Popper   1104 (41.0 DNC) 8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 10.0 NSC 8.0 231.0 67.0
25th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA4 219357 Archie Duggan   1213 19.0 19.0 22.0 21.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 245.0 81.0
26th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 204964 Simon Sydenham   1104 6.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 254.0 90.0
27th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 222559 Steve Pears   1104 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 259.0 95.0
28th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 195049 Matthew Fletcher   1104 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 263.0 99.0
29th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 27 #   1104 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 14.0 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 264.0 100.0
30th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 5933 John Curran   1104 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 17.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 266.0 102.0
31st ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 210139 Chris Ellyatt   1104 2.0 22.0 RET (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 270.0 106.0
32nd ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 213616 Bernardo Gollo   1104 15.0 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 271.0 107.0
33rd ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 218433 Arkadu   1104 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 18.0 19.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 283.0 119.0
34th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 211166 #   1104 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 20.0 18.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 284.0 120.0
35th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 212397 Alessandro Virsini   1104 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 20.0 18.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 284.0 120.0
36th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 86 Jennie Parker   1104 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 21.0 20.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 287.0 123.0
37th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 217915 Marshall King   1104 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 292.0 128.0
38th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 515 #   1104 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 10.0 RET 41.0 DNC 297.0 133.0
39th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 207089 Peter Young   1104 16.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 303.0 139.0
40th ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA6 163614 Martin Duffy   1154 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 328.0 164.0

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 02/06R2 02/06R3 09/06R4 09/06R5 16/06R6 16/06TotalNett
1st ILCA 6 ILCA6 216887 Max Duggan   1154 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 10.0 4.0
2nd ILCA 6 ILCA6 219098 Andrew Whittaker   1154 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 12.0
3rd ILCA 6 ILCA6 215412 Andy Omasta   1154 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 24.0 14.0
4th ILCA 6 ILCA6 86 Jennie Parker   1154 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 24.0 14.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 02/06R2 02/06R3 09/06R4 09/06R5 16/06R6 16/06R7 23/06R8 23/06TotalNett
1st Fast W/L RS200 974 Adam Wickenden Beatrice Slipper 1047 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 92.0 12.0
2nd Fast W/L RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 948 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 65.0 13.0
3rd Fast W/L RS700 1041 Simon Hawes   845 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 94.0 14.0
4th Fast W/L Musto Skiff 594 Griff Tanner   843 4.0 11.0 RET 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 98.0 18.0
5th Fast W/L RS700 1060 Matt Connor   845 (8.0) 8.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 93.0 25.0
6th Fast W/L RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Jules Thorne 948 7.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 108.0 28.0
7th Fast W/L RS200 463 Ed Jones # 1047 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 109.0 29.0
8th Fast W/L RS200 1295 Andrew Wishart Nina Luckmann 1047 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 123.0 43.0
9th Fast W/L Aero 7 3021 James Leeson   1073 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 127.0 47.0
10th Fast W/L RS200 770 Doug Struth Marion Heron 1047 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 128.0 48.0
11th Fast W/L RS200 638 Chris Parker Amy Parker 1047 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 129.0 49.0
12th Fast W/L RS200 1358 Charlie Whitaker Lucy Gates 1047 5.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 129.0 49.0
13th Fast W/L RS200 1521 # # 1047 1.0 11.0 RET (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 132.0 52.0
14th Fast W/L RS800 1144 David Copse Rowan Copse 799 9.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 136.0 56.0
15th Fast W/L RS200 1311 Chris Eames Crew 1047 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 10.0 RET 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 140.0 60.0
16th Fast W/L RS200 1007 Victoria Hinkovska Niklas Wolfe 1047 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 142.0 62.0
17th Fast W/L RS700 1080 # # 845 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 146.0 66.0
18th Fast W/L RS200 1174 Adam Swift Emily Webster 1047 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 OOD 20.0 OOD 160.0 80.0
18th Fast W/L Waszp 6 Ollie Leeson   740 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 160.0 80.0

ILCA 4 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 02/06R2 02/06R3 09/06R4 09/06TotalNett
1st ILCA 4 ILCA4 219357 Archie Duggan   1213 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0

R7 23/06 - ILCA 4/6/7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 214610 Tony Woods   1104 1 1.0
2 ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 215412 Andy Omasta   1104 2 2.0
3 ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 204560 Gary Bullock   1104 3 3.0
4 ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 2316 Michael Pryer   1104 4 4.0
5 ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 220777 Mark Sancken   1104 5 5.0
6 ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 217841 Jonathan Stirling   1104 6 6.0
7 ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 215 Rafael Matarazzo   1104 7 7.0
8 ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 215788 David Popper   1104 NSC 10.0
8 ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 515 #   1104 RET 10.0

R8 23/06 - ILCA 4/6/7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 220777 Mark Sancken   1104 1 1.0
2 ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 214610 Tony Woods   1104 2 2.0
3 ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 204560 Gary Bullock   1104 3 3.0
4 ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 217841 Jonathan Stirling   1104 4 4.0
5 ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 215412 Andy Omasta   1104 5 5.0
6 ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 215 Rafael Matarazzo   1104 6 6.0
7 ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 2316 Michael Pryer   1104 7 7.0
8 ILCA 4/6/7 ILCA7 215788 David Popper   1104 8 8.0

R7 23/06 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 Fast W/L RS200 1174 Adam Swift Emily Webster 1047 OOD 20.0

R8 23/06 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 Fast W/L RS200 1174 Adam Swift Emily Webster 1047 OOD 20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com