Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

 

Results are provisional as of 17:17 on September 19, 2021

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 08/08R2 08/08R3 15/08R4 15/08R5 22/08R6 22/08R7 29/08R8 29/08R9 05/09R10 05/09R11 19/09R12 19/09TotalNett
1st Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 46.0 6.0
2nd Fast Handicap Flying Fifteen 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 47.6 7.6
3rd Fast Handicap Flying Fifteen 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1021 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 70.6 16.6
4th Fast Handicap Flying Fifteen 3900 Peter Mills Janet Mills 1021 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 1.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 83.0 29.0
5th Fast Handicap 29er 1960 Patrick Croghan James Witts 903 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 92.0 38.0
6th Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 1778 Angus Davies   1073 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 98.0 44.0
7th Fast Handicap Flying Fifteen 3521 Chris Stafford Neil O'Leary 1021 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 98.0 44.0
8th Fast Handicap Dart 18 4646 Simon Jackson William Jackson 837 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 101.0 47.0

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 08/08R2 08/08R3 15/08R4 15/08R5 22/08R6 22/08R7 29/08R8 29/08R9 05/09R10 05/09R11 19/09R12 19/09TotalNett
1st ILCA 6 ILCA 6 209009 Andy Omasta   1147 5.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 115.0 13.0
2nd ILCA 6 ILCA 6 21 Jadon Brockdorff-Kennedy   1147 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 102.0 13.0
3rd ILCA 6 ILCA 6 216547 David Bates   1147 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 90.0 14.0
4th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 214005 Jacintha Hamilton-Love   1147 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 126.0 24.0
5th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 217877 Matthew Knight   1147 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 140.0 38.0
6th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 204678 Mark Sancken   1147 4.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 145.0 43.0
7th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 191822 Mike Wood   1147 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 51.0
8th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 213516 Niall Peelo   1147 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 173.0 71.0
9th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 197703 Gareth Edwards   1147 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 176.0 74.0
10th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 192654 Ian Paczek   1147 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 181.0 79.0
11th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 197702 Alice Smith   1147 7.0 RET 7.0 RET (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 184.0 82.0
12th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 # Claire Walsh   1147 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 188.0 86.0
13th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 219047 Alison Stevens   1147 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 189.0 87.0
14th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 211165 Josh Lyttle   1147 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 190.0 88.0
15th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 188579 Peter Caselton   1147 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 17.0 OOD 204.0 102.0
15th ILCA 6 ILCA 6 192575 Tim Crook   1147 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 204.0 102.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 08/08R2 08/08R3 15/08R4 15/08R5 22/08R6 22/08R7 29/08R8 29/08R9 05/09R10 05/09TotalNett
1st Fast W/L RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Dan Goodman 1043 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 92.0 22.0
2nd Fast W/L RS800 820 Bryan Ormond Anna Prescott 799 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 93.0 23.0
3rd Fast W/L RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1043 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 96.6 26.6
4th Fast W/L RS200 974 Adam Wickenden Anais Bramall 1043 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 98.4 28.4
5th Fast W/L RS200 638 Mark Phillips Alison Phillips 1043 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 RET (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 103.0 33.0
6th Fast W/L Int Moth 3613 Arthur Henderson   550 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 109.0 39.0
7th Fast W/L RS700 1060 Matt Conner   845 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 114.0 44.0
8th Fast W/L Musto Skiff 568 Griff Tanner   849 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 115.0 45.0
9th Fast W/L D-One 9 Gordon Davies   959 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 118.0 48.0
10th Fast W/L Cherub 3202 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 890 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 127.0 57.0
11th Fast W/L RS100 8.4 183 Dave Tarr   1004 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 140.0 70.0
11th Fast W/L RS200 1174 Adam Swift Emily Webster 1043 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 140.0 70.0
11th Fast W/L RS200 235 Ellie Tapper Ross Malloy 1043 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 140.0 70.0

ILCA 6/7 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 08/08R2 08/08R3 15/08R4 15/08R5 22/08R6 22/08R7 29/08R8 29/08R9 05/09R10 05/09R11 19/09R12 19/09TotalNett
1st ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 (12.0) (7.0) 3.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 220.0 17.0
2nd ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 163517 James Hamerton   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 294.0 18.0
3rd ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 9122 Roger O'Gorman   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 OCS 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 296.0 20.0
4th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 204678 Mark Sancken   1112 (9.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 227.0 25.0
5th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 10.0 (11.0) 2.0 6.0 (13.0) 11.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 240.0 32.0
6th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 (8.0) (10.0) 6.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 236.0 34.0
7th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 218155 Simon Cavey   1112 4.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 313.0 37.0
8th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 21 Jadon Brockdorff-Kennedy   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (14.0) 13.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 7.0 (46.0 DNC) 294.0 50.0
9th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 216547 David Bates   1112 6.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 (15.0) (15.0) 10.0 12.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 269.0 55.0
10th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 214005 Jacintha Hamilton-Love   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 17.0 17.0 11.0 13.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 356.0 80.0
11th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble   1112 1.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 380.0 104.0
12th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 214415 Chris Ellyatt   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 391.0 115.0
13th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 219089 Andrew Whittaker   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 12.0 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 393.0 117.0
14th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 217877 Matthew Knight   1112 5.0 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 397.0 121.0
15th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 212199 Ninian Eadie   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 15.0 OCS 5.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 406.0 130.0
16th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 214610 Tony Woods   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD 420.0 144.0
17th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 3157 #   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 18.0 14.0 9.0 14.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 423.0 147.0
18th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 191822 Mike Wood   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 16.0 16.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 425.0 149.0
19th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 213569 Markus Bird   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 4.0 46.0 DNC 429.0 153.0
20th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 197369 Ross Williams   1112 2.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 464.0 188.0
21st ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 209266 Ed Jones   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 468.0 192.0
22nd ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 194130 Tom Nash   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 471.0 195.0
23rd ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 200668 Steve Pears   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 471.0 195.0
24th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 197703 Gareth Edwards   1112 7.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 471.0 195.0
25th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 201691 Paul Hurn   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 471.0 195.0
26th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 192575 Tim Crook   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 474.0 198.0
27th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 188583 Rafael Matarazzo   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 474.0 198.0
28th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 213516 Niall Peelo   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 474.0 198.0
29th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 5186 #   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 476.0 200.0
30th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 207089 Peter Young   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 477.0 201.0
31st ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 215788 David Popper   1112 11.0 12.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 483.0 207.0
32nd ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 174570 Oliver Adams   1112 16.0 RET 9.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 485.0 209.0
33rd ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 144731 Luca Simoncelli   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 10.0 19.0 DNF (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 489.0 213.0
34th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 192654 Ian Paczek   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 489.0 213.0
35th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 1 Oliver Whitfield   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 489.0 213.0
36th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 6 Ben Rowan   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 489.0 213.0
37th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 197702 Alice Smith   1112 16.0 RET 14.0 RET (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 490.0 214.0
38th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 211257 David Casale   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 1.0 507.0 231.0
39th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 208838 Mike Matan   1112 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 509.0 233.0
40th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 219047 Alison Stevens   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 5.0 46.0 DNC 511.0 235.0
41st ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 211165 Josh Lyttle   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 5.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 511.0 235.0
42nd ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 # Claire Walsh   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 8.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 514.0 238.0
43rd ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 201100 Paul Cooper   1112 13.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 519.0 243.0
44th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 3 Ben Rowan   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 552.0 276.0
44th ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 188579 Peter Caselton   1112 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 552.0 276.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 08/08R2 08/08R3 15/08R4 15/08R5 22/08R6 22/08R7 29/08R8 29/08R9 05/09R10 05/09R11 19/09R12 19/09TotalNett
1st RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 32.0 6.0
2nd RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Chris Rolfe 942 4.0 RET 2.0 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 87.0 21.0
3rd RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Jitka 942 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 97.0 31.0
4th RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 942 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 101.0 35.0
5th RS400 RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 113.0 47.0
6th RS400 RS400 566 Glen Smith Alan Harris 942 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 115.0 49.0
7th RS400 RS400 1392 Chris Stanton Jules Thorne 942 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 RET (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 117.0 51.0
8th RS400 RS400 1435 Matthew Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 942 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 118.0 52.0
9th RS400 RS400 1292 Christopher Eames Rachel Tilley 942 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 122.0 56.0
10th RS400 RS400 # Nicolas Heess Gabby Bathgate 942 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 132.0 66.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 08/08R2 08/08R3 15/08R4 15/08R5 22/08R6 22/08R7 29/08R8 29/08R9 05/09R10 05/09R11 19/09R12 19/09TotalNett
1st Slow Handicap Topper 1 Nicholas Hagemann   1365 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.5 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 80.5 20.5
2nd Slow Handicap Topper 5 Max Duggan   1365 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 RET 87.0 27.0
3rd Slow Handicap 2000 21440 Dave Tarr Sara Tarr 1106 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 93.0 33.0
4th Slow Handicap Solo 5965 Chris Stafford   1152 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 96.0 36.0
5th Slow Handicap RS Aero 5 1930 Joe Slipper   1136 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 102.0 42.0
6th Slow Handicap Topper 2 Misha Turnbull Arabella Phillimore 1365 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.5 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 103.5 43.5
7th Slow Handicap Topaz Xenon 7533 Andrew Craig Bernardo Gollo 1079 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 104.0 44.0
8th Slow Handicap Topper QM Jasper Jenkin   1365 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 105.0 45.0
9th Slow Handicap RS Feva 7056 Trinny Fry Alastair Fry 1290 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 111.0 51.0

R11 19/09 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 49.05 0.47.06 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying Fifteen 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 49.51 0.48.49 2.0

R12 19/09 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 31.21 0.30.05 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying Fifteen 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 32.12 0.31.32 2.0

R11 19/09 - ILCA 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 209009 Andy Omasta   1147 9 1.0
2 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 219047 Alison Stevens   1147 10 2.0
3 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 21 Jadon Brockdorff-Kennedy   1147 11 3.0
4 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 188579 Peter Caselton   1147 OOD 17.0

R12 19/09 - ILCA 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 209009 Andy Omasta   1147 7 1.0
2 ILCA 6 ILCA 6 188579 Peter Caselton   1147 OOD 17.0

R11 19/09 - ILCA 6/7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble   1112 1 1.0
2 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 163517 James Hamerton   1112 2 2.0
3 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 3 3.0
4 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 213569 Markus Bird   1112 4 4.0
5 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 219047 Alison Stevens   1112 5 5.0
6 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 201691 Paul Hurn   1112 6 6.0
7 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 21 Jadon Brockdorff-Kennedy   1112 7 7.0
8 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 188583 Rafael Matarazzo   1112 8 8.0
9 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 214610 Tony Woods   1112 OOD 24.0

R12 19/09 - ILCA 6/7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 211257 David Casale   1112 1 1.0
2 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 163517 James Hamerton   1112 2 2.0
3 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 3 3.0
4 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble   1112 4 4.0
5 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 201691 Paul Hurn   1112 5 5.0
6 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 188583 Rafael Matarazzo   1112 6 6.0
7 ILCA 6/7 ILCA 7 214610 Tony Woods   1112 OOD 24.0

R11 19/09 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 42.20 0.44.56 1.0

R12 19/09 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 29.25 0.31.14 1.0

R11 19/09 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Slow Handicap 2000 21440 Dave Tarr Sara Tarr 1106 53.35 0.48.27 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Topper 5 Max Duggan   1365 50.56 0.55.58 2.0
3 Slow Handicap Topper 1 Nicholas Hagemann   1365 53.29 0.58.46 3.0

R12 19/09 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 Slow Handicap Topper 5 Max Duggan   1365 RET 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com