Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

 

Results are provisional as of 11:05 on September 19, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 11/09/21R2 11/09/21R3 18/09/21R4 18/09/21R5 18/09/21TotalNett
1st ILCA 6 8583 Adams Jennings-Frizby   1147 (2.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 4.0
2nd ILCA 7 209266 Alden Horwitz   1112 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 51.0 5.0
3rd ILCA 7 161620 Oliver Whitfield   1112 (9.0) (8.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 28.0 11.0
4th ILCA 7 209266 Bernardo Gollo   1112 (5.0) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 11.0
5th RS NEO 218 Robert Tate   1180 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 8.0 64.0 18.0
6th ILCA 7 6 Ben Rowan   1112 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 6.0 67.0 21.0
7th RS200 638 Alison Phillips   1043 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 5.0 69.0 23.0
8th ILCA 6 172009 Slovik Svyatoslav   1147 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 7.0 69.0 23.0
9th ILCA 7 188583 Tagir Ismagilov   1112 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 10.0 70.0 24.0
10th ILCA 7 212199 Ninian Eadie   1112 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 71.0 25.0
11th ILCA 6 4753 Richard Tapper   1147 (12.0) (13.0) 8.0 10.0 9.0 52.0 27.0
12th ILCA 7 9266 Rafael Matarazzo   1112 4.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 76.0 30.0
13th ILCA 7 01234 Edward Morrison   1112 11.0 (12.0) 9.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC) 66.0 31.0
14th RS FEVA 2 Joanna Walker Marie McDonald 1290 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 11.0 81.0 35.0
15th ILCA 7 215260 Jon Cotterall   1112 8.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 82.0 36.0
16th ILCA 7 0123 Claudia Hale   1112 6.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 82.0 36.0
17th RS100 8.4 183 David Tarr   1004 (3.0) (2.0) 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 43.0 38.0
18th ILCA 6 202457 David Bithell   1147 7.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 85.0 39.0
19th ILCA 6 012345 Christine Shrimpton   1147 10.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th ILCA 6 24 Brianna Towers   1147 13.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 93.0 47.0
21st ILCA 6 21 Charles Parkinson   1147 15.0 14.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 98.0 52.0
22nd ILCA 7 0123456 Martin Duffy   1112 14.0 15.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 98.0 52.0

R3 18/09/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedLapsCorrectedPoints
1 ILCA 6 8583 Adams Jennings-Frizby   1147 27.07 3 0.23.38 1.0
2 ILCA 7 209266 Alden Horwitz   1112 27.16 3 0.24.31 2.0
3 ILCA 7 209266 Bernardo Gollo   1112 28.18 3 0.25.27 3.0
4 RS NEO 218 Robert Tate   1180 33.14 3 0.28.10 4.0
5 ILCA 7 161620 Oliver Whitfield   1112 32.39 3 0.29.22 5.0
6 ILCA 7 188583 Tagir Ismagilov   1112 32.54 3 0.29.35 6.0
7 ILCA 6 172009 Slovik Svyatoslav   1147 23.10 2 0.30.18 7.0
8 ILCA 6 4753 Richard Tapper   1147 24.28 2 0.32.00 8.0
9 ILCA 7 01234 Edward Morrison   1112 35.55 3 0.32.18 9.0
10 ILCA 7 6 Ben Rowan   1112 24.16 2 0.32.44 10.0
11 RS200 638 Alison Phillips   1043 38.10 3 0.36.36 11.0
12 RS FEVA 2 Joanna Walker Marie McDonald 1290 40.40 2 0.47.17 12.0
13 RS100 8.4 183 David Tarr   1004 OOD     13.0

R4 18/09/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedLapsCorrectedPoints
1 ILCA 6 8583 Adams Jennings-Frizby   1147 23.45 3 0.20.42 1.0
2 ILCA 7 209266 Alden Horwitz   1112 23.36 3 0.21.13 2.0
3 ILCA 7 161620 Oliver Whitfield   1112 24.10 3 0.21.44 3.0
4 ILCA 7 209266 Bernardo Gollo   1112 24.40 3 0.22.11 4.0
5 ILCA 7 6 Ben Rowan   1112 26.02 3 0.23.25 5.0
6 RS NEO 218 Robert Tate   1180 27.46 3 0.23.32 6.0
7 RS200 638 Alison Phillips   1043 24.34 3 0.23.33 7.0
8 ILCA 7 188583 Tagir Ismagilov   1112 26.32 3 0.23.52 8.0
9 ILCA 6 172009 Slovik Svyatoslav   1147 27.47 3 0.24.13 9.0
10 ILCA 6 4753 Richard Tapper   1147 28.06 3 0.24.30 10.0
11 ILCA 7 01234 Edward Morrison   1112 27.29 3 0.24.43 11.0
12 RS FEVA 2 Joanna Walker Marie McDonald 1290 23.28 2 0.27.17 12.0
13 RS100 8.4 183 David Tarr   1004 OOD     13.0

R5 18/09/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedLapsCorrectedPoints
1 ILCA 7 209266 Alden Horwitz   1112 14.34 2 0.13.06 1.0
2 ILCA 6 8583 Adams Jennings-Frizby   1147 15.10 2 0.13.13 2.0
3 ILCA 7 161620 Oliver Whitfield   1112 16.20 2 0.14.41 3.0
4 ILCA 7 209266 Bernardo Gollo   1112 16.33 2 0.14.53 4.0
5 RS200 638 Alison Phillips   1043 15.55 2 0.15.16 5.0
6 ILCA 7 6 Ben Rowan   1112 17.02 2 0.15.19 6.0
7 ILCA 6 172009 Slovik Svyatoslav   1147 18.18 2 0.15.57 7.0
8 RS NEO 218 Robert Tate   1180 19.48 2 0.16.47 8.0
9 ILCA 6 4753 Richard Tapper   1147 19.27 2 0.16.57 9.0
10 ILCA 7 188583 Tagir Ismagilov   1112 19.03 2 0.17.08 10.0
11 RS FEVA 2 Joanna Walker Marie McDonald 1290 22.27 2 0.17.24 11.0
12 RS100 8.4 183 David Tarr   1004 OOD     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com