Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

 

Results are provisional as of 15:05 on June 2, 2021

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 16/05R2 16/05R3 23/05R4 23/05R5 30/05R6 30/05TotalNett
1st Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 20.0 4.0
2nd Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 (2.0) 1.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD (2.0) 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd Fast Handicap RS Aero 5 1930 Joe Slipper   1136 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 25.0 9.0
4th Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 2147 Ollie Leeson   1073 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 27.0 11.0
5th Fast Handicap Merlin Rocket 3684 Tom Low Ed Low 980 1.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 37.0 21.0
6th Fast Handicap Flying 15 3630 Chris Harris Sue Preston 1021 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 37.0 21.0
7th Fast Handicap RS Aero 7 1955 Jason Gasparro   1073 6.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 46.0 30.0

Fast W/L Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 16/05R2 16/05R3 23/05R4 23/05R5 30/05R6 30/05TotalNett
1st Fast W/L RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1043 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 41.0 5.0
2nd Fast W/L Musto Skiff 568 Griff Tanner   849 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) (9.0 OCS) 23.0 8.0
3rd Fast W/L RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Sel Shah 1043 (6.0) 5.0 (8.0 RET) 2.0 3.0 4.0 28.0 14.0
4th Fast W/L RS700 1060 Matt Conner   845 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 9.0 OCS 6.0 60.0 24.0
5th Fast W/L RS700 1041 Simon Hawes   845 5.0 6.0 8.0 RET 7.0 RET (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 62.0 26.0
6th Fast W/L RS200 1617 Alex Curtis Raffie Gracie 1043 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 75.0 39.0
7th Fast W/L RS400 1399 Richard Gray Catherine Gray 942 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 76.0 40.0
8th Fast W/L RS200 1001 Tom Williams Matt Venables 1043 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 77.0 41.0
9th Fast W/L RS200 1604 Matt Venables Dan Venables 1043 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 79.0 43.0
10th Fast W/L RS200 975 Matthew Thornton Laura Bevan 1043 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 80.0 44.0
11th Fast W/L RS800 820 Bryan Ormond Anna Prescott 799 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 81.0 45.0
12th Fast W/L RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 82.0 46.0
13th Fast W/L 29er 1328 Joe Slipper Tea Sirolla 903 8.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 87.0 51.0
14th Fast W/L RS200 1066 Campbell Manzoni Amy Sanderson 1043 7.0 9.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 88.0 52.0
15th Fast W/L RS700 1020 Stephen Hermanson   845 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 93.0 57.0
16th Fast W/L RS800 834 Ali Hinds Anna Watkins 799 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 97.0 61.0
17th Fast W/L RS400 1274 Michael Adams Josie Adams 942 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 RET 18.0 DNC 99.0 63.0

RS400 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 16/05R2 16/05R3 23/05R4 23/05R5 30/05R6 30/05TotalNett
1st RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd RS400 RS400 1088 James Witts Ian Wilkes 942 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 20.0
3rd RS400 RS400 1292 Chris Eames Rachel Tilley 942 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 20.0
4th RS400 RS400 1435 Matthew Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 942 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 43.0 25.0
5th RS400 RS400 1448 Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 942 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 27.0
6th RS400 RS400 1392 Chris Stanton Jules Thorne 942 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 47.0 29.0
7th RS400 RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Chris Rolfe 942 7.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 48.0 30.0
8th RS400 RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Jitka 942 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 51.0 33.0

ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 16/05R2 16/05R5 30/05R6 30/05TotalNett
1st ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 197369 Ross Williams   1112 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
2nd ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1112 1.0 16.0 7.0 1.0 25.0 25.0
3rd ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 209122 Roger O'Gorman   1112 2.0 5.0 16.0 3.0 26.0 26.0
4th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 215380 James Baxter   1112 7.0 8.0 1.0 11.0 27.0 27.0
5th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 200668 Steve Pears   1112 12.0 9.0 11.0 4.0 36.0 36.0
6th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 213569 Markus Bird   1112 14.0 7.0 5.0 14.0 40.0 40.0
7th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 212199 Ninian Eadie   1112 24.0 12.0 6.0 8.0 50.0 50.0
8th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 23.0 4.0 17.0 10.0 54.0 54.0
9th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 194130 Tom Nash   1112 15.0 6.0 19.0 17.0 57.0 57.0
10th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 215302 Tom Tindall   1112 9.0 11.0 10.0 27.0 UFD 57.0 57.0
11th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 217528 Chris Ellyatt   1112 6.0 39.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 61.0 61.0
12th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 21.0 17.0 15.0 12.0 65.0 65.0
13th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 215186 Michael Pryer   1112 13.0 19.0 23.0 16.0 71.0 71.0
14th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 211166 Josh Lyttle   1112 25.0 21.0 20.0 7.0 73.0 73.0
15th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 217877 Matthew Knight   1112 16.0 20.0 21.0 21.0 78.0 78.0
16th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 202201 Dick Soderberg   1112 20.0 39.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 80.0 80.0
17th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 16651 Steve Janering   1112 4.0 2.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
18th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 200509 Marshall King   1112 8.0 3.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
19th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 192575 Tim Crook   1112 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 92.0 92.0
20th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 211165 Mark Lyttle   1112 3.0 15.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
21st ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble   1112 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 97.0 97.0
22nd ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 218155 Simon Cavey   1112 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 14.0 5.0 97.0 97.0
23rd ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 215230 Gareth Edwards   1112 11.0 10.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
24th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 191822 Mike Wood   1112 28.0 22.0 27.0 23.0 100.0 100.0
25th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 13.0 18.0 109.0 109.0
26th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 216547 David Bates   1112 27.0 39.0 DNC 24.0 19.0 109.0 109.0
27th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 86712 Mihail Yankov   1112 18.0 14.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 110.0 110.0
28th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 115389 Mark Barnes   1112 22.0 13.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 113.0 113.0
29th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 202543 Aaron Evans   1112 17.0 18.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 113.0 113.0
30th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 182689 Andrew Whittaker   1112 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 9.0 27.0 DNF 114.0 114.0
31st ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 213 Luca Simoncelli   1112 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 18.0 27.0 UFD 123.0 123.0
32nd ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 195064 Ben Swyer   1112 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 25.0 20.0 123.0 123.0
33rd ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 136549 Freddie Bingham-Cloke   1112 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 26.0 22.0 126.0 126.0
34th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 208838 Mike Matan   1112 10.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 127.0 127.0
35th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 198963 Ian McGregor   1112 26.0 24.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 128.0 128.0
36th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 8155 #   1112 19.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 136.0 136.0
37th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 215788 David Popper   1112 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 22.0 39.0 DNC 139.0 139.0
38th ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 209265 Michael Hicks   1112 30.0 RET 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 147.0 147.0

ILCA6/Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 16/05R2 16/05R5 30/05R6 30/05TotalNett
1st ILCA6/Laser Radial ILCA 6 211166 Josh Lyttle   1147 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd ILCA6/Laser Radial ILCA 6 217877 Matthew Knight   1147 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
3rd ILCA6/Laser Radial ILCA 6 216547 David Bates   1147 4.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 18.0 18.0
4th ILCA6/Laser Radial ILCA 6 202543 Aaron Evans   1147 2.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
5th ILCA6/Laser Radial ILCA 6 191822 Mike Wood   1147 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 21.0 21.0
6th ILCA6/Laser Radial ILCA 6 195064 Ben Swyer   1147 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 25.0 25.0
7th ILCA6/Laser Radial ILCA 6 136549 Freddie Bingham-Cloke   1147 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 28.0 28.0
8th ILCA6/Laser Radial ILCA 6 215230 Gareth Edwards   1147 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR3 23/05R4 23/05R5 30/05R6 30/05TotalNett
1st Slow Handicap Topper 46989 Jadon Brockdorff-Kennedy   1365 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Slow Handicap RS NEO 218 Robert Tate   1180 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
3rd Slow Handicap Topper # Jasper Jenkin   1365 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 NSC 14.0 14.0

R5 30/05 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 61.29 0.59.00 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 61.44 1.00.28 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS Aero 5 1930 Joe Slipper   1136 DNF   4.0

R6 30/05 - Fast Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast Handicap Tasar 2935 Liz Pescod Roger Pescod 1042 42.19 0.40.37 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Flying 15 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 43.31 0.42.37 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS Aero 5 1930 Joe Slipper   1136 49.14 0.43.20 3.0

R5 30/05 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast W/L RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1043 57.17 0.54.55 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS400 1399 Richard Gray Catherine Gray 942 52.42 0.55.57 2.0
3 Fast W/L RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Sel Shah 1043 59.41 0.57.13 3.0
4 Fast W/L RS200 1604 Matt Venables Dan Venables 1043 60.48 0.58.18 4.0
5 Fast W/L RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 56.53 1.00.23 5.0
6 Fast W/L Musto Skiff 568 Griff Tanner   849 54.10 1.03.48 6.0
7 Fast W/L RS700 1060 Matt Conner   845 OCS   9.0
7 Fast W/L RS400 1274 Michael Adams Josie Adams 942 RET   9.0

R6 30/05 - Fast W/L Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Fast W/L RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1043 53.18 0.51.06 1.0
2 Fast W/L RS400 1399 Richard Gray Catherine Gray 942 49.51 0.52.55 2.0
3 Fast W/L RS200 1604 Matt Venables Dan Venables 1043 55.36 0.53.18 3.0
4 Fast W/L RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Sel Shah 1043 55.41 0.53.23 4.0
5 Fast W/L RS400 1432 James Alsop Simon Edwards 942 53.24 0.56.41 5.0
6 Fast W/L RS700 1060 Matt Conner   845 48.50 0.57.47 6.0
7 Fast W/L RS800 834 Ali Hinds Anna Watkins 799 49.02 1.21.49 7.0
8 Fast W/L Musto Skiff 568 Griff Tanner   849 OCS   9.0

R5 30/05 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 57.21 1.00.53 1.0

R6 30/05 - RS400 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 RS400 RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 52.28 0.55.42 1.0

R5 30/05 - ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 215380 James Baxter   1112 1 1.0
2 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 197369 Ross Williams   1112 2 2.0
3 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 217528 Chris Ellyatt   1112 3 3.0
4 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble   1112 4 4.0
5 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 213569 Markus Bird   1112 5 5.0
6 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 212199 Ninian Eadie   1112 6 6.0
7 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1112 7 7.0
8 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 192575 Tim Crook   1112 8 8.0
9 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 182689 Andrew Whittaker   1112 9 9.0
10 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 215302 Tom Tindall   1112 10 10.0
11 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 200668 Steve Pears   1112 11 11.0
12 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 202201 Dick Soderberg   1112 12 12.0
13 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 13 13.0
14 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 218155 Simon Cavey   1112 14 14.0
15 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 15 15.0
16 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 209122 Roger O'Gorman   1112 16 16.0
17 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 17 17.0
18 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 213 Luca Simoncelli   1112 18 18.0
19 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 194130 Tom Nash   1112 19 19.0
20 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 211166 Josh Lyttle   1112 20 20.0
21 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 217877 Matthew Knight   1112 21 21.0
22 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 215788 David Popper   1112 22 22.0
23 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 215186 Michael Pryer   1112 23 23.0
24 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 216547 David Bates   1112 24 24.0
25 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 195064 Ben Swyer   1112 25 25.0
26 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 136549 Freddie Bingham-Cloke   1112 26 26.0
27 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 191822 Mike Wood   1112 27 27.0

R6 30/05 - ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 202549 Orlando Gledhill   1112 1 1.0
2 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 197369 Ross Williams   1112 2 2.0
3 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 209122 Roger O'Gorman   1112 3 3.0
4 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 200668 Steve Pears   1112 4 4.0
5 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 218155 Simon Cavey   1112 5 5.0
6 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 192575 Tim Crook   1112 6 6.0
7 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 211166 Josh Lyttle   1112 7 7.0
8 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 212199 Ninian Eadie   1112 8 8.0
9 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 202201 Dick Soderberg   1112 9 9.0
10 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 209009 Andy Omasta   1112 10 10.0
11 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 215380 James Baxter   1112 11 11.0
12 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 206891 Ben Sharp   1112 12 12.0
13 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 217528 Chris Ellyatt   1112 13 13.0
14 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 213569 Markus Bird   1112 14 14.0
15 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble   1112 15 15.0
16 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 215186 Michael Pryer   1112 16 16.0
17 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 194130 Tom Nash   1112 17 17.0
18 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 212396 Adrian Elwood   1112 18 18.0
19 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 216547 David Bates   1112 19 19.0
20 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 195064 Ben Swyer   1112 20 20.0
21 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 217877 Matthew Knight   1112 21 21.0
22 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 136549 Freddie Bingham-Cloke   1112 22 22.0
23 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 191822 Mike Wood   1112 23 23.0
24 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 215302 Tom Tindall   1112 UFD 27.0
24 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 182689 Andrew Whittaker   1112 DNF 27.0
24 ILCA6/7 Laser/Radial ILCA 7 213 Luca Simoncelli   1112 UFD 27.0

R5 30/05 - ILCA6/Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA6/Laser Radial ILCA 6 211166 Josh Lyttle   1147 28 1.0
2 ILCA6/Laser Radial ILCA 6 217877 Matthew Knight   1147 29 2.0
3 ILCA6/Laser Radial ILCA 6 216547 David Bates   1147 30 3.0
4 ILCA6/Laser Radial ILCA 6 195064 Ben Swyer   1147 31 4.0
5 ILCA6/Laser Radial ILCA 6 136549 Freddie Bingham-Cloke   1147 32 5.0
6 ILCA6/Laser Radial ILCA 6 191822 Mike Wood   1147 33 6.0

R6 30/05 - ILCA6/Laser Radial Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYPlacePoints
1 ILCA6/Laser Radial ILCA 6 211166 Josh Lyttle   1147 24 1.0
2 ILCA6/Laser Radial ILCA 6 216547 David Bates   1147 25 2.0
3 ILCA6/Laser Radial ILCA 6 195064 Ben Swyer   1147 26 3.0
4 ILCA6/Laser Radial ILCA 6 217877 Matthew Knight   1147 27 4.0
5 ILCA6/Laser Radial ILCA 6 136549 Freddie Bingham-Cloke   1147 28 5.0
6 ILCA6/Laser Radial ILCA 6 191822 Mike Wood   1147 29 6.0

R5 30/05 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Slow Handicap Topper 46989 Jadon Brockdorff-Kennedy   1365 58.16 0.42.41 1.0
2 Slow Handicap RS NEO 218 Robert Tate   1180 65.49 0.55.47 2.0
3 Slow Handicap Topper # Jasper Jenkin   1365 61.38 2.15.27 3.0

R6 30/05 - Slow Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Slow Handicap Topper 46989 Jadon Brockdorff-Kennedy   1365 42.27 0.31.06 1.0
2 Slow Handicap Topper # Jasper Jenkin   1365 NSC   3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com