Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

ILCA Masters Qualifier September 2021

Queen Mary Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:50 on September 4, 2021

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmClubAge CategoryGenderRatingR1R2R3TotalNett
1st ILCA 6 216115 Jon Emmett Weir Wood SC AM Male 1147 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd ILCA 6 217877 Matthew Knight Queen Mary SC M Male 1147 6.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
3rd ILCA 6 218860 Max Hunt Whitstable YC GM Male 1147 2.0 9.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
4th ILCA 6 205147 Vittorio Boccolini Seafarers SC AM Male 1147 10.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
5th ILCA 6 205151 Bruce Snelling Burghfield SC GM Male 1147 3.0 11.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
6th ILCA 6 203323 Kevin Pearson Thames SC Legend Male 1147 5.0 5.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
7th ILCA 6 219047 Alison Stevens Queen Mary SC AM Female 1147 7.0 6.0 10.0 23.0 23.0
8th ILCA 6 213093 Michael Kinnear Grafham Water SC Legend Male 1147 8.0 13.0 7.0 28.0 28.0
9th ILCA 6 195029 David Williams Grafham Water SC GM Male 1147 4.0 19.0 6.0 29.0 29.0
10th ILCA 6 213563 Joe Scurrah Carsington Lake SC Kiddie Male 1147 22.0 RET 2.0 8.0 32.0 32.0
11th ILCA 6 219061 Bob Draper Stokes Bay SC GGM Male 1147 13.0 7.0 13.0 33.0 33.0
12th ILCA 6 212396 Adrian Elwood QMSC, Wembley SC GM Male 1147 9.0 10.0 14.0 33.0 33.0
13th ILCA 6 216547 David Bates Queen Mary SC GM Male 1147 12.0 12.0 16.0 40.0 40.0
14th ILCA 6 213516 Niall Peelo Queen Mary SC M Male 1147 22.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 41.0 41.0
15th ILCA 6 203157 Mihail Yankov Queen Mary SC M Male 1147 11.0 18.0 12.0 41.0 41.0
16th ILCA 6 212199 Ninian Eadie Queen Mary SC legend Male 1147 14.0 16.0 15.0 45.0 45.0
17th ILCA 6 146162 Zoe McCaig Newhaven and Seaford SC AM Female 1147 15.0 14.0 17.0 46.0 46.0
18th ILCA 6 207080 David Lambert Aldenham SC Legend Male 1147 16.0 15.0 18.0 49.0 49.0
19th ILCA 6 214005 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Queen Mary SC AM Female 1147 18.0 17.0 19.0 54.0 54.0
20th ILCA 6 206502 Hilary Thomas Locks SC Legend Female 1147 17.0 20.0 20.0 57.0 57.0
21st ILCA 6 215230 Gareth Edwards Queen Mary SC GM Male 1147 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0

ILCA 7 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmClubAge CategoryGenderRatingR1R2R3TotalNett
1st ILCA 7 202549 Orlando Gledhill Queen Mary SC M Male 1112 1.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
2nd ILCA 7 135850 Neil Peters Pevensey Bay SC GM Male 1112 2.0 7.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd ILCA 7 209265 Michael Hicks Queen Mary SC GGM Male 1112 3.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
4th ILCA 7 214610 Tony Woods Queen Mary S C GM Male 1112 7.0 1.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
5th ILCA 7 209122 Roger O'Gorman Queen Mary SC AM Male 1112 8.0 2.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
6th ILCA 7 214609 Rupert Bedell Queen Mary SC M Male 1112 4.0 3.0 12.0 19.0 19.0
7th ILCA 7 192575 Tim Cook Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 9.0 10.0 5.0 24.0 24.0
8th ILCA 7 213699 Alan Davis Oxford SC GM Male 1112 5.0 6.0 15.0 26.0 26.0
9th ILCA 7 214415 Chris Ellyatt Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 6.0 15.0 9.0 30.0 30.0
10th ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 12.0 9.0 11.0 32.0 32.0
11th ILCA 7 214265 Mac Courts Stokes Bay SC GGM Male 1112 17.0 14.0 2.0 33.0 33.0
12th ILCA 7 218115 Simon Cavey Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 15.0 8.0 14.0 37.0 37.0
13th ILCA 7 218700 Andy Fox Leigh & Lowton S C. GM Male 1112 18.0 17.0 10.0 45.0 45.0
14th ILCA 7 219098 Andrew Whittaker Queen Mary SC AM Male 1112 16.0 12.0 17.0 45.0 45.0
15th ILCA 7 215186 Michael Pryer Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 10.0 16.0 22.0 48.0 48.0
16th ILCA 7 215933 John Curran Wembley SC M Male 1112 19.0 11.0 20.0 50.0 50.0
17th ILCA 7 194130 Thomas Nash Queen Mary SC M Male 1112 11.0 20.0 21.0 52.0 52.0
18th ILCA 7 183153 Matthew Fletcher Island Barn SC M Male 1112 14.0 13.0 25.0 52.0 52.0
19th ILCA 7 182689 Patrick Johnson NYYC, RHKYC, Storm Trysail Club, Larchmo AM Male 1112 13.0 23.0 19.0 55.0 55.0
20th ILCA 7 179660 Will Apps Lancing Sailing Club M Male 1112 20.0 22.0 13.0 55.0 55.0
21st ILCA 7 215375 Nick Livingstone Oxford SC GGM Male 1112 31.0 DNC 18.0 7.0 56.0 56.0
22nd ILCA 7 178823 Terence O'Neill Seafarers/ RSrnYC M Male 1112 23.0 19.0 16.0 58.0 58.0
23rd ILCA 7 216611 Adrian Lynham Stokes Bay SC M Male 1112 22.0 24.0 18.0 64.0 64.0
24th ILCA 7 160551     GGM Male 1112 21.0 21.0 23.0 65.0 65.0
25th ILCA 7 215788 David Popper Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 24.0 25.0 24.0 73.0 73.0
26th ILCA 7 195867 Tim Law Salcombe YC GGM Male 1112 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
26th ILCA 7 212201 Dick Soderberg Queen Mary SC M Male 1112 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
26th ILCA 7 200912 David Wilkinson   GM Male 1112 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
26th ILCA 7 217871 Mark Lyttle Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
26th ILCA 7 215376 Nicolas Van Tienen Stokes Bay SC AM Male 1112 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 93.0 93.0

R1 - ILCA 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmClubAge CategoryGenderRatingPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6 216115 Jon Emmett Weir Wood SC AM Male 1147 25 1.0
2 ILCA 6 218860 Max Hunt Whitstable YC GM Male 1147 26 2.0
3 ILCA 6 205151 Bruce Snelling Burghfield SC GM Male 1147 27 3.0
4 ILCA 6 195029 David Williams Grafham Water SC GM Male 1147 28 4.0
5 ILCA 6 203323 Kevin Pearson Thames SC Legend Male 1147 29 5.0
6 ILCA 6 217877 Matthew Knight Queen Mary SC M Male 1147 30 6.0
7 ILCA 6 219047 Alison Stevens Queen Mary SC AM Female 1147 31 7.0
8 ILCA 6 213093 Michael Kinnear Grafham Water SC Legend Male 1147 32 8.0
9 ILCA 6 212396 Adrian Elwood QMSC, Wembley SC GM Male 1147 33 9.0
10 ILCA 6 205147 Vittorio Boccolini Seafarers SC AM Male 1147 34 10.0
11 ILCA 6 203157 Mihail Yankov Queen Mary SC M Male 1147 35 11.0
12 ILCA 6 216547 David Bates Queen Mary SC GM Male 1147 36 12.0
13 ILCA 6 219061 Bob Draper Stokes Bay SC GGM Male 1147 37 13.0
14 ILCA 6 212199 Ninian Eadie Queen Mary SC legend Male 1147 38 14.0
15 ILCA 6 146162 Zoe McCaig Newhaven and Seaford SC AM Female 1147 39 15.0
16 ILCA 6 207080 David Lambert Aldenham SC Legend Male 1147 40 16.0
17 ILCA 6 206502 Hilary Thomas Locks SC Legend Female 1147 41 17.0
18 ILCA 6 214005 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Queen Mary SC AM Female 1147 42 18.0
19 ILCA 6 213563 Joe Scurrah Carsington Lake SC Kiddie Male 1147 RET 22.0

R2 - ILCA 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmClubAge CategoryGenderRatingPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6 216115 Jon Emmett Weir Wood SC AM Male 1147 26 1.0
2 ILCA 6 213563 Joe Scurrah Carsington Lake SC Kiddie Male 1147 27 2.0
3 ILCA 6 205147 Vittorio Boccolini Seafarers SC AM Male 1147 28 3.0
4 ILCA 6 217877 Matthew Knight Queen Mary SC M Male 1147 29 4.0
5 ILCA 6 203323 Kevin Pearson Thames SC Legend Male 1147 30 5.0
6 ILCA 6 219047 Alison Stevens Queen Mary SC AM Female 1147 31 6.0
7 ILCA 6 219061 Bob Draper Stokes Bay SC GGM Male 1147 32 7.0
8 ILCA 6 213516 Niall Peelo Queen Mary SC M Male 1147 33 8.0
9 ILCA 6 218860 Max Hunt Whitstable YC GM Male 1147 34 9.0
10 ILCA 6 212396 Adrian Elwood QMSC, Wembley SC GM Male 1147 35 10.0
11 ILCA 6 205151 Bruce Snelling Burghfield SC GM Male 1147 36 11.0
12 ILCA 6 216547 David Bates Queen Mary SC GM Male 1147 37 12.0
13 ILCA 6 213093 Michael Kinnear Grafham Water SC Legend Male 1147 38 13.0
14 ILCA 6 146162 Zoe McCaig Newhaven and Seaford SC AM Female 1147 39 14.0
15 ILCA 6 207080 David Lambert Aldenham SC Legend Male 1147 40 15.0
16 ILCA 6 212199 Ninian Eadie Queen Mary SC legend Male 1147 41 16.0
17 ILCA 6 214005 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Queen Mary SC AM Female 1147 42 17.0
18 ILCA 6 203157 Mihail Yankov Queen Mary SC M Male 1147 43 18.0
19 ILCA 6 195029 David Williams Grafham Water SC GM Male 1147 44 19.0
20 ILCA 6 206502 Hilary Thomas Locks SC Legend Female 1147 45 20.0

R3 - ILCA 6 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmClubAge CategoryGenderRatingPlacePoints
1 ILCA 6 216115 Jon Emmett Weir Wood SC AM Male 1147 26 1.0
2 ILCA 6 217877 Matthew Knight Queen Mary SC M Male 1147 27 2.0
3 ILCA 6 218860 Max Hunt Whitstable YC GM Male 1147 28 3.0
4 ILCA 6 205147 Vittorio Boccolini Seafarers SC AM Male 1147 29 4.0
5 ILCA 6 205151 Bruce Snelling Burghfield SC GM Male 1147 30 5.0
6 ILCA 6 195029 David Williams Grafham Water SC GM Male 1147 31 6.0
7 ILCA 6 213093 Michael Kinnear Grafham Water SC Legend Male 1147 32 7.0
8 ILCA 6 213563 Joe Scurrah Carsington Lake SC Kiddie Male 1147 33 8.0
9 ILCA 6 203323 Kevin Pearson Thames SC Legend Male 1147 34 9.0
10 ILCA 6 219047 Alison Stevens Queen Mary SC AM Female 1147 35 10.0
11 ILCA 6 213516 Niall Peelo Queen Mary SC M Male 1147 36 11.0
12 ILCA 6 203157 Mihail Yankov Queen Mary SC M Male 1147 37 12.0
13 ILCA 6 219061 Bob Draper Stokes Bay SC GGM Male 1147 38 13.0
14 ILCA 6 212396 Adrian Elwood QMSC, Wembley SC GM Male 1147 39 14.0
15 ILCA 6 212199 Ninian Eadie Queen Mary SC legend Male 1147 40 15.0
16 ILCA 6 216547 David Bates Queen Mary SC GM Male 1147 41 16.0
17 ILCA 6 146162 Zoe McCaig Newhaven and Seaford SC AM Female 1147 42 17.0
18 ILCA 6 207080 David Lambert Aldenham SC Legend Male 1147 43 18.0
19 ILCA 6 214005 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Queen Mary SC AM Female 1147 44 19.0
20 ILCA 6 206502 Hilary Thomas Locks SC Legend Female 1147 45 20.0

R1 - ILCA 7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmClubAge CategoryGenderRatingPlacePoints
1 ILCA 7 202549 Orlando Gledhill Queen Mary SC M Male 1112 1 1.0
2 ILCA 7 135850 Neil Peters Pevensey Bay SC GM Male 1112 2 2.0
3 ILCA 7 209265 Michael Hicks Queen Mary SC GGM Male 1112 3 3.0
4 ILCA 7 214609 Rupert Bedell Queen Mary SC M Male 1112 4 4.0
5 ILCA 7 213699 Alan Davis Oxford SC GM Male 1112 5 5.0
6 ILCA 7 214415 Chris Ellyatt Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 6 6.0
7 ILCA 7 214610 Tony Woods Queen Mary S C GM Male 1112 7 7.0
8 ILCA 7 209122 Roger O'Gorman Queen Mary SC AM Male 1112 8 8.0
9 ILCA 7 192575 Tim Cook Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 9 9.0
10 ILCA 7 215186 Michael Pryer Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 10 10.0
11 ILCA 7 194130 Thomas Nash Queen Mary SC M Male 1112 11 11.0
12 ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 12 12.0
13 ILCA 7 182689 Patrick Johnson NYYC, RHKYC, Storm Trysail Club, Larchmo AM Male 1112 13 13.0
14 ILCA 7 183153 Matthew Fletcher Island Barn SC M Male 1112 14 14.0
15 ILCA 7 218115 Simon Cavey Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 15 15.0
16 ILCA 7 219098 Andrew Whittaker Queen Mary SC AM Male 1112 16 16.0
17 ILCA 7 214265 Mac Courts Stokes Bay SC GGM Male 1112 17 17.0
18 ILCA 7 218700 Andy Fox Leigh & Lowton S C. GM Male 1112 18 18.0
19 ILCA 7 215933 John Curran Wembley SC M Male 1112 19 19.0
20 ILCA 7 179660 Will Apps Lancing Sailing Club M Male 1112 20 20.0
21 ILCA 7 160551     GGM Male 1112 21 21.0
22 ILCA 7 216611 Adrian Lynham Stokes Bay SC M Male 1112 22 22.0
23 ILCA 7 178823 Terence O'Neill Seafarers/ RSrnYC M Male 1112 23 23.0
24 ILCA 7 215788 David Popper Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 24 24.0

R2 - ILCA 7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmClubAge CategoryGenderRatingPlacePoints
1 ILCA 7 214610 Tony Woods Queen Mary S C GM Male 1112 1 1.0
2 ILCA 7 209122 Roger O'Gorman Queen Mary SC AM Male 1112 2 2.0
3 ILCA 7 214609 Rupert Bedell Queen Mary SC M Male 1112 3 3.0
4 ILCA 7 202549 Orlando Gledhill Queen Mary SC M Male 1112 4 4.0
5 ILCA 7 209265 Michael Hicks Queen Mary SC GGM Male 1112 5 5.0
6 ILCA 7 213699 Alan Davis Oxford SC GM Male 1112 6 6.0
7 ILCA 7 135850 Neil Peters Pevensey Bay SC GM Male 1112 7 7.0
8 ILCA 7 218115 Simon Cavey Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 8 8.0
9 ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 9 9.0
10 ILCA 7 192575 Tim Cook Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 10 10.0
11 ILCA 7 215933 John Curran Wembley SC M Male 1112 11 11.0
12 ILCA 7 219098 Andrew Whittaker Queen Mary SC AM Male 1112 12 12.0
13 ILCA 7 183153 Matthew Fletcher Island Barn SC M Male 1112 13 13.0
14 ILCA 7 214265 Mac Courts Stokes Bay SC GGM Male 1112 14 14.0
15 ILCA 7 214415 Chris Ellyatt Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 15 15.0
16 ILCA 7 215186 Michael Pryer Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 16 16.0
17 ILCA 7 218700 Andy Fox Leigh & Lowton S C. GM Male 1112 17 17.0
18 ILCA 7 215375 Nick Livingstone Oxford SC GGM Male 1112 18 18.0
19 ILCA 7 178823 Terence O'Neill Seafarers/ RSrnYC M Male 1112 19 19.0
20 ILCA 7 194130 Thomas Nash Queen Mary SC M Male 1112 20 20.0
21 ILCA 7 160551     GGM Male 1112 21 21.0
22 ILCA 7 179660 Will Apps Lancing Sailing Club M Male 1112 22 22.0
23 ILCA 7 182689 Patrick Johnson NYYC, RHKYC, Storm Trysail Club, Larchmo AM Male 1112 23 23.0
24 ILCA 7 216611 Adrian Lynham Stokes Bay SC M Male 1112 24 24.0
25 ILCA 7 215788 David Popper Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 25 25.0

R3 - ILCA 7 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmClubAge CategoryGenderRatingPlacePoints
1 ILCA 7 135850 Neil Peters Pevensey Bay SC GM Male 1112 1 1.0
2 ILCA 7 214265 Mac Courts Stokes Bay SC GGM Male 1112 2 2.0
3 ILCA 7 202549 Orlando Gledhill Queen Mary SC M Male 1112 3 3.0
4 ILCA 7 209265 Michael Hicks Queen Mary SC GGM Male 1112 4 4.0
5 ILCA 7 192575 Tim Cook Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 5 5.0
6 ILCA 7 214610 Tony Woods Queen Mary S C GM Male 1112 6 6.0
7 ILCA 7 215375 Nick Livingstone Oxford SC GGM Male 1112 7 7.0
8 ILCA 7 209122 Roger O'Gorman Queen Mary SC AM Male 1112 8 8.0
9 ILCA 7 214415 Chris Ellyatt Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 9 9.0
10 ILCA 7 218700 Andy Fox Leigh & Lowton S C. GM Male 1112 10 10.0
11 ILCA 7 217429 Guy Noble Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 11 11.0
12 ILCA 7 214609 Rupert Bedell Queen Mary SC M Male 1112 12 12.0
13 ILCA 7 179660 Will Apps Lancing Sailing Club M Male 1112 13 13.0
14 ILCA 7 218115 Simon Cavey Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 14 14.0
15 ILCA 7 213699 Alan Davis Oxford SC GM Male 1112 15 15.0
16 ILCA 7 178823 Terence O'Neill Seafarers/ RSrnYC M Male 1112 16 16.0
17 ILCA 7 219098 Andrew Whittaker Queen Mary SC AM Male 1112 17 17.0
18 ILCA 7 216611 Adrian Lynham Stokes Bay SC M Male 1112 18 18.0
19 ILCA 7 182689 Patrick Johnson NYYC, RHKYC, Storm Trysail Club, Larchmo AM Male 1112 19 19.0
20 ILCA 7 215933 John Curran Wembley SC M Male 1112 20 20.0
21 ILCA 7 194130 Thomas Nash Queen Mary SC M Male 1112 21 21.0
22 ILCA 7 215186 Michael Pryer Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 22 22.0
23 ILCA 7 160551     GGM Male 1112 23 23.0
24 ILCA 7 215788 David Popper Queen Mary SC GM Male 1112 24 24.0
25 ILCA 7 183153 Matthew Fletcher Island Barn SC M Male 1112 25 25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com