Show more

Like most websites we uses cookies. In order to deliver a personalised, responsive service and to improve the site, we remember and store information about how you use it. This is done using simple text files called cookies which sit on your computer. These cookies are completely safe and secure and will never contain any sensitive information. They are used only by us. The information you provide will be used solely for dealing with you for your activities at Queen Mary Sailing Club. The club has a data privacy policy which can be found at https://queenmary.bookinglive.com/the-club/club-documents your data will be stored and used in accordance with this policy'.

 

Results are provisional as of 17:05 on April 22, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYR1 7/4/21R2 14/4/21R3 21/4/21TotalNett
1st RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1043 1.0 1.5 OOD 2.0 4.5 4.5
2nd ILCA 7 / Laser 211165 Mark Lyttle   1112 2.0 1.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
3rd ILCA 7 / Laser 214610 Tony Woods   1112 4.0 7.0 5.5 OOD 16.5 16.5
4th ILCA 7 / Laser 9265 Michael Hicks   1112 6.0 8.0 8.0 22.0 22.0
5th ILCA 7 / Laser 213463 Guy Noble   1112 13.0 4.0 13.0 30.0 30.0
6th D-One 72 Tim Garvin   959 12.0 16.0 4.0 32.0 32.0
7th Topper 46989 Jadon Brockdorff-Kennedy   1365 18.0 5.0 12.0 35.0 35.0
8th ILCA 7 / Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1112 14.0 6.0 16.5 36.5 36.5
9th ILCA 7 / Laser 215186 Michael Pryer   1112 8.0 12.0 18.0 38.0 38.0
10th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 211166 Josh Lyttle   1147 20.0 10.0 14.0 44.0 44.0
11th RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Liz Birtles 1043 9.0 18.0 21.0 48.0 48.0
12th RS200 419 James Bayliss George Bayliss 1043 10.0 11.0 33.0 54.0 54.0
13th ILCA 7 / Laser 194130 Tom Nash   1112 16.5 14.0 25.0 55.5 55.5
14th ILCA 7 / Laser 208837 Patrick Hicks   1112 21.5 15.0 27.0 63.5 63.5
15th Musto Skiff 568 Griff Tanner   849 64.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 68.0 68.0
16th ILCA 7 / Laser 8 Roger O'Gorman   1112 3.0 2.0 64.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
17th ILCA 7 / Laser 186130 Aaron Brookes   1112 19.0 27.0 30.0 76.0 76.0
18th RS400 1286 Paul Stainsby Jackie Wand-Tetley 942 5.0 22.0 64.0 DNC 91.0 91.0
19th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 191822 Mike Wood   1147 23.0 21.0 48.0 NSC 92.0 92.0
20th RS400 1292 Chris Eames Rachel Tilley 942 64.0 DNC 26.0 3.0 93.0 93.0
21st RS200 974 Adam Wickenden Beatrice Slipper 1043 7.0 23.0 64.0 DNC 94.0 94.0
22nd ILCA 7 / Laser 182689 Andrew Whittaker   1112 64.0 DNC 17.0 15.0 96.0 96.0
23rd RS400 409 Michael Gorzkowski Aniek Wiegerinck 942 64.0 DNC 24.0 11.0 99.0 99.0
24th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 213516 Niall Peelo   1147 64.0 DNC 38.0 RET 5.0 107.0 107.0
25th Flying Fifteen 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 15.0 64.0 DNC 34.0 113.0 113.0
26th RS400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 942 11.0 64.0 DNC 40.0 115.0 115.0
27th RS200 1001 Tom Willilams Emily Wiltshire 1043 64.0 DNC 25.0 28.5 117.5 117.5
28th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 139190 John Boyle   1147 26.0 NSC 64.0 DNC 31.0 121.0 121.0
29th RS800 820 Bryan Ormond Anna Prescott 799 64.0 DNC 28.0 36.0 128.0 128.0
30th D-One 9 Gordon Davies   959 64.0 DNC 30.0 35.0 129.0 129.0
31st RS Aero 7 1955 Jason Gasparro   1073 64.0 DNC 31.0 37.0 132.0 132.0
32nd ILCA 7 / Laser 0509 Marshall King   1112 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 7.0 135.0 135.0
33rd ILCA 7 / Laser 217528 Chris Ellyatt   1112 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 9.0 137.0 137.0
34th ILCA 7 / Laser 185730 Graham Kennedy   1112 64.0 DNC 9.0 64.0 DNC 137.0 137.0
35th ILCA 7 / Laser 215380 James Baxter   1112 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 10.0 138.0 138.0
36th Byte CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1135 64.0 DNC 33.0 43.0 140.0 140.0
37th ILCA 7 / Laser 192575 Tim Crook   1112 64.0 DNC 13.0 64.0 DNC 141.0 141.0
38th Raceboard 9.5 m 1111 Paul Leone   805 64.0 DNC 35.0 42.0 141.0 141.0
39th ILCA 7 / Laser 24 Ian Paczek   1112 64.0 DNC 34.0 45.0 143.0 143.0
40th RS700 1020 #   845 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 16.5 144.5 144.5
41st RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 942 16.5 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 144.5 144.5
42nd ILCA 7 / Laser 198963 Ian McGregor   1112 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 19.0 147.0 147.0
43rd RS Aero 5 1930 Joe Slipper   1136 64.0 DNC 19.0 64.0 DNC 147.0 147.0
44th ILCA 7 / Laser 211257 David Casale   1112 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 20.0 148.0 148.0
45th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 182552 Ellie Tapper   1147 64.0 DNC 20.0 64.0 DNC 148.0 148.0
46th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 177861 Alison Stevens   1147 21.5 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 149.5 149.5
47th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 195064 Ben Swyer   1147 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 22.0 150.0 150.0
48th ILCA 7 / Laser 89 Simon Sydenham   1112 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 23.0 151.0 151.0
49th Merlin Rocket 3684 Tom Low Ed Low 980 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 24.0 152.0 152.0
50th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 201691 Paul Hurn   1147 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 26.0 154.0 154.0
51st RS400 1399 Richard Gray Jon Dyas 942 26.0 OCS 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 154.0 154.0
52nd ILCA 7 / Laser 215300 Simon Cavey   1112 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 28.5 156.5 156.5
53rd RS400 1342 Max Tosetti Jitka 942 64.0 DNC 29.0 64.0 DNC 157.0 157.0
54th RS400 1365 Richard Thorpe Anthony Thorpe 942 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 32.0 160.0 160.0
55th D-One # #   959 64.0 DNC 32.0 64.0 DNC 160.0 160.0
56th RS200 785 Andrew Wishart Iona Deacon 1043 64.0 DNC 36.0 64.0 DNC 164.0 164.0
57th RS700 1060 #   845 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 38.0 166.0 166.0
58th RS700 1067 #   845 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 39.0 167.0 167.0
59th ILCA 7 / Laser 212201 Dick Soderberg   1112 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 41.0 169.0 169.0
60th RS200 638 Mark Phillips Alison Phillips 1043 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 44.0 172.0 172.0
61st RS200 975 Laura Bevan Matthew Thornton 1043 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 48.0 RET 176.0 176.0
62nd ILCA 7 / Laser 188579 Peter Caselton   1112 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 OOD 192.0 192.0
62nd RS400 1134 Andrew Cole Chris Rolfe 942 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 192.0 192.0

R3 21/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNamePYElapsedLapsCorrectedPoints
1 Musto Skiff 568 Griff Tanner   849 35.07 3 0.41.22 1.0
2 RS200 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters 1043 44.37 3 0.42.47 2.0
3 RS400 1292 Chris Eames Rachel Tilley 942 40.24 3 0.42.53 3.0
4 D-One 72 Tim Garvin   959 41.45 3 0.43.32 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 213516 Niall Peelo   1147 50.05 3 0.43.40 5.0
6 ILCA 7 / Laser 214610 Tony Woods   1112 OOD     5.5
7 ILCA 7 / Laser 211165 Mark Lyttle   1112 48.52 3 0.43.57 6.0
8 ILCA 7 / Laser 0509 Marshall King   1112 48.59 3 0.44.03 7.0
9 ILCA 7 / Laser 9265 Michael Hicks   1112 49.04 3 0.44.07 8.0
10 ILCA 7 / Laser 217528 Chris Ellyatt   1112 49.08 3 0.44.11 9.0
11 ILCA 7 / Laser 215380 James Baxter   1112 49.38 3 0.44.38 10.0
12 RS400 409 Michael Gorzkowski Aniek Wiegerinck 942 42.14 3 0.44.50 11.0
13 Topper 46989 Jadon Brockdorff-Kennedy   1365 40.53 2 0.44.56 12.0
14 ILCA 7 / Laser 213463 Guy Noble   1112 50.12 3 0.45.09 13.0
15 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 211166 Josh Lyttle   1147 51.56 3 0.45.17 14.0
16 ILCA 7 / Laser 182689 Andrew Whittaker   1112 50.52 3 0.45.45 15.0
17 ILCA 7 / Laser 204678 Mark Sancken   1112 50.57 3 0.45.49 16.5
17 RS700 1020 #   845 38.43 3 0.45.49 16.5
19 ILCA 7 / Laser 215186 Michael Pryer   1112 51.11 3 0.46.02 18.0
20 ILCA 7 / Laser 198963 Ian McGregor   1112 51.16 3 0.46.06 19.0
21 ILCA 7 / Laser 211257 David Casale   1112 51.19 3 0.46.09 20.0
22 RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Liz Birtles 1043 48.10 3 0.46.11 21.0
23 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 195064 Ben Swyer   1147 35.22 2 0.46.15 22.0
24 ILCA 7 / Laser 89 Simon Sydenham   1112 51.39 3 0.46.27 23.0
25 Merlin Rocket 3684 Tom Low Ed Low 980 45.39 3 0.46.35 24.0
26 ILCA 7 / Laser 194130 Tom Nash   1112 51.52 3 0.46.39 25.0
27 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 201691 Paul Hurn   1147 35.48 2 0.46.49 26.0
28 ILCA 7 / Laser 208837 Patrick Hicks   1112 52.14 3 0.46.58 27.0
29 RS200 1001 Tom Willilams Emily Wiltshire 1043 49.26 3 0.47.24 28.5
29 ILCA 7 / Laser 215300 Simon Cavey   1112 52.42 3 0.47.24 28.5
31 ILCA 7 / Laser 186130 Aaron Brookes   1112 53.05 3 0.47.44 30.0
32 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 139190 John Boyle   1147 36.36 2 0.47.52 31.0
33 RS400 1365 Richard Thorpe Anthony Thorpe 942 45.08 3 0.47.55 32.0
34 RS200 419 James Bayliss George Bayliss 1043 51.20 3 0.49.13 33.0
35 Flying Fifteen 3372 Steve Bell Charles Wand-Tetley 1021 50.20 3 0.49.18 34.0
36 D-One 9 Gordon Davies   959 47.40 3 0.49.42 35.0
37 RS800 820 Bryan Ormond Anna Prescott 799 40.08 3 0.50.14 36.0
38 RS Aero 7 1955 Jason Gasparro   1073 37.55 2 0.53.00 37.0
39 RS700 1060 #   845 44.57 3 0.53.12 38.0
40 RS700 1067 #   845 45.01 3 0.53.16 39.0
41 RS400 1101 Simon Baker Zoe Roberts 942 50.47 3 0.53.55 40.0
42 ILCA 7 / Laser 212201 Dick Soderberg   1112 40.14 2 0.54.16 41.0
43 Raceboard 9.5 m 1111 Paul Leone   805 43.59 3 0.54.38 42.0
44 Byte CII 1663 Maggie Futcher   1135 41.50 2 0.55.17 43.0
45 RS200 638 Mark Phillips Alison Phillips 1043 40.03 2 0.57.36 44.0
46 ILCA 7 / Laser 24 Ian Paczek   1112 42.51 2 0.57.48 45.0
47 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 191822 Mike Wood   1147 NSC     48.0
47 RS200 975 Laura Bevan Matthew Thornton 1043 RET     48.0
49 ILCA 7 / Laser 188579 Peter Caselton   1112 OOD     64.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com